Ad Astra

Back to Info

Brad Pitt

Roy McBride

Tommy Lee Jones

H. Clifford McBride

Ruth Negga

Hellen Lantos

John Ortiz

Lieutenant General Rivas

Liv Tyler

Eve

Donald Sutherland

Thomas Pruitt

Greg Bryk

Chip Garnes

Loren Dean

Donald Stanford

Kimberly Elise

Lorraine Deavers

John Finn

Brigadier General Stroud

LisaGay Hamilton

Adjutant General Vogel

Donnie Keshawarz

Captain Lawrence Tanner

Bobby Nish

Franklin Yoshida

Sean Blakemore

Willie Levant

Freda Foh Shen

Captain Lu

Kayla Adams

Female Flight Attendant

Ravi Kapoor

Arjun Dhariwal

Elisa Perry

Woman in White Pants-Shirt

Daniel Sauli

Sal

Kimmy Shields

Sergeant Romano

Kunal Dudheker

Technician One

Alyson Reed

Janice Collins

Sasha Compère

Female Team Member

Justin Dray

Male Team Member

Alexandria Rousset

Woman on Screen

Natasha Lyonne

Tanya Pincus

Zoro Saro Manuel Daghlian

Spacecom Employee

Jacob Sandler

Young Roy

Elizabeth Willaman

Voice of 'Cepheus' (voice)

Brad Pitt

Producer

Arnon Milchan

Producer

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer

Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editor

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Hank Corwin

Consulting Editor

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Aibel

Casting

Christa Munro

Supervising Art Director

Karen O'Hara

Set Decoration

Dan Bradley

Stunt Coordinator

Dan Bradley

Second Unit Director

Albert Wolsky

Costume Designer

Darrell Hall

Music Editor

Kevin Constant

Art Direction

Dede Gardner

Producer

James Gray

Screenplay

James Gray

Director

James Gray

Producer

Marc Butan

Executive Producer

John Axelrad

Editor

Michael Schaefer

Executive Producer

Scott Herbertson

Set Designer

Kevin Thompson

Production Design

Randall Poster

Music Supervisor

Max Richter

Original Music Composer

Anthony Katagas

Producer

Anthony Katagas

Unit Production Manager

Yu Dong

Executive Producer

Hoyte van Hoytema

Director of Photography

Nana Fischer

Makeup Department Head

Nana Fischer

Makeup & Hair

Mark Sussman

ADR Voice Casting

Jeffrey Chan

Executive Producer

Lorne Balfe

Additional Music

Jeremy Kleiner

Producer

Bradley Parker

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sarah Contant

Set Designer

Easton Michael Smith

Set Designer

Samuel Le

Stunt Coordinator

Richard Ziegler

Music Editor

François Duhamel

Still Photographer

George Drakoulias

Music Supervisor

Vicki L. Sawyer

Production Accountant

Chris Stenner

Animation Supervisor

Rodrigo Teixeira

Producer

Melinda Sue Gordon

Still Photographer

Galaxy San Juan

Key Makeup Artist

Anne Porter

Set Designer

Chris Snyder

Construction Coordinator

Chris Moseley

Second Unit Director of Photography

Gary Warshaw

Art Direction

Scott R. Fisher

Special Effects Supervisor

Tim Croshaw

Set Designer

Noelle King

Set Designer

Jeremy Cisneros

Set Dresser

Susan Hall

Assistant Costume Designer

Brad Semenoff

Supervising Sound Editor

Allison Paul

Visual Effects Producer

Allen Maris

Visual Effects Supervisor

Allan Magled

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Script Supervisor

Pete Romano

Underwater Director of Photography

Deborah Maxwell Dion

Casting Associate

Olaf Wendt

Visual Effects Supervisor

Philip Tallman

Music Editor

Lourenço Sant'Anna

Executive Producer

Terry Wilson

Music Editor

Carla S. Nemec

Art Department Coordinator

Heather Elwell

Art Department Coordinator

Jack Blanchard

Set Decoration Buyer

Tim Pounds-Cornish

Visual Effects Production Manager

Ryan Tudhope

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael FitzMaurice

Aerial Director of Photography

Nils Frahm

Additional Music

Andrew Loschin

Visual Effects Editor

Guillaume Rocheron

Visual Effects Supervisor

Christopher Downs

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Alonzo

Stunt Coordinator

Eran Dinur

Visual Effects Supervisor

Akiko Matsumoto

Makeup Artist

Amy Elise Roberts

Costumer

Matthew Kemper

Visual Effects Supervisor

Trinh Vu

Set Designer

Henry Russell Bergstein

Casting Associate

Jamie Hallett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Martin Wiseman

Visual Effects Producer

Peter Gulla

Camera Operator

Rémy Normand

CG Supervisor

Heikki Kossi

Foley Artist

Kris Peck

Property Master

Patty Majorczak-Connolly

ADR Voice Casting

Kris Krosskove

Camera Operator

Mike Dacko

Lead Animator

Mark Ulano

Production Sound Mixer

Rebecca West

Visual Effects Producer

Ray Milazzo

First Assistant Camera

Christopher Collis

Visual Effects Editor

Anders Langlands

Visual Effects Supervisor

Chuck Courrieu

Set Dresser

Jeremiah Sweeney

Visual Effects Supervisor

Warren Drummond

Storyboard Artist

Chad R. Davis

Set Dresser

Lee Haugen

Editor

Cesha Ventre

Set Costumer

Barbara Holmes

Visual Effects Editor

Herb Ault

Key Grip

Keith B. Davis

First Assistant "A" Camera

Traci Duran

First Assistant Editor

Ray Ruotolo

Digital Intermediate Editor

Matt Wallach

Colorist

Jaime Leigh McIntosh

Hair Department Head

Cynthia Mourou

Visual Effects Producer

Dhamarata Dhiensuwana

Key Rigging Grip

Stacy Bisel

Additional Hairstylist

R. Adam Chambers

Gaffer

Doug Torres

Co-Producer

Doug Torres

First Assistant Director

Karen Teneyck

Graphic Designer

Johnny Gidcomb

ADR Voice Casting

Matthew Jerome

Costumer

Loren Corl

Key Grip

Sophie Mas

Executive Producer

Jake Dewitt

Stunt Coordinator

Trey Harrell

CG Supervisor

Jin Yong Kim

Matchmove Supervisor

Aidan Fraser

Visual Effects Supervisor

Molly Pabian

Visual Effects Producer

Ethan Gross

Screenplay

Jason F. Voss

Assistant Editor

Keith Sellers

Visual Effects Supervisor

Christina Fong

Second Assistant Director

Julie Rea

Key Hair Stylist

Laura Martín

Matte Painter

Rio Noel Zumwalt

Second Assistant Camera

Fante Zamora

Set Dresser

Bogdan Iofciulescu

Techno Crane Operator

Erik Coutts

Driver

Laurent Taillefer

CG Supervisor

Rich King

Extras Casting

Krista Guggia

Key Costumer

Ryan Monro

Dolly Grip

Matthew Holman

Additional Hairstylist

Andre Freimann

Set Dresser

Christi Cagle

Additional Hairstylist

Karen Riemenschneider

Set Decoration Buyer

Emilien Lazaron

Visual Effects Supervisor

Annie Normandin

Visual Effects Producer

Victor Del Castillo

Makeup Artist

Sarah McLauchlan

Visual Effects Producer

Kelly McCarthy

Visual Effects Producer

Sandra Doyle Carmola

Assistant Art Director

Eric Schoellnast

CG Supervisor

Jonathan D. Martin

Visual Effects Editor

Chay Johansson

Creature Technical Director

Cassie Lyons

Makeup Artist

David E. Scott

Art Direction

Sun Lee

Matte Painter

Lynnae Duley

Additional Hairstylist

Dhamindra Jeevan

Matte Painter

Sean Samuels

Concept Artist

Alison Sadler

Assistant Art Director

Wendy Weaver

Set Decoration Buyer

Sarah Brandes

First Assistant "B" Camera

Nadim Zaidi

Matte Painter

Ben Grangereau

Concept Artist

Finnian Macmanus

Concept Artist

Stephen Zavala

Concept Artist

Erica Kim

Lighting Technician

Darren Christie

Compositing Supervisor

Ryan Drake

Casting Assistant

Oliver Winwood

CG Supervisor

Kristen Correll

Camera Operator

Catherine Hébert

CG Supervisor

Jedediah Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jiwoong Kim

Visual Effects Supervisor

Emily Dominguez

Set Costumer

Christina Oh

Associate Producer

John Casey

Costume Supervisor

Gunn Espegard

Makeup Artist

Clint G. Reagan

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Greg Fisher

Colorist

Eric Andrusyszyn

2D Supervisor

Yariv Milchan

Executive Producer

Paul Conway

Executive Producer

Anthony Mosawi

Executive Producer

Ray Valerio

Rigging Grip

Ricky Carrillo

Rigging Gaffer

Robert Charles Mann

Additional Music

Kris E. Peck

Property Master

Jessica Nelson

Contact Lens Designer

Lena Glikson

Music Editor

Keiko Wedding

Makeup Artist

Giovanni Vargas

Electrician

Blake Collins

Second Assistant Camera

Kevin Miles

Second Assistant Camera

Sharmila Ray

Costume Assistant

Allie Venrick

Costumer

Sarah Wachel

Set Costumer

Kacie Guggia

Wardrobe Assistant

Russell Story

Concept Artist

Chelsey Morin

Set Decorating Coordinator

Linda Herrera

Set Dresser

Merlin Bela Wassiij Maertz

Animation Supervisor

Jonathan Swartz

CG Supervisor

Mani Trump

Compositing Supervisor

Vincent Boucher-Cormier

Matte Painter

Ben Zylberman

Matte Painter

Alexandria Johnson

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Stephen Trepanier

Visual Effects Editor

Rosa Sanchez

Visual Effects Editor

Emilie Arcand

Visual Effects Editor

Jackson Chow

Visual Effects Editor

Samantha Banack

Visual Effects Producer

Matthew Dravitzki

Visual Effects Producer

Heather Hennessey

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Stephanie Brandolini

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Nunzia Lombardo

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Shania Gharagozlou

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Amber Davy

Visual Effects Production Manager

Scott Morris

Additional Editing

Jared Simon

Assistant Editor

Jonathan Thornhill

Assistant Editor

Christopher Kusiak

Location Manager

Mark Valenzuela

Continuity

Sarah Medley

Production Accountant