Ready Player One

Back to Info

Tye Sheridan

Wade Watts / Parzival

Olivia Cooke

Samantha Cook / Artemis

Ben Mendelsohn

Nolan Sorrento

Lena Waithe

Helen Harris / Aech

T. J. Miller

i-R0k (voice)

Simon Pegg

Ogden Morrow

Mark Rylance

James Halliday / Anorak

Philip Zhao

Zhou / Sho

Win Morisaki

Toshiro / Daito

Hannah John-Kamen

F'Nale Zandor

Ralph Ineson

Rick

Susan Lynch

Alice

Clare Higgins

Mrs. Gilmore

Perdita Weeks

Kira

Letitia Wright

Rebel

Mckenna Grace

Elementary Kid

Lulu Wilson

Elementary Kid

Cara Pifko

Leslee

Vic Chao

Goro

Cara Theobold

Tracer

Isaac Andrews

Young Halliday

Joel MacCormack

Sixer #6655

Kit Connor

Reb Kid

Leo Heller

Reb Kid

Antonio Mattera

Reb Kid

Lynne Wilmot

Pole Dancer

Kae Alexander

Reb (Safe House)

Michael Wildman

Sixer Drill Instructor

Adolfo Álvarez

Elementary Kid

Alonso Alvarez

Elementary Kid

Jadah Marie

Elementary Kid

Arianna Jaffier

High School Kid

Armani Jackson

High School Kid

Britain Dalton

High School Kid

Jacob Bertrand

High School Kid

Gareth Mason

Chubby Guy

Ronkẹ Adékoluẹjo

Sorrento's Assistant

Daniel Zolghadri

High School Kid

William Gross

Ten-Year Old Kid

Laurence Spellman

Lame Tattoo Guy (Reb)

Daniel Eghan

Corporate Businessman (uncredited)

Julia Nickson

JN / Commuter (uncredited)

Kiera Bell

IOI Staff (uncredited)

Samantha Russell

Player (uncredited)

James Dryden

Oology Expert

Violet McGraw

Shopping Cart Kid (uncredited)

Jayden Fowora-Knight

Boy Playing Tennis

Turlough Convery

Chief Oology Expert

Rona Morison

Oology Expert

Elliot Barnes-Worrell

Asan N'Jie

Amy Clare Beales

Shop Staff

Racheal Ofori

Beautiful Woman (uncredited)

Sandra Dickinson

Old Boxing Woman

Mark Stanley

Old Zombie Woman

Emily Beacock

Twin

Rosanna Beacock

Twin

Gemma Refoufi

Pretty Naked Girl Body Double

Jane Leaney

Queen of Cats / Bathroom Zombie / Mocap Core Cast

Robert Gilbert

Andrew (Sorrento's Head of Security)

Stephen Mitchell

Police Officer

Joshua Archer

Mocap Core Cast / Sixer Instructor

Avye Leventis

Mocap Core Cast / Female Sixer #2

Dean Street

Mocap Core Cast

Joe Hurst

Oology Expert

Eric Sigmundsson

Oology Expert

Danielle Phillips

Oology Expert

Khalil Madovi

Oology Expert

Bruce Lester-Johnson

IOI Board Member

Tom Turner

IOI Board Member

Paul Barnhill

Sorrento's Man

Maeve Bluebell Wells

Female Sixer #1

Neet Mohan

Snacks (Bootsuit Commercial)

Georgie Farmer

Kid (Bootsuit Commercial)

Kathryn Wilder

Female Gamer (Bootsuit Commercial)

Sid Sagar

Regular Guy (Bootsuit Commercial)

David Forman

Hong Kong Businessman

Ian Davies

Police Officer (Stacks Explosion)

Dallas Dupree Young

Elementary Kid

Sydney Brower

Girl in Bedroom at House

Jaeden Bettencourt

Soccer Player (uncredited)

Gavin Marshall

Shift Manager / Mocap Core Cast

Alan Silvestri

Music

Anna Pinnock

Set Decoration

Steven Spielberg

Director

Steven Spielberg

Producer

Janusz Kamiński

Director of Photography

Michael Kahn

Editor

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Lupi

Executive Producer

Kyrsten Mate

Sound Designer

Neil Corbould

Special Effects Supervisor

Mark Scruton

Art Direction

Mark Scruton

Supervising Art Director

Richard Hymns

Supervising Sound Editor

E.J. Holowicki

Sound Effects Editor

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist

Dee Selby

Foley Editor

Dermot Power

Concept Artist

Fergus Clegg

Assistant Set Decoration

Zak Penn

Screenplay

Nikita Rae

Hair Supervisor

Stuart Rose

Art Direction

Niamh O'Loan

Makeup Artist

David Betancourt

ADR Mixer

Peter Gleaves

ADR Mixer

Donald De Line

Producer

Barry E. Jackson

Concept Artist

Ernest Cline

Screenplay

Ernest Cline

Novel

Jeanette Browning

ADR Recordist

Michael Bauer

CG Supervisor

Barbara Harris

ADR Voice Casting

Nellie Burroughes

Stunts

Silvio Alberti

Compositor

Kenny Myers

Key Makeup Artist

Sophie Newman

Assistant Set Decoration

Dan Farah

Producer

Adam Stockhausen

Production Design

Kasia Walicka-Maimone

Costume Design

Adam Somner

Executive Producer

Kristie Macosko

Producer

David Morison

Assistant Set Decoration

Lois Burwell

Makeup Designer

Gavin Fitch

Art Direction

Heidi McQueen-Prentice

Costume Assistant

Tom Caton

Boom Operator

Robert Q. Mathews

Costume Supervisor

Dan Grace

Costume Supervisor

Anthony Almaraz

Costumer

Sarah Broshar

Editor

Emmanuel Shiu

Conceptual Illustrator

Andy Nelson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Roger Guyett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Sale

Assistant Costume Designer

Addison Teague

Sound Effects Editor

Eduardo Pena

Concept Artist

Pollyanna Seath

Construction Coordinator

Matthew E. Butler

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sam Willing

Visual Effects Editor

Daniel Brimer

Visual Effects Producer

Richard Touch

Set Dresser

Stuart Chambers

Set Dresser

Jodie Jackman

Art Department Coordinator

Amanda Pettett

Construction Coordinator

Perry Evans

Gaffer

Jaap Buitendijk

Still Photographer

Guy Bradley

Art Direction

Mitch Dubin

Camera Operator

Laura Gary

Studio Teacher

David Balfour

Property Master

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Alex Jaeger

Visual Effects Art Director

Grady Cofer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Vince McGahon

Camera Operator

Stacy Mann

Publicist

Lisa J. Levine

ADR Editor

Barbara Cantu

Hairstylist

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Foley Supervisor

Ann Podlozny

Visual Effects Producer

Christian Alzmann

Visual Effects Art Director

Ben Lock

Visual Effects Producer

Laurent Hugueniot

CG Supervisor

Zoe Tahir

Hair Designer

Helen Steinway Bailey

Stunts

Everette Webber

Digital Intermediate Editor

Alexandra Miklos

Graphic Designer

Zoe Morgan

Script Supervisor

Alan Stewart

Second Unit Director of Photography

Derek Casari

ADR Engineer

Paul J. Hayes

Construction Manager

Catherine Heys

Makeup Supervisor

James Durante

Assistant Editor

Howard London

ADR Mixer

Pierrick Barbin

Lighting Artist

Edmund Kolloen

Lighting Supervisor

Bob Peishel

Digital Intermediate Producer

Audrey Doyle

Makeup Artist

Mark Appleby

ADR Mixer

David Shirk

Animation Supervisor

Collin Grant

Storyboard Artist

Joel Cheyne

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ryan B. Clarke

Compositing Supervisor

Scott Mitchell

Compositor

Jubinville Steve

Modelling Supervisor

Noor Valibhoy

Generalist

Brendon O'Dell

Special Effects Supervisor

Remo Tozzi

Art Direction

Chris Patterson

Assistant Editor

Claire Fleming

Art Direction

Claire Fleming

Assistant Art Director

Shira Hockman

Assistant Art Director

Kris Smith

Script Supervisor

Emily Brockmann

Casting Associate

Charles Bodycomb

Armorer

Sam Taylor

Camera Trainee

Eric Stewart

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sze Jia Eng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrey Prikazchikov

Grip

Karen Asano-Myers

Hair Department Head

Kathryn Fa

Hairstylist

Amaury Coljon

Senior Animator

Patricia Martinez Arastey

Visual Effects Coordinator

Blake Collins

Foley Mixer

Brian Bartolini

Gaffer

Charlotte Law

Assistant Costume Designer

Steve Slanec

ADR Supervisor

Edward Randolph

Visual Effects Producer

Brian Chumney

Dialogue Editor

Kate Sprance

Casting Associate

Jim Kwiatkowski

Key Grip

Clayton Shank

Visual Effects Coordinator

Bob Bridges

Video Assist Operator

Jamie Mills

Gaffer

Jennifer Meislohn

Visual Effects Producer

Mark McIntyre

Props

Ben Rothwell

Armory Coordinator

Simon Davis

Assistant Editor

Leslie Devlin

Makeup Artist

Wong Joe

Senior Animator

Court Chu

Concept Artist

Jarek Gorczycki

Best Boy Electric

Liam McCartney

Armorer

Jared Krichevsky

Concept Artist

Joshua Min

Concept Artist

Alex Klabukov

Key Grip

Kim Ooi

Animation Supervisor

Nick Pelham

Storyboard Artist

Terry Archer

Set Costumer

Joel Behrens

Digital Effects Supervisor

Stephen Tappin

Visual Effects Art Director

Shahar Levavi

Animation Supervisor

Lindsay Elgin

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Naline Amaral

Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul Kelly

Electrician

Steve O'Sullivan

Costume Assistant

Mark Moretti

Storyboard Artist

Kevin Fraser

Key Grip

Thomas Wingrove

Concept Artist

Toby Plaskitt

Russian Arm Operator

Kate Chadderton

Costume Coordinator

Jake Hall

Assistant Art Director

Steve HyunSuk Suh

Concept Artist

Milan Janicin

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Matthew Wood

Set Dresser

Sam Dormer

Armorer

Dominic Pacitti

Set Production Assistant

Hugh Sicotte

Concept Artist

Paul Munro

Sound Mixer

Peter Ayriss

Drone Pilot

Kevin Timon Hill

Draughtsman

Thomas Kennedy

Sound Assistant

Lauren Okadigbo

Stunt Double

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Artist

Mallory Thompson

Stunt Double

Charlie Pedersen

Special Effects Technician

Lisa Fredriksen

Boom Operator

Andrea Kistler

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alex Reinach

Visual Effects Producer

Sharon Nicholas

Makeup Artist

Caroline Bradley

Set Costumer

Mark Seath

Supervising Carpenter

Jonathan Dennis

Russian Arm Operator

Sam Gutentag

Creature Technical Director

Billy Dunn

Lighting Technician

Frank R. Sims

Key Grip

Lucas John Ng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dana McCall

Assistant Property Master

Victor Schutz

CG Supervisor

Christopher Pigott

Dressing Prop

Claire Lawrence

Stunts

Nora Wixom

Creature Technical Director

Jason Walmsley

Senior Animator

Scott Meadows

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Geoff Campbell

Character Modelling Supervisor

James Cullane

Carpenter

J. Todd Constantine

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Geoff Vaughan

Foley Artist

Georgie Uppington

Visual Effects Producer

Alex Bender

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Yann Dupont

Lighting Supervisor

Jesse Johnstone

Sound Recordist

Lee Perkins

Lighting Technician

Daniel Tan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chan Phui Yung

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelsey Davidson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jama Jurabaev

Concept Artist

Josh Sykes

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gem Ronn Cadiz

Creature Technical Director

David Apgar

Senior Animator

Petter Steen

Senior Generalist

Sarah Anderson

Costumer

Marilu De La Torre

Set Costumer

Kevin Birou

Assistant Editor

Andrey Ragozin

Assistant Editor

Bobby Johanson

ADR Mixer

Andrew Eick

Visual Effects Producer

Harrison Rutherford

Compositor

Michael Rivera

ADR Recordist

Wajid Raza

Pipeline Technical Director

Brad Floyd

Compositing Supervisor

Brian Murray

Storyboard Artist

Alex Antov

Set Medic

Erik Morgansen

Senior Animator

Daisuke Nagae

CG Supervisor

Marian Mavrovic

Compositing Supervisor

Ben Grangereau

Concept Artist

Stephen Zavala

Concept Artist

Genevieve McMahon

Visual Effects Producer

John Fallows

Hairstylist

Tracey Smith

Hairstylist

Anthony Benjamin

Best Boy Grip

Gergely Glovotz

Special Effects Assistant

Emily Cannon

Art Department Assistant

Oliver Herrick

Art Department Assistant

Michael Searle

Art Department Assistant

Andy Young

Art Department Assistant

John Wells

Assistant Property Master

James Blishen

Carpenter

Tom Dark

Carpenter

Craig Elderfield

Carpenter

Graham Jones

Carpenter

Sam Rowan

Concept Artist

Dominic Lavery

Concept Artist

Lee Oliver

Concept Artist

Steffen Reichstadt

Concept Artist

Aaron Sims

Concept Artist

Paul Threadgold

Concept Artist

Eve Ventrue

Concept Artist

Ulrich Zeidler

Concept Artist

Eddie Del Rio

Concept Artist

Alexandra Kemp

Dressing Prop

Dean Marsh

Dressing Prop

Louis Ralph

Dressing Prop

Ryan Saward

Dressing Prop

Barney Ward

Dressing Prop

Jason Perrine

Graphic Designer

Joe Bovington

Props

Jack Cave

Props

Stephen Doyle

Props

Emily England

Props

Jamie Knight

Props

Philip O'Connell

Props

Scott A. Riley

Props

Charlotte Runagall

Props

Hannah Treharne

Props

Jack Candy-Kemp

Scenic Artist

David Hodges

Sculptor

James Darnbrough

Set Dresser

Wyn Jenkins

Set Dresser

Joe Reel

Set Dresser

Randy Severino

Set Dresser

Jim McCallum

Standby Art Director

Ryan Sinnott

Standby Carpenter

Adam Neas

Best Boy Grip

Alexandra Médeville

Camera Trainee

Clare Seymour

Camera Trainee

Angus J. Mitchell

Camera Trainee

Joe Steel

Digital Imaging Technician

Peter Marsden

Digital Imaging Technician

Travis Panozzo

Electrician

Tim Morris

First Assistant Camera

Nathan Mann

Focus Puller

Alexander Bridges

Video Assist Operator

Stuart Bridges

Video Assist Operator

Eddie A. Reid IV

Lighting Technician

Chris Mahugh

Techno Crane Operator

Robert Stannage

Ager/Dyer

Raquel Gremler

Costume Assistant

Randi Featherstone

Costume Coordinator

Nicole Pitchers

Costumer

Justine Warhurst

Set Costumer

Rosalinda Galdamez

Wardrobe Assistant

Kei Kawamura

Casting

Rosie Carter

Extras Casting

Adam Murray

Choreographer

Thom Jones

Dialect Coach

Thomas O'Flaherty

Studio Teacher

Joanne Fox

Production Secretary

Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan

Production Secretary

Russell Blanchard

Production Secretary

Sally Potters

Production Coordinator

Chang Tseng

Production Coordinator

Derek Cheyne

3D Artist

Marta Baidek

Animation Coordinator

Mathieu Vig

Animation Supervisor

Jo Plaete

CG Supervisor

Kevin Sprout

CG Supervisor

Brian Gazdik

CG Supervisor

Bryan Smeall

Compositing Supervisor

Sam Bassett

Compositing Supervisor

Jan Maroske

Compositing Supervisor

Ryan Allen

Compositor

Patrick Michael Burke

Compositor

Maxime Chaix

Compositor

Sandra Chocholska

Compositor

David Jeffrey Phillips

Compositor

Jan van de Laar

Compositor

Daniel Harkness

Compositor

Adam Arnot

Compositor

Scott Bourne

Compositor

Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez

Compositor

David J. Nolan

Compositor

Gabriel Mandala

Compositor

Giorgia Pulvirenti

Compositor

Hannes Doornaert

Compositor

Lydia Aguilar

Compositor

Michael J. Sweetser

Compositor

Eileen Bai

Creature Technical Director

Matteo Di Lena

Creature Technical Director

Benjamin Soh

Creature Technical Director

Liping Bak

Generalist

Fu Jing Derrick Loh

Generalist

Yateen Mahambrey

Generalist

Jun Wei Puah

Generalist

Edward Zhou

Lead Animator

Jack Evans

Lighting Artist

Barry Kriegshauser

Lighting Artist

Shoichi Matsubara

Lighting Artist

Aldrich Torres

Lighting Artist

Nihal Friedel

Lighting Supervisor

Giuseppe Bufalo

Modeling

Patrick Gagné

Modeling

YuanJing Lin

Pipeline Technical Director

Dominique Kwiek

Pipeline Technical Director

Kiel Figgins

Senior Animator

Aaron Barlow

Senior Animator

Juani Guiraldes

Senior Animator

Yannick Lorvo

Senior Generalist

Ed Coy

Senior Generalist

David Goubitz

Senior Generalist

Alex Scollay

Senior Generalist

Mayur Dadarao Adhau

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Badham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Erb

Visual Effects Coordinator

Carlos Flores Tavitas

Visual Effects Coordinator

Shivani Jhaveri

Visual Effects Coordinator

Arthur Maughan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brett Skaggs

Visual Effects Coordinator

Graham Churchill

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Draper

Visual Effects Coordinator

She Fong Yap

Visual Effects Coordinator

Laura Brocato

Visual Effects Coordinator

Joe Frataccia

Visual Effects Editor

Simon Scott

Visual Effects Editor

Sarah Nutt

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Bethany Harvey

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Marco Ragozzino

Visual Effects Production Manager

Adrian Steel

Visual Effects Production Manager

Adam Rooner

ADR Mixer

Chris Erlon

ADR Mixer

Cameron Barker

Assistant Sound Editor

Hunter Crowley

Sound Mixer

James Bainger

Special Effects Assistant

Tom Rasburn

Special Effects Assistant

Keith Dawson

Special Effects Supervisor

Lilla Schwarz

Special Effects Coordinator

Christopher Brennan

Special Effects Technician

Andrew Ellwood

Special Effects Technician

Nicholas Ellwood

Special Effects Technician

Chris Giles

Special Effects Technician

Declan O'Donnell

Special Effects Technician

Massimo Vico

Special Effects Technician

Chris L. Ward

Special Effects Technician

George Mitchell

Assistant Editor

Sarah Bowden

Editorial Production Assistant

Jake Lemmen

Editorial Production Assistant

Will Spaulding

Editorial Production Assistant

Robert Patrick Pigott

Editorial Production Assistant

Sarah Lawrence

Stunts

Xavier Lake

Stunts

Ben Essex

Stunts

Sina Ali

Stunts

Carly Michaels

Stunt Double

Hannah Rosner

Script Coordinator

Venice Smith

Stunt Driver

Matt Lange

Sound Designer

Karen Teoh

Stunts

Ayanna Linton

Stunts

Arild Anfinnsen

VFX Artist