Crimes of the Future

Back to Info

Viggo Mortensen

Saul Tenser

Léa Seydoux

Caprice

Kristen Stewart

Timlin

Scott Speedman

Lang Dotrice

Welket Bungué

Detective Cope

Don McKellar

Wippet

Tanaya Beatty

Berst

Denise Capezza

Odile

Lihi Kornowski

Djuna Dotrice

Nadia Litz

Dani Router

Yorgos Pirpassopoulos

Dr. Nasatir

Yorgos Karamihos

Brent Boss

Jason Bitter

Tarr

Ephie Kantza

Adrienne Berseau

Sozos Sotiris

Brecken Dotrice

Penelope Tsilika

Beauty Spa Woman

Tassos Karahalios

Klinek

David Cronenberg

Director

David Cronenberg

Writer

Howard Shore

Original Music Composer

Deirdre Bowen

Casting

Carol Spier

Production Design

Robert Lantos

Producer

Victor Hadida

Executive Producer

Victor Loewy

Executive Producer

Douglas Koch

Director of Photography

Christopher Donaldson

Editor

Peter Bas

Digital Compositor

Christian T. Cooke

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stefanos Efthymiou

Production Sound Mixer

Steve Solomos

Producer

Steve Solomos

Co-Producer

Tom Bjelic

Sound Designer

Panos Papahadzis

Producer

Panos Papahadzis

Co-Producer

David Warry-Smith

First Assistant Director

Douglas Wilkinson

Post-Production Manager

Jill Purdy

Supervising Sound Editor

Yiannis Maragoudakis

Best Boy Electric

Nikos Nikolopoulos

Still Photographer

Christa Tazzeo

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Hronis Tzimos

Key Hair Stylist

Luis Freitas

First Assistant Editor

takis atsidakos

Electrician

Thorsten Schumacher

Executive Producer

George Alahouzos

Special Effects Supervisor

Roulis Alahouzos

Special Effects Coordinator

Edward Mikolic

Gaffer

Joe Iacono

Executive Producer

Andreas Evdemon

Steadicam Operator

Elena Priovolou

Production Supervisor

Tasos Selimos

Boom Operator

Dimitris Katsikis

Art Direction

Andy Robinson

Visual Effects Compositor

Léonidas Arvanitis

Focus Puller

Mayou Trikerioti

Costume Design

Panos Kondylis

Makeup Department Head

Peter Touche

Executive Producer

Monica Pavez

Prosthetics

Marios Delias

Second Assistant Camera

Christelle Conan

Executive Producer

Ken A. Smith

Second Assistant Director

Petros Chytiris

Extras Casting

Babis Hawk Konstantinou

Stunt Coordinator

Alexandra Anger

Makeup Department Head

Nikos Papathanasiou

Electrician

Aris Veremis

Special Effects Assistant

Eleni Lola

Second Assistant Camera

Katerina Giannakopoulou

Third Assistant Director

Haris Pournias

Lighting Technician

Petros Tsampakouris

Digital Imaging Technician

Goran Delic

Concept Artist

Aida Tannyan

Executive Producer

Andreas Papanikolas

Art Department Coordinator

Dimitra Sourlantzi

Set Decoration

Mark Zsifkovits

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter McAuley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Maria Tsigonia

Set Costumer

Dimitris Apostolidis

Assistant Hairstylist

Dionysia Dimitrakelou

Assistant Production Manager

Michalis Kyrimis

Unit Manager

Nikos Charitos

Video Assist Operator

Spyros Christoforatos

Best Boy Grip

Nikos Loukakis

Electrician

Spiros Rekounas

Lighting Technician

Veselin Rusev

Electrician

Giorgos Satolias

Rigging Gaffer

Mikaela Savvidi

Lighting Technician

Nikolas Sfyrakis

Extras Casting

Anna Deligianni

Background Casting Director

Sophia Argyrou

Special Effects Assistant

Leonidas Kirolari

Special Effects Assistant

George Koumpoulis

Special Effects

Argyrou Sofia

Sculptor

Argyrou Sofia

Tattooist

Christopher Stratos

Sculptor

Dimitris Tsiakkas

Special Effects Assistant

Efi Tsimpi

Sculptor

Sotiria Gloustianou

Stunts