Tomb Raider

Back to Info

Alicia Vikander

Lara Croft

Walton Goggins

Mathias Vogel

Dominic West

Lord Richard Croft

Daniel Wu

Lu Ren

Kristin Scott Thomas

Ana Miller

Hannah John-Kamen

Sophie

Derek Jacobi

Mr. Yaffe

Antonio Aakeel

Nitin Ahuja

Michael Obiora

Baxter

Keenan Arrison

Rocket

Milton Schorr

Mac

Josef Altin

Bruce The Boss

Billy Postlethwaite

Bill

Emily Carey

Young Lara (14 years old)

Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen

Lieutenant

Duncan Airlie James

Terry

Roger Jean Nsengiyumva

Rog

Sarah Sayuri Hare

Sam

Maisy De Freitas

Young Lara (7 years old)

Shekhar Varma

Mr. Ahuja

Rekha John-Cheriyan

Mrs. Ahuja

Jaime Winstone

Pamela (uncredited)

Nick Frost

Alan (uncredited)

Roar Uthaug

Director

Junkie XL

Original Music Composer

Geneva Robertson-Dworet

Screenplay

Evan Daugherty

Story

George Richmond

Director of Photography

Alastair Siddons

Screenplay

Stuart Baird

Editor

Colleen Atwood

Costume Design

Gary Freeman

Production Design

Graham King

Producer

Patrick McCormick

Executive Producer

Denis O'Sullivan

Executive Producer

Raffaella Giovannetti

Set Decoration

Johnathan R. Banta

Visual Effects

Susie Figgis

Casting

Tom Harrison-Read

Editor

Michael Tronick

Editor

Anthony Caron-Delion

Art Direction

Claire Fleming

Art Direction

Tamara Marini

Art Direction

Tom Still

Art Direction

Alessandro Troso

Art Direction

Tom Brown

Supervising Art Director

Simon Lamont

Supervising Art Director

Timothy A. Wonsik

Co-Costume Designer

Jan Sewell

Hair Designer

Joe Hopker

Hairstylist

Marika Weber

Key Hair Stylist

Marika Weber

Key Makeup Artist

Riette Hayward

Makeup Artist

Jan Sewell

Makeup Designer

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Jacques Van Rooyen

Art Department Coordinator

Pravika Singh

Assistant Art Director

Cecelia van Straaten

Assistant Art Director

Mark Walker

Assistant Art Director

Paul Purdy

Property Master

George Amos

Camera Operator

Jason Martin

Camera Operator

Simon Finney

Camera Operator

Julian Morson

Camera Operator

Des Whelan

Camera Operator

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Ossie McLean

Steadicam Operator

Dale Rodkin

Steadicam Operator

Lukasz Jogalla

Second Unit Director of Photography

Stephen Mathie

Gaffer

Wayne Shields

Gaffer

Regan Mitchell

Rigging Grip

Jack Ridout

Lighting Technician

Thembekile Kebeni

Rigging Grip

Jonathan Dennis

Russian Arm Operator

Graham Bartholomew

Still Photographer

Christian Black

Still Photographer

Ilze Kitshoff

Still Photographer

Richard Stevenson

Underwater Camera

Kirsty Kinnear

Casting Associate

Birgitta Fredlund

Costume Coordinator

Philip Stapelberg

Costume Supervisor

Rick de Souza

Set Costumer

Alex-Ann Keppie

Set Costumer

Maryke Nel

Set Costumer

Giles Dumper

Pilot

Charles Bodycomb

Armorer

Dave Evans

Armorer

Lance Peters

Armorer

Jason Martin

Marine Coordinator

Ruth Atkinson

Script Supervisor

Paula Casarin

Script Supervisor

Lucy Ward

Script Supervisor

Luke James Matthews

Security

Simon Changer

Music Editor

Kle Savidge

Music Supervisor

Robert Sealey

First Assistant Editor

Danielle Nel

First Assistant Editor

Leonardo Cruciano

Special Effects Coordinator

Anthony Smith

2D Supervisor

Fady Kadry

3D Artist

Jubey Jose

Animation

Adam Klein

Animation

Wolfgang Haas

Animation

Christian Kratzert

Animation

Mike Drew

Animation

Daniele Mieli

Animation

Justin Mitchell

CG Supervisor

André Cabaco

CG Supervisor

Bill Bridges

Lead Animator

Lei Zhang

VFX Editor

Spriha Banik

Visual Effects Coordinator

Turea Blyth

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kristen Drewski

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chelsea Mirus

Visual Effects Coordinator

George Stone

Visual Effects Coordinator

Annalisa Torina

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matteo Veglia

Visual Effects Coordinator

Errol Stussi

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ewa Babska

Visual Effects Coordinator

Martin Gritschke

Visual Effects Coordinator

Hakyung Chang

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Polyson

Visual Effects Editor

Jaime Fok

Visual Effects Editor

Martin November

Visual Effects Editor

Vincent Liebig

Visual Effects Editor

Chelsea L. Miller

Visual Effects Producer

Scott Shapiro

Visual Effects Producer

Christal Wolgamott

Visual Effects Producer

Mare McIntosh

Visual Effects Producer

Sarah Vinson

Visual Effects Producer

Marcus Goodwin

Visual Effects Producer

Lisa Spence

Visual Effects Producer

Johanna Lange

Visual Effects Producer

Allan Magled

Visual Effects Producer

Kelly McCarthy

Visual Effects Producer

Hubert Maston

Visual Effects Supervisor

Radley Teruel

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nick Crew

Visual Effects Supervisor

Roland Langschwert

Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Nederhorst

Visual Effects Supervisor

Victor Wagner

Visual Effects Technical Director

Lise-Marie Bothma

Special Effects Coordinator

Max Poolman

Special Effects Supervisor

Richard Van Den Bergh

Special Effects Supervisor

Adam Horley

ADR Editor

Jon Boothroyde

Boom Operator

Peter Burgis

Foley

Luke Gentry

Sound Designer

Kevin Penney

Sound Effects Editor

Mike Prestwood Smith

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Taylor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dominic Gibbs

Supervising Sound Editor

David Appleby

Key Grip

Geneva Robertson-Dworet

Story

Marcus Lester-George

Art Department Assistant

Jessica Paterson

Art Department Assistant

Yasmin Al-Naib

Assistant Set Decoration

Maudie Andrews

Assistant Set Decoration

Sandro Piccarozzi

Assistant Set Decoration

Wolfgang Osterholzer

Carpenter

Chester Carr

Concept Artist

Po Sing Chu

Concept Artist

Didier Konings

Concept Artist

Houston Sharp

Concept Artist

Dan Walker

Concept Artist

Randolph Watson

Concept Artist

John Maher

Construction Manager

Brendan Smithers

Construction Manager

Greg Cleaver

Draughtsman

Isona Rigau

Draughtsman

Daniel Gommé

Draughtsman

Alfredo Lupo

Draughtsman

Garreth Carikas

Graphic Designer

Tina Charad

Graphic Designer

Silvia Fontana

Graphic Designer

Colin Mutch

Leadman

Adam Doe

Props

Karl Koroscik

Props

Kris Snell

Props

Darren Westover

Props

Cécile Bouquet

Researcher

Natalia Eck

Scenic Artist

Keri Murphy

Scenic Artist

David Packard

Scenic Artist

Simoné Roussouw

Scenic Artist

Francesca Birri

Set Decorating Coordinator

Dan Riches

Set Dresser

Luke Townshend

Set Dresser

Garry Moore

Standby Carpenter

John Colebourn

Storyboard Artist

Josh Ryba

Storyboard Artist

Douglas Ingram

Storyboard Artist

Edward Brett

First Assistant Director

Lee Grumett

First Assistant Director

Jean de Kock

Best Boy Lighting Technician

Jim Crowther

Best Boy Grip

Filippo Maso

Camera Trainee

Ewan Sadler

Camera Trainee

Oliver Hadlow-Martin

Digital Imaging Technician

Werner Grobbelaar

Digital Imaging Technician

Joshua Callis-Smith

Digital Imaging Technician

Mardon de Carvalho

Digital Imaging Technician

Tom Gough

Digital Imaging Technician

Chris Belcher

Digital Imaging Technician

Shane Abrahams

Electrician

Justice Amadi

Electrician

Paddy Anstey

Electrician

Neil Ashton

Electrician

Thandi Blakfesi

Electrician

Nathan Erasmus

Electrician

Desmond Gqitekaya

Electrician

Winston Jezile

Electrician

Uri Maree

Electrician

Douglas Mcerlain

Electrician

Ben Ransley

Electrician

Edrich Hollis

First Assistant Camera

Sebastian Barraclough

First Assistant "A" Camera

Leigh Gold

First Assistant "A" Camera

Olly Tellett

First Assistant "B" Camera

Justin Hawkins

First Assistant "B" Camera

Max Glickman

First Assistant "C" Camera

Will Morris

First Assistant "C" Camera

James Perry

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Ian Jackson

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Paul Snell

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Ben Casciello Rogers

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Heidi McQueen-Prentice

Costume Assistant

Liz Essex

Principal Costumer

Philip Goldsworthy

Principal Costumer

Kelly Jade Rother

Textile Artist

Benjamin Tyrrell

Textile Artist

Christian Siebenherz

Additional Editor

Greg Fisher

Colorist

Chris Francis

Color Assistant

Jonas Jangvad

Color Assistant

Jonathan Smiles

Dailies Technician

Garson Yu

Title Designer

Neil Damman

Special Effects Technician

George Spensley-Corfield

Special Effects Technician

Yves Bischoff

Compositing Artist

Matthias Eckhardt

Compositing Artist

Lasse Hamann

Compositing Artist

Finlay Hogg

Compositing Artist

Sandro Kath

Compositing Artist

Christopher Kollar

Compositing Artist

Andrea Krupp

Compositing Artist

Dirk Matzkuhn

Compositing Artist

Johannes Peter

Compositing Artist

Paul Poetsch

Compositing Artist

Petr Sajner

Compositing Artist

Alexander Scherffig

Compositing Artist

Jens Schneider

Compositing Artist

Jonas Stiltz

Compositing Artist

Bjoern Wortmann

Compositing Artist

Kai Woytke

Compositing Artist

Guillermo Ramos

Compositing Supervisor

Matt Omond

Compositing Supervisor

Jai Krishnaswamy

Compositing Supervisor

Micah Gallagher

Compositing Supervisor

Zachariah Zaubi

Compositing Supervisor

Franz Schiller

Compositing Supervisor

Kurt Lawson

Compositing Supervisor

Morris Abramian

Generalist

Jordan Alaeddine

Generalist

Omer Erlich

Generalist

Dani Devereux

Matte Painter

Maverick Han

Matte Painter

Rodgers Paul

Matte Painter

Che Yen Chuang

Matte Painter

Jane Chen

Matte Painter

Jaeil Seo

Matte Painter

Rose Wang

Matte Painter

Thomas Warrender

Matte Painter

Beau Casey

Pipeline Technical Director

Michael Hubbard

Pipeline Technical Director

László Sebõ

Pipeline Technical Director

Asim Zaidi

Pipeline Technical Director

Thad Diego

Pipeline Technical Director

Manuel Ferdinand

Pipeline Technical Director

Rushikesh Joshi

Pipeline Technical Director

Christopher Beatty

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Alicia Lowndes

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Kathrin McCarthy

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Gabrielle Powell

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Vincent Aupetit

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Herman Lee

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Eric D. Christensen

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Juan Melgoza

Sequence Supervisor

Lee Millham

Stunt Driver

Mark Henson

Stunt Coordinator

Lee Morrison

Stunt Coordinator

Robert Edwards

ADR Mixer