The Incredibles

Back to Info

Craig T. Nelson

Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)

Holly Hunter

Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)

Sarah Vowell

Violet Parr (voice)

Spencer Fox

Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)

Jason Lee

Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)

Samuel L. Jackson

Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)

Elizabeth Peña

Mirage (voice)

Brad Bird

Edna Mode (voice)

Bud Luckey

Rick Dicker (voice)

Wallace Shawn

Gilbert Huph (voice)

Lou Romano

Bernie Kropp (voice)

Kimberly Adair Clark

Honey (voice)

Michael Bird

Tony Rydinger (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Underminer (voice)

Dominique Louis

Bomb Voyage (voice)

Teddy Newton

Newsreel Narrator (voice)

Maeve Andrews

Jack Jack Parr (voice)

Eli Fucile

Jack Jack Parr (voice)

Jean Sincere

Mrs. Hogenson (voice)

Wayne Canney

Principal (voice)

Pete Docter

Additional Voices (voice)

Andrew Stanton

Additional Voices (voice)

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Kari (voice)

Mark Andrews

Additional Voices (voice)

Nicholas Bird

Additional Voices (voice)

Louis Gonzales

Additional Voices (voice)

Elizabeth Greenberg

Additional Voices (voice)

Ollie Johnston

Additional Voices (voice)

Brad Lewis

Additional Voices (voice)

Ted Mathot

Additional Voices (voice)

Jazzie Mahannah

Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Peterson

Additional Voices (voice)

Jeff Pidgeon

Additional Voices (voice)

Joe Ranft

Additional Voices (voice)

Lori Richardson

Additional Voices (voice)

A.J. Riebli III

Additional Voices (voice)

Katherine Ringgold

Additional Voices (voice)

Stephen Schaffer

Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Scott

Additional Voices (voice)

Peter Sohn

Additional Voices (voice)

Frank Thomas

Additional Voices (voice)

Pamela Gaye Walker

Additional Voices (voice)

Patrick Walker

Additional Voices (voice)

Deirdre Warin

Additional Voices (voice)

Louis Martin Braga III

Additional Voices (voice)

Emmy Clarke

Additional Voices (voice)

Juliet Greenberg

Additional Voices (voice)

Billy Guardino

Additional Voices (voice)

Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings

Additional Voices (voice)

Randy Nelson

Additional Voices (voice)

Juliet Pokorny

Additional Voices (voice)

Brad Bird

Director

Brad Bird

Author

John Lasseter

Executive Producer

John Walker

Producer

Michael Giacchino

Original Music Composer

Andrew Jimenez

Director of Photography

Patrick Lin

Director of Photography

Janet Lucroy

Director of Photography

Stephen Schaffer

Editor

Mike Cachuela

Storyboard

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Technical Supervisor

Michael Parks

Animation

Mary Hidalgo

Casting

Kori Rae

Associate Producer

Matthew Jon Beck

Casting

Kevin Reher

Casting

Jen Rudin

Casting

Tony Fucile

Supervising Animator

Jack Hayes

Orchestrator

Dan Wallin

Scoring Mixer

Andrew Jimenez

Visual Effects

Terry Claborn

Color Timer

Randy Berrett

Visual Effects

Paul Cichocki

Post Production Supervisor

Rodrigo Blaas

Animation

Ellen Moon Lee

Production Artist

Stephen M. Davis

Music Editor

Andrew L. Schmidt

Animation

Doug Nichols

Lighting Manager

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

Set Designer

Bryn Imagire

Art Direction

Lou Romano

Production Design

Renee Steen

Assistant Editor

Alan Barillaro

Supervising Animator

Jason Bickerstaff

Modeling

Nicole Paradis Grindle

Simulation & Effects Artist

Angus MacLane

Animation

John Hazelton

Projection

Katherine Sarafian

Associate Producer

Michel Gagné

Special Effects

Sandra Ford Karpman

Special Effects Supervisor

Shawn Brennan

Camera Operator

Ollie Johnston

Thanks

Osnat Shurer

Thanks

Derek Williams

Layout

Vince Caro

ADR & Dubbing

Andrew Gordon

Animation

Tim Best

Master Lighting Artist

David Munier

Shading

Ralph Eggleston

Art Direction

Bert Berry

Art Department Coordinator

David Eisenmann

Set Dressing Artist

Luigi Passalacqua

Craft Service

Erik Forman

Information Systems Manager

Juan Peralta

Mix Technician

Tricia Andres

Production Office Coordinator

Gerald E. Hackett III

Security

Nigel Hardwidge

Sequence Supervisor

Gennie Rim

Set Production Assistant

John R. Anderson

Software Engineer

Jan Hessens

Sound Recordist

David Sotnick

Systems Administrators & Support

Camille Leganza

Script Supervisor

Mark Yeager

First Assistant Editor

Lloyd Bernberg

Lighting Artist

Sungyeon Joh

Lighting Technician

Marc Sondheimer

Production Accountant

Bahram Hooshmand

Production Coordinator

Katherine Sarafian

Production Manager

Sue Fox

Foley

Randy Thom

Sound Designer

Teresa Eckton

Sound Effects Editor

Michael Silvers

Supervising Sound Editor

Chris DiGiovanni

Animation Manager

Andrew Beall

Fix Animator

Bryn Imagire

Shading

Ricardo F. Delgado

Visual Development

Joshua Hollander

Visual Effects Producer

Esther Pearl

Art Department Manager

Juliet Pokorny

Editorial Manager

Glenn Kasprzycki

Editorial Services

Brian Christian

Modeling

Belinda van Valkenburg

CG Painter

Kathleen Relyea

Animation Department Coordinator

Rick Sayre

Supervising Technical Director

Meagan Miller

Thanks

Matthew Robbins

Thanks

Frank Thomas

Thanks

Ted Blackman

Visual Effects Designer

Greg Dykstra

Sculptor

Kent Melton

Sculptor

James Handelin

Systems Administrators & Support

Matthew Ferraro

Orchestrator

Kim Collins

Lighting Manager

Lucas Ives

Software Engineer

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor

Mark Gasbarro

Musician

Samuel Lord Black

Software Engineer

Mark Leone

Software Engineer

Kiril Vidimce

Software Engineer

Wayne Wooten

Software Engineer

Ben Jordan

Sequence Leads

Josh Anon

Software Engineer

Sanjay Bakshi

Software Engineer

David Baraff

Software Engineer

Zachariah Baum

Software Engineer

Malcolm Blanchard

Software Engineer

Gordon D.B. Cameron

Software Engineer

Loren Carpenter

Software Engineer

Michael Chann

Software Engineer

Christopher Colby

Software Engineer

Bena Currin

Software Engineer

Marco da Silva

Software Engineer

Pete Demoreuille

Software Engineer

Brendan Donohoe

Software Engineer

Max Drukman

Software Engineer

Tom Duff

Software Engineer

Kurt Fleischer

Software Engineer

F. Sebastian Grassia

Software Engineer

Mark Harrison

Software Engineer

Ralph Hill

Software Engineer

Oren Jacob

Software Engineer

Rob Jensen

Software Engineer

Michael Kass

Software Engineer

Chris King

Software Engineer

Eric Lebel

Software Engineer

Brett Levin

Software Engineer

Tom Lokovic

Software Engineer

Mark Meyer

Software Engineer

Alex Mohr

Software Engineer

Gary Monheit

Software Engineer

Peter Nye

Software Engineer

Michael O'Brien

Software Engineer

Keith Olenick

Software Engineer

Fabio Pellacini

Software Engineer

Mitch Prater

Software Engineer

Sudeep Rangaswamy

Software Engineer

Arun Rao

Software Engineer

Brian M. Rosen

Software Engineer

David Ryu

Software Engineer

Rudrajit Samanta

Software Engineer

Chris Schoeneman

Software Engineer

Michael Shantzis

Software Engineer

Sarah Shen

Software Engineer

Heidi Stettner

Software Engineer

Paul Strauss

Software Engineer

Dirk Van Gelder

Software Engineer

Brad West

Software Engineer

Audrey Wong

Software Engineer

Adam Woodbury

Software Engineer

Jane Yen

Software Engineer

David Yu

Software Engineer

Brad Andalman

Software Team Lead

Jim Atkinson

Software Team Lead

Gareth Davis

Software Team Lead

Tony DeRose

Software Team Lead

Eric Gregory

Software Team Lead

Thomas Hahn

Software Team Lead

Jerremy Holland

Software Team Lead

Michael B. Johnson

Software Team Lead

Guido Quaroni

Software Engineer

Martin Reddy

Software Team Lead

Brian Smits

Software Team Lead

Karon Weber

Software Team Lead

Andy Witkin

Software Team Lead

Jurgen Scharpf

Mix Technician

Ronald G. Roumas

Sound Recordist

Dave Mullins

Animation

John Kahrs

Animation

Robert H. Russ

Animation

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Animation

Sanjay Patel

Animation

Bob Scott

Animation

Peter Sohn

Animation

Gina Trbovich-Malewicz

Art Department Manager

Tim Simonec

Orchestrator

Kristifir Klein

Sequence Leads

Kenneth Sullivan

Lighting Artist

Dale Ruffolo

Lighting Artist

Andrew Pienaar

Lighting Artist

Ken Lao

Master Lighting Artist

Ken Lao

Sequence Leads

Norman Ludwin

Musician

Anna Noakes

Musician

Joe Meyer

Musician

Diane Mueller

Musician

Brian O'Connor

Musician

Kurt Snyder

Musician

James Thatcher

Musician

Richard Todd

Musician

Tom Boyd

Musician

M.B. Gordy

Musician

Alexander Iles

Musician

Alan Kaplan

Musician

Richard Nash

Musician

Bill Reichenbach

Musician

Rick Baptist

Musician

Wayne Bergeron

Musician

Jeff Bunnell

Musician

Maurice Murphy

Musician

Tommy Johnson

Musician

John Van Houten

Musician

Bruce White

Musician

Clayton Haslop

Musician

Cameron Patrick

Musician

Ted Mathot

Production Artist

Susan Fisher Fong

Software Engineer

John V. Graziano

Software Engineer

Josh Minor

Software Team Lead

Bethany Jane Hanson

Systems Administrators & Support

Raymond Wong

Visual Effects Technical Director

Anthony Christov

Production Artist

Mark Cordell Holmes

Production Artist

Glenn Kim

Production Artist

Albert Lozano

Production Artist

Peter Sohn

Production Artist

Robert Grahamjones

Second Film Editor

Will Files

Sound Design Assistant

Jennifer Becker

Systems Administrators & Support

Gabriel Benveniste

Systems Administrators & Support

Bryan Bird

Systems Administrators & Support

Lars R. Damerow

Systems Administrators & Support

James G. Dashe

Systems Administrators & Support

Ross Dickinson

Systems Administrators & Support

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

Systems Administrators & Support

Jose Ignacio

Systems Administrators & Support

Cory Knox

Systems Administrators & Support

Chris Lasell

Systems Administrators & Support

Matthew Lindahl

Systems Administrators & Support

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

Systems Administrators & Support

Terry Lee Moseley

Systems Administrators & Support

Will Phan

Systems Administrators & Support

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

Systems Administrators & Support

Elle Yoko Suzuki

Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Jay Weiland

Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott

Systems Administrators & Support

Nelson Siu

Systems Administrators & Support

Sabine Magdelena Koch

Script Coordinator

Jeremy Birn

Lighting Artist

Airton Dittz Jr.

Lighting Artist

Kevin Edwards

Lighting Artist

Ziah Sarah Fogel

Lighting Artist

Steven James

Lighting Artist

Jonathan Pytko

Lighting Artist

Brian Boyd

Master Lighting Artist

Erik Smitt

Master Lighting Artist

Peter Sumanaseni

Master Lighting Artist

Jessica Hutchison

Production Coordinator

Sheri Patterson

Production Coordinator

Steve Slanec

ADR Editor

Ellen Heuer

Foley

Dennie Thorpe

Foley

Jana Vance

Foley

Al Nelson

Foley Editor

Charles Paley

Music Editor

Peter Davies

Musician

George Doering

Musician

Miriam Mayer

Musician

Karl Vincent

Musician

Jake Walker

Musician

Chris Tilton

Orchestrator

Gary Rizzo

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kyrsten Mate

Sound Effects Editor

Carlos Baena

Animation

Bobby Beck

Animation

Michael Berenstein

Animation

Bolhem Bouchiba

Animation

Dylan Brown

Animation

Adam Burke

Animation

Scott Clark

Animation

Brett Coderre

Animation

Tim Crawfurd

Animation

David DeVan

Animation

Doug Dooley

Animation

Ike Feldman

Animation

Doug Frankel

Animation

Stephen Gregory

Animation

Travis Hathaway

Animation

Timothy Hittle

Animation

Daniel Holland

Animation

Nancy Kato

Animation

Karen Kiser

Animation

Shawn Krause

Animation

Wendell Lee

Animation

Matt Majers

Animation

Michal Makarewicz

Animation

Daniel Mason

Animation

Dale McBeath

Animation

Amy McNamara

Animation

Jon Mead

Animation

Paul Mendoza

Animation

Billy Merritt

Animation

Cameron Miyasaki

Animation

James Ford Murphy

Animation

Victor Navone

Animation

Dan Nguyen

Animation

Alex Orrelle

Animation

Bobby Podesta

Animation

Brett Pulliam

Animation

Rich Quade

Animation

Gini Cruz Santos

Animation

Doug Sheppeck

Animation

David Earl Smith

Animation

Patty Kihm Stevenson

Animation

Ross Stevenson

Animation

Michael Stocker

Animation

Doug Sweetland

Animation

J. Warren Trezevant

Animation

Michael Venturini

Animation

Mark A. Walsh

Animation

Michael Wu

Animation

Kureha Yokoo

Animation

Ron Zorman

Animation

Teddy Newton

Character Designer

David Richard Nelson

Creature Technical Director

Arik Ehle

Fix Animator

David Batte

Shading

Patrick Guenette

Shading

Meg McWhinney

Shading

Don Shank

Visual Development

Sywa Sung

Visual Development

Geefwee Boedoe

Visual Development

Mach Tony Kobayashi

Visual Effects

Benjamin Andersen

VFX Artist