Our app is now available on Google Play.

Our app is now available on Google Play.

Cast and Crew for 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

Back to 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Info

James Badge Dale

Tyrone 'Rone' Woods

Max Martini

Mark 'Oz' Geist

Matt Letscher

Chris Stevens

John Krasinski

Jack Silva

Pablo Schreiber

Kris 'Tanto' Paronto

Toby Stephens

Glen 'Bub' Doherty

Dominic Fumusa

John 'Tig' Tiegen

David Denman

Dave 'Boon' Benton

Alexia Barlier

Sona Jillani

Freddie Stroma

Brit Vayner

David Costabile

Bob

Peyman Maadi

Amahl

David Giuntoli

DS Scott Wickland

Demetrius Grosse

DS Agent Dave Ubben

Christopher Dingli

Sean Smith

David Furr

DS Alec

Wrenn Schmidt

Becky Silva

Ivy George

Emily Silva

Julia Butters

Beverly Silva

Ben Youcef

Azaan

Elektra Anastasi

CIA Agent

Liisa Evastina

Actress

Steffi Thake

Chief's Assistant

Kerim Troeller

Viper

Kenny Sheard

Delta 1

Andrew Arrabito

Delta Operator

Davide Tucci

Defence Attaché

Shane Rowe

CIA Annex Cook

Gábor Bodis

CIA Agent

Kevin Kent

DS Vincent

Mike Moriarty

DS Wesley

Manuel Cauchi

Fahreed

Mohamed Naimane

Hesham

Denise Chamian

Casting

Dion Beebe

Director of Photography

Michael Bay

Director

Michael Bay

Producer

Pietro Scalia

Editor

Marco Trentini

Art Direction

Erwin Stoff

Producer

Jeffrey Beecroft

Production Design

Deborah Lynn Scott

Costume Design

Scott Gardenhour

Executive Producer

Jeremy Woodhead

Hair Designer

Jeremy Woodhead

Makeup Designer

John Buckley

Gaffer

Greg P. Russell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lee Scott

Music Editor

Nezha Aouis

Key Makeup Artist

Matthew Cohan

Executive Producer

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate

Todd Busch

First Assistant Editor

David Bach

ADR Supervisor

Ahmed Abounouom

Line Producer

Lorne Balfe

Original Music Composer

Sebastian Schroder

Supervising Art Director

Roberto De Angelis

Steadicam Operator

Brian Dzyak

Epk Camera Operator

Martin Smith

Gaffer

Deborah Zimmerman

Key Costumer

Marieclaire Camilleri

Electrician

Brandon Jones

Sound Designer

Dulcie Scott

Costume Supervisor

Roger Holden

Greensman

Damien Beebe

Camera Operator

Dan O'Connell

Foley

Edward Said

Casting

Chris Diebold

Sound Effects Editor

Daisy Marcuzzi

Costumer

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ralph Osborn

Dialogue Editor

Tim Walston

Sound Designer

Eleanor Landgrebe

Set Costumer

John T. Cucci

Foley

Doug Harlocker

Property Master

Scott Farrar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Erik Aadahl

Supervising Sound Editor

Ethan van der Ryn

Supervising Sound Editor

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Editor

Peter Robertson

Camera Operator

Erik Rogers

Digital Intermediate

Monica Sallustio

Art Direction

Charlo Dalli

Art Direction

Steven Desbrow

Aerial Director of Photography

Dani Phelps

Assistant Costume Designer

Gary Summers

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robert 'Rock' Galotti

Armorer

Michael Kase

Co-Producer

Chuck Hogan

Screenplay

Mitchell Zuckoff

Book

Beth Day

Casting Associate

Liz Ludwitzke

Casting Associate

Matt Cavanaugh

Sound Recordist

Calvin Wimmer

Editor

Aziz Rafiq

Art Direction

Driss Marzak

Gaffer

Joel Erickson

Sound Effects Editor

John Kairis

First Assistant Camera

Chantal Busuttil

Makeup Artist

Sándor Daróczi

Set Costumer

E.J. Misisco

First Assistant Camera

Bernin Isaac

First Assistant Camera

Christopher Flick

Foley Editor

Kenneth Cassar

Special Effects Supervisor

Nick Jeffries

Supervising Armorer

Terry Glass

Special Effects Supervisor

Alan Hall

First Assistant Camera

Andrea Gauci

Art Department Coordinator

Fiú László

Armorer

Abdelfattah Qzaibar

Assistant Costume Designer

Christian Goddard

Set Costumer

Davide Tiraboschi

Camera Operator

Davide Tiraboschi

Drone Cinematographer

Christian Black

Still Photographer

Mariam Lee Abounouom

Art Department Coordinator

Ian Kay

Property Master

Karen Frick

Set Decoration

Dylan Gouder

Construction Coordinator

Zuzana Milfort

Special Effects Coordinator

Wayne Billheimer

Visual Effects Producer

Varun Hadkar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Veronica Li

Sound Recordist

Karen Schembri Grima

Makeup Artist

Darren Holland

Key Grip

Richard Abate

Executive Producer

Adrian Bartolo

Best Boy Electrician

Simon Warnock

First Assistant Director

Jack Taggart

Ager/Dyer

Luc Poullain

Aerial Coordinator

Mathieu Reymond

Drone Pilot

Mac Ruth

Production Sound Mixer

Donald Reynolds Jr.

Key Grip

Corey Mansfield

Costume Assistant

Adam Goodall

Armory Coordinator

Dionys Frei

Drone Pilot

Yiotis Panayiotou

Key Hair Stylist

Hassan Taghriti

Costume Supervisor

Otmane Khammari

Set Costumer

Samuela Galea

Set Costumer

Ivory Stanton

Ager/Dyer

Marvin Baldacchino

Electrician

Silke Engelhardt

Script Supervisor

Othmane Ajana

Costumer

Mouhssine El Badaoui

First Assistant Director

Yassine Abounouom

Electrician

Najat Ait Badi

Set Costumer

Dagmarette Yen

Costume Assistant

Colin Azzopardi

First Assistant Director

Hamza Aboufirass

Electrician

Marco Aquilina

Electrician

Clifton Camilleri

Electrician

Feargal Camilleri

Electrician

Lorry Grima

Electrician

Srdjan Tintor Sergio

Electrician

Charlie Lia

Key Grip

Sophie Homer

Costume Assistant

Ani Ferrara

Costume Assistant

Hana Scott-Suhrstedt

Costumer

James Debono

Wardrobe Master

Stephen A. Petroni

Armory Coordinator