Top Gun: Maverick

Back to Info

Tom Cruise

Capt. Pete 'Maverick' Mitchell

Miles Teller

Lt. Bradley 'Rooster' Bradshaw

Jennifer Connelly

Penny Benjamin

Jon Hamm

Adm. Beau 'Cyclone' Simpson

Glen Powell

Lt. Jake 'Hangman' Seresin

Ed Harris

Radm. Chester 'Hammer' Cain

Val Kilmer

Adm. Tom 'Iceman' Kazansky

Lewis Pullman

Lt. Robert 'Bob' Floyd

Charles Parnell

Adm. Solomon 'Warlock' Bates

Bashir Salahuddin

Wo-1. Bernie 'Hondo' Coleman

Monica Barbaro

Lt. Natasha 'Phoenix' Trace

Jay Ellis

Lt. Reuben 'Payback' Fitch

Danny Ramirez

Lt. Mickey 'Fanboy' Garcia

Jack Schumacher

Lt. Neil 'Omaha' Vikander

Manny Jacinto

Lt. Billy 'Fritz' Avalone

Kara Wang

Lt. Callie 'Halo' Bassett

Greg Tarzan Davis

Lt. Javy 'Coyote' Machado

Jake Picking

Lt. Brigham 'Harvard' Lennox

Raymond Lee

Lt. Logan 'Yale' Lee

Jean Louisa Kelly

Sarah Kazansky

Lyliana Wray

Amelia Benjamin

Chelsea Harris

Admiral's Aide

Darnell Kirkwood

Comms-Crew Tech

Austin Bowerman

Comms-Crew Tech

Stephanie Andrea Barron

Comms-Crew Tech

Alec Williams

Cain's Aide

Rachel Winfree

Waitress

Peter Mark Kendall

Meek Engineer

Ian Gary

Jaded Engineer

Bob Stephenson

Senior Engineer

Landon Gordon

Kid in Truck Stop

Margaret Strabala

Air Control Officer

Ryan Heilmann

Air Control Officer

Shantel Limbo

Staff Seargeant

James Handy

Bartender (Jimmy)

Whylip Lee

Fuel

Tristan Henry

Surfaces

Jason Robert Boles

Mini Boss

Brian Ferguson

Fighter Pilot in Bar

Chido Nwokocha

Mission Controller

Chaz Ingram

Mission Controller

Rachael Markarian

Mission Controller

Shannon Kane

Mission Controller

Norman Ralph Eliasen

Mission Controller

Anthony Edwards

LTJG Nick 'Goose' Bradshaw (archive footage) (uncredited)

Meg Ryan

Carole Bradshaw (archive footage) (uncredited)

Kelly McGillis

Charlotte 'Charlie' Blackwood (archive footage) (uncredited)

Jerry Bruckheimer

Producer

Hans Zimmer

Original Music Composer

Mike Stenson

Executive Producer

Chad Oman

Executive Producer

Denise Chamian

Casting

Tom Cruise

Producer

Chris Lebenzon

Additional Editing

Harold Faltermeyer

Original Music Composer

Christopher Boyes

Sound Designer

Christopher Boyes

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Scott

In Memory Of

T Bone Burnett

Music Consultant

Stephen Mirrione

Thanks

Gary Rydstrom

Other

Marlene Stewart

Costume Design

Ryan Arndt

Special Effects Technician

Ehren Kruger

Screenplay

Jana Vance

Foley Artist

Christopher McQuarrie

Screenplay

Christopher McQuarrie

Producer

James Mather

Sound Designer

James Mather

Supervising Sound Editor

Jim Cash

Characters

Jack Epps Jr.

Characters

Jan Pascale

Set Decoration

David Smith

Assistant Set Decoration

Dana Goldberg

Executive Producer

Lauren E. Polizzi

Art Direction

Peter Rotter

Orchestrator

Eddie Hamilton

Editor

Claudio Miranda

Director of Photography

David Betancourt

ADR Mixer

Scott Curtis

Foley Mixer

Charleen Richards

ADR Mixer

Don Granger

Executive Producer

David Ellison

Producer

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Executive Producer

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Colorist

Holly Dorff

ADR Voice Casting

Casey O'Neill

Stunt Coordinator

Jefry Shebroe

Assistant Property Master

Justin Marks

Story

Shelley Roden

Foley Artist

Latham Robertson

VFX Editor

Jimmy N. Roberts

Stunts

Don Ferrarone

Associate Producer

Michelle Lee

Stunts

Chad Smith

Musician

Joseph Kosinski

Director

Kevin LaRosa

Pilot

Austin Priester

Stunts

R.J. Hohman

Special Effects Technician

Peter Craig

Story

Mark Davidson

Set Dresser

Lady Gaga

Original Music Composer

Eric Schwab

Second Unit Director

Lorne Balfe

Music Score Producer

Bruce Fowler

Orchestrator

Michael J. Fisher

Stunts

Nico Abondolo

Musician

Tommy Harper

Executive Producer

Tommy Harper

Unit Production Manager

John Roesch

Foley Artist

John Allardice

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Matt Sweat

First Assistant Editor

Scott Robertson

First Assistant Director

Steve Mazzaro

Additional Soundtrack

Jack Edjourian

Special Effects Technician

Stuart Michael Thomas

Music Arranger

Kevin Becker

Utility Sound

Eric Warren Singer

Screenplay

Tom Caton

Boom Operator

Felicity Bowring

Makeup Department Head

Jeremy Hindle

Production Design

John Casey

Costume Supervisor

Bjorn Ole Schroeder

Supervising Sound Editor

Jed Loughran

Sound Effects Editor

Marcy Rector

Costumer

Nick Roberts

ADR Mixer

Kevin Cross

Set Designer

Matthew Hartman

Dialogue Editor

Matthew Hartman

ADR Editor

Paul Butch Kitchen

Assistant Property Master

Lori A. Balton

Location Scout

A. Todd Holland

Art Direction

Tammy S. Lee

Assistant Art Director

Anthony Syracuse

Construction Coordinator

Clint Wallace

Supervising Art Director

Scott R. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Cecile Tournesac

Supervising Music Editor

C. Scott Baker

Set Designer

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Dialogue Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

ADR Editor

Randy Peters

Stunts

Randy Peters

Transportation Coordinator

Mathias Frodin

Compositing Supervisor

Leeann Stonebreaker

Unit Production Manager

Mikael Sandgren

Music Editor

Chris Burdon

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Taylor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Lang

Stunts

Brent Rice

Leadman

David Meyer

Art Direction

Laura Gary

Studio Teacher

Ron Mendell

Art Direction

Jules Holdren

Hair Department Head

David B. Nowell

Aerial Director of Photography

Michael Singer

Unit Publicist

Nick Monton

Head of Production

Peter Myles

Music Editor

Simon Chase

Dialogue Editor

Jackie Lee

Digital Intermediate

Scott R. Hankins

Set Costumer

Michael Maroussas

Dialogue Editor

Shane Daniels

Stunts

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Foley Supervisor

Scott Guitteau

Sound Effects Editor

Tony Villaflor

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Marc Chu

Animation Supervisor

Heather Elwell

Art Department Coordinator

Ryan Rubin

Music Editor

Scott Garfield

Still Photographer

Ryan Tudhope

Visual Effects Supervisor

Al Nelson

Sound Designer

Al Nelson

Supervising Sound Editor

Courtney Ullrich

Key Hair Stylist

Michael FitzMaurice

Additional Director of Photography

Laura Geucherian

Finishing Producer

Rebecca Boyle

Script Supervisor

Gary Summers

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bryan Sundstrom

Script Supervisor

Etienne Daigle

Digital Effects Supervisor

Laura Creecy

Associate Editor

Nico Woulard

Stunts

Joseph Kirkland

First Assistant Editor

Bill Higley

ADR Mixer

Walt Fowler

Orchestrator

Paul Penley

Set Dresser

Benjamin A. Burtt

Sound Effects Editor

Tucker Korte

"B" Camera Operator

Ian Sullivan

Accountant

Anne Morgan

Hairstylist

John T. Connor

"A" Camera Operator

Jennifer Hammond

Orchestrator

Kathy Nelson

Music Consultant

Rex Reddick

Stunts

Michael Miller

ADR Mixer

Jérome Escobar

CG Supervisor

Patrick J. Smith

First Assistant Editor

Adam Mendez

ADR Mixer

Blake Collins

Foley Mixer

Aja Kai Rowley

Assistant Art Director

Jeremiah Sweeney

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Weingarten

Production Sound Mixer

Max Aruj

Music Arranger

Deidre Backs

Researcher

Jared Chandler

Costumer

David E. Hall

Post Production Supervisor

Ronni Brown

Foley Artist

Derek McGinley

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Ryan Neville-Alfieri

Transportation Co-Captain

Gino Woulard

Stunts

David Ladish

Set Dresser

Tien Nguyen

Post Production Coordinator

Dan Moore

Video Assist Operator

Paul V. Molles

Visual Effects Producer

Steffen Dziczek

Stand In

Christopher Tardieu

Stunts

Dave Fleming

Additional Soundtrack

Elena Arroy

Key Makeup Artist

Thomas M. Dangcil

Lighting Technician

Russell Coutts

Technical Advisor

Dmitri Makarov

Foley Editor

H. Leah Amir

Craft Service

Rowan Watson

Sound Effects Editor

David Paris

Pilot

Jamie Rama

Conceptual Illustrator

Emily Cheung

Associate Producer

Vasilios Tanis

Makeup Artist

Bryan Litson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Clint Schultz

Graphic Designer

Morgan Patterson

Assistant Location Manager

Jared Patrick Gerbig

Assistant Art Director

Steffen Thum

Music Arranger

Vicente Parada

Set Costumer

Tom Crisp

Stunts

Judah Getz

ADR Mixer

Sabrina Gagnon

Visual Effects Producer

Dan Ming

First Assistant "A" Camera

Mike Fantasia

Location Manager

Jack Taggart

Ager/Dyer

Brad Rea

Dolly Grip

Michael Wahl

Dolly Grip

Darrell Vangilder

Set Dresser

Elena Holden Tuens

Controller

Alice Moore

Makeup & Hair

Melissa Reid

Associate Producer

Kevin LaRosa Jr.

Helicopter Camera

Kevin LaRosa Jr.

Aerial Coordinator

Samantha Dewey-Gartner

Ager/Dyer

Chris Gridley

Dialogue Editor

Chris Gridley

ADR Editor

Robert E. Kay

Second Assistant Director

Deborah Harman

Set Dresser

Curtis Akin

Assistant Property Master

Daniel Torres

Lighting Technician

Jordana Sapiurka

Casting Associate

Mallory Thompson

Stunts

Andrew Kawczynski

Additional Soundtrack

Krista Guggia

Key Costumer

Peter Costelli

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Tedder

Music Consultant

Howard Payne Miller

Set Dresser

Jean Frédéric Veilleux

Compositing Supervisor

Christie Kwan

Production Supervisor

Gary A. Beaird

Dolly Grip

Tina Guo

Musician

Rohan Chitrakar

Digital Imaging Technician

Peta Bayley

Animation Supervisor

Trevor Fulks

First Company Grip

Shyam Gurumoorthy

2D Supervisor

Eric Gotthelf

ADR Mixer

Joni Indursky

Set Decoration Buyer

Jon Carr

Digital Compositor

Maryellen Aviano

Background Casting Director

John Arbuckle

Stunts

Jason Bentley

Music Consultant

Stephen Lipson

Scoring Mixer

Al Clay

Scoring Mixer

Rafael Somarriba

Set Dresser

Yoshi DeHerrera

Visual Effects Supervisor

Qianbaihui Yang

Sound Effects Editor

Minh Bahnsen

Grip

Jess King

Stunts

Tom Coope

First Assistant Editor

Natasha Mullan

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Victor F. Medel

Other

Andreas Wieland

Digital Producer

Cindy Bond

Finishing Producer

Milos Stojanovic

ADR Mixer

George Sugar

Lighting Technician

Lauren Sandoval

Other

Sven Faulconer

Music Arranger

Mateo Bourdieu

First Assistant "C" Camera

Michael E. Pacheco

Second Company Grip

Ben Hurand

Main Title Designer

Chris Bryant

Assistant Production Coordinator

Alex Cruz

Grip

Stephanie Portnoy Porter

Assistant Costume Designer

Carter Lee Garrett

Lighting Technician

Eva Firshein

Set Decoration Buyer

Zarah Kulczycki

Casting Assistant

Seth Hill

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Tolzmann

Lighting Technician

Danny Yount

Main Title Designer

Zachary Kinney

Digital Compositor

Kim Shek

Set Costumer

Kunal Ghosh Dastider

CG Supervisor

Richard Poulain

Storyboard Artist

Chuck Choi

Score Engineer

Mattaniah Yip

Digital Compositor

Lisa Kisner

Second Assistant Accountant

Spencer Taylor

Second Second Assistant Director

Robert L. Slater

Special Effects Technician

Dawn Marquette

Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Greg Bryant

Special Effects Technician

Wayne T. Silva

Payroll Accountant

Tyler Kettenburg

Set Dresser

Clark Templeman

Special Effects Technician

Andrew Stahl

Second Assistant Director

Jamie Hess

Makeup Artist

Dan Bierbower

Actor's Assistant

Emily Dominguez

Set Costumer

Robert Smathers

First Assistant "B" Camera

Britta Richardson

Other

Robbie Duncan

Property Master

Sabine Huber

Other

Courtney Coker

Other

Michael B. Louis

Assistant Location Manager

Chrisoula Vlassopoulos

First Assistant Accountant

Andrew Korner

Chief Lighting Technician

Daniel Simon

Other

Saul Galbiati

Compositing Supervisor

Max Deleo

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Katrina Elder

Production Coordinator

Ted Alvarez

Assistant Location Manager

Nancy Wong

Assistant Location Manager

Harry Jones

Sound Mix Technician

Ginger Reynolds

Producer's Assistant

Michael Neipris

Marine Coordinator

James Austin

Sound Engineer

Sergey Kononenko

CG Supervisor

Farisai Bruce Kambarami

Camera Loader

Marisa Pinuelas

Key Hair Stylist

Julius Denem

Stunts

Joshua D. Thatcher

Lighting Programmer

Luis Jiminez

Tailor

Camille Jun

Second Assistant Accountant

William Miller

Sound Mix Technician

Chris Frazier

Assistant Sound Editor

Sarah Wachel

Set Costumer

Danny Florian

Set Dresser

Nick Nassif

Color Assistant

Roger Spain

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Adam Nazarenko

Additional Colorist

Kris A. Jeffrey

Stunts

Ayyappadas Vijayakumar

VFX Editor

Jake Ferrero

Lighting Technician

Sean Dommet

Libra Head Technician

Michael Day

First Assistant Accountant

Quan Pierce

Hairstylist

Marco Alicea

Assistant Sound Editor

Marc Bortz

Executive Producer's Assistant

David Conti

Grip

Linda Tremblay

Digital Compositor

Ro Rowan

Musician

Sean Carlsen

Post Production Assistant

Eric Behnke

Other

Tom Pilla

Assistant Editor

Corey Gomez

Set Dresser

Steven Hull

Set Dresser

Alyssa Nevarez

Assistant Sound Editor

Paul Boucher

Set Dresser

Joshua Harris

Cast Driver

Skye Radies

Visual Effects Producer

Travis Cantey

Assistant Editor

Allison Bloom

Costumer

Mandy Anderson

Assistant Production Coordinator

Armando Tomas Mulato

Production Secretary

Paul Parson

Grip

Kristin Quinn

Second Assistant Accountant

Booker White

Other

Booker White

Orchestrator

Natalie Borlaug

Travel Coordinator

George Alvarezzo

Assistant Location Manager

Emily Ann Rayl Russell

Other

Leland Gibson

Grip

Hytham Morsy

Animation Supervisor

Matthew Moss

Stunts

Bobby E. Brown, Jr.

Stunts

Matt Moore

Stunts

Jonathan Spano

Stunts

John K. Campbell

Associate Producer

Scott Richards

Construction Foreman

Randy Taylor

Set Dresser

Christopher Williamson

Set Dresser

Darrin Littleford

Set Dresser

David Mauch

Set Dresser

Kalli Kouf

Camera Loader

Calvin Reibman

Digital Imaging Technician

Adrian Santa Cruz

Libra Head Technician

James H. Razo

Libra Head Technician

Wilson Virkler

Post Production Assistant

Cara Kovach

Utility Sound

Lukas Hencei

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Jesse Crusing

Lighting Technician

Jeremy Dewald

Lighting Technician

Brian Silva

Lighting Technician

Eric Holzer

Grip

Taylor Milewsky

Grip

Dylan Zwicker

Grip

Alexis Flores

Painter

Richard Lafferty

Painter

Matthew Padilla

Painter

Steven Dearth

Special Effects Technician

Ron Epstein

Special Effects Technician

Donny Martino

Assistant Location Manager

Cristyna Styranka

Set Costumer

Elizabeth Oliver

Ager/Dyer

Gaudencio Jimenez

Tailor

Kev Magee

Assistant Production Coordinator

Caitlyn Durkin

Production Secretary

Samuel Green

Second Assistant Accountant

Reggie Williams

Second Assistant Accountant

Andrea Devita

Second Assistant Accountant

Ariana Refsdal

Other

Bella Bress

Other

Chad Weaver

Other

Caroline Andrade

Accountant

Charlie Rock

Visual Effects Coordinator

Devin Breese

Data Wrangler

Cass Capazorio

Executive Assistant

Bowen Tibbetts

Producer's Assistant

Nicole Williams

Executive Producer's Assistant

Richard Woolbert

Executive Producer's Assistant

Amanda Alley

Executive Producer's Assistant

Chad Mingo

Technical Advisor

Charlotte Carey

Actor's Assistant

Ryan Babbs

Stand In

Lucinda Jubb

Stand In

Renée Russo

Accountant

Dave Mackie

Foley Editor

James Taylor-Beeson

Assistant Sound Editor

Olivia Jeffery

Sound Post Production Coordinator

Lloyd Mattock

Mixing Engineer

Jimmy Hite

ADR Mixer

Jeff Levy

ADR Mixer

Steve Davis

Music Arranger

Trey Henry

Musician

Dylan S. Hart

Musician

Thomas Hooten

Musician

Lexii Lynn Frazier

Musician

Ben Powell

Musician

David Giuli

Orchestrator

Yvonne Suzette Moriarty

Orchestrator

Johnny Willoth

Transportation Captain

Douglas Weaver

Transportation Captain

Kevin Loding

Transportation Co-Captain

Christopher Snow

Set Medic

Mara Kerum

Chef

Will G. Paxton

Technical Advisor

Hal McCormack

Technical Advisor

Mike Martin

Technical Advisor

Rufus Sjoberg

Technical Advisor

Brian Ferguson

Aerial Coordinator

Brian Ferguson

Technical Advisor

Randy Howell

Pilot

Scott Kartvedt

Pilot

Mad Max

Lighting Supervisor

Katie Torunian

Digital Producer

Alexadnra Durigon

Production Accountant

Nick Sparks

CG Supervisor

Frédérique Dupuis

Visual Effects Production Manager

Leon Zura

Visual Effects Production Manager

Shavik Mehta

2D Supervisor

Baransel Sonmez

VFX Editor

Laura Ann Chambers

VFX Editor

Mike Ochoa

Color Assistant

DeWolfe H. Miller III

Thanks

Jeffrey Czerewko

Thanks

James Bates II

Thanks

Kevin McLaughlin

Thanks

Adam Carlstrom

Thanks

Dennis Duffy

Thanks

Carlos Sardiello

Thanks

Jason Denney

Thanks

Roderick Borgie

Thanks

Debra Yniguez

Thanks

John Hill

Thanks

Clark Valceschini

Thanks

Clarke Craine

Thanks

Neville Alford Logan

Thanks

David Amundsen

Thanks

Tim Charlebois

Thanks

Ray Lopez

Thanks