The Matrix Resurrections

Back to Info

Keanu Reeves

Thomas A. Anderson / Neo

Carrie-Anne Moss

Tiffany / Trinity

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Morpheus / Agent Smith

Jonathan Groff

Smith

Jessica Henwick

Bugs

Neil Patrick Harris

The Analyst

Jada Pinkett Smith

General Niobe

Priyanka Chopra

Sati

Christina Ricci

Gwyn de Vere

Lambert Wilson

The Merovingian

Andrew Lewis Caldwell

Jude

Toby Onwumere

Sequoia

Max Riemelt

Sheperd

Joshua Grothe

FunktIøn

Brian J. Smith

Berg

Eréndira Ibarra

Lexy

Michael X. Sommers

Skroce

L. Trey Wilson

Hanno

Mumbi Maina

Ellster

Max Mauff

Quillion

Purab Kohli

Zen

Freema Agyeman

Astra

Sabrina Strehl

Fiona

Andrew Rothney

Scott

Cooper Rivers

GJ

Esther Silex

Brainstormer #1

Frank Isom

Brainstormer #2

Leo Sheng

Bobbi

Telma Hopkins

Freya

John Gaeta

Deus Machina Employee #1

Donald Mustard

Deus Machina Employee #2

Kim Libreri

Deux Machina Employee #3 (as Kimberley Sean Libreri)

Joe Mazza

Cop

Chad Stahelski

Chad

Julian Grey

Brandon

Gaige Chaturantabut

Donnie

Tiger Hu Chen

M.O.T.C

Volkhart Buff

Kush

Amadei Weiland

Agent White

Stephen Dunlevy

Agent Jones

Ellen Hollman

Echo

Ian Pirie

Lieutenant

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere

Lead SWAT

Felix Quinton

SWAT

Aaron Pina

FBI

Dani Swan

Woman in Red

London Breed

Calliope

Steven Roy

Thomas's Reflection

Mercy Malick

Wife (as Mercy)

Juval Dieziger

Utrix Driver

James McTeigue

Innocuous Man

Sarah McTeigue

Tiffany's Reflection

Etienne Vick

Business Entity (uncredited)

Andrew Koponen

Businessman (uncredited)

William W. Barbour

Businessman (uncredited)

Daniel Bernhardt

Agent Johnson (uncredited)

Thomas Dalby

SWAT Officer (uncredited)

Mel Powell

SWAT (uncredited)

Kenny Beers

SWAT / Runner (uncredited)

James D. Weston II

Military / SWAT (uncredited)

Steve Tanabe

FBI / SWAT (uncredited)

John Lobato

FBI Agent (uncredited)

John Denton

Business Runner (uncredited)

Michael J. Gwynn

Business Runner (uncredited)

Lindsay Peak

Business Runner (uncredited)

Cabran E. Chamberlain

Runner (uncredited)

Erwin Felicilda

Runner (uncredited)

Joseph McGinley

Runner (uncredited)

Christian Harris Neeman

Runner (uncredited)

Elizabeth Swaney

Runner (uncredited)

Linda Joy Henry

Runner & Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ed Moy

Noodle Shop Patron (uncredited)

Anne-Marie Olsen

Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)

Rachel Thurow

Office Worker (uncredited)

Clayton Watson

Kid (uncredited)

Chris Reid

(uncredited)

Tom Tykwer

Original Music Composer

Johnny Klimek

Original Music Composer

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer

John Toll

Director of Photography

Daniele Massaccesi

Director of Photography

Daniele Massaccesi

Steadicam Operator

Grant Hill

Producer

Lilly Wachowski

Characters

Lana Wachowski

Screenplay

Lana Wachowski

Director

Lana Wachowski

Producer

Lana Wachowski

Characters

Hugh Bateup

Production Design

Hugh Bateup

Production Designer

Lisa Brennan

Set Decoration

Dane A. Davis

Sound Designer

Dane A. Davis

Supervising Sound Editor

James McTeigue

Producer

Peter Walpole

Production Design

Peter Walpole

Production Designer

Terry Needham

Executive Producer

Stephan O. Gessler

Supervising Art Director

Matthias Lempert

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Barbara Munch

Set Decoration

Louis Visco

Set Dresser

Scott Kinzey

Boom Operator

Stephan Dupuis

Makeup Artist

Maya Shimoguchi

Supervising Art Director

Garrett Grant

Executive Producer

Heike Merker

Makeup Designer

Lars Ginzel

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jonathan Eusebio

Stunt Coordinator

Lindsay Pugh

Costume Design

Mike Möller

Stunts

Albert Gasser

Sound Effects Editor

Eric Brown

Fight Choreographer

Markus Stemler

Sound Effects Editor

Doug Coleman

Stunts

Zack Duhame

Stunts

Pierre Buffin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nanci Noblett

Art Direction

David Mitchell

Screenplay

Ankur Mishra

Visual Effects

Wolfgang Metschan

Art Direction

Tim Rigby

Stunts

Stephen M. Kelley

Makeup Artist

Tarnia Nicol

Art Direction

Esther Schreiner

Art Direction

Bryan O. Watkins

Sound Effects Editor

Serban Rotariu

Set Designer

Ravi Bansal

Art Direction

Joel Adrian

Stunts

Richard Bloom

Art Direction

Scott Rogers

Stunt Coordinator

Stefanie Übelhör

Set Designer

Pete Polyakov

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matthew W. Kielkopf

Sound Editor

Matthew W. Kielkopf

First Assistant Sound Editor

Daniel Parker

Makeup Designer

Joseph Jett Sally

Editor

Moriah Etherington-Sparks

Visual Effects Producer

Marco Lee

VFX Artist

Dan Glass

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jens Gaube

Set Dresser

Barry O'Sullivan

Sound Mixer

Caroline Hill

Costume Supervisor

Javier Arrieta

Costume Supervisor

Aleksandar Hemon

Screenplay

Brett Praed

Utility Stunts

Dave Ardito

Stunts

Can Aydin

Stunt Double

Chris Reid

Stunts

Billy Buff

Stunt Double

Cale Schultz

Stunts

Thomas Wallis

Boom Operator

Hannah Spreitzenbarth

Stunts

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects

Michael Salven

Executive Producer

Annabelle Zoellin

Visual Effects Producer

Cort Rogers

Stunts

Owen McGonigle

VFX Artist

Christian Hoobyar

Set Dresser

Steve Skroce

Storyboard Artist

Marta Camer

Makeup Artist

Kazia Roach

VFX Artist

Tyson Donnelly

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff Mosley

Stunts

Balthazar Sahel

VFX Artist

Ines Kramer

Set Designer

Geof Darrow

Conceptual Design

Gene Pritsker

Orchestrator

Chris Cortner

Set Designer

Jesse Ehrman

Executive Producer

Raffael Armbruster

Stunt Double

Felix Audu

Stunts

Jalil Romo Corro

Makeup Artist

Celina Hollaender

Set Designer

Aharon Bourland

Visual Effects Supervisor

Reetu Aggarwal

Visual Effects

Marc-André Gerke

Location Coordinator

Wilko Drews

Set Designer

Mariana Vasconcellos

Set Designer

Daniel Hazeltine

VFX Artist

Jamie Hearing

VFX Artist

Gabriel Rios

Stunts

Aisha King

Makeup Artist

Robin Plöger

Set Dresser

Alexander T.H. Browne

VFX Artist

Claudia Granucci

Set Designer

Loren Hoselton

Set Dresser

Michael Thede

Set Dresser

Paul Wingert

Set Dresser

Zachary Rogers

Utility Stunts

Ming Qui

Stunts

Mustafa Beyter

Stunts

Gabriel Isaac Mounsey

Music Editor

Gabriel Isaac Mounsey

Score Engineer

Hans Hafner

Music Editor

Justin Bell

Orchestrator