Mary Poppins Returns

Back to Info

Emily Blunt

Mary Poppins

Lin-Manuel Miranda

Jack

Ben Whishaw

Michael Banks

Emily Mortimer

Jane Banks

Pixie Davies

Annabel Banks

Nathanael Saleh

John Banks

Joel Dawson

Georgie Banks

Julie Walters

Ellen

Meryl Streep

Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky

Colin Firth

William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)

Jeremy Swift

Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)

Kobna Holdbrook-Smith

Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)

Dick Van Dyke

Mr. Dawes Jr.

Angela Lansbury

Balloon Lady

David Warner

Admiral Boom

Jim Norton

Mr. Binnacle

Noma Dumezweni

Miss Penny Farthing

Tarik Frimpong

Angus

Sudha Bhuchar

Miss Lark

Steve Nicolson

Park Keeper

Christian Dixon

The Milkman

Christopher Godwin

Information Desk Clerk

John Dagleish

Courier

Karen Dotrice

Lady On Cherry Tree Lane

Ian Conningham

Pub Landlord

Billy Barratt

Street Urchin

Felix Collar

Street Urchin

Kate Attwell

Street Urchin

Chris O'Dowd

Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)

Mark Addy

Clyde the Horse (voice)

Edward Hibbert

Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)

Jon-Scott Clark

Leerie

Calvin Chen

Leerie

Craig Stein

Leerie

Leon Cooke

Leerie

Alex Sturman

Leerie

Tara Nicole Hughes

Female Dancer

Bernardo Santos

Fun Fair Couple (uncredited)

Johanna Thea

Fairground Attendee (uncredited)

Jag Patel

Corporate Internal Bank Customer

Nina Kumar

Bank Customer (uncredited)

David Gambier

Fair Ground Attendee (uncredited)

Jeremy Azis

Bank Customer 110 (uncredited)

Bern Collaço

Bank Teller (uncredited)

Steve Carroll

Tramp (uncredited)

Nick Owenford

Cherry Tree Lane Resident (uncredited)

Martyn Mayger

Banker (uncredited)

Alex Jaep

Bank Customer (uncredited)

Richard Price

St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)

Fran Targ

Homeless Soup kitchen (uncredited)

Raj Awasti

Bank Customer (uncredited)

Rob Marshall

Director

David Magee

Screenplay

P.L. Travers

Novel

John DeLuca

Producer

Rob Marshall

Producer

Callum McDougall

Executive Producer

Angus More Gordon

Co-Producer

Marc Platt

Producer

Michael Zimmer

Co-Producer

Wyatt Smith

Editor

Tiffany Little Canfield

Casting

Francine Maisler

Casting

Bernard Telsey

Casting

John Myhre

Production Design

Steve Carter

Art Direction

Amanda Dazely

Art Direction

Simon Elsley

Art Direction

Elaine Kusmishko

Art Direction

Niall Moroney

Supervising Art Director

Vicki Stevenson

Art Direction

Sandy Powell

Costume Design

Tamsin Dorling

Makeup Artist

Peter King

Hair Designer

Georgie Whittle

Makeup Artist

Alex D. da Silva

Production Manager

Hannah Godwin

Production Manager

Callum McDougall

Production Manager

Bertie Spiegelberg

Production Supervisor

Grant Butler

Third Assistant Director

Ben Howarth

First Assistant Director

Marc Shaiman

Original Music Composer

Jennifer Lane

Post Production Supervisor

Lauren Briggs-Miller

Assistant Art Director

Jamie Burrows

Draughtsman

Laura Collins

Set Dresser

Jake Corney

Greensman

James Cullane

Carpenter

Sarah Ginn

Assistant Art Director

Claire Grainger

Set Decorating Coordinator

Simon Gustafsson

Conceptual Illustrator

Rosie Hardwick

Draughtsman

Richard Hardy

Assistant Art Director

Angus Hale

Greensman

Jon Marson

Greensman

Scott Hillier

Rigging Supervisor

Sarah Iovino

Art Department Coordinator

Caitlin Murray Jones

Modeling

Kira Kemble

Draughtsman

Lottie McDowell

Art Department Assistant

Dominique Pace

Draughtsman

Josh Sales

Set Dresser

Bethany Spence

Greensman

Grace Taylor

Art Department Assistant

Ty Teiger

Property Master

Candice White

Draughtsman

Lotta Wolgers

Draughtsman

Jeff Woodbridge

Carpenter

Simon Hayes

Production Sound Mixer

Renée Tondelli

Supervising Sound Editor

Robin Beavis

Special Effects Supervisor

Neil Toddy Todd

Special Effects

Steven Warner

Special Effects Supervisor

Zaid Babeel

Visual Effects Coordinator

Amanda Barrios

Line Producer

Andrew Barry

Compositors

Laurence Berkani

Visual Effects Producer

Kent Blocher

Visual Effects Editor

Stephane Brisson

Digital Compositors

Shawn Broes

Visual Effects Editor

Carolina Cedres

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tyler Cordova

Animation Manager

Tracie Donais

Digital Compositors

Thomas Dotheij

Visual Effects Technical Director

Talia Felber

Production Manager

Eric Guaglione

Animation Supervisor

Patrick Hall

Digital Compositors

Russell Hopwood

Compositors

Sam Horgan

Digital Compositors

Michael Huber

Visual Effects

Jack Hughes

VFX Supervisor

Christian Irles

VFX Supervisor

Matt Johnson

VFX Supervisor

Christian Kaestner

VFX Supervisor

Ricky Leach

Digital Compositors

Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee

Visual Effects Technical Director

Leslie Lerman

Visual Effects Producer

Gabriel Naveau

Digital Compositors

Camille Paleni

Digital Compositors

Leo Pean de Ponfilly

Digital Compositors

Jason Pethtel

Digital Compositors

Stewart Probert

Production Manager

Jason Quintana

CG Supervisor

Michelle Roll

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jorge Sanchez Fresno

Digital Compositors

Brett Schroeder

Lead Animator

Maxime Sirven

Visual Effects Editor

Brock J. Stearn

Digital Compositors

Joshua Toonen

Compositors

Sara Woomer

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gary Arthurs

Stunts

Nick Chopping

Stunts

Kieran Clarke

Stunts

Daniel Dow

Stunts

Annabelle Fordham

Stunts

Gabriella Harman

Stunts

Paul Howell

Stunts

Leo Keenan

Stunts

George Kirby

Stunts

Cristian Knight

Stunts

Mark Mottram

Stunt Coordinator

Toby Oliver

Stunts

Ian Pead

Stunts

Justin Pearson

Stunts

Leo Woodruff

Stunts

Damien Beebe

Camera Operator

Andrew Bradley

Aerial Camera Technician

Tobias Eedy

First Assistant Camera

Julian Bucknall

First Assistant Camera

David Cozens

First Assistant Camera

Jack Flemming

Dolly Grip

Alex Fraser

Dolly Grip

Billy Gamble

Best Boy Electrician

Harry Gamble

First Assistant Camera

Angus Benson-Blair

Drone Operator

John Gamble

Camera Operator

Alan Hall

First Assistant Camera

Gareth Harfoot

Drone Operator

Harry Langston

Electrician

Jay Maidment

Still Photographer

Adam McGrady

Video Assist Operator

David Penfold

First Assistant Camera

Dominic Rau

Video Assist Operator

Peter Robertson

Steadicam Operator

Dani Rose

Drone Operator

Adam Sculthorp

Aerial Camera

David Smith

Gaffer

Alan Stewart

Second Unit Director of Photography

Robert Stoneman

Steadicam Operator

Ben Wilson

Rigging Supervisor

Brandon Brocker

Animation Department Coordinator

Jim Capobianco

Animation Supervisor

Stasia Fong

Animation Production Assistant

James Woods

Character Designer

Rachel Nadler

Casting Assistant

Sarah Trevis

Casting Associate

Conrad Woolfe

Casting Associate

Cynthia Black

Set Costumer

Anthony Brookman

Key Set Costumer

Anna Cavaliere

Set Costumer

David Davenport

Costume Supervisor

Yvonne Duckett

Costume Supervisor

Caroline Fallon

Costume Coordinator

Carlos Fontanarrosa

Key Set Costumer

Ian Foweraker

Set Costumer

Oliver Garcia

Assistant Costume Designer

Mariette Hendriks

Tailor

Charlotte Law

Assistant Costume Designer

Courtney McClain

Assistant Costume Designer

Lara Newman

Key Set Costumer

Debbie Scott

Assistant Costume Designer

Meagan Costello

First Assistant Editor

Rob Campbell-Bell

Location Manager

Eleanor Downey

Location Manager

Charlie Hayes

Location Manager

Ali James

Location Manager

Mark Berrow

Musician

Rachel Bolt

Musician

Jim Bruening

Music Editor

Michael Higham

Executive Music Producer

Michael Higham

Music Supervisor

Roger Linley

Musician

Steve Mair

Musician

Lewis Morison

Music Editor

Richard Pryce

Musician

Phil Allchin

Transportation Captain

Katerina Ruskova

Transportation Coordinator

Michael Kirkman

Driver

Ted Leaning

Driver

Rob Lloyd

Driver

David Rosenbaum Jr.

Driver

Emma Savin

Driver

Clive Shaw

Driver

Peter Trotman

Driver

Susan Chika Anisiobi

Production Accountant

Monique Brown

Assistant Production Coordinator

Elliott Cobley

Production Office Assistant

Luke Keeley

Security

Rachel Kennedy

Publicist

Jill McCullough

Dialect Coach

Taro Smith

Production Office Assistant

Lisa Vick

Script Supervisor

Martin Kingsley

Assistant Property Master

Dion Beebe

Director of Photography

Paula Price

Key Hair Stylist

Paula Price

Key Makeup Artist

Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

Conceptual Illustrator

Gordon Sim

Set Decoration

Angus More Gordon

Unit Production Manager

James S. Baker

Storyboard Artist

John DeLuca

Producer

John DeLuca

Story

Rob Marshall

Story

David Magee

Story