Solo: A Star Wars Story

Back to Info

Alden Ehrenreich

Han Solo

Joonas Suotamo

Chewbacca

Emilia Clarke

Qi'ra

Woody Harrelson

Tobias Beckett

Donald Glover

Lando Calrissian

Thandie Newton

Val

Phoebe Waller-Bridge

L3-37

John Tui

Korso

Paul Bettany

Dryden Vos

Jon Favreau

Rio Durant (voice)

Erin Kellyman

Enfys Nest

Linda Hunt

Lady Proxima (voice)

Ian Kenny

Rebolt

Warwick Davis

Weazel

Charlotte Louise

Margo

Clint Howard

Ralakili

Dee Tails

Quay Tolsite

Attila Vajda

Sagwa

Anthony Daniels

Tak

Kiran Shah

Karjj

Lily Newmark

Lexi

Samantha Colley

Ottilie

Ray Park

Maul

Samuel Witwer

Maul (voice)

Sema-Tawi Smart

Chanteuse

Fraser Kelly

Eager Scrumrat

Alice Hewkin

Female Guest

Dempsey Bovell

Imperial Clerk

Anna Francolini

Imperial Emigration Officer

Robert Morgan

Imperial Guest

Aaron Heffernan

Imperial Mudtrooper

Eben Figueiredo

Imperial Mudtrooper

Shaquille Ali-Yebuah

Imperial Mudtrooper

Andrew Woodall

Imperial Recruitment Officer

Damian Farrell

Mimban Guard

Hal Fowler

Mimban Lieutenant

Andrew Jack

Moloch (voice)

Harley Durst

Moloch Performance

Miles Richardson

Regional Governor

Katy Kartwheel

Rio Durant Performance

Dave Chapman

Rio Durant & Lady Proxima Lead Performance

Joseph Charles

Savareen Air Traffic Controller

Sammy Hayman

Spaceport Father

Rona Morison

Spaceport Mother

Jason Wong

Weapons Check Enforcer

Richard Dixon

Elite Citizen (uncredited)

Deepak Anand

Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)

George Lucas

Characters

Lawrence Kasdan

Screenplay

Nicole Abellera

Casting

Bradford Young

Director of Photography

Will Allegra

Co-Producer

Lawrence Kasdan

Executive Producer

Jason D. McGatlin

Executive Producer

Kathleen Kennedy

Producer

Jon Kasdan

Screenplay

Jeanne McCarthy

Casting

Oliver Carroll

Art Direction

David Crossman

Costume Design

Glyn Dillon

Costume Design

Toby Hefferman

Assistant Director

Allison Shearmur

Producer

Simon Emanuel

Producer

Kiri Hart

Co-Producer

Susan Towner

Co-Producer

Dominic Tuohy

Special Effects Supervisor

Rob Bredow

Visual Effects Supervisor

Neal Scanlan

Creature Technical Director

Neil Lamont

Production Design

Jamie Wilkinson

Property Master

Nina Gold

Casting

Ron Howard

Director

John Powell

Music

Phil Lord

Executive Producer

Christopher Miller

Executive Producer

Alex Baily

Art Direction

Peter Dorme

Art Direction

Ashley Lamont

Art Direction

Andrew Palmer

Art Direction

Oliver Roberts

Art Direction

Stephen Swain

Art Direction

Gary Tomkins

Art Direction

Tom Weaving

Art Direction

Tom Whitehead

Art Direction

Lisa Tomblin

Hairstylist

Francesca Crowder

Key Hair Stylist

Amanda Knight

Makeup Artist

Cat Corderoy

Makeup Artist

Amy Elliot

Makeup Artist

Gary Merrington

Animatronics Designer

Andrea Carter

Art Department Coordinator

Alex Bowens

Assistant Art Director

Gavin Dean

Assistant Art Director

Liam Georgensen

Assistant Art Director

Patrick Harris

Assistant Art Director

Andrew Proctor

Assistant Art Director

Jonathan Marin Socas

Assistant Art Director

Darren Tubby

Assistant Art Director

Heather Noble

Set Designer

Dean Clements

Set Dresser

Simon Northcott

Animatronics Designer

Paul Vincett

Animatronics Designer

Giles Hannagan

Animatronics Designer

Chris Clarke

Animatronics Designer

Fiona Barnes

Animatronics Designer

Peter Hawkins

Animatronics Designer

Sherri Hazzard

Animatronics Designer

Alan Murphy

Animatronics Designer

Joshua Lee

Animatronics Designer

Steve Wright

Animatronics Designer

Alicia Davies

Special Effects Coordinator

Adam Sculthorp

Aerial Camera

Hans Bjerno

Aerial Director of Photography

Adam Dale

Aerial Director of Photography

Miro Gábor

Camera Operator

Stefan Stankowski

Camera Operator

Oliver Loncraine

Camera Operator

Stamos Triantafyllos

Camera Operator

Peter Wignall

Steadicam Operator

Tim Wooster

Second Unit Director of Photography

Angus Benson-Blair

Drone Operator

Perry Evans

Gaffer

Jamie Mills

Gaffer

Gary Hymns

Key Grip

Billy Dunn

Lighting Technician

Aaron Dunning

Lighting Technician

Harlon Haveland

Lighting Technician

Nikos Kalimerakis

Lighting Technician

Lee Perkins

Lighting Technician

Marc Wolff

Pilot

Toby Plaskitt

Russian Arm Operator

Jonathan Olley

Still Photographer

Darren Miller

Aerial Camera

Terri Douglas

ADR Voice Casting

Stella Atkinson

Assistant Costume Designer

Vivienne Jones

Assistant Costume Designer

Eve Walker

Costume Coordinator

Phoebe Allies

Tailor

Joanna Campbell Lynch

Wardrobe Supervisor

Neil Murphy

Wardrobe Supervisor

Marc Wolff

Aerial Coordinator

Lucia Foster Found

Aerial Coordinator

Ian Creed

Marine Coordinator

Laura Miles

Script Supervisor

Sheila Waldron

Script Supervisor

Susie Jones

Script Supervisor

Sharon Mansfield

Script Supervisor

Roxanne Cuenca

Script Supervisor

Stacy Mann

Unit Publicist

Patrick J. Barry

Assistant Editor

Laurence Johnson

First Assistant Editor

Tom Kemplen

First Assistant Editor

Jack Dolman

Music Editor

Ryan Rubin

Music Editor

Rick Giovinazzo

Orchestrator

Randy Kerber

Orchestrator

Andrew Kinney

Orchestrator

Tommy Laurence

Orchestrator

Geoff Lawson

Orchestrator

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrator

Matt Shumway

Animation Supervisor

Chris Lentz

Animation Supervisor

Celia Jepson

CG Supervisor

Tanner Scott

Creature Technical Director

Randall Bahnsen

Creature Technical Director

Michael Corcoran

Creature Technical Director

Dan Camp

Creature Technical Director

Valter Sagrillo

Creature Technical Director

Waikit Wan

Creature Technical Director

James Clyne

Visual Effects Art Director

Patrick Tubach

VFX Supervisor

Nigel Sumner

VFX Supervisor

Greg Kegel

VFX Supervisor

Simon Bennett-Leyh

Visual Effects Coordinator

Cecy Falls

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Tan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chan Phui Yung

Visual Effects Coordinator

Joanie Croteau

Visual Effects Coordinator

Catherine Lecavalier

Visual Effects Coordinator

Martine Losier

Visual Effects Coordinator

Karina Mariano

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alexandra Fahey

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alexandra Henley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelsey Davidson

Visual Effects Coordinator

James Yeoman

Visual Effects Coordinator

Phil Eldridge

Visual Effects Editor

TJ Falls

Visual Effects Producer

Louise Bertrand

Visual Effects Producer

Yanick Wilisky

Visual Effects Producer

Janet Lewin

Visual Effects Producer

Richard Bain

Visual Effects Supervisor

Joseph Kasparian

Visual Effects Supervisor

François Lambert

Visual Effects Supervisor

Julian Foddy

Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Slanec

ADR Editor

Orin Beaton

Boom Operator

Robin Gerrard

Boom Operator

Michael Lee Taylor

Boom Operator

Dee Selby

Foley Editor

David Acord

Sound Designer

Justin Doyle

Sound Effects Editor

David Parker

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Scarabosio

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Nielsen

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Nielsen

Supervising Sound Editor

Pietro Scalia

Editor

Matthew Wood

Supervising Sound Editor

Robert Edwards

ADR Mixer