The Iron Giant

Back to Info

Eli Marienthal

Hogarth Hughes (voice)

Jennifer Aniston

Annie Hughes (voice)

Harry Connick Jr.

Dean McCoppin (voice)

Vin Diesel

The Iron Giant (voice)

James Gammon

Foreman Marv Loach / Floyd Turbeaux (voice)

Cloris Leachman

Mrs. Lynley Tensedge (voice)

Christopher McDonald

Kent Mansley (voice)

John Mahoney

General Rogard (voice)

M. Emmet Walsh

Earl Stutz (voice)

Jack Angel

Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Bergen

Additional Voices (voice)

Mary Kay Bergman

Additional Voices (voice)

Michael Bird

Additional Voices (voice)

Devon Cole Borisoff

Additional Voices (voice)

Rodger Bumpass

Additional Voices (voice)

Robert Clotworthy

Additional Voices (voice)

Jennifer Darling

Additional Voices (voice)

Zack Eginton

Additional Voices (voice)

Paul Eiding

Additional Voices (voice)

Bill Farmer

Additional Voices (voice)

Charles Howerton

Additional Voices (voice)

Ollie Johnston

Additional Voices (voice)

Sherry Lynn

Additional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice)

Ryan O'Donohue

Additional Voices (voice)

Phil Proctor

Additional Voices (voice)

Frank Thomas

Additional Voices (voice)

Patti Tippo

Additional Voices (voice)

Brian Tochi

Additional Voices (voice)

Pat Fry

Man #1 (voice) (uncredited)

Mark Hubley

Marky Maypo (archive sound) (uncredited)

Carole Jeghers

Firefighter Woman (voice) (uncredited)

Jack Paar

Self (archive sound) (uncredited)

Sheri Galloway

First Assistant Editor

Marci Liroff

Casting

Joe Johnston

Character Designer

Michael Kamen

Original Music Composer

Michael Kamen

Orchestrator

Dominique Louis

Visual Development

Dominique Louis

Character Designer

Lou Romano

Visual Development

Lou Romano

Character Designer

Louis Gonzales

Layout

Ricardo Curtis

Animation

Andrew L. Schmidt

Animation

Greg Snyder

Assistant Editor

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Foley Mixer

Dennis Leonard

Supervising Sound Editor

Steve Lumley

Storyboard

Brad Bird

Screenplay

Brad Bird

Director

Peter Sohn

Animation

Darren T. Holmes

Editor

Randy Thom

Sound Designer

Allison Abbate

Producer

Pete Townshend

Producer

Blake Neely

Orchestrator

Fergal Reilly

Storyboard

Fergal Reilly

Storyboard Artist

Will Eisner

Thanks

Teddy Newton

Visual Development

Teddy Newton

Character Designer

Teddy Newton

Additional Storyboarding

John Walker

Associate Producer

Stephen Schaffer

Assistant Editor

Aaron Parry

Production Manager

Yarrow Cheney

CG Animator

Ted Hughes

Writer

Ted Hughes

In Memory Of

Steven Wilzbach

Director of Photography

Greg Manwaring

Supervising Animator

Tim McCanlies

Screenplay

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer

Mark Andrews

Storyboard Artist

Ben Jones

Animation

Richard Bazley

Supervising Animator

Michael Swofford

Animation

Michael Price

Music Programmer

Lauren Faust

Animation

Alex Williams

Animation

Piet Kroon

Storyboard

Victor Haboush

Visual Development

Victor Haboush

Character Designer

Beau Borders

Sound Effects Editor

Des McAnuff

Producer

Richard Baneham

Animation

Richard Baneham

CG Animator

Gregory M. Gerlich

Production Sound Mixer

William H. Frake III

Layout

William H. Frake III

Head of Layout

Stephan Franck

Supervising Animator

Chris Sauve

Supervising Animator

Ron Hughart

CG Animator

Ron Hughart

Additional Storyboarding

Randy Myers

Animation

Jeffrey Lynch

Head of Story

Kevin O'Brien

Storyboard Artist

Lizbeth Velasco

Assistant Production Manager

Tony Fucile

Supervising Animator

Tony Fucile

Visual Development

Tony Fucile

Character Designer

Tony Fucile

Head of Animation

Jeff Etter

Animation

Louis Moulinet

Key Production Assistant

Viki Anderson

Storyboard

Gregory H. Watkins

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin E. Carpenter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Curt Schulkey

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Andrea Gard

Sound Design Assistant

Leslie Barker

Assistant Production Manager

Leslie Barker

Key Production Assistant

Dao Le

Production Office Assistant

Jeannine Berger

Post Production Supervisor

Bill Perkins

Technical Supervisor

Craig R. Maras

Animation

Ruben Chavez

Background Designer

William Dely

Background Designer

James Finn

Background Designer

Nadia Vurbenova

Background Designer

Jennifer Yuan

Layout

Karen Hamrock

Layout

Audrey Stedman

Layout

Bill Thyen

Layout

John Williamson

Animation

James P. Alles

Layout

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Production Manager

Scott F. Johnston

Art Department Coordinator

Joel Parod

Background Designer

J.C. Alvarez

Assistant Production Manager

Emil Mitev

Layout

Michael Leung

CGI Director

Michael Leung

Visual Effects Technical Director

Mark Dinicola

Camera Supervisor

Shane Prigmore

Animation

Ralph Fernan

Animation

Kevin Johnson

Animation

Christopher Brooks

Music Editor

Steve Markowski

Storyboard

Steve Markowski

Supervising Animator

Harry Sabin

Additional Storyboarding

Dean Wellins

Storyboard

Dean Wellins

Supervising Animator

Dean Wellins

Storyboard Artist

Amy Richards

Production Manager

John Currin

Assistant Editor

Scott T. Petersen

Animation

Adam Henry

Animation

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Michael Leach

Production Assistant

Tanya Calderon

Production Office Assistant

Michael Tracy

Layout

Mark R.R. Farquhar

CG Animator

Bruce Edwards

CG Animator

Phil Langone

Animation

Derek Lee Thompson

Animation

Terry Claborn

Color Timer

Mary Helen Leasman

Foley Editor

Greg Gibbons

Background Designer

Wei M. Zhao

Background Designer

Roy Meurin

Animation

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Foley Recording Engineer

Roger Vizard

Animation

Ann Guenther

Background Designer

Steve Garcia

Animation

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Les Major

CG Animator

Mark Whiting

Production Design

Mark Whiting

Character Designer

Hiroki Itokazu

Character Designer

Bob Davies

Supervising Animator

Mike L. Murphy

CG Animator

Alan Bodner

Art Direction

Jennifer Cardon Klein

Animation

Christopher Brock

Background Designer

Brad Booker

CG Animator

Lane Lueras

Animation

Melina Sydney Padua

Animation

Stephen McLaughlin

Scoring Mixer

Stephen McLaughlin

Music Score Producer

Vincent Truitner

CG Animator

Holger Leihe

Animation

Mark Williams

Animation

Jae Hyung Kim

Animation

Adam Dotson

CG Animator

Adam Burke

Animation

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura

Animation

Dennis Durrell

Background Designer

Craig Robertson

Background Designer

Lennie K. Graves

Animation

Sunny Ye

Production Assistant

Jim Van der Keyl

Animation

Sean Springer

Animation

Frederick J. Gardner III

Layout

Brian Kindregan

Additional Storyboarding

Joan Peter

Assistant Production Manager

Moroni Taylor

Additional Storyboarding

Christine Beck

Camera Operator

Shaunda G. Jones

Casting Associate

E. Tavares Black

Key Production Assistant

Jennisen Svendsen

Key Production Assistant

Jode Craig

Key Production Assistant

Keith Brennan

Key Production Assistant

Monte A. Gagnier

Key Production Assistant

Sam Mendlestein

Key Production Assistant

Zeba Fahid

Production Accountant

André Bivins

Production Assistant

Anthony Lauro

Production Assistant

Cirilo R. Gonzales Jr.

Production Assistant

Corrine Salgado

Production Assistant

Dustin Ellis

Production Assistant

Helen Vuong

Production Assistant

Henri Hovhanesyan

Production Assistant

Jean M. Klanecky

Production Assistant

Justin Balch

Production Assistant

Kathy Tajbakhsh

Production Assistant

Jessica Dalton

Production Assistant

John 'Juke' Logan

Music Consultant

Preston Oliver

Projection

Preston Oliver

Music Arranger

Yin Cantor

Assistant Sound Editor

Glenn Storm

CG Animator

Minhee Choe

CG Animator

Stéphane Cros

CG Animator

Yair Kantor

CG Animator

Andrew Brownlow

CG Animator

Grace Dotson

CG Animator

Susan Oslin

CG Animator

Carla Fallberg

Sculptor

Laura L. Corsiglia

Visual Development

Laura L. Corsiglia

Character Designer

Ray Aragon

Visual Development

Ray Aragon

Character Designer

Conor Kavanagh

Layout

Craig Voigt

Layout

Felipe Morell

Layout

Francis Lang

Layout

Lisa Souza

Layout

Teresa Coffey-Wellins

Layout

Ron Roesch

Layout

Jackie Blaisdell

Assistant Production Manager

Virginie Foucault

Assistant Production Manager

Leonard B. Vasquez

Assistant Production Manager

Michelle Perslow

Assistant Production Manager

Marнa Guerra

Assistant Production Manager

Shannyn Gardner

Assistant Production Manager

Sharon K. O'Neill

Assistant Production Manager

Chrisie Rosenthal

Assistant Production Manager

Jonathan Salt

Background Designer

Teddy T. Yang

Character Designer

Craig Valde

Animation

Ken Hettig

Animation

Mike Chavez

Animation

Russell Hall

Animation

Ruth Daly

Animation

Ernie Keen

Animation

Mike Nguyen

Supervising Animator

Wendy Perdue

Supervising Animator