Our app is now available on Google Play.

Our app is now available on Google Play.

Cast and Crew for Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Back to Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Info

Carrie Fisher

General Leia Organa

Mark Hamill

Luke Skywalker

Daisy Ridley

Rey

Adam Driver

Kylo Ren / Ben Solo

John Boyega

Finn

Oscar Isaac

Poe Dameron

Anthony Daniels

C-3PO

Naomi Ackie

Jannah

Domhnall Gleeson

General Hux

Richard E. Grant

Allegiant General Pryde

Lupita Nyong'o

Maz Kanata

Keri Russell

Zorii Bliss

Joonas Suotamo

Chewbacca

Kelly Marie Tran

Rose Tico

Ian McDiarmid

Emperor Palpatine

Billy Dee Williams

Lando Calrissian

Greg Grunberg

Snap Wexley

Shirley Henderson

Babu Frik (voice)

Billie Lourd

Lieutenant Connix

Dominic Monaghan

Beaumont Kin

Hassan Taj

R2-D2 performed by

Lee Towersey

R2-D2 performed by

Brian Herring

BB-8 performed by

Dave Chapman

BB-8 performed by

Richard Guiver

D-O Performed By

Lynn Robertson Bruce

D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist

J.J. Abrams

D-O (voice)

Claire Roi Harvey

Maz Kanata Performed by

Richard Coombs

Maz Kanata Performed by

Matt Denton

Maz Kanata Performed by

Nick Kellington

Klaud

Mandeep Dhillon

Lieutenant Garan

Alison Rose

Lieutenant Draper

Amanda Lawrence

Commander D'Acy

Tanya Moodie

General Parnadee

Simon Paisley Day

General Quinn

Geff Francis

Admiral Griss

Amanda Hale

Officer Kandia

Amir El-Masry

Commander Trach

Aidan Cook

Boolie

Patrick Williams

Boolie (voice)

Martin Wilde

Knight of Ren

Anton Simpson-Tidy

Knight of Ren

Lukaz Leong

Knight of Ren

Tom Rodgers

Knight of Ren

Joe Kennard

Knight of Ren

Ashley Beck

Knight of Ren

Bryony Miller

First Order Officer

Cyril Nri

First Order Officer

Angela Christian

First Order Officer

Indra Ové

First Order Officer

Richard Bremmer

First Order Officer

Richard Durden

First Order Officer

Andrew Havill

First Order Officer

Nasser Memarzia

First Order Officer

Patrick Kennedy

First Order Officer

Aaron Neil

Resistance Officer

Joe Hewetson

Resistance Officer

Raghad Chaar

Resistance Officer

Mimi Ndiweni

Resistance Officer

Tom Wilton

Colonel Aftab Ackbar

Chris Terrio

Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)

Kiran Shah

Nambi Ghima

Debra Wilson

Nambi Ghima (voice)

Josef Altin

Pilot Vanik

Vinette Robinson

Pilot Tyce

Mike Quinn

Nien Nunb

Bill Kipsang Rotich

Nien Nunb (voice)

Ann Firbank

Tatooine Elder

Diana Kent

General Engell

Warwick Davis

Wicket W. Warrick

Harrison Davis

Pommet Warwick

Elliot Hawkes

Spice Runner

Philicia Saunders

Tabala Zo

John Williams

Oma Tres

Nigel Godrich

FN-2802

Dhani Harrison

FN-0878

J.D. Dillard

FN-1226

Dave Hearn

FN-0606

Rochenda Sandall

Sith Fleet Officer

Jacob Fortune-Lloyd

Sith Fleet Officer

Andreea Diac

Lander Pilot

Liam Cook

Ochi of Bestoon

Denis Lawson

Wedge Antilles

Carolyn Hennesy

Demine Lithe

Paul Kasey

Cai Threnalli

Matthew Wood

Cai Threnalli (voice)

James Earl Jones

Darth Vader (voice)

Andy Serkis

Snoke (voice)

Josefine Irrera Jackson

Young Rey

Cailey Fleming

Young Rey

Jodie Comer

Rey's Mother

Billy Howle

Rey's Father

Hayden Christensen

Anakin Skywalker (voice)

Olivia d'Abo

Luminara Unduli (voice)

Ashley Eckstein

Ahsoka Tano (voice)

Jennifer Hale

Aayla Secura (voice)

Samuel L. Jackson

Mace Windu (voice)

Ewan McGregor

Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)

Alec Guinness

Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)

Frank Oz

Yoda (voice)

Angelique Perrin

Adi Gallia (voice)

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Kanan Jarrus (voice)

Liam Neeson

Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)

Harrison Ford

Han Solo (uncredited)

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Soldier (uncredited)

Ed Sheeran

Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Gerald W. Abrams

Captain Cypress (uncredited)

Kadrolsha Ona Carole

Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)

Jeff Garlin

Junn Gobint (uncredited)

Kevin Smith

Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)

Jimmy Star

Resistance Officer (uncredited)

George Lucas

Characters

John Williams

Original Music Composer

Kathleen Kennedy

Producer

Rick Carter

Production Design

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

April Webster

Casting

Peter Popken

Concept Artist

Rosemary Brandenburg

Set Decoration

Bill Corso

Makeup Artist

J.J. Abrams

Screenplay

J.J. Abrams

Director

J.J. Abrams

Producer

J.J. Abrams

Story

Dan Mindel

Director of Photography

Maryann Brandon

Editor

Nina Gold

Casting

Callum Greene

Executive Producer

Paul Inglis

Supervising Art Director

Michel Barrière

Compositing Supervisor

Joanie Croteau

Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Martin

Visual Effects Producer

Sébastien Rioux

Visual Effects Editor

Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers

Visual Effects Editor

Philippe Theroux

CG Supervisor

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Matthew Wood

Supervising Sound Editor

Sam Nicholson

Animatronics Designer

Lisa Tomblin

Hair Designer

Colin Jackman

Conceptual Design

Chris Terrio

Screenplay

Chris Terrio

Story

Matthew Savage

Concept Artist

Alyssa Weisberg

Casting

Colin Trevorrow

Story

Mike Stallion

Art Direction

Derek Connolly

Story

Robert Palmer

First Assistant "B" Camera

Oli van der Vijver

Art Direction

Jason McGatlin

Executive Producer

David Acord

Supervising Sound Editor

Matt Wynne

Art Direction

Heidi McQueen-Prentice

Costume Assistant

David Crossman

Costume Supervisor

Jamie Wilkinson

Property Master

Richard Bain

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andy Nelson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Roger Guyett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicoletta Mani

Script Supervisor

Addison Teague

Sound Effects Editor

Joseph Segura

First Assistant Camera

Jeff Capogreco

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lizzie Pritchard

Script Supervisor

Jim Barr

Art Direction

Dave Hamilton-Green

Steadicam Operator

Calandra Meredith

Key Costumer

Graham Hall

Camera Operator

Andrew Rowlands

Second Unit Director of Photography

Christopher Scarabosio

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Tony Cole

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nigel Sumner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Marc Varisco

Visual Effects Supervisor

David B. Nowell

Aerial Director of Photography

Dawn Gilliam

Script Supervisor

Kevin Elam

Visual Effects Producer

John Marzano

Aerial Director of Photography

Carleigh Herbert

Makeup Artist

David Vyle Levy

Concept Artist

Laura Geucherian

Digital Intermediate Producer

Pauline Duvall

Visual Effects Supervisor

Stella Atkinson

Assistant Costume Designer

Amy Byrne

Makeup Artist

Gunther Schatz

Visual Effects Technical Director

Chris Morley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Chuck Duke

Key Animation

Flora Moody

Makeup & Hair

Francesca Crowder

Key Hair Stylist

Tom Lalley

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lee McNair

Animation Supervisor

Tony Como

Visual Effects Supervisor

Carolyn Cousins

Key Hair Stylist

Matthew MacMurray

Animatronics Designer

Mark S. Wright

Visual Effects Editor

Amanda Trewin

Key Costumer

Jess Jansen

Assistant Editor

Charles Lai

Compositing Supervisor

Simon Marinof

Compositing Supervisor

Brett Schlaman

3D Editor

Andrée Wallin

Concept Artist

Samy Keilani

Art Direction

Neal Scanlan

Creature Effects Technical Director

Jonathan Olley

Still Photographer

Julien Lasbleiz

Lighting Artist

Hosni Al Baqa

Gaffer

Stephen Aplin

Animation Supervisor

Paul Kavanagh

Animation Supervisor

Gerard Diefenthal

Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter Batten

Camera Operator

Lee Narby

Lighting Technician

Ben Cox

Assistant Editor

Martin Ware

Casting Associate

Dominic Tuohy

Special Effects Supervisor

Kevin Jenkins

Production Design

Ashley Lamont

Art Direction

Vivienne Jones

Assistant Costume Designer

Ryan Church

Concept Artist

Karen Asano-Myers

Hairstylist

Andrew Simonin

Hairdresser

Andrew Booth

CG Supervisor

Martin Allan Kloner

Visual Effects Editor

Paul Wheeldon

First Assistant "C" Camera

Dora Krolikowska

First Assistant "B" Camera

Lydia Fry

Art Direction

Liam Georgensen

Art Direction

Blaise Panfalone

Visual Effects Producer

Birgit Dierken

Camera Operator

Steve Slanec

Sound Editor

Edward Randolph

Visual Effects Producer

Stuart Wilson

Production Sound Mixer

Zeina Soufan

Costume Supervisor

Malcolm Humphreys

CG Supervisor

Anna Kießer

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Analyn Cruz

Hairstylist

David Marsh

Lighting Supervisor

Erik L. Brown

First Assistant Camera

Scott Dace

Senior Animator

Louise Bertrand

Visual Effects Producer

Joseph Kasparian

Visual Effects Supervisor

Rodolfo Damaggio

Concept Artist

Angela Young

Casting Associate

Laura Wootton

Production Supervisor

Stefan Grube

Editor

Christopher Ahrens

CG Supervisor

Olivier Beaulieu

Compositing Supervisor

Martine Losier

Visual Effects Coordinator

Karina Mariano

Visual Effects Coordinator

Douglas Addy

Lighting Supervisor

Daniel Lawson Johnston

Makeup Artist

Nour Dardari

Associate Producer

Fliss Jaine

Art Department Coordinator

Stephen Tappin

Concept Artist

Chloe Grice

Makeup Artist

William Evans

Costume Assistant

Kenneth Au

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michelle Rejwan

Producer

Tommy Gormley

Executive Producer

Tommy Gormley

First Assistant Director

Martina Vazzoler

Script Supervisor

Peter Graf

Aerial Camera Technician

Catherine Lecavalier

Visual Effects Coordinator

Yanick Wilisky

Visual Effects Producer

James Barham

First Assistant Editor

Toby Plaskitt

Russian Arm Operator

Jeff Sutherland

Compositing Supervisor

Gary Hymns

Key Grip

David Maund

Key Grip

Leo-Patrick Houde

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucy Amos

Casting Associate

David Wahlberg

Compositing Supervisor

Jane Tones

Associate Editor

Robert Sealey

First Assistant Editor

Matthew Poynter

Camera Operator

Peter Ayriss

Drone Pilot

Simon Muir

Dolly Grip

Mike Farr

Lighting Technician

Alicia Davies

Special Effects Coordinator

Gary Nolan

Lighting Technician

Adam Teeuw

Production Manager

Luke Selway

Second Assistant Camera

Oliver Roberts

Art Direction

Alex Harper

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Salvador Cachu

Best Boy Grip

Diala Al Raie

Production Supervisor

Billy Dunn

Lighting Technician

Patrick Harris

Art Direction

Martin Joy

Production Manager

Ted Lister

Lead Animator

Stacy Bissell

Visual Effects Producer

Janet Lewin

Visual Effects Producer

Neil Ashton

Electrician

Ken Steel

Animation Supervisor

Sian Davies

Visual Effects Coordinator

Laura Collins

Set Dresser

Philip Marvin

Digital Intermediate Producer

Adam Brockbank

Concept Artist

Claire Fleming

Art Direction

Darnie Galloway

Art Department Coordinator

Alex Bender

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Simon Northcott

Animatronics Designer

Lee Perkins

Lighting Technician

Eve Walker

Costume Coordinator

Phoebe Allies

Tailor

Neil Murphy

Wardrobe Supervisor

Patrick Tubach

Visual Effects Supervisor

Cecy Falls

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Tan

Visual Effects Coordinator

James Yeoman

Visual Effects Production Manager

François Lambert

Visual Effects Supervisor

Amandine Gutierrez

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniele Bigi

Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephen Oh

Drone Cinematographer

John J. Galloway

Compositing Supervisor

Dan Snape

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Wright

Second Assistant Camera

Matthew Sharp

First Assistant Director

Bron Barry

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kamen Anev

Concept Artist

Carter Lee Garrett

Lighting Technician

Neil Damman

Special Effects Technician

Natalie Abizadeh

Makeup & Hair

Stephen Zavala

Concept Artist

Ellie Ritchie

Visual Effects Coordinator

Phil Saunders

Conceptual Design

Louise Dobson

Art Department Coordinator

Sam Bassett

Compositing Supervisor

Jan Maroske

Compositing Supervisor

Nihal Friedel

CG Supervisor

Kiel Figgins

Senior Animator

Ed Coy

Senior Generalist

Brian Ducharme

VFX Artist

Dan Garlick

Best Boy Grip

Michelle Wraight

Production Supervisor

Emmanuel Pelletier

CG Supervisor

Jon McCoy

Concept Artist

Elliesse Cuniff

Production Supervisor

Mark Simone

Visual Effects Producer

María Garcés

Costume Assistant

Robert Voysey

Construction Foreman

Gary Smith

Best Boy Grip

Henry Christopher

Costumer

Manuel Vilaseca Vaya

Set Dresser

Alex Collings

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Sergius Nafa

First Assistant "A" Camera

Tarik Afifi

First Assistant Director

Rob Stagg

Drone Cinematographer

Aidan Kelly

Drone Pilot

Alun Knott

Drone Operator

Benjamin Last

Conceptual Design

Dave Lee

Colorist

William Steggle

Wardrobe Master

Yann Nicolas

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dave Sherman

Electrician

Chris Dickinson

Lighting Technician

Doychin Margoevski

Colorist

Josh Milne

Libra Head Technician

Caroline Pommert-Allegrante

Casting Assistant

Luke Corbyn

Special Effects Technician

Pat Sweeney

VFX Director of Photography

Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent

Visual Effects Coordinator

Hannah Kons

Graphic Designer

Sam Farr

Set Dresser

Chris Voy

Visual Effects Art Director

Jason Wong

VFX Artist

Beth Hyland

Contact Lens Technician

Samira Khan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brendon Heath

Key Hair Stylist

Audrey Deschênes

Visual Effects Coordinator

Marc St-Gelais

Visual Effects Coordinator

Colin Anderson

Camera Operator

Mustafa Tyebkhan

Digital Imaging Technician

Mike Foyle

Drone Pilot

Loic Maheas

Drone Pilot

Jack Geddes-Hopkins

Lighting Technician

Andres Claridge

Second Assistant Camera

Woody Gregson

Second Assistant Camera

Jack Sands

Second Assistant Camera

Daniel Lillie

Second Assistant "A" Camera

John L. Wilson

Still Photographer

Katie Pattenden

Hairdresser

Stewart Hamilton

First Assistant Director

Tamir Naber

First Assistant Director

Tomas Battersby

Script Coordinator

Ashley McMorrow

Script Coordinator

Chloe Murphy

Costume Assistant

Kieron Stone

Costume Assistant

Zina Mufleh

Costume Assistant

Kasia Chojnowska

Costumer

Libby Guy

Textile Artist

Kate Lawson

Textile Artist

Roxana McIntyre

Textile Artist

Helen Jerome

Wardrobe Assistant

Rupert Steggle

Wardrobe Assistant

Armando J. Sanchez

Assistant Editor

Richard Flores Jr.

Colorist

Adam Nazarenko

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Ryan Faulkner

Stereoscopic Editor

Tim Berry

Animatronics Designer

Javier Coronilla

Animatronics Designer

Laura Sindall

Animatronics Designer

Jamie Campbell

Special Effects Technician

Dagan Jurd

Special Effects Technician

Fred Kello

Special Effects Technician

Sean Kenrick

Special Effects Technician

Henry Wolff

Special Effects Technician

Indrit Zabzuni

3D Artist

Fabio Bonvicini

CG Supervisor

Karin Cooper

CG Supervisor

Sean Amlaner

Compositing Supervisor

Barry Kane

CG Supervisor

James McPhail

Creature Technical Director

Ed Siomacco Jr.

Creature Technical Director

Amit George Kuruvilla

Digital Effects Supervisor

Wes Franklin

Lighting Supervisor

Thomas Müller

Lighting Supervisor

Adrien Lambert

Senior Generalist

Yoshi Vu

Senior Generalist

Colin Shen Min Lim

Visual Effects Editor

Cilie Kragegaard

Visual Effects Producer

Maggie Leung

Visual Effects Producer

Kacy McDonald

Visual Effects Producer

Kajsa Kurtén

Visual Effects Producer

Aman Bhanot

Key Animation

Erin Anderson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brandon James Dickson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Yasmine Hausler

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ian Hensley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jonathan Howard

Visual Effects Coordinator

Christian Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kat Turner

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alyssa Knittel

Visual Effects Coordinator

Caitlin Howell

Visual Effects Coordinator

Erica Simons

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tomas Battersby

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jonathan Beres

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Elisa Mongil Gestido

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jester Yao Hui Chai

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Daniel Salwam

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Samantha Panganiban

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Brian Holligan

Visual Effects Production Manager

Umar Adam Aziz Hussain

Visual Effects Production Manager

Varuna Darensbourg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Claus Kogsbøll

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pietro Ponti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Cheshire

Concept Artist

Adam Baines

Concept Artist

Jake Lunt Davies

Conceptual Design

Davison Carvalho

Graphic Designer

Dominic Sikking

Graphic Designer

Rebekah Bukhbinder

Set Designer

Christopher Vincent

Set Designer

Tyrone Isaacs

Set Dresser

Tony Marks

Supervising Carpenter

Lex Jorgen

Production Supervisor

Lanette Marquardt

ADR Voice Casting

Sara Freedland

Casting Assistant

Jake Warnecke

Casting Assistant