Titanic

Back to Info

Leonardo DiCaprio

Jack Dawson

Kate Winslet

Rose DeWitt Bukater

Billy Zane

Cal Hockley

Kathy Bates

Molly Brown

Frances Fisher

Ruth Dewitt Bukater

Gloria Stuart

Old Rose

Bill Paxton

Brock Lovett

Bernard Hill

Edward Smith

David Warner

Spicer Lovejoy

Victor Garber

Thomas Andrews

Jonathan Hyde

Bruce Ismay

Suzy Amis

Lizzy Calvert

Lewis Abernathy

Lewis Bodine

Nicholas Cascone

Bobby Buell

Danny Nucci

Fabrizio

Jason Barry

Tommy Ryan

Lew Palter

Isidor Straus

Eric Braeden

John Astor

Bernard Fox

Archibald Gracie

Ewan Stewart

First Officer Murdoch

Ioan Gruffudd

Fifth Officer Lowe

Jonny Phillips

Second Officer Lightoller

Edward Fletcher

Sixth Officer Moody

Scott G. Anderson

Frederick Fleet

Martin East

Reginald Lee

Gregory Cooke

Jack Phillips

Alexandrea Owens

Cora Cartmell

Seth Adkins

Three-Year-Old Boy

Michael Ensign

Benjamin Guggenheim

Anatoly M. Sagalevitch

Anatoly Milkailavich

Martin Hub

Slovakian Father

Mark Lindsay Chapman

Chief Officer Wilde

Richard Graham

Quartermaster Rowe

Paul Brightwell

Quartermaster Hichens

Craig Kelly

Harold Bride

Ron Donachie

Master at Arms

Charlotte Chatton

Madeleine Astor

Fannie Brett

Madame Aubert

Jenette Goldstein

Irish Mommy

Camilla Overbye Roos

Helga Dahl

Linda Kerns

Third Class Woman

Amy Gaipa

Trudy Bolt

Martin Jarvis

Duff Gordon

Rosalind Ayres

Lady Duff Gordon

Rochelle Rose

Countess of Rothes

Jonathan Evans-Jones

Wallace Hartley

Rocky Taylor

Bert Cartmell

Liam Tuohy

Chief Baker Joughin

Simon Crane

Fourth Officer Boxhall

James Lancaster

Father Byles

Elsa Raven

Ida Strauss

Reece P. Thompson III

Irish Little Boy

Laramie Landis

Irish Little Girl

Mark Rafael Truitt

Yaley

John Walcutt

First Class Husband

Terry Forrestal

Chief Engineer Bell

Derek Lea

Leading Stoker Barrett

Richard Ashton

John Hutchinson

Sean Nepita

Elevator Operator

Brendan Connolly

Scotland Road Steward

David Cronnelly

Crewman

Garth Wilton

First Class Waiter

Richard Fox

Steward #1

Nick Meaney

Steward #2

Kevin Owers

Steward #3

Mark Capri

Steward #4

Marc Cass

Hold Steward #1

Paul Herbert

Hold Steward #2

Emmett James

First Class Steward

Chris Byrne

Stairwell Steward

Oliver Page

Steward Barnes

James Garrett

Porter

Erik Holland

Olaf Dahl

Jari Kinnunen

Bjorn Gunderson

Anders Falk

Olaus Gunderson

Barry Dennen

Praying Man

Vern Urich

Man in Water

Rebecca Klingler

Mother at Stern

Tricia O'Neil

Woman

Kathleen S. Dunn

Woman in Water

Romeo Francis

Syrian Man

Mandana Marino

Syrian Woman

Van Ling

Chinese Man

Bjørn Olsen

Olaf

Dan Pettersson

Sven

Shay Duffin

Pubkeeper

Greg Ellis

Carpathia Steward

Diana Morgan

News Reporter

Kris Andersson

Dancer

Bobbie Bates

Dancer

Aaron James Cash

Dancer

Anne Fletcher

Dancer

Edmond Alan Forsyth

Dancer

Andie Hicks

Dancer

Scott Hislop

Dancer

Stan Mazin

Dancer

Lisa Ratzin

Dancer

Julene Renee

Dancer

Brian Walsh

Irish Man

Alexandra Boyd

First Class Woman (uncredited)

James Cameron

Steerage Dancer (uncredited)

Mike Butters

Musician / Baker (uncredited)

Bruno Campolo

First Class Man (uncredited)

Kevin De La Noy

Third Officer Pitman (uncredited)

Tony Kenny

Deckhand (uncredited)

Sean Lawlor

Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)

Don Lynch

Frederick Spedden (uncredited)

Johnny Martin

Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)

Ryan McClurkin

Second Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)

Meghan McLeod

First Class Passenger (uncredited)

Mike O'Neal

Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)

Phil Parlapiano

Button Accordionist (uncredited)

Steven Quale

Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)

R. Gern Trowbridge

Drowning Man (uncredited)

Olivia Rosewood

Mary Marvin (uncredited)

John Slade

Ohio Man (uncredited)

Christopher Boyes

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mali Finn

Casting

James Horner

Original Music Composer

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James Cameron

Screenplay

James Cameron

Director

James Cameron

Editor

James Cameron

Producer

Peter Lamont

Production Design

Richard A. Harris

Editor

Conrad Buff IV

Editor

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Josh McLaglen

First Assistant Director

Russell Carpenter

Director of Photography

Martin Laing

Art Direction

Michael Ford

Set Decoration

Deborah Lynn Scott

Costume Design

Grant Hill

Unit Production Manager

Grant Hill

Co-Producer

Jon Landau

Producer

Jon Landau

Unit Production Manager

Sharon Mann

Unit Production Manager

Anna Roth

Unit Production Manager

Lisa Dennis

Post Production Supervisor

Giedra Rackauskas

Production Supervisor

John Buckley

Gaffer

Charles A. Tamburro

Pilot

J. Michael Muro

Steadicam Operator

Rae Sanchini

Executive Producer

Emily Schweber

Casting

Emily Schweber

Casting Associate

Guillermo Rosas

Camera Operator

Greg Cannom

Makeup Effects

Scott Curtis

Foley Editor

John Bruno

Visual Effects

Aaron Schneider

Second Unit Director of Photography

Lahly Poore

Assistant Costume Designer

Steven Quale

Second Unit Director

Al Giddings

Co-Producer

Kay Georgiou

Key Hair Stylist

Cindy Marty

ADR Editor

Guy Norman Bee

Camera Operator

Simon Crane

Stunt Coordinator

John H. Arrufat

Dialogue Editor

Tom Bellfort

Supervising Sound Editor

Leigh Leverett

Key Set Costumer

John M. Stephens

Second Unit Director of Photography

J.P. Gabriel

Underwater Gaffer

Tim Rigby

Stunts

Robin Harlan

Foley

Rudy Joffroy

Casting Associate

Sarah Touaibi

Costume Supervisor

Adolfo Ramírez

Costume Supervisor

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ismael Jardon

Key Set Costumer

Scott R. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Sarah Monat

Foley

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Dialogue Editor

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Still Photographer

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Effects Editor

Roy Unger

Second Unit Director of Photography

Richard Quinn

Dialogue Editor

Joe E. Rand

Music Editor

David C. Hughes

Sound Effects Editor

Kurt E. Soderling

Camera Operator

Hugh Waddell

Supervising ADR Editor

Christopher Scarabosio

Sound Effects Editor

Steve Koster

Camera Operator

John Trapman

Camera Operator

Chris O'Connell

Visual Effects Editor

Sue Fox

ADR Editor

Darren McQuade

Sound Recordist

Tina Earnshaw

Key Makeup Artist

Scott Guitteau

Sound Effects Editor

Simon Thompson

Key Hair Stylist

Richard Corwin

ADR Editor

Gary Summers

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Marcis Cole

Steadicam Operator

Claire Sanfilippo

Dialogue Editor

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor

Scotty Allan

Gaffer

Brian N. Bentley

Compositors

John Paszkiewicz

Additional Photography

Pamela Easley

Associate Producer

Shelley Crawford

Script Supervisor

Mike Amorelli

Rigging Gaffer

Randy Gerston

Music Supervisor

Harald Ortenburger

Camera Operator

David Le Vey

Assistant Costume Designer

Tammy Fearing

Foley Editor

Mark Ulano

Sound Mixer

Lance Julian

Marine Coordinator

George Fisher

Stunts

Laura Borselli

Key Makeup Artist

Tony Graysmark

Construction Coordinator

Charlotte Harper

Art Department Coordinator

Amanda Sallybanks

Art Department Coordinator

William Les Collins

Construction Coordinator

Scott MacFarlane

Construction Coordinator

Magui Jimenez

Casting Associate

Magui Jimenez

Casting Associate

Gemma Joffroy

Casting Associate

Jesus Ignacio Santana

Casting Associate

Murray Lantz

Key Set Costumer

Fabiola Perez Luna

Seamstress

Amy Arnold

Key Set Costumer

Annie Townsend

Key Hair Stylist

Reynald Trudel

Boom Operator

David L. Horton Jr.

Foley Editor

David Abrahamsen

Sound Designer

Ann Hadsell

Sound Recordist

Mark Goodwin

Gaffer

Jim MacCammon

Gaffer

Todd Murchie

Rigging Gaffer

Richard Fraser

Marine Coordinator

Harriet Fidlow

ADR Editor

Joan Chamberlain

Sound Recordist

Cary Stratton

Sound Recordist

Donald Pennington

Special Effects Supervisor

Rick Newsome

Storyboard Designer

Mark R. Jackson

First Assistant Camera

Paul Bolton

Best Boy Electrician