The Bad Guys

Back to Info

Sam Rockwell

Mr. Wolf (voice)

Marc Maron

Mr. Snake (voice)

Awkwafina

Ms. Tarantula (voice)

Craig Robinson

Mr. Shark (voice)

Anthony Ramos

Mr. Piranha (voice)

Richard Ayoade

Professor Marmalade (voice)

Zazie Beetz

Diane Foxington (voice)

Alex Borstein

Police Chief Misty Luggins (voice)

Lilly Singh

Tiffany Fluffit (voice)

Barbara Goodson

Old Lady (voice)

Dina Morrone

Museum Announcer / Diane's A.I. Assistant (voice)

Michael Godere

Delivery Driver / Museum Guest 1 (voice)

Kelly Cooney

Prison Guard 1 / Gala Guest 1 (voice)

Walt Dohrn

Scientist / Gala Guest 3 (voice)

David P. Smith

Prison Guard 2 / Gala Guest 2 / Protestor (voice)

John Venzon

Museum Guest 2 / Panicked Cop (voice)

Jesse Averna

Prison Guard 3 (voice)

Susan Misner

Choreographer

Etan Cohen

Screenplay

Etan Cohen

Executive Producer

John Venzon

Editor

John Puglisi

Storyboard Artist

Aaron Blabey

Executive Producer

Aaron Blabey

Book

Julian Slater

Supervising Sound Editor

Julian Slater

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Pemberton

Original Music Composer

Yoni Brenner

Co-Writer

Liron Topaz

Animation Supervisor

David Lisbe

Animation

Hilary Winston

Co-Writer

Pierre Perifel

Director

Brandon Jones

Sound Designer

Garrett O'Neal

Animation

Jason W. Jennings

Sound Designer

Michael Babcock

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Luc Desmarchelier

Production Design

Jeff Williams

Animation

Eric Lees

Animation

John Wong

Animation

Willy Harber

Animation Supervisor

Rebecca Huntley

Producer

Katie Greathouse

Music Editor

Mike Surrey

Storyboard Artist

Alexander Snow

Animation

Ludovic Bouancheau

Animation

Katherine Ramos

Production Supervisor

Leo Matsuda

Storyboard Artist

Dan Wagner

Animation

Chadd Ferron

Animation

Nelson Yokota

Head of Story

Benjamin Willis

Animation Supervisor

Rani Naamani

Animation Supervisor

Damon Ross

Producer

Jorge A. Capote

Character Designer

Jorge A. Capote

Lead Animator

Fredrik Nilsson

Animation

Matt Baer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Antony Gray

Animation Supervisor

Tyler Phillips

Animation

Marco Regina

Animation

Marco Regina

Storyboard Artist

Ares Deveaux

Animation

Andrew Harkins

Animation

Christine Lojko Haslett

Associate Editor

Yung Pham

Animation

David Couchariere

Animation

Michael Lynn

Production Manager

Michelle Cowart

Animation

David Polk

Animation

Liang-Yuan Wang

Lighting Supervisor

Tracy Larson

Production Manager

Robyne Powell

Animation

Reece Porter

Animation

Jeremy Bernstein

Storyboard Artist

John Hill

Animation Supervisor

Guillermo Careaga

Animation

Claire Morrissey

Storyboard Artist

Jesse Averna

Additional Editor

Drew Adams

Animation

Patrick Giusiano

Animation

Albert Rubio

Animation

Onur Yeldan

Animation Supervisor

Elisabeth Franklin

Animation

Joseph Chong

Animation

Ryan Vicik

Animation

Prashanth Cavale

Animation

Todd Jansen

Head of Layout

Luiza Alaniz

Animation

Floriane Marchix

Art Direction

Ravi Kamble Govind

Animation

Sam Okell

Mixing Engineer

Sam Okell

Score Engineer

Tom Scott

Assistant Editor

Hanna Kim

Storyboard Artist

Min Hong

Lead Animator

Jeremy Schaefer

Animation

Patrick Hughes

Producer

Andrew Skeet

Orchestrator

Andrew Skeet

Conductor

Taylor Krahenbuhl

Character Designer

Julien Le Rolland

Character Designer

Stephen Castro

Assistant Editor

Lisa Curtis Saunders

Pipeline Technical Director

Adam Rosette

Storyboard Artist

Young Ki Yoon

Storyboard Artist

Christi Soper Hilt

Casting

Andy Maxwell

Sound Recordist

David Badgerow

Animation

Brendan Kirschbaum

Animation

Lindsey Butterworth Langston

Animation

Alex Ferreira Simões

Animation

Emily Springer

Animation

Manar Al Tawam

Animation

Kelly Vawter

Animation

Anthony Holden

Character Designer

Katherine de Vries

Storyboard Artist

Alice Herring

Storyboard Artist

Michael Lester

Storyboard Artist

Laura Minto

First Assistant Editor