Joker

Back to Info

Joaquin Phoenix

Arthur Fleck / Joker

Robert De Niro

Murray Franklin

Zazie Beetz

Sophie Dumond

Frances Conroy

Penny Fleck

Brett Cullen

Thomas Wayne

Shea Whigham

Detective Burke

Bill Camp

Detective Garrity

Glenn Fleshler

Randall

Leigh Gill

Gary

Josh Pais

Hoyt Vaughn

Rocco Luna

GiGi Dumond

Marc Maron

Gene Ufland

Sondra James

Dr. Sally

Murphy Guyer

Barry O'Donnell

Douglas Hodge

Alfred Pennyworth

Dante Pereira-Olson

Bruce Wayne

Carrie Louise Putrello

Martha Wayne

Sharon Washington

Social Worker

Hannah Gross

Young Penny

Frank Wood

Dr. Stoner

Brian Tyree Henry

Carl (Arkham Clerk)

April Grace

Arkham Psychiatrist

Mick Szal

Woman on Subway

Carl Lundstedt

Wall Street Three

Michael Benz

Wall Street Three

Ben Warheit

Wall Street Three

Gary Gulman

Comedian

Sam Morril

Open Mic Comic

Chris Redd

Comedy Club Emcee

Mandela Bellamy

Mother on Bus

Demetrius Dotson II

Boy on Bus

Greer Barnes

Haha's Clown

Ray Iannicelli

Haha's Clown

Bryan Callen

Haha's Stripper

Peter Benson

Good Morning Host

Vito Gerbino

Street Kid

Adam Quezada

Street Kid

Xavyer Ureña

Street Kid

Evan Rosado

Street Kid

Damian Emmanuel

Street Kid

Mike Troll

Clown Protestor

Jane Fergus

IBN Anchorwoman

David Gibson

WBC News Anchor

Tony D. Head

WGC Anchorman

Jeff McCarthy

NCB Anchor

Kim Brockington

NCB Co-Anchor

Troy Roberts

NCB News Reporter

Lou Young

ANC News Reporter

Michael-Scott Druckenmiller

Paramedic

Craig Austin

Paramedic

John Cenatiempo

Aftermath Police Officer

Danny Schoch

Aftermath Police Officers

Keith Buterbaugh

Band Leader

James Ciccone

Murray Franklin Band

Rich Campbell

Murray Franklin Band

Roger Squitero

Murray Franklin Band

Steven Elson

Murray Franklin Band

Graham Mabry

Murray Franklin Band

John Alldred

Murray Franklin Band

Alonzo Wright

Murray Franklin Band

Jack Wilkins

Murray Franklin Band

Richard Baratta

Murray Franklin Band

Jolie Chan

Street Worker

Mary Kate Malat

Murray Franklin Intern

Adrienne Lovette

Middle Aged Woman

Justin Theroux

Ethan Chase (uncredited)

Alissa Bourne

Anna (uncredited)

Jamaal Burcher

Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited)

Dj Nino Carta

Orderly (uncredited)

John Cashin

Arkham Patient (uncredited)

Jason John Cicalese

Protester / Rioter (uncredited)

Brendan Patrick Connor

Mr. Slotnick (uncredited)

Blaise Corrigan

Taxi Driver (uncredited)

Dennis Jay Funny

Gotham Citizen (uncredited)

Matthias Sebastiun Garry

Arkham Patient (uncredited)

James P. Harkins

Thomas Wayne's Body Guard (uncredited)

Joseph Hernandez

Protester / Rioter (uncredited)

Ben Heyman

Protestor (uncredited)

Michael Lepre

Arkham Insane Patient (uncredited)

Scott Silver

Writer

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer

Bob Kane

Characters

Mark Friedberg

Production Design

Lawrence Sher

Director of Photography

Lawrence Sher

Cinematography

Laura Ballinger

Supervising Art Director

Michael E. Uslan

Executive Producer

Lisa Dennis

Post Production Supervisor

Tod A. Maitland

Sound Mixer

Randall Poster

Music Supervisor

Timothy Healy

Lighting Technician

Richard Baratta

Executive Producer

Mark Bridges

Costume Design

Emma Tillinger Koskoff

Producer

Walter Hamada

Executive Producer

Bradley Cooper

Producer

Todd Phillips

Director

Todd Phillips

Producer

Todd Phillips

Writer

David Webb

Co-Producer

David Webb

First Assistant Director

Geoffrey Haley

Steadicam Operator

Geoffrey Haley

"A" Camera Operator

Dean A. Zupancic

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Carla Raij

Unit Production Manager

Kay Georgiou

Hair Department Head

Peter Epstein

Stunts

Bill Finger

Characters

Ryan Webb

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Brice R. Parker

Visual Effects Producer

Jeff Atmajian

Orchestrator

Jeff Groth

Editor

Theo Sena

Set Decoration Buyer

Kris Moran

Set Decoration

Joseph Garner

Executive Producer

Nicki Ledermann

Makeup Department Head

G. A. Aguilar

Stunt Coordinator

Niko Tavernise

Still Photographer

Aaron L. Gilbert

Executive Producer

Airon Armstrong

Stunt Double

Hildur Guðnadóttir

Original Music Composer

George Drakoulias

Music Supervisor

John Joseph Thomas

Sound Effects Editor

Jerry Popolis

Hairstylist

Joel Weaver

Assistant Property Master

Dan O'Connell

Foley Artist

Brian Adler

Visual Effects

Sandy Hamilton

Property Master

Jerry Robinson

Characters

John T. Cucci

Foley Artist

Alan Robert Murray

Supervising Sound Editor

Tom Ozanich

Sound Designer

Tom Ozanich

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Willard Overstreet

Foley Editor

Jason Cloth

Co-Executive Producer

Sam Hutchins

Location Manager

Jeff Brink

Special Effects Coordinator

Matthew Jeffrey Sama

Assistant Art Director

Larry Kaplan

Unit Publicist

Steve Ramsey

Chief Lighting Technician

Ryan Murphy

Sound Engineer

Renee Burke

Script Supervisor

Kira Roessler

Supervising ADR Editor

Kira Roessler

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Sunday Englis

Key Makeup Artist

Carla White

Makeup Artist

Darren Maynard

Sound Effects Editor

Cameron Steenhagen

Dialogue Editor

Jason Ruder

Supervising Music Editor

Frank Alfano

Stunts

Robert Pyzocha

Assistant Art Director

Will Scheck

Greensman

Michael J. Prate

Grip

Tom Prate

Key Grip

Meghan Currier

Music Coordinator

Gregory Irwin

First Assistant "A" Camera

Unsun Song

Sound Mix Technician

Martin Lowry

Grip

Josh Lakatos

Stunts

Mitchell Beck

Key Hair Stylist

Shayna Markowitz

Casting

Jeffrey D. McDonald

Assistant Art Director

Monica Ruiz-Ziegler

Costumer

Thomas Aquino

Transportation Co-Captain

Tim Metivier

First Assistant "B" Camera

Patrice Cormier

Visual Effects Producer

Jerry Yuen

Utility Sound

Stephen Izzi

Stunts

Jeff Mee

First Assistant Editor

Michael Dressel

Foley Supervisor

Richard Burden

Stunts

Ray Neapolitan

Assistant Editor

Timothy Metzger

Leadman

Lawrence Bell

Tailor

Joan Altman

Production Accountant

Henry Antonacchio

Head Carpenter

Michael Auszura

Assistant Art Director

Dan Decelle

Set Dresser

Roman Greller

Set Dresser

Candis Heiland

Set Dresser

Erica Hohf

Assistant Art Director

Hugh Sicotte

Concept Artist

Joe Taglairino

Set Dresser

Lauren Rockman

Assistant Art Director

Connell Burke

Lighting Technician

Jeremy Marks

Second Assistant Director

Thomas J. Cabela

Visual Effects Editor

Miccah Underwood

Art Department Coordinator

Abby Walton

Assistant Costume Designer

Tania Ribalow

Key Makeup Artist

John Campbell

Lighting Technician

Richard Duarte

Foley Mixer

Todd Giresi

Best Boy Grip

Thomas J. O'Connell

ADR Mixer

Daniel Kresco

Scoring Mixer

Michael Scott

Boom Operator

Aimee Dombo

Assistant Art Director

Daniel Waldman

Music Editor

Grant Wilfley

Extras Casting

Edwin Rivera

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jack Cucci

Foley Mixer

Tony Pilkington

Sound Engineer

Christian Wenger

Sound Effects Editor

Nicholas Kay

Digital Imaging Technician

Doug Facciponti

Special Effects Supervisor

Benjamin J. Stern

Assistant Location Manager

Wilson Rivas

Craft Service

Sarah Guenther

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Kevin R.W. Murray

Foley Editor

Michael Scarola

Grip

Michael Scarola

Key Construction Grip

Mathew Giampa

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mariella Navarro

Art Department Coordinator

Christy Guillermain

Key Costumer

Anjay Nagpal

Co-Executive Producer

Joyce Hsieh

First Assistant Accountant

Susan Strine

Assistant Accountant

Candice Alustiza-Lee

Casting Associate

Ryan Robert Howard

Second Second Assistant Director

Ryan D. Young

Sound Mix Technician

Michael Arnold

Choreographer

Ann Bartek

Assistant Art Director

Mason Chesler

Assistant Art Director

Anthony Coan

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Carrie Wills

Camera Loader

David Michael Dabney

Video Assist Operator

Al Padilla

Lighting Technician

Jonathan Rotberg

Lighting Technician

Jason Lanci

Rigging Gaffer

Carter Jones

Grip

Daniel Wong

Grip

Timothy Montgomery

Grip

Lindsey C. Brush

Assistant Costume Designer

Jennifer Bentley

Wardrobe Supervisor

Jesca Alfano

Costume Coordinator

Danielle Landry

Costumer

Gabriel Rivera

Costumer

Kimberly Baird

Costumer

Jennifer Harrington

Costumer

Yvette Helin

Tailor

Jessie Pellegrino

Props

Olivia Mae Davis

Props

Bobby Griffon

Picture Car Coordinator

Lena Glikson

Music Editor

Leah Winkler

Production Office Coordinator

Michael Hall

Production Office Assistant

Ben Gatollari

Travel Coordinator

Will Limpert

Production Secretary

Kerry Roberts

Payroll Accountant

Ramona Wong

Assistant Accountant

Ann Imai

Assistant Accountant

Kathryn Mell

Assistant Accountant

Evan Reed

Assistant Accountant

Ke Ze Lui

Assistant Accountant

Suzette Baker

Assistant Accountant

Katherine Delaney

Assistant Location Manager

Karen T. Salva

Assistant Location Manager

Dan Welch

Assistant Location Manager

Alec Bates

Location Coordinator

Kevin Harrigan

Transportation Captain

Ashley Wellbrock

Assistant Set Decoration

Shannon Nallan

Set Decoration Buyer

Nara DeMuro

Art Department Coordinator

Janine Pesce

Set Dresser

Joe Petruccio

Set Dresser

John Schabel

Set Dresser

Chris Heike

Set Dresser

Ted Altman

Set Dresser

Mike Bloecker

Carpenter

Robert Iversen

Carpenter

Mike Rich

Carpenter

Spencer Lasky

Shop Electric

Elizabeth Linn

Charge Scenic Artist

Juliana Hatkoff

Producer's Assistant

Justine Conte

Producer's Assistant

Matthew Claar

Casting Assistant

Faith Maciolek

Extras Casting Assistant

Courtney Battles

Extras Casting Assistant

LeMicah Levert

Post Production Assistant

Silvia Veronica Cadmilema

Craft Service

Carolyn Shea

Visual Effects Coordinator

Joseph S. Alfieri

Construction Coordinator