Eternals

Back to Info

Gemma Chan

Sersi

Richard Madden

Ikaris

Angelina Jolie

Thena

Kumail Nanjiani

Kingo

Barry Keoghan

Druig

Lauren Ridloff

Makkari

Lia McHugh

Sprite

Brian Tyree Henry

Phastos

Ma Dong-seok

Gilgamesh

Salma Hayek

Ajak

Kit Harington

Dane Whitman

Harish Patel

Karun

David Kaye

Arishem (voice)

Bill Skarsgård

Kro (voice)

Haaz Sleiman

Ben

Esai Daniel Cross

Jack

Alan Scott

Patrick

Hannah Dodd

Sandra

Adria Escudero

Diego

Sebastián Viveros

Jano

Nikkita Chadha

Bollywood Star

Grahame Fox

Kro On-Set Reader

Zain Al Rafeea

Mesopotamian Young Man

Alberto Rodríguez

Mesopotamian Father

Lucia Efstathiou

Natural History Museum Student

Derek Horsham

Ancient Babylon Smuggler #1

Jeff Mirza

Gupta Hindu Priest

Ascension Martinez Rubio

Mesopotamian Grandmother

Ozer Ercan

Ancient Babylon Smuggler #2

Ariadna Vadillo Soto

Ancient Babylon Farmer

Orson Rosenberg

Aztec Child

Harry Styles

Eros / Starfox

Patton Oswalt

Pip the Troll (voice)

Brenda Lorena Garcia

Babylon Villager (uncredited)

Sebastian Senior

Passerby (uncredited)

Chloe Stannage

Girl (uncredited)

Mahershala Ali

Eric Brooks / Blade (voice) (uncredited)

Craig Wood

Editor

Dylan Tichenor

Editor

David Farmer

Sound Designer

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting

Eve Stewart

Production Design

Kevin Feige

Producer

Sammy Sheldon

Costume Design

Daniel Sudick

Special Effects Supervisor

Daniel Laurie

Supervising Sound Editor

Ben Davis

Director of Photography

Jack Kirby

Comic Book

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor

Ramin Djawadi

Original Music Composer

Charley Beal

Art Direction

Louis D'Esposito

Executive Producer

Ellen Christiansen

Set Decoration

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Matthew Gray

Supervising Art Director

Joel Harlow

Makeup Department Head

Kevin De La Noy

Executive Producer

Patrick Burleigh

Screenplay

Livia Borgognoni

Art Direction

Nate Moore

Producer

Mitchell Bell

Co-Producer

Ryan Firpo

Screenplay

Ryan Firpo

Screenstory

Melanie Deforrest

Makeup Artist

Joshua James Richards

Camera Operator

Stephane Ceretti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Moynihan

Art Direction

Lee Gilmore

Sound Effects Editor

Addison Teague

Sound Designer

Addison Teague

Supervising Sound Editor

Tom Weaving

Art Direction

Chloé Zhao

Screenplay

Chloé Zhao

Director

Mustapha Mimis

Set Costumer

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Josh Gold

Sound Effects Editor

Pascal Garneau

Sound Effects Editor

Matt Aitken

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Smith

Gaffer

Stacey Herbert

Makeup Artist

Pamela Waggoner

Set Costumer

Matthew Ozerski

Visual Effects Editor

Remi Savva

Makeup Artist

Marco Lee

Visual Effects

Sophie Mutevelian

Still Photographer

Louisa V. Anthony

Hair Designer

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Associate

Kirk Greenberg

Rigging Grip

Dan DeLeeuw

Second Unit Director

Molly Doyle

Casting Associate

Samson Neslund

Sound Effects Editor

Jim Starlin

Characters

Simon Warnock

First Assistant Director

Jo Barrass-Short

Makeup Artist

Matthew K. Firpo

Screenplay

Matthew K. Firpo

Screenstory

Zackary Ballou

Production Assistant

Lara Genovese

Set Designer

Jonathan Marin Socas

Art Direction

Joe Geary

Second Unit First Assistant Director

Joshua Robertson

Pipeline Technical Director

Wesley Burt

Concept Artist

Mike Nami Jr.

Grip

Nicola Matthews

Makeup Artist

Patrick Harris

Art Direction

Ryan Meinerding

Visual Development

Catherine Hughes

Visual Effects Producer

Laura Collins

Set Dresser

Matteo Veglia

Line Producer

Damon Crane

Location Scout

Danny Gulliver

Production Manager

Chester Carr

Concept Artist

David Espinoza

VFX Artist

Thomas Lloyd

Special Effects Technician

Teven Harmon-Townsend

Grip

Keith Dawson

Special Effects Assistant

Gregory Weiner

VFX Artist

Zygimantas Kucas

VFX Artist

Erica Thurlow

Grip

Meagan Chancellor

VFX Artist

David Jones

Art Direction

Patrick Worthington

Costumer

Gabriela Pruszkowska

VFX Artist

Cindy Harlow

Makeup Supervisor

Tracy O’Brien

Makeup Artist

Jami Ross

Makeup Artist

Brian Waltsak

Makeup Artist

Paula Gonzalez Abad

Art Department Production Assistant

Rob Bean

Concept Artist

Heather Carby

Prop Maker

Anaïs Delpech

Petty Cash Buyer

Grieg Cockburn

Draughtsman

Anissa Garcia

Casting Assistant

Edwin Van Huizen

Colorist

Igor Staritsin

Concept Artist

Dean Thomas

Transportation Coordinator

Fabian Arcos

Generator Operator

Gordon Black

Lighting Technician

Rudolph Civil

Steadicam Operator

Rich Daws

Camera Trainee

Sam Thurston

Aerial Camera

Mia Hope Radford

Set Costumer

Tyrone Isaacs

Set Dresser

Goeun Lee Everett

Sound Effects Editor

Reetu Aggarwal

VFX Artist

Paula González Molinero

Set Dresser

Bryant Terrell Griffin

VFX Artist

Dan Finnegan

VFX Artist

Maya Lewis

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Edery

VFX Artist

Penélope Gómez

Set Dresser

Fran J. Alonso

VFX Artist

Florian Boury

VFX Artist

Gerald Saavedra

Costumer