Aquaman

Back to Info

Jason Momoa

Arthur Curry / Aquaman

Amber Heard

Mera

Willem Dafoe

Nuidis Vulko

Patrick Wilson

King Orm Marius / Ocean Master

Nicole Kidman

Atlanna

Dolph Lundgren

King Nereus

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

David Kane / Black Manta

Temuera Morrison

Thomas Curry

Ludi Lin

Captain Murk

Michael Beach

Jesse Kane (Manta's Father)

Randall Park

Dr. Stephen Shin

Graham McTavish

King Atlan

Leigh Whannell

Cargo Pilot

Tainui Kirkwood

Young Arthur (3 Years Old)

Tamor Kirkwood

Young Arthur (3 Years Old)

Denzel Quirke

Young Arthur (3 Years Old)

Kaan Guldur

Young Arthur (9 Years Old)

Otis Dhanji

Young Arthur (13 Years Old)

Kekoa Kekumano

Young Arthur (16 Years Old)

Julie Andrews

Karathen (voice)

John Rhys-Davies

Brine King (voice)

Djimon Hounsou

King Ricou (voice)

Andrew Crawford

Brine King / King Ricou (mocap)

Sophia Forrest

Fisherman Princess

Natalia Safran

Queen Rina

Micah Ohlman

Newscaster

Jack Andrew

Mike (Bully)

Frankie Creagh-Leslie

Matt (Bully)

Sophia Emberson-Bain

Tour Guide (Aquarium)

Ilya Melnikoff

Submarine Captain

Hank Amos

Submarine Pirate

Kyryl Koltsov

Submarine Crew Member

Patrick Cox

Cue Ball

Luke Owen

Biker

Robert Longstreet

Professor James

Devika Parikh

Newscaster Morgan

Sonny Le

Metalsmith

Jon Fabian

Italian Vendor

Mabel Tamone

Italian Young Girl

Rita Dinardo

Italian Old Woman

Anthony Standish

Barfly

Nicolette Bianca

Italian Mother

Victor Leto

Flower Stall Vendor

Vincent B. Gorce

Italian Bell Father

Gabriella Petkova

Italian Bell Girl

Oriana Iacono

Italian Bell Mother

Pearl Grantham

Ancient Atlantean Woman

Noa Tsuchiya

Ancient Atlantean Child

Alice Lanesbury

Arthur's Teacher

Nicolas Bosc

Atlantean Soldier #1

Joshua Levinson

Atlantean Soldier #2

James Wan

Director

Zack Snyder

Producer

Deborah Snyder

Producer

Rob Cowan

Producer

Peter Safran

Producer

Paul Norris

Characters

James Wan

Story

Mort Weisinger

Characters

Bill Brzeski

Production Design

James Carson

Conceptual Design

Chelsea Staebell

Assistant Costume Designer

Geoff Johns

Story

Jon Berg

Executive Producer

Geoff Johns

Executive Producer

Don Burgess

Director of Photography

Kirk M. Morri

Editor

Anne McCarthy

Casting

Kellie Roy

Casting

Kym Barrett

Costume Design

Charles Gibson

Visual Effects

Kelvin McIlwain

Visual Effects

Kyle Gardiner

Stunt Coordinator

Charles Roven

Producer

Walter Hamada

Executive Producer

Rupert Gregson-Williams

Original Music Composer

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

Philippe Rebours

Visual Effects Supervisor

Duncan Jones

Location Manager

Karen Kelly

Hairstylist

Karen Kelly

Makeup Artist

Joseph Bishara

Music

Charlie Clouser

Music Editor

Will Beall

Story

David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick

Screenplay

Will Beall

Screenplay

Vivek Arora

Production Manager

Eliot Connors

Sound Designer

Joe Dzuban

Sound Designer

Stephen P. Robinson

Sound Designer

Guntis Sics

Sound Mixer

Kim Fardy

Stunt Double

Clint Elvy

Stunt Double

Cory Beeston

Stunt Double

Joanna Bennett

Stunt Double

Daniel Graham

Stunt Double

Anthony Rinna

Stunt Double

R.A. Rondell

Stunt Coordinator

Hayley Wright

Stunt Double

Kofi Yiadom

Stunt Double

Craig Henningsen

Stunt Double

Sebastian Foxx

Stunts

Nicolas Bosc

Stunts

Sebastiano Cartier

Stunts

Jonathan Costelloe

Stunts

Mike Duncan

Stunts

Gary Fry

Stunts

Baz Karbouris

Stunts

Linda Kessler

Stunts

Hayden Stewart

Stunts

Nick Turello

Stunts

Lachlan Robbie

Stunts

Marco Sinigaglia

Stunts

Bill Booth

Art Direction

Eugene Intas

Art Direction

Desma Murphy

Art Direction

Fred Palacio

Art Direction

Danielle Berman

Set Decoration

Richard Hobbs

Supervising Art Director

Matthew Linfoot

Best Boy Electric

Peter Beeh

Aerial Director of Photography

David Burr

Second Unit Director of Photography

Tom Doyle

Electrician

Steve Grainger

Electrician

Chris Strong

Electrician

Shaun Conway

Gaffer

Charlie Adams

Lighting Technician

Mark Bills

Lighting Technician

Aaron Cordery

Lighting Technician

Nathan Frost

Lighting Technician

Jamie Garside

Lighting Technician

Sami Gustafsson

Lighting Technician

Mathew Harte

Lighting Technician

Matt Robinson

Lighting Technician

Dorian Djoudi

Rigging Grip

Paul Reddin

Rigging Grip

David Hunter

Rigging Grip

Judd Wild

Rigging Grip

Jody Blose

Script Supervisor

Craig Clark

Rigging Gaffer

Cristina Patterson

Contact Lens Designer

Jac Charlton

Contact Lens Technician

Lesley Vanderwalt

Hair Designer

Jennifer Stanfield

Hairdresser

Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Hairdresser

Noriko Watanabe

Hairdresser

Lindy Hartley

Key Makeup Artist

Anita Morgan

Makeup & Hair

Tori Gray

Makeup & Hair

Tess Natoli

Makeup & Hair

Sharon Robbins

Makeup Artist

Tia Stephanou

Makeup Artist

Lee Gren

Tattoo Designer

Ian Churchill

Ager/Dyer

Keith Christensen

Concept Artist

James Oxford

Conceptual Illustrator

Zoa Lopez

Costume Assistant

Maddison Lord

Costume Assistant

Rob Sinclair

Costume Assistant

Emma Zemitis

Costume Assistant

Megan Worthy

Costume Coordinator

Robert McKinnon

Costume Illustrator

Carolyn Dessert

Costume Supervisor

Christine Kenny

Costume Supervisor

Siobhan Claridy

Costumer

Alexi Creecy

Costumer

Elvis Schmoulianoff

Costumer

Tanya Woelfle

Costumer

Patrick Worthington

Costumer

Roberta Shaw

Costumer

Samantha Walker

Costumer

David Olde

Costumer

Kate Katz

Costumer

Jamella Hassan

Key Costumer

Cindy Rosenthal

Key Costumer

Margie Stafford

Seamstress

Bianca Maeseele

Set Costumer

Terra Stuart

Set Costumer

Liz Oliver

Textile Artist

Laura Renouf

Textile Artist

Maryssa Stumpf

Wardrobe Assistant

Joey Amron

Assistant Editor

Mandy Jacobs

Assistant Editor

Greg Curry

Colorist

Philip Beckner

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Pamela Scott-Farr

Digital Intermediate Producer

Carlos M. Castillón

First Assistant Editor

Dave Cory

First Assistant Editor

Kevin Hickman

First Assistant Editor

Meng Liu

2D Supervisor

Amit Kumar

2D Supervisor

Davide Pagin

3D Artist

Jonathan Canales Kapustín

3D Animator

Brett Schlaman

3D Editor

Ellery Ortiz

3D Generalist

Kim Ooi

Animation Supervisor

Pimentel A. Raphael

Animation Supervisor

Cedric Lo

Animation Supervisor

Alex Poei

Animation Supervisor

Nicholas Tripodi

Animation Supervisor

Christophe St-Pierre Paradis

Animation Supervisor

Clement Yip

Animation Supervisor

Eric Petey

Animation Supervisor

James Hollingworth

Animation Technical Director

Flavio Segal

CG Artist

Philip Harris-Genois

CG Artist

David Cunningham

CG Supervisor

Ryan Mintenko

CG Supervisor

Mathias Lautour

CG Supervisor

Avi Goodman

CG Supervisor

Raphael Letertre

CG Supervisor

Ioan Boieriu

CG Supervisor

Francesco Pinto

CG Supervisor

Dave Griffiths

Compositing Supervisor

Alex Guri

Compositing Supervisor

Francis Puthanangadi

Compositing Supervisor

Vincent Papaix

Compositing Supervisor

Chris Dawson

Compositing Supervisor

Paolo Acri

Compositing Supervisor

Kodie Mackenzie

Compositing Supervisor

Eric Andrusyszyn

Compositing Supervisor

Bill Eyler

Compositing Supervisor

Julien Hery

Compositing Supervisor

Mathew Giampa

Compositing Supervisor

Adam Balentine

Compositing Supervisor

Johannes Peter

Compositing Supervisor

Amer Alameddine

Creature Technical Director

Yi Shan

Creature Technical Director

Gabriela Pruszkowska

Creature Technical Director

Nathan Srigley

Creature Technical Director

Young Lee

Creature Technical Director

Benjamin Soh

Creature Technical Director

Jason Bowers

Digital Effects Supervisor

Nikhil Deshmukh

Lead Animator

Bartek Kujbida

Lead Animator

Bill Bridges

Lead Animator

Zaini Jalani

Lead Animator

Andrew Park

Lead Animator

Julian Gregory

Matchmove Supervisor

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Matchmove Supervisor

Evan Fraser

Matchmove Supervisor

Florence Durante

Matte Painter

Matthieu Veillette

Matte Painter

Rodgers Paul

Matte Painter

Mai-Anh Tran

Matte Painter

Jaeil Seo

Matte Painter

Thomas Warrender

Matte Painter

Jo-Wan Chao

Modelling Supervisor

Dominic Piché

Modelling Supervisor

Scott Kravitz

Senior Animator

Erik Morgansen

Senior Animator

Chris Sokalofsky

Senior Animator

Andre Tong

Senior Animator

Asier Hernaez Lavina

Senior Generalist

Chris Pember

Senior Generalist

Tong Zhou

Senior Generalist

Delcio Gomes

Senior Generalist

John O'Connell

Senior Generalist

Shenyan Liu

VFX Editor

Lei Zhang

VFX Editor

Michael Gilbert

VFX Editor

Kandace Morran

VFX Editor

Ilkka Uitto

VFX Editor

Jeremy Bradley

Visual Effects Editor

Rolf Fleischmann

Visual Effects Editor

Zack Mazerolle

Visual Effects Editor

Brad Minnich

Visual Effects Editor

Katrina Taylor

Visual Effects Editor

Michael Fournier

Visual Effects Editor

Céline Zapater

Visual Effects Editor

Vincent Liebig

Visual Effects Editor

Alex Bicknell

Visual Effects Producer

Melanie Callaghan

Visual Effects Producer

Anwei Chen

Visual Effects Producer

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Visual Effects Producer

Tricia Mulgrew

Visual Effects Producer

Eric Kimelton

Visual Effects Producer

David Fox

Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Tannenberger

Visual Effects Producer

Julie Cardinal

Visual Effects Producer

Don Kennedy

Visual Effects Producer

Julie Orosz

Visual Effects Producer

Robert Schajer

Visual Effects Producer

Nick Mikesell

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Alexandra Robert

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Josephine Dinata

Visual Effects Production Manager

Shawn Smolensky

Visual Effects Production Manager

Adam Tate

Visual Effects Production Manager

Melissa Tierney

Visual Effects Production Manager

Kevin Maliakal

Visual Effects Production Manager

Zachary Mallett

Visual Effects Production Manager

Eric Schumacher

Visual Effects Production Manager

Jim Berney

Visual Effects Supervisor

Charles Gibson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Vinod Gundre

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kelvin McIlwain

Visual Effects Supervisor

Craig Wentworth

Visual Effects Supervisor

Harry Lam

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jay Mehta

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jay Barton

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruce Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff White

Visual Effects Supervisor

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alex Prichard

Visual Effects Supervisor

Darren Poe

Visual Effects Supervisor

Rick Sander

Visual Effects Supervisor

Philippe Soeiro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bryan Hirota

Visual Effects Supervisor

Harry Mukhopadhyay

Visual Effects Supervisor

Roland Langschwert

Visual Effects Supervisor

Daniel Macarin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Gunther Schatz

Visual Effects Technical Director

Brian Cox

Special Effects Supervisor

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

ADR Voice Casting

Morgan Robbins

Casting Associate

Jeanette Benzie

Casting Associate

Bud Hopes

Extras Casting

Kate Weatherly

Assistant Production Coordinator

Jenny Kent

Dialect Coach

Marlene Marks

First Assistant Accountant

Simon Clowes

Main Title Designer

Carl Blacklidge

Marine Coordinator

Sharon Tribolet

Payroll Accountant

Hine Tuaeu

Payroll Accountant

Angela Kenny

Production Accountant

Maria Fiorito

Production Accountant

Hajar Belkasmi

Production Coordinator

Candice Preddy

Production Coordinator

Bridgett Buss

Production Coordinator

Eleonora Spadaro

Production Coordinator

Murray Alford

Production Secretary

Cathryn Hammond

Production Secretary

Carolina Häggström

Script Supervisor

Joyce Heftel

Script Supervisor

Tracy L. Moody

Script Supervisor

Jason John Williams

Security

Evan Koutavakis

Security

Aaron Becker

Title Designer

James Cowling

Travel Coordinator

Ernie Malik

Unit Publicist

Beverley Dunn

Set Decoration

Matt Hughes

Production Accountant