The Black Phone

Back to Info

Mason Thames

Finney Shaw

Madeleine McGraw

Gwen Shaw

Ethan Hawke

The Grabber

Jeremy Davies

Terrence Shaw

E. Roger Mitchell

Detective Wright

Troy Rudeseal

Detective Miller

James Ransone

Max

Miguel Cazarez Mora

Robin

Rebecca Clarke

Donna

J. Gaven Wilde

Moose

Spencer Fitzgerald

Buzz

Jordan Isaiah White

Matty

Brady Ryan

Matt

Tristan Pravong

Bruce

Jacob Moran

Billy

Brady Hepner

Vance Hopper

Michael Banks Repeta

Griffin

Kristina Arjona

Ms. Fulgrim

Sheila M. O'Rear

Principal Keller

Rocco Poveromo

Chief of Police

Kellan Rhude

Patrolman

Gina Jun

Bruce's Mother

Ryan Cronan

Young Bruce

Braxton Alexander

Jackass #2

Andrew Farmer

Teammate #1

T. Maxwell Martin

Teammate #2

Ron Blake

EMT

Robert Fortunato

Patrolman #2

Chris TC Edge

Fireman

Mark Riccardi

Umpire

Megan Petersen

Math Teacher

Bay Allebach

Teen Girl #2

Mike Bailey

Bruce's Father

Christine Connelly

School Office Lady

Matthew Simmons

Adult Volunteer

Parrish Stikeleather

Mr. Hopkins

Terri Taylor

Casting

Patti Podesta

Production Design

Mark Korven

Original Music Composer

Scott Derrickson

Screenplay

Scott Derrickson

Director

Scott Derrickson

Producer

Frédéric Thoraval

Editor

Greg Crawford

ADR Mixer

Jason Blum

Executive Producer

Eliza Pollack Zebert

ADR Editor

Mark Riccardi

Stunt Coordinator

C. Robert Cargill

Screenplay

C. Robert Cargill

Producer

Brett Jutkiewicz

Director of Photography

Richard Bucher

Stunt Double

Patty Toy

Stunt Double

Joe Hill

Executive Producer

Joe Hill

Story

Patrick Stephenson

Driver

Jason Blumenfeld

First Assistant Director

Jonathan Wales

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael S. Martin

Property Master

D. Chris Smith

Sound Designer

D. Chris Smith

Foley Editor

Alyson Dee Moore

Foley Artist

Paul Hackner

Sound Designer

Paul Hackner

Supervising Sound Editor

Paul Hackner

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Maggie Levin

Second Unit Director

Jason Willis

Key Makeup Artist

Jason Willis

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Charlie Wright

Transportation Coordinator

Amy Andrews

Costume Design

Rick Pour

Makeup Department Head

Rick Pour

Special Effects Makeup Artist

James Morioka

Dialogue Editor

James Morioka

ADR Editor

Jeff Goodwin

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Joseph Feld

Set Designer

Jessie Pariseau

Sound Effects Editor

Linda Yeaney

First Assistant Sound Editor

Ryan Turek

Executive Producer

Antonio Gallardo

Visual Effects Producer

Jan Ruona

Camera Operator

Kelli Barksdale

Stunt Double

Sarah Domeier Lindo

Casting

Doug Cordonier

Best Boy Grip

Drew Sacks

Visual Effects Editor

Susan Boyajian

ADR Voice Casting

Kent Johnson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jennifer McCollom

Makeup Artist

Mike Gentilini Jr.

Drone Operator

Stephen F. Newnam

Finishing Producer

Daniel Williams

Grip

Daniel Locicero

Fight Choreographer

Noah Schultz

Stunt Double

Jeff Hinton

ADR Mixer

Harrison Huffman

Production Supervisor

Harrison Palmer

Key Rigging Grip

Aidan Dykes

ADR Mixer

Ally Conover

Casting Associate

Darrin Mann

Foley Mixer

Kellen Bloomer

Boom Operator

Priscilla Green

Hairstylist

Kevin Strahm

Sound Mixer

Danny Brazen

Key Grip

Rob Young

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dan Turek

First Assistant Camera

Christopher H. Warner

Executive Producer

Christopher H. Warner

Unit Production Manager

Elanor Rimassa

Utility Sound

Devan Key

Makeup Designer

Matt Barrett

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Jennifer Scudder Trent

Co-Producer

Aliyah Baynes

Costume Supervisor

Geraldo Gutierrez

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ferenc Lukács

ADR Recordist

Beth Giles

Set Decoration Buyer

Tracy Breyfogle

Art Department Coordinator

Sebastien Lacheray

Dialogue Editor

Renee Minasian

Post Production Supervisor

Demitria Lyles

Set Costumer

David Brian Martin

Stunt Double

Ashley Clements

Assistant Property Master

Lilly Tyson

Casting Assistant

Bennett Todd

Grip

Jon Romano

Head of Production

Jason Johnson

Digital Imaging Technician

Scott Oberholzer

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Chris Schmidt Jr.

Stunt Double

Alex Meglei

Stunt Double

Jamison Rabbe

ADR Mixer

Zach Edwards

Location Assistant

Rene Coronado

ADR Recordist

Benjamin Hinnant

Stunt Double

Dallas Clarke Thomas

Graphic Designer

Wes Simpkins

Storyboard Artist

Kara McGee

Script Supervisor

Ted Teske

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Delanie Gilliss

Assistant Makeup Artist

Weldon Steinke

Key Hair Stylist

Alex Beaver

Second Second Assistant Director

Shane Forbes Bates

On Set Dresser

Kristen Crouch

Props

Jeremy Lee

Set Dresser

Elliott Elsey

ADR Recordist

Jacob Bridges

Special Effects Technician

Kate T.C. Lin

Compositor

Ben Tardif

Stunt Double

Samantha Keener

Grip

Anthony Riggi

Electrician

Jacob Aller

Costumer

Steven Witkowski

Set Costumer

Jesse Stratford

Location Assistant

Stephen Glawson

Script Coordinator

Tracy Oliver

Animal Coordinator

Christina Maher Holland

Additional Hairstylist

Cooper Booth

Greensman

Diane Heard

Scenic Artist

Brian McGuire

Sculptor

Levi Simpson

Concept Artist