Wonder Woman

Back to Info

Gal Gadot

Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

Chris Pine

Steve Trevor

Connie Nielsen

Hippolyta

Robin Wright

Antiope

Danny Huston

Erich Ludendorff

David Thewlis

Sir Patrick Morgan / Ares

Saïd Taghmaoui

Sameer

Ewen Bremner

Charlie

Eugene Brave Rock

Chief Napi

Lucy Davis

Etta Candy

Elena Anaya

Isabel Maru / Doctor Poison

Lilly Aspell

Young Diana (8)

Lisa Loven Kongsli

Menalippe

Ann Wolfe

Artemis

Ann Ogbomo

Phillipus

Emily Carey

Diana (12)

James Cosmo

FIeld Marshall Haig

Wolf Kahler

German Commander

Alexander Mercury

German Lieutenant

Martin Bishop

Kaiser Wilhelm II

Flora Nicholson

Marie

Pat Abernethy

Photographer

Freddy Elletson

Trench Sentry

Sammy Hayman

Trench Sentry

Michael Tantrum

Trench Sentry

Philippe Spall

Trench Officer - Belgian

Edward Wolstenholme

Trench Officer - British

Ian Hughes

German Soldier

Marko Leht

German Soldier in Boat

Steffan Rhodri

Colonel Darnell

Andrew Byron

Weary Captain (Shot)

Dominic Kinnaird

Suited Man

Rachel Pickup

Fausta Grables

Ulli Ackermann

Guard at Invite Table

Frank Allen Forbes

Turkish Slave

Peter Stark

Soldier at Gala

Rainer Bock

Von Hindenberg

Josh Bromley

Young Soldier (Station)

Jennie Eggleton

Young Wife (Station)

Eva Dabrowski

Nina

Harvey James

German Pilot

George Johnston

German Pilot

Danielle Lewis

Senator Timandra

Florence Kasumba

Senator Acantha

Eleanor Matsuura

Epione

Josette Simon

Mnemosyne

Doutzen Kroes

Venelia

Hayley Warnes

Aella

Caitlin Burles

Queen's Guard

Jemma Moore

Queens Guard

Samantha Jo

Euboea

Brooke Ence

Penthiselea

Madeleine Vall

Egeria (as Madeleine Vall Beijner)

Hari James

Trigona

Jacqui-Lee Pryce

Niobe

Betty Adewole

Amazon Army

Caroline Maria Winberg

Amazon Army (as Caroline Winberg)

Lizzie Bowden

Amazon Army

Kattreya Scheurer-Smith

Amazon Army

Rekha Luther

Amazon Townsfolk

Thaina Oliveira

Amazon Townfolk

Ooooota Adepo

Amazon Townsfolk

Zinnia Kumar

Amazon Townsfolk

Toma McDonagh

Amazon Townfolk

Amber Doyle

Mother

Freddy Carter

Soldier

Fred Fergus

Soldier

Tim Pritchett

Wounded Soldier

Gana Bayarsaikhan

Throne Room Amazon

Camilla Roholm

Throne Room Amazon

Stephanie Haymes-Roven

Amazon Cavalry General

Nia Burke

Veld Singer

Dee Lewis Clay

Singer

Tori Letzler

Singer

Jay Oliva

Storyboard

Martin Walsh

Editor

Charles Roven

Producer

Deborah Snyder

Producer

Zack Snyder

Producer

Richard Suckle

Producer

Patty Jenkins

Director

Geoff Johns

Writer

Peter Burgis

Foley

Geoff Johns

Executive Producer

Matthew Jensen

Director of Photography

Lindy Hemming

Costume Design

Kristy Carlson

Casting

Lora Kennedy

Casting

Wesley Coller

Executive Producer

Stephen Jones

Executive Producer

Lucinda Syson

Casting

Aline Bonetto

Production Design

Steve Carter

Art Direction

James Collins

Art Direction

Phil Harvey

Art Direction

Stuart Kearns

Art Direction

Dominic Masters

Art Direction

Domenico Sica

Art Direction

Remo Tozzi

Art Direction

Anna Lynch-Robinson

Set Decoration

Janice Macrae

Set Decoration Buyer

Christine Blundell

Makeup Department Head

Kirsty Mcqueen

Makeup Artist

Damian Anderson

Production Supervisor

Patrick Harris

Assistant Art Director

Samir Foco

Sound Effects Editor

Rob Killick

Dialogue Editor

David Mackie

Assistant Sound Editor

James Mather

Supervising Sound Editor

Tommy Gormley

Co-Producer

Rebecca Steel Roven

Executive Producer

Dominick Certo

Music Editor

Simon Changer

Music Editor

Karen Elliott

Music Supervisor

Allan Heinberg

Screenplay

Zack Snyder

Story

Allan Heinberg

Story

Jason Fuchs

Story

William Moulton Marston

Comic Book

William Moulton Marston

Creator

Enzo Sisti

Line Producer

Chloe Meddings

Makeup Artist

Claire Matthews

Makeup Artist

Andrea Cracknell

Hairstylist

Nuria Mbomio

Makeup Artist

Nuria Mbomio

Hairstylist

Laura Morse

Hairstylist

Linda Zirkus

Makeup Artist

Andrea Alunni

Unit Manager

Daniele Di Biasio

Unit Manager

Marco Milani

Unit Manager

Lulu Morgan

Production Manager

Mark Mostyn

Unit Production Manager

Michele Ottaggio

Unit Manager

Erik Paoletti

Unit Production Manager

Carmen Pepelea

Production Supervisor

Roxanne Pinheiro

Production Manager

Andy Reeve

Unit Manager

Massimiliano Sisti

Unit Manager

Elisabetta Tomasso

Unit Manager

Carrick Welsh

Unit Manager

Simon Elsley

Assistant Art Director

Clara Gomez del Moral

Draughtsman

Kevin J. J. Hill

Assistant Art Director

Anson Jew

Storyboard

Benton Jew

Storyboard

Roberto Oliveri

Set Dresser

Irene Orru

Assistant Art Director

Jed Loughran

Sound Effects Editor

Thomas Kennedy

Sound Design Assistant

Luke Gray

Technical Supervisor

Jimmy Chhiu

Stunts

Damon Caro

Stunt Coordinator

Tom Hallahan

Stunts

Kye Mckee

Stunts

Theo Morton

Stunts

Lauren Okadigbo

Stunts

Antonio Oña Sánchez

Stunts

Lee Sheward

Stunt Coordinator

Justin A. Williams

Stunts

Rene Adefarasin

First Assistant Camera

Ben Adefarasin

Camera Operator

Peter Ayriss

Drone Operator

Peter Batten

Camera Operator

Alex Bailey

Still Photographer

Andrea di Benedetto

Grip

Carlos De Carvalho

Additional Photography

Clay Enos

Still Photographer

Mauro Faina

Grip

Kevin Fraser

Key Grip

Freddie Hall

Additional Photography

Wayne King

Gaffer

Steve Minett

Still Photographer

David Penfold

First Assistant Camera

Spencer Murray

First Assistant Camera

Daniele Postiglione

Grip

Lorenzo Senatore

Additional Photography

Lorenzo Senatore

Second Unit Director of Photography

David Sinfield

Gaffer

Stamos Triantafyllos

Camera Operator

Ben Wilson

Camera Operator

Jeanette Benzie

Casting Associate

Bex Reynolds

Casting Assistant

Kate Ringsell

Casting Associate

Leigh Ann Smith

Casting Assistant

Natasha Vincent

Casting Associate

Milla Wilcock

Casting

Lucy Donowho

Set Costumer

Katrina Annan

Assistant Editor

Fred Brown II

Assistant Editor

Nick Davis

First Assistant Editor

Todd Kleparski

Production Design

Matthew Tucker

Associate Editor

Kieran Waller

Assistant Editor

Fabio Ferrante

Location Manager

Leonardo Cellai

Location Manager

Duncan Broadfoot

Location Manager

Jacob McIntyre

Location Manager

Steve Mortimore

Location Manager

Georgette Turner

Location Manager

Asha Sharma

Location Scout

Gianluca Barra

Location Scout

David Butterworth

Orchestrator

J.J. George

Music Editor

Steve Mair

Musician

Melissa Muik

Music Editor

Marco Calabrese

Production Coordinator

Isabel Baquero

Choreographer

Jo Cameron Brown

Dialect Coach

Chris Munro

Production Sound Mixer

Patty Jenkins

Script Supervisor

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Toby Plaskitt

Russian Arm Operator

Fulvio Segianni

Rigging Gaffer

Francesco Zaccaria

Rigging Gaffer

Harlon Haveland

Lighting Technician

Dan Smith

Lighting Technician

Toby Tyler Jr.

Lighting Technician

Aaron Reznick

3D Coordinator

Nicholas Symons

Animation Supervisor

Omar Morsy

Animation Supervisor

Ben Wiggs

Animation Supervisor

Michael Langford

Lead Animator

Antoine Moulineau

CG Supervisor

James Rustad

CG Supervisor

Joel Green

CG Supervisor

Goran Backman

CG Supervisor

Jorge Razon

CG Supervisor

Tricia Kim

Matchmove Supervisor

Matt McClurg

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Peter Pelisek

Roto Supervisor

Shenyan Liu

VFX Editor

Wes Walcott

VFX Editor

Jonathan Opgenhaffen

Visual Effects Art Director

Constantin Brodt

Visual Effects Editor

Mark Hunter

Visual Effects Editor

Sam Lane

Visual Effects Editor

Kelly Noordermeer

Visual Effects Editor

Laurence Berkani

Visual Effects Producer

Guy Botham

Visual Effects Producer

Edward Churchward

Visual Effects Producer

Praveen Kilaru

Visual Effects Producer

Amber Kirsch

Visual Effects Producer

Mohak Sharma

Visual Effects Producer

Ken Dailey

Visual Effects Producer

Matthew Pellar

Visual Effects Producer

Elzbieta Trosinska

Visual Effects Producer

Zachary Vesely

Visual Effects Producer

Lena Scanlan

Visual Effects Producer

Frazer Churchill

Visual Effects Supervisor

Viktor Muller

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jessica Norman

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Westenhofer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Alex Wuttke

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mihaela Orzea

Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Janeczek

Visual Effects Supervisor

Loeng Wong-Savun

Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Miller

Visual Effects Supervisor

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects Technical Director

Yafes Sahin

Visual Effects Technical Director

Gabi Brown

Art Department Coordinator

Jessie Graff

Stunts

Wayne Dalglish

Fight Choreographer

Rupert Gregson-Williams

Original Music Composer

Alec Roberts

Orchestrator

Jon Berg

Executive Producer

Jason Oliver

ADR & Dubbing

Tim Rigby

Stunt Coordinator

Judith Georgi

Loop Group Coordinator