Avatar

Back to Info

Sam Worthington

Jake Sully

Zoe Saldana

Neytiri

Sigourney Weaver

Dr. Grace Augustine

Stephen Lang

Colonel Miles Quaritch

Michelle Rodriguez

Trudy Chacon

Giovanni Ribisi

Parker Selfridge

Joel David Moore

Norm Spellman

CCH Pounder

Mo'at

Wes Studi

Eytukan

Laz Alonso

Tsu'Tey

Dileep Rao

Dr. Max Patel

Matt Gerald

Corporal Lyle Wainfleet

Sean Anthony Moran

Private Fike

Jason Whyte

Cryo Vault Med Tech

Scott Lawrence

Venture Star Crew Chief

Kelly Kilgour

Lock Up Trooper

James Patrick Pitt

Shuttle Pilot

Sean Patrick Murphy

Shuttle Co-Pilot

Peter Dillon

Shuttle Crew Chief

Kevin Dorman

Tractor Operator

Kelson Henderson

Dragon Gunship Pilot

David Van Horn

Dragon Gunship Gunner

Jacob Tomuri

Dragon Gunship Navigator

Michael Blain-Rozgay

Suit #1

Jon Curry

Suit #2

Julene Renee

Ambient Room Tech

Luke Hawker

Ambient Room Tech

Woody Schultz

Ambient Room Tech

Peter Mensah

Horse Clan Leader

Sonia Yee

Link Room Tech

Jahnel Curfman

Basketball Avatar

Ilram Choi

Basketball Avatar

Kyla Warren

Na'vi Child

Alicia Vela-Bailey

Blonde in Bar

Kyle Dryberg

Bar Bully

Larry Rew

Crematorium Tech

Dina Morrone

TV Voice Over Announcer

Stephen E. Rivkin

Editor

Rick Carter

Production Design

Christopher Boyes

Sound Designer

Christopher Boyes

Supervising Sound Editor

Mali Finn

Casting

Liz Mullane

Casting

James Horner

Original Music Composer

James Cameron

Director

James Cameron

Editor

James Cameron

Producer

James Cameron

Writer

Andrew Menzies

Art Direction

Jill Brooks

Visual Effects Producer

Colin Strause

Visual Effects

Greg Strause

Visual Effects

Margery Simkin

Casting

Kevin Ishioka

Supervising Art Director

Dick Bernstein

Music Editor

Richard Hymns

ADR Editor

Josh McLaglen

Co-Producer

Josh McLaglen

First Assistant Director

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley

Jana Vance

Foley

Juan Peralta

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Deborah Lynn Scott

Costume Design

Jon Landau

Producer

Hank Amos

Stunts

Sean Haworth

Art Direction

Ed Mulholand

Construction Manager

John Buckley

Gaffer

Kim Sinclair

Set Decoration

Kim Sinclair

Supervising Art Director

Richard Alonzo

Makeup Artist

Richard F. Mays

Set Designer

Ben Sanders

Animation

Scott Chambers

Compositor

Gregory Jein

Modeling

Laeta Kalogridis

Executive Producer

Mayes C. Rubeo

Costume Design

Mauro Fiore

Director of Photography

Tegan Taylor

Makeup Department Head

Peter M. Tobyansen

Line Producer

Scott Herbertson

Set Designer

Woody Schultz

Stunts

Linda DeVetta

Makeup Artist

Linda DeVetta

Hairstylist

Richard Bluck

Camera Operator

Richard Bluck

Second Unit Director of Photography

Simon Bright

Art Direction

Rick Findlater

Hair Supervisor

Rick Findlater

Makeup Supervisor

Brooke Breton

Co-Producer

Kevin Atkinson

Software Engineer

William B. Kaplan

Production Sound Mixer

Tim Gomillion

Sound Recordist

Michel Barrière

Compositing Supervisor

Thierry Delattre

Compositing Supervisor

Lafleche Dumais

CG Supervisor

Daniel Leduc

VFX Supervisor

Daniel Leduc

Visual Effects Producer

Richard Martin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicolas-Alexandre Noel

CG Supervisor

Pierre Raymond

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Philippe Theroux

CG Supervisor

Andrew R. Jones

Animation Supervisor

Nicholas Dodd

Orchestrator

John Bruno

Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve R. Moore

Visual Effects Editor

John Refoua

Editor

Holly Dorff

ADR Voice Casting

J.A.C. Redford

Orchestrator

David Kolff

Set Dresser

Karl J. Martin

Set Designer

Jamie Couper

Electrician

Milton Candish

Set Dresser

Eduardo Cisneros

I/O Manager

Jason Rodriguez

Stunts

Pravin Bhatt

Software Engineer

Ilram Choi

Stunts

Steven Quale

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tony Sereno

Sound Mix Technician

Simone Bargetze

Stunts

Colin Jackman

Prop Maker

Carla Meyer

Dialect Coach

Joshua Cordes

Visual Effects

Tim Patterson

Production Assistant

Nick Bassett

Art Direction

Jill Cormack

Art Direction

Andy McLaren

Art Direction

Tony Johnson

Production Sound Mixer

Allan Poppleton

Stunt Coordinator

Kayne Asher

Dolly Grip

David Brown

Rigging Gaffer

Taipua Adams

Electrician

Patrick Kalyn

Animation

Mark Ginther

Stunts

Terry Notary

Motion Capture Artist

Reuben Langdon

Stunts

Tom Greene

Production Assistant

Dan Blank

Compositor

Christopher Ivins

Compositor

Pierre Buffin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jean-Luc Azzis

Matte Painter

Inge Rademeyer

Travel Coordinator

Allen Hemberger

CG Supervisor

Garrett Warren

Stunt Coordinator

Jonathan Rothbart

Visual Effects Supervisor

Stefan Dechant

Supervising Art Director

Todd Cherniawsky

Supervising Art Director

Miranda Rivers

Casting

Robert Stromberg

Production Design

Richard Baneham

Animation Supervisor

Luke Hawker

Stand In

John Harding

Costume Design

Neville Page

Lead Creature Designer

Matthew Sharp

Electrician

Marc Ashton

Assistant Director

Douglas Falconer

Special Effects Technician

Hannah Clarke

Publicist

Roberto De Angelis

Steadicam Operator

Alicia Vela-Bailey

Stunts

Andrew Silke

Animation

Mike Smithson

Makeup Department Head

Nickolas Stevens

Additional Visual Effects

Alain Lalanne

Visual Effects Producer

Steve Upton

Stunts

Lucas Salton

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jahnel Curfman

Stunts

Tristan McCallum

Prop Maker

Robert Ward

CG Artist

Ryan Brown

Stunts

Janace Tashjian

Post Production Supervisor

David Schultz

Stunts

Matt Holland

Compositing Lead

Luca Kouimelis

Script Supervisor

Stephen Rosenbaum

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pablo Ángeles

Modeling

Eric Fernandes

CG Supervisor

Frankie Karena

Makeup Artist

Lisa Lovaas

Costume Supervisor

Jonathan Fawkner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Bavin

Art Direction

Anthony Almaraz

Costume Supervisor

Carolyn M. Fenton

Costume Supervisor

Beth Koenigsberg

Costume Supervisor

Sam Page

Set Designer

Andy Nelson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tex Kadonaga

Set Designer

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Lloyd Lee Barnett

Compositing Lead

Sean England

Foley Recordist

Kim Foscato

Dialogue Editor

Tammy S. Lee

Set Designer

Colin Follenweider

Stunts

Victor James Martinez

Conceptual Illustrator

Andrew M. Siegel

Property Master

Denny Caira

Transportation Coordinator

James Waitkus

Transportation Coordinator

Addison Teague

Supervising Sound Editor

Brice Liesveld

Visual Effects Coordinator

C. Scott Baker

Set Designer

Luke Caska

Set Designer

David Chow

Set Designer

Jonathan Dyer

Set Designer

Joseph Hiura

Set Designer

Rebecca Jellie

Art Department Coordinator

Robert Andrew Johnson

Set Designer

Mike Stassi

Assistant Art Director

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Jeffrey Wisniewski

Assistant Art Director

Cheryl Nardi

Dialogue Editor

Marshall Winn

Dialogue Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising Sound Editor

William Stein

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lula Washington

Choreographer

Daniel Hawley

I/O Manager

Colin Wilson

Executive Producer

Colin Wilson

Unit Production Manager

Annette Wullems

Production Manager

Chris Del Conte

Visual Effects Producer

R. Christopher White

Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Unwin

Still Photographer

Jody Echegaray

Additional Visual Effects

Simon Rhodes

Scoring Mixer

Dan Lemmon

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tim Nielsen

Sound Effects Editor

Michael Mulholland

CG Supervisor

Thomas Nittmann

Visual Effects Editor

Edson Williams

Visual Effects Supervisor

Christine Carr

Digital Intermediate

Sean Cushing

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Andrew Cochrane

Production Coordinator

Rudi Holzapfel

Compositor

David Emmerichs

Steadicam Operator

Jim Henrikson

Supervising Music Editor

Laurel Devenie

Stand In

Christopher Scarabosio

Sound Effects Editor

Marvyn Young

Digital Effects Producer

Frank Torres

Stunts

Regina Cachuela

Animation Technical Director

Jennifer Teves

Production Supervisor

Brigitte Yorke

Production Manager

Ken Fischer

Sound Effects Editor

Iain Hutton

Special Effects Coordinator

Steve Ingram

Special Effects Coordinator

Joyce Cox

Visual Effects Producer

Jenny Foster

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher Marino

Visual Effects Editor

Jim Milton

Visual Effects Editor

Cyndi Ochs

Visual Effects Producer

Lucas Putnam

Visual Effects Editor

Anthony 'Max' Ivins

Visual Effects Supervisor

John Knoll

Visual Effects Supervisor

Eric Saindon

Visual Effects Supervisor

Wayne Stables

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Stinnett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Guy Williams

Visual Effects Supervisor

Stuart Thorp

Stunt Coordinator

Giles Coburn

Best Boy Electric

Mark Fellman

Still Photographer

Scott Sprague

Lighting Technician

Jeremy Hollobon

Animation Director

Orlando Meunier

Animation Director

Taisuke Tanimura

Animation Director

Lilia Mishel Acevedo

Set Costumer

Alejandro M. Hernandez

Set Costumer

Marvin Hall

Digital Intermediate

Judy Alley

Publicist

James Meikle

Assistant Editor

Venti Hristova

Compositor

David Carriker

Digital Effects Supervisor

Daniel Chavez

Visual Effects

Jason Gaudio

First Assistant Editor

Jordu Schell

Lead Character Designer

Wendy Chesebrough Lowe

Post Production Coordinator

Tim Webber

Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Claessens

Animation

Michal Bigger

Makeup Artist

Billie-Jo Thomson

Prop Maker

Luis F. Pazos

Animation Coordinator

Robert Weaver

Sequence Supervisor

Jeremy Cantor

Animation

Roxanne Dorman

Assistant Editor

Conrad Dueck

CG Artist

Mika Saito

Production Supervisor

Derrick Auyoung

Animation Technical Director

Mike Perry

CG Supervisor

Joe Letteri

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Miller

CG Supervisor

Erik Winquist

Visual Effects Supervisor

Frances Richardson

Prop Maker

David Meng

Prop Maker

Chris Culliton

Gaffer

Tim Keene

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Gary Summers

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Adrien Toupet

Visual Effects Technical Director

Tim Stevenson

Animation

Ben Lambert

Modelling Supervisor

Andrew Morley

CG Supervisor

Jerad Marantz

Character Designer

Nito Larioza

Stunts

Daniel Birt

Set Dresser

Shane Dawson

Stunts

Craig Tanner

Visual Effects Editor

Seth Engstrom

Conceptual Design

David Shere

Compositing Lead

Stuart McCowan

ADR Editor

Peng Ke

Visual Effects

Eric Oliver

Visual Effects Art Director

Matsune Suzuki

Modeling

Paul Tobin

Art Department Manager

Chris Payne

Visual Effects

Eileen Moran

Visual Effects Producer

Tammy Sutton

Roto Supervisor

Roxane Griffin

Hair Department Head

Ed Hawkins

Compositor

Gregory Salter

Sequence Supervisor

Arun Ram-Mohan

Lighting Artist

Andrea Castagnoli

Animation

Ben Forster

Lead Animator

Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Makeup Artist

Michele Barber

Makeup Artist

Michael Smale

Set Designer

Michael Cozens

Lead Animator

Jade Mansueto

Software Engineer

Kevin Andrew Smith

CG Supervisor

Ronnie Menahem

Visual Effects Technical Director

David Caeiro Cebrián

Visual Effects Technical Director

Sally Gray

Costume Assistant

Barbara Szeman

Production Assistant

Robin Hollander

Compositing Lead

Steven Messing

Conceptual Illustrator

Francois Sugny

Visual Effects Technical Director

Michael Lloyd

Matte Painter

Ryan Cole

Sound Recordist

J.J. Dashnaw

Stunts

Tony Keddy

Key Grip

Richard McBride

Compositor

Brian Fisher

Compositor

Timothy Oakley

Prop Maker

Craig Shoji

Conceptual Illustrator

Peter Demarest

Compositor

Marchand Jooste

Animation

John M. Levin

Layout Supervisor

Thrain Shadbolt

CG Supervisor

Andrea Carter

Art Department Coordinator

Brad Alexander

CG Supervisor

Shadi Almassizadeh

CG Supervisor

Simon Clutterbuck

CG Supervisor

Graeme Demmocks

CG Supervisor

Adrian Fernandes

CG Supervisor

Mitch Gates

CG Supervisor

Jerry Kung

CG Supervisor

Andy Lomas

CG Supervisor

Sebastian Marino

CG Supervisor

Matthias Menz

CG Supervisor

Sergei Nevshupov

CG Supervisor

Philippe Rebours

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Takarangi

CG Supervisor

David Weitzberg

CG Supervisor

Ben White

CG Supervisor

Paul Kavanagh

Animation Supervisor

Jon Kull

Orchestrator

James Willingham III

Modeling

Daniel Barrett

Lead Animator

Ryan Sheridan

Digital Imaging Technician

Ben Hawker

Prop Maker

Andrew Chan

Set Designer

Keith Watkins

Rigging Grip

Tasha Lang

Production Assistant

Amber Richards

Set Dresser

Taylor Carrasco

Animation Technical Director

Dawn Higginbotham

Post-Production Manager

Patrick Murphy

Compositor

Neil Glasbey

Animation

Helene Takacs

Assistant Production Coordinator

Angela Mooar

Makeup Artist

Maricel Pagulayan

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Church

Conceptual Illustrator

Kimberly Graham

Casting Assistant

Eddie Pasquarello

Compositing Supervisor

Skip Kimball

Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist

James D. Fleming

Compositor

Jean-Denis Haas

Animation

Lori Smallwood

Animation Technical Director

James M. Tanenbaum

Production Sound Mixer

Samantha Morley

3D Modeller

Sarah Hinch

Script Supervisor

Jeannie Flynn

Assistant Costume Designer

Steve Slanec

ADR Editor

Julian Bryant

Compositor

Stella Angelova

Stunts

Nick Mestrundrea

Craft Service

Lori C. Miller

Compositor

Jamie Robinson

Production Coordinator

Michael Aerni

Animation

Sven Harens

Special Effects Technician

Alan Wilson

Electrician

Chris McClintock

Visual Effects Coordinator

Frank Rinella

Foley Mixer

Jan Philip Cramer

Lead Animator

Joe Harkins

Visual Effects

Tony Leonardi

Standby Painter

Andrew Reeder

Set Designer

Jacopo Pantaleoni

Software Engineer

Robyn Luckham

Lead Animator

Nancy Lamontagne

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tory Mercer

Sequence Supervisor

Zara Park

Digital Intermediate Producer

Jay Cooper

Sequence Supervisor

Jaz Rongokea

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jaz Rongokea

Visual Effects Producer

Chris Haney

Visual Effects

Gerald Clevy

Animation

Justin Shaw

Assistant Editor

Louise Bertrand

Visual Effects Coordinator

Joseph Kasparian

CG Supervisor

Min Windle

Stunts

Rodney Cook

Stunts

Karl Chisholm

Special Effects Technician

Scott Harens

Special Effects Technician

James Clyne

Conceptual Illustrator

Jean-Pierre Flayeux

Compositing Supervisor

Steve Parsons

Compositor

Simon Franglen

Music Arranger

Larry Nielsen

First Assistant "A" Camera

Adam Azmy

Compositor

Simeon Duncombe

Animation

Andrew Roberts

CG Artist

Daniel Hernández Alea

Video Assist Operator

Nathan Hopkins

Compositing Lead

Susan Dukow

Production Coordinator

Johnny Gidcomb

ADR Voice Casting

Nour Dardari

Production Controller

Lyse Beck

Matte Painter

Gretchen Libby

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Bill Whirity

Production Assistant

Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield

Post Production Accountant

David Lee

Sound Mixer

Laurent Laban

Animation

Andrew Driver

Assistant Set Dresser

Justine Hempe

Casting Associate

Stephen Painter

Layout

Steve Riera

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Lindstein

CG Artist

Ross Jones

Rigging Grip

David Tremont

Prop Maker

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Loeng Wong-Savun

Visual Effects

Molly Pabian

Visual Effects Coordinator

James Sutton

Modeling

Richard Mall

Key Grip

Jim Likowski

Foley Editor

Mark Tait Lewis

CG Supervisor

Tripp Hudson

Visual Effects Producer

Peter Lyon

Prop Maker

Richard Epper

Stunts

Sandy Houston

Roto Supervisor

Shannon Thomas

Modeling

Donald Reynolds Jr.

Key Grip

John A. Patterson

Visual Effects Technical Director

Tong Tran

CG Artist

Michael Musteric

Additional Second Assistant Director

Gillian West-Walker

Set Dresser

Phil McLaren

Special Effects Technician

Tony Marsh

Stunts

Vincent Roxburgh

Stunts

Stuart Penn

Modeling

Gareth Dinneen

Compositor

Steve McGee

Compositing Lead

Mark Stanger

Animation

Giuseppe Tagliavini

Compositor

John Lott

Set Designer

Neil Schrader

Prop Maker

Robin Reyer

Pipeline Technical Director

Christoph Meyer

Creature Technical Director

Alex Burt

Lead Animator

Jacqui Allen

Assistant Art Director

Huw Griffiths

Best Boy Grip

Paul Ozzimo

Set Designer

Myléne Guérin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Anouk L'Heureux

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alex Falkner

Prop Maker

Stacy Bissell

VFX Production Coordinator

Shigeharu Tomotoshi

Visual Effects

Cara Tallulha Davies

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tamer Eldib

Visual Effects

Krystal Sae Eua

Visual Effects

Ryan Carey

Stunts

Christian Kaestner

Compositing Supervisor

Atanas Atanasov

Modeling

Nick Damico

CG Artist

Troy McGatlin

Assistant Accountant

Crystal Choo

Visual Effects Coordinator

David Shaw

Dolly Grip

Ricky Leach

Compositor

Peter Megow

Creature Technical Director

Denis St. Amand

Score Engineer

Lee Briggs

Production Assistant

Marcus Goodwin

VFX Production Coordinator

Ean Carr

Compositor

Robert Vignone

Modeling

Jack Cornelius

Prop Maker

James Bennett

Animation

Robert McIntosh

Animation

Dennis Hoerter

Key Grip

Sarah Goller

Production Assistant

Bruce Franklin

Visual Effects Production Manager

Salima Needham

Compositor

Alexander K. Lee

Animation

Danny Testani

Animation

Antoine Deschamps

Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Carlile

Layout

Matthias Zeller

Creature Technical Director

Brett McLaughlin

CG Artist

Samy Fecih

Animation

Ben Turner

Compositor

Jance Rubinchik

Animation

James Spencer

Sound Recordist

Chris Walker

Unit Manager

Andrew M. Collins

Visual Effects

Jarrod Avalos

Visual Effects

Jan Dubberke

Compositing Lead

Brad Blackbourn

Layout

Francis Biggs

Stand In

Byron Sparrow

Electrician

Ben Whale

Set Dresser

Daphne Yap

Conceptual Illustrator

Erik Morgansen

Animation

Steve Rawlins

Animation

Greg Towner

Animation

Tim Waddy

Animation

Andy Wong

Animation

Tom Fejes

Sequence Supervisor

Jen Howard

Sequence Supervisor

Mark Nettleton

Sequence Supervisor

Aurore de Blois

Compositor

David Phillips

Compositing Lead

Kristen Young

Assistant Editor

Tatjana Bozinovski

Compositor

Todd Carson

Compositor

Richard Taylor

Conceptual Design

Ruben Allen

Assistant Set Dresser

Daniel Falconer

Sculptor

Greg Tozer

Prop Maker

Norman Cates

Compositing Lead

Grant Roa

Producer's Assistant

Erich Eder

Compositor

Caterina Schiffers

Compositing Lead

Maria Battle Campbell

Second Assistant Director

Tony Meagher

Visual Effects

Robyn Isaacs

Publicist

Kris Bieringa

Data Wrangler

Boris Kunac

Unit Manager

Mark Richardson

Compositing Lead

Ryan T. Smolarek

Compositor

Aaron Singer

Compositor

Charlyn Go

Visual Effects Coordinator

Christoph Salzmann

Compositing Lead

Foad Shah

Compositor

Travis Wade Ivy

Compositor

Pat Conran

CG Supervisor

Daniel Loeb

Animation Supervisor

Michael Ralla

Compositor

Bo Mosley

Modeling

John Zdankiewicz

Animation

N'Cee Van Heerden

VFX Production Coordinator

Jayandera Danappal

Visual Effects Technical Director

Tim Hey

Compositing Lead

Rajat Roy

Compositor

Giuliano Dionisio Vigano

Compositor

Geoff Burdick

Executive In Charge Of Production

Richard Matthews

Prop Maker

Richard Matthews

Second Assistant Director

Darren Mackie

Second Second Assistant Director

Stephanie Weststrate

Second Assistant Director

Del Chatterton

Third Assistant Director

Bryon Darling

Third Assistant Director

Jacqui Pryor

Third Assistant Director

Judith Wayers

Third Assistant Director

Holly Jeter

Art Department Assistant

Dan Horton

Art Department Production Assistant

Vanessa Cole

Assistant Art Director

Anthony Russell

Assistant Set Dresser

Darryn Sigley

Assistant Set Dresser

Dean Hudson

Assistant Set Dresser

Rupert Grobben

Assistant Set Dresser

Rupert Grobben

3D Modeller

Shaun Bolton

Assistant Set Dresser

Barry Howell

Conceptual Illustrator

Dorian Bustamante

Conceptual Illustrator

Norman Willerton

Construction Buyer

Nik Novis

Construction Manager

Tanea Chapman

Lead Set Dresser

Jason Mahakian

Modeling

Francie McGirr

Production Assistant

Sally Ford

Production Assistant

Paul Hambleton

Prop Maker

Andrew Gillespie

Prop Maker

Erin Palmer

Prop Maker

Darren A. Mosher

Prop Maker

Gareth J. Jensen

Prop Maker

Darryl Longstaffe

Set Designer

Eliza Meldrum

Set Dresser

Sam Spicer

Boom Operator

Davis Lee

Production Sound Mixer

Noah Katz

Sound Editor

Jock Fyfe

Location Manager

Kevin Magill

Location Assistant

Steve Danhieux

I/O Manager

Eric Bidinger

Additional Colorist

Claudia Huerta

Assistant Editor

Mark Hawthorne

Assistant Editor

Dawn Marquette

Assistant Editor

Carl Jacobson

I/O Manager

Kris Gregg

I/O Manager

Peter Moc

I/O Manager

Rene Clark

I/O Manager

Daniel Mei-Tal

Post Production Assistant

Yvette Reid

Extras Casting Assistant

Gillian Davies

Extras Casting Assistant

Ashley Slater

Casting Assistant

Alice Paton

Machinist

Sheree Roud

Machinist

Lorraine Willis

Machinist

Melissa Mundt

Machinist

Lachlan Mayclair

Machinist

Amy Jansen-Leen

Machinist

Hannah Goldblatt

Costume Assistant

Kerstin Kary

Costume Assistant

Rachel Callinan

Costume Assistant

Sheila Horton

Costume Assistant

Yvonne Autridge

Costume Assistant

Zoe Fox

Costume Assistant

Cilla Leckie

Costume Coordinator

Wanda Lepionka

Costume Coordinator

Andrea Plested

Costume Standby

Chantelle Bowkett

Costume Standby

Chris Chandler

Electrician

Chris Smailes

Electrician

Ryan O'Donnell

Electrician

Antony Farrell

Electrician

Anthony Waterhouse

Electrician

Edward Tyrie

Electrician

Hansel Verkerk

Generator Operator

Paul Farley

Key Grip

Peter Mansell

Lighting Coordinator

Matt Andrews

Rigging Gaffer

Ben Vere Jones

Rigging Grip

Jason Rei

Rigging Grip

Michael Braid

Rigging Grip

Jason Naran

Video Assist Operator

Rohan Satyanand

Video Assist Operator

Rayner Jahnke

Stunts

Justin B. Carter

Stunts

Siosa Fonua

Stunts

Chris Alviani

Driver

Victor Ybiernas

Driver

Cody Flemming

Driver

Vaughn Bladen

Driver

Bruce Bartley

Driver

Kosta Vatselias

Driver

Tim Harris

Driver

Glenn Shaw

Transportation Captain

Dan Neufeldt

Technical Supervisor

Joshua Owens

Systems Administrators & Support

Carly Neemia

Stand In

Jaime Harrison

Stand In

Kristin Berbae

Producer's Assistant

Ted Cahn

Producer's Assistant

Nicole Pitesa

Actor's Assistant

Alexis Alexander

Actor's Assistant

Terri Depaolo

Producer's Assistant

Annette Encinas

Assistant Accountant

Michael Ling

Assistant Accountant

Valerie Suarez

Assistant Accountant

Thea Govorko

Assistant Production Coordinator

Chris Boswell

Catering

Stacey Jelin

Craft Service

Linus Murphy

First Assistant Accountant

Sebastian Marr

Payroll Accountant

Averil Mawhinney

Production Accountant

Alexander Hamilton Westmore

Production Assistant

Edward R. Apodaca

Production Assistant

Jamie Landau

Production Assistant

Jenna Pitula

Production Assistant

Megan Fischer

Production Assistant

Michael Urbanski

Production Assistant

Morgan Elam

Production Assistant

Sara Docksey

Production Assistant

Andrew Emilio DeCesare

Production Assistant

Michael Elko Weaver

Production Assistant

Sherryn Hunt

Production Assistant

Cale Hetariki

Production Office Assistant

Georgia Mahaffie

Production Office Assistant

Edith Viramontes

Production Secretary

Anne Davenport

Second Assistant Accountant

Anthony McIndoe

Animation

Brett Purmal

Animation

Cathy Harris

3D Modeller

Claire Prebble

3D Modeller

Darin Gordine

3D Modeller

Gabrielle Bertogg

3D Modeller

Haley May

3D Modeller

Jasmin Van Lith

3D Modeller

Nadine Jaggi

3D Modeller

Pranee McKinlay

3D Modeller

Tira O'Daly

3D Modeller

Michael Grealish

3D Modeller

Dordi Moen

Painter

Les Nairn

Painter

Jonathon Brough

Painter

Melissa Dodds

Production Assistant

Emily Sturrock

Production Assistant

Grant Bensley

Production Manager

Michelle Turner

Production Manager

Amy Ingram

Special Effects Technician

Dean Bushby

Special Effects Technician

Paul Davenport

Special Effects Technician

Pete Zivkovic

Special Effects Technician

Sarah-Bailey Harper

Special Effects Technician

Jonathan Roy Grindlay

Special Effects Technician

Rodney Ford

Special Effects Technician

Aldo Gagliardi

Lead Animator

Karl Erlandsen

Pipeline Technical Director

Ben Frost

Visual Effects Technical Director

Steve Hardy

Layout

Juan Salazar

Compositor

Liam Russell

Animation

Theodor Groeneboom

Compositing Lead

Tom Baskaya

Compositing Lead

Laia Alomar

Visual Effects Coordinator

Elias Gonzalez

Matte Painter

Heather Abels

Matte Painter

Jonathan Reynolds

3D Generalist

Geronimo Moralez

Additional Visual Effects

Sarah Reese-Edwards

Additional Visual Effects

William Morrison

Additional Visual Effects

Arthur Vail

Additional Visual Effects

Brian Taber

Additional Visual Effects

Toni Pace Carstensen

Additional Visual Effects

Ambre Maurin

Animation

Austin Eddy

Animation

Chris Starwalt

Animation

Daniel Zettl

Animation

Jonathan Paquin

Animation

Lina Kouznetsova

Animation

Jarom Sidwell

Animation Department Coordinator

Juan Antonio Amblés

Animation Technical Director

Toby Haruno

Animation

Sandy Taylor

Camera Department Manager

Lee Bramwell

Camera Supervisor

Aymeric Aute

CG Artist

Charley Carlat

CG Artist

Fred Haro

CG Artist

Gavyn Thompson

CG Artist

Nathan Millsap

CG Artist

Tharyn Valavanis

CG Artist

Anselm Seherr-Thoss

CG Artist

Jonathan Mitchell

CG Artist

Mike Jahnke

CG Artist

Albert Hastings

CG Supervisor

Roger Shortt

CG Supervisor

Adrian Ferrnandes

CG Supervisor

Areito Echevarria

Compositing Lead

David Houghton-Williams

Compositing Lead

Karim Sahai

Compositing Lead

Paul Redican

Compositing Lead

Steve McGillen

Compositing Lead

Jane Sharvina

Compositing Supervisor

Adam Ghering

Compositor

Alberto Montañés

Compositor

Aled Prosser

Compositor

Angelo Perrotta

Compositor

Bobby Silman

Compositor

Gemma Cooper

Compositor

Geoff Hadfield

Compositor

Holly Acton

Compositor

Howard Protheroe

Compositor

Jarnail Bhachu

Compositor

Jerry Whitaker

Compositor

Jesse Parkhill

Compositor

Jiwoon Kim

Compositor

Michael Lanzensberger

Compositor

Nicha Kumkeaw

Compositor

Niki Bern

Compositor

Rebecca Manning

Compositor

Rony Soussan

Compositor

Sarah Blank

Compositor

Sergio Ayrosa

Compositor

Sonia Calvert

Compositor

Tim Christensen

Compositor

Tim Young

Compositor

Tom Pegg

Compositor

Brett Stapleton-French

Compositor

Kory Juul

Compositor

Mark van den Bergen

Compositor

Adam Cobabe

Creature Technical Director

David Feuillatre

Creature Technical Director

Eduardo Graña

Creature Technical Director

Eli Tucker

Creature Technical Director

Gios Johnston

Creature Technical Director

Johann Francois Coetzee

Creature Technical Director

Jon Lemmon

Creature Technical Director

Laura Lumpuy Nicolas

Creature Technical Director

Lonnie Kraatz

Creature Technical Director

Lorenzo Basurto

Creature Technical Director

Marco Barbati

Creature Technical Director

Marco Vidaurre

Creature Technical Director

Oleg Magrisso

Creature Technical Director

Radford Hurn

Creature Technical Director

Ron E.J. Miller

Creature Technical Director

Rufus Blow

Creature Technical Director

Sunny Teich

Creature Technical Director

Vincent Yan

Creature Technical Director

Jay Gambell

Creature Technical Director

René van De Poel

Creature Technical Director

Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

Creature Technical Director

Kevin Romond

VFX Supervisor

Leo Hills

Pipeline Technical Director

Renton McNeill

Data Wrangler

Andreas Vrhovsek

Visual Effects Technical Director

Abhishek Pandian

Data Wrangler

Brett Wilkins

Data Wrangler

Filippo Paganoni

Data Wrangler

Layne Small

Data Wrangler

Navin Sk

Data Wrangler

Richard McKenzie

Data Wrangler

Rob Sclater

Data Wrangler

Samuel Duncan

Data Wrangler

Stephen Allison

Data Wrangler

Stephen Smart

Data Wrangler

Nolan Murtha

Digital Effects Supervisor

Bee Jin Tan

Graphic Designer

Mark Christiansen

Graphic Designer

Shawn Dunn

Head of Layout

Daniel Buhigas

Layout

James Harmer

Layout

Jorge Pimentel

Layout

Keir Longden

Layout

Melvin Polayah

Layout

Rob Zohrab

Layout

Adam J. Ely

Matte Painter

Belinda Allen

Matte Painter

Federico Bozzano

Matte Painter

Kristi Valk

Matte Painter

Mannix Bennett

Matte Painter

Nicole Mather

Matte Painter

Adrian Chan

Modeling

Andreas Nehls

Modeling

Andrei Coval

Modeling

Andreja Vuckovic

Modeling

Brook Kievit

Modeling

Cajun Hylton

Modeling

Cedric Enriquez Canlas

Modeling

Clare Woodford-Robinson

Modeling

Daniel Moy

Modeling

Djordje Cakovan

Modeling

Eung Ho Lo

Modeling

Gershom Sissing

Modeling

Hamza Butt

Modeling

Jakob Kousholt

Modeling

Jay Renner

Modeling

Jeremy Berruel

Modeling

Jose Samson

Modeling

Justin Steel

Modeling

Kaori Miyazawa

Modeling

Kurt Butler

Modeling

Leslie Chan

Modeling

Makiko Handa

Modeling

Mary Swinnerton

Modeling

Matt Beale

Modeling

Matt Fitzgerald

Modeling

Matteo Stirati

Modeling

Matthew Bullock

Modeling

Myles Asseter

Modeling

Nathan Farquhar

Modeling

Nicholas Wilson

Modeling

Niklas Preston

Modeling

Pär Tingström

Modeling

Romain Bivar Segurado

Modeling

Sam Sharplin

Modeling

Sun Jin Lee

Modeling

Thomas Sing Wai Lo

Modeling

Yasmin Khudari

Modeling

Marco Revelant

Modelling Supervisor

Andreas Rohr

Pipeline Technical Director

James Liu

Pipeline Technical Director

Lorenzo Angeli

Pipeline Technical Director

Vaughn Cato

Pipeline Technical Director

Felipe Bohórquez

Pipeline Technical Director

Joao Montenegro

Pipeline Technical Director

Charlotte Laney

Production Assistant

Clint Spillers

Production Assistant

Georgia Lovering

Production Assistant

Nicole Bossier

Production Assistant

Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Production Assistant

Scott Bachert

Production Assistant

Seb Abante

Production Assistant

Helen Clare

VFX Production Coordinator

Jennah Rasmussen

VFX Production Coordinator

Jessica Ponte

VFX Production Coordinator

Marissa Gomes

VFX Production Coordinator

Peti Nohotima

VFX Production Coordinator

Sam Buys

VFX Production Coordinator

Schuyler Pappas

VFX Production Coordinator

Alex Keegan

Prop Maker

Andrew Moyes

Prop Maker

Bill Hunt

Prop Maker

Bryce Curtis

Prop Maker

Carlos Slater

Prop Maker

Charlotte Bowie

Prop Maker

Chris Covich

Prop Maker

Claire Middleton

Prop Maker

Dallas Poll

Prop Maker

Daniel Bennett

Prop Maker

Daniel Cockersell

Prop Maker

Daniel Kelly

Prop Maker

Daniel Wickham

Prop Maker

David Macclure

Prop Maker

Don Brooker

Prop Maker

Dorothy Hsu

Prop Maker

Duncan Brown

Prop Maker

Eden Small

Prop Maker

Eric Bon

Prop Maker

Gary Hunt

Prop Maker

Greg Allison

Prop Maker

Hiroshi Tange

Prop Maker

Ian Ruxton

Prop Maker

James French

Prop Maker

Jamie Beswarick

Prop Maker

Jobeen Tse

Prop Maker

Joe Paice

Prop Maker

Johnny Fraser Allen

Prop Maker

Kane Lockhead

Prop Maker

Kristos Focas

Prop Maker

Lindsey Crummett

Prop Maker

Marc Dutilloy

Prop Maker

Neil Marname

Prop Maker

Nicholas Antunovic

Prop Maker

Niko Kaye

Prop Maker

Paul Wickham

Prop Maker

Peter Osborne

Prop Maker

Richard Thurston

Prop Maker

Robert Irons

Prop Maker

Robert Ju

Prop Maker

Ryk Fortuna

Prop Maker

Shari Finn

Prop Maker

Stephen Edwards

Prop Maker

Vibol Moeung

Prop Maker

Wayne Dawson

Prop Maker

Wayne Thomas

Prop Maker

Callum Linegard

Prop Maker

John Stevenson-Galvin

Senior Modeller

Jung Min Chang

Senior Modeller

Nicholas Gaul

Senior Modeller

Richard Raimbault

Senior Modeller

Simon Cheung

Senior Modeller

Antoine Bouthors

Software Engineer

Bill Lorton

Software Engineer

Boon Hean Low

Software Engineer

Carla Morris

Software Engineer

Daniel Lond

Software Engineer

Eric Soulvie

Software Engineer

Jack Elder

Software Engineer

Jon Hertzig

Software Engineer

Kim Slattery

Software Engineer

Kiyoyuki Nakagaki

Software Engineer

Marcus Schoo

Software Engineer

Michael Tandecki

Software Engineer

Paolo Emilio Selva

Software Engineer

Paul-George H. Roberts

Software Engineer

Wendy Lloyd

Software Engineer

Xian Xiao

Software Engineer

Michael Lester

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Matt Nelson

Systems Administrators & Support

Allen Tracy

VFX Editor

Darryl Doherty

VFX Editor

Tyler Hockett

VFX Editor

Billy-Vu Lam

Visual Effects

Bruno Parenti

Visual Effects

C. Jerome Williams

Visual Effects

Cameron Coombs

Visual Effects

Chris Fregoso

Visual Effects

Chris Radcliffe

Visual Effects

Chun Seong Ng

Visual Effects

David Michaels

Visual Effects

Gizmo Rivera

Visual Effects

Kenneth Quinn Brown

Visual Effects

Kim LeBrane

Visual Effects

Laura Sevilla

Visual Effects

Leonardo Martinez

Visual Effects

Marco Capparelli

Visual Effects

Marcus Erbar

Visual Effects

Miguel A. Guerrero

Visual Effects

T.J. Burke

Visual Effects

Tulio Hernandez

Visual Effects

York N. Schueller

Visual Effects

Bryan Searing

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Sabourin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mikael Jaeger Jensen

Visual Effects Coordinator

Robin Prybil

Executive Visual Effects Producer

Laura Zentil

Visual Effects Producer

Fenella Stratton

VFX Production Coordinator

Mathilde Tollec

Visual Effects Supervisor

Florian Hu

Visual Effects Technical Director

Garry Runke

Visual Effects Technical Director

Guillaume Fradin

Visual Effects Technical Director

Gunnar Radeloff

Visual Effects Technical Director

Kawaldeep Singh

Visual Effects Technical Director

Mariano Blanc

Visual Effects Technical Director

Martin Halle

Visual Effects Technical Director

Pierre Grage

Visual Effects Technical Director

Thomas P. Bolt

Visual Effects Technical Director

Will Elsdale

Visual Effects Technical Director

Graham Binding

Senior Animator

Robert Hubbard

Visual Effects