Pacific Rim: Uprising

Back to Info

John Boyega

Jake Pentecost

Scott Eastwood

Nate Lambert

Cailee Spaeny

Amara Namani

Jing Tian

Liwen Shao

Rinko Kikuchi

Mako Mori

Burn Gorman

Dr. Hermann Gottlieb

Idris Elba

Stacker Pentecost

Adria Arjona

Jules Reyes

Zhang Jin

Marshal Quan

Charlie Day

Dr. Newton Geiszler

Madeleine McGraw

Young Amara Namani

Karan Brar

Suresh Khuran

Ivanna Sakhno

Viktoriya 'Vik' Malikova

Mackenyu Arata

Ryoichi

Wesley Wong

Ou-Yang Jinhai

Levi Meaden

Ilya

Rahart Adams

Tahima Shaheen

Zhu Zhu

Juen

Nick E. Tarabay

Sonny

Dustin Clare

Joseph Burke

Daniel Feuerriegel

Lieutenant Allan Gronetti

Lily Ji

Meilin Gao

Shyrley Rodriguez

Renata

Ellen McLain

Gipsy Avenger A. I. (voice)

Sam Kalidi

Dr. Kostas

Jamie Slater

Captain McKinney

Yingying Lan

Ah Lam Xiang

Chen Zitong

Daiyu

Yongchen Qian

Lieutenant Qiao

Guillermo del Toro

Producer

Jon Jashni

Producer

Mary Parent

Producer

Thomas Tull

Producer

Steven S. DeKnight

Director

Femi Oguns

Producer

Emily Carmichael

Screenplay

Kira Snyder

Screenplay

Sarah Finn

Casting

Paul D. Austerberry

Production Design

Stefan Dechant

Production Design

Noelle Green

Executive In Charge Of Production

Thomas Robinson Harper

Second Unit

Nick Satriano

Assistant Director

Lindsay Good

Art Department Coordinator

Tex Kadonaga

Set Designer

Aashrita Kamath

Assistant Art Director

Nathan Longest

Property Master

Steven B. Melton

Property Master

Julien Pougnier

Set Designer

Shari Ratliff

Set Designer

Scott Schneider

Set Designer

Shamim Seifzadeh

Set Designer

Josh Sheppard

Storyboard

Joel Venti

Storyboard

Timothy Giessauf

Other

Jim Berney

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ilene Kim

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jimmy Chhiu

Motion Capture Artist

Jayson Dumenigo

Motion Capture Artist

Roel Failma

Motion Capture Artist

Thomas Robinson Harper

Stunt Coordinator

Thekla Hutyra

Motion Capture Artist

Micah Karns

Motion Capture Artist

Eric Linden

Motion Capture Artist

Philip J Silvera

Stunts

Justin A. Williams

Motion Capture Artist

Kirsty McGregor

Casting Associate

Priyanka Sirpal

Other

Adriana De La Cruz

Set Medic

Lindsay Little

Other

Julianna Politsky

Other

Dave Sauro

Other

Eric W. Thompson

Legal Services

John Boyega

Producer

Liang Yang

Stunt Coordinator

Lorne Balfe

Original Music Composer

T.S. Nowlin

Story

Steven S. DeKnight

Story

Steven S. DeKnight

Screenplay

T.S. Nowlin

Screenplay

Travis Beacham

Characters

Daniel Mindel

Director of Photography

Lizz Wolf

Costume Design

Zach Staenberg

Editor

Dylan Highsmith

Editorial Manager

Robert Bavin

Art Direction

Mitch Cass

Art Direction

Fiona Donovan

Art Direction

Aashrita Kamath

Art Direction

Jacinta Leong

Art Direction

Tom Nursey

Art Direction

Luke Freeborn

Supervising Art Director

Michael Manson

Supervising Art Director

Charlie Revai

Supervising Art Director

Adam Wheatley

Supervising Art Director

Gillian Butler

Set Decoration

Cynthia La Jeunesse

Set Decoration

Beth Halsted

Assistant Makeup Artist

Jennifer Lamphee

Hair Department Head

May Chu

Hairstylist

Paul Tupola

Hairstylist

Anna Gray

Hair Supervisor

Wendy De Waal

Key Hair Stylist

Cassie Hanlon

Key Makeup Artist

Jennifer Lamphee

Makeup Department Head

Kalotina Amperidis

Makeup & Hair

Kerryn Flewell-Smith

Makeup & Hair

Cissy Lau

Makeup Artist

Rose Crocker

Makeup Artist

Natalie Abizadeh

Makeup Artist

Tess McLeod

Art Department Assistant

Allison Krumwiede

Art Department Production Assistant

Jocelyn Thomas

Art Department Coordinator

Lauren Wild

Art Department Coordinator

Jill Blackledge

Art Department Coordinator

Peta Ross

Art Department Coordinator

Nicholas Dare

Assistant Art Director

Tony Drew

Assistant Art Director

Andrew Kattie

Assistant Art Director

Ross Perkin

Assistant Art Director

Chris Tomkins

Assistant Property Master

Matt Huish

Assistant Property Master

Tuesday Stone

Assistant Set Decoration

Beau Anderson Sr.

Carpenter

James Crain

Carpenter

Sara Elizabeth Joyce

Carpenter

Liam Beck

Concept Artist

Po Sing Chu

Concept Artist

Seth Engstrom

Concept Artist

Ben Grangereau

Concept Artist

Dane Hallett

Concept Artist

Matt Hatton

Concept Artist

Finnian Macmanus

Concept Artist

Aaron McBride

Concept Artist

Luca Nemolato

Concept Artist

Eduardo Pena

Concept Artist

Elizabeth E. Schuch

Concept Artist

Kouji Tajima

Concept Artist

Eddy Taylor

Concept Artist

Stephen Zavala

Concept Artist

Ivan Khomenko

Concept Artist

Andy Chung

Conceptual Design

Mark Yang

Conceptual Design

Kathleen Haynes

Construction Coordinator

Ken Lau

Graphic Designer

George Kabot

Graphic Designer

Jack Blanchard

Leadman

Cody Gillies

Painter

Wil Rees

Production Illustrator

Ellisha James

Props

Nathan Longest

Props

Guy Mulligan

Props

Liam Sherry

Props

Kevin Cross

Set Designer

Prue Parsons

Set Designer

Anshuman Prasad

Set Designer

Clint Wallace

Set Designer

Yikai Wang

Set Designer

Noelle King

Set Designer

Doug Franks

Set Dresser

Jonathan Hanrahan

Set Dresser

George Kontoleon

Set Dresser

Brandon McEveety

Set Dresser

Shane Melder

Set Dresser

Jacob Weir

Set Dresser

Leigh Welsh

Set Dresser

Louise Galligan

Set Dresser

Richard Nitz

Standby Carpenter

Tony Watt

Standby Carpenter

Leslie Ross

Standby Painter

Josh Sheppard

Storyboard Artist

Amy Lynn Umezu

Storyboard Artist

Joel Venti

Storyboard Artist

Joe Tiernan

Swing

Shaun E. Thompson

Swing

Peter Beeh

Aerial Camera

David B. Nowell

Aerial Director of Photography

Greg Etheredge

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Darrin Keough

Camera Operator

Thor Eliasson

Camera Operator

Billy Harmer

Dolly Grip

Matthew Linfoot

Best Boy Electric

Jason Poole

Best Boy Electric

Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson

Best Boy Grip

Stephen Oh

Camera Operator

Tómas Örn Tómasson

Camera Operator

Chris Haarhoff

Camera Operator

Calum McFarlane

Camera Operator

Matt Toll

Camera Operator

Frédéric North

Pilot

Reece Erdman

Data Wrangler

Robert Howie

Digital Imaging Technician

Pete Harrow

Digital Imaging Technician

Mal Booth

Dolly Grip

Michael Vivian

Dolly Grip

Kyle Pugsley

Dolly Grip

Peter Chittleborough

Electrician

Aaron Cordery

Electrician

Steve Grainger

Electrician

Nathan Frost

Electrician

Mark Rodgers

Epk Camera Operator

Scott Dolan

First Assistant "A" Camera

Ricky Schamburg

First Assistant "B" Camera

Keith Bainton

First Assistant Camera

Jani Häkli

First Assistant Camera

Shaun Conway

Gaffer

Christopher Prampin

Gaffer

Tynan Callesen

Grip

Aaron Rapira

Grip

Greg Hatton

Grip

Jay A. Lind

Grip

Joe Macaluso

Key Grip

Greg Tidman

Key Grip

Theo Thomas

Key Rigging Grip

Jamie Garside

Lighting Technician

Mark Levey

Lighting Technician

Peter Lorz

Phantom Operator

Mark Jefferies

Rigging Gaffer

Joe Stick

Rigging Gaffer

Dorian Djoudi

Rigging Grip

Carolina Izquierdo

Second Assistant Camera

Michelle Pizanis

Second Assistant Camera

Matthew Spowart

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Hilary Crombie

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Robbie MacKinnon

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Elliott Deem

Data Wrangler

Andrew AJ Johnson

Steadicam Operator

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

Michael Nelson

Ultimate Arm Operator

Zeb Simpson

Video Assist Operator

Julien Ducenne

2D Sequence Supervisor

Chris Gooch

2D Sequence Supervisor

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Artist

Aaron Gilman

Animation Director

Jeremy Stewart

Animation Supervisor

Daniel Baldwin

CG Supervisor

Sushant Acharekar

CG Supervisor

Russell Bowen

CG Supervisor

Garware Narendra

CG Supervisor

Dan Neal

CG Supervisor

Gruff Owen

Compositing Supervisor

Robin Beard

Compositing Supervisor

Randy Brown

Compositing Supervisor

Dean Koonjul

Compositing Supervisor

Dan Breckwoldt

Compositing Supervisor

Nik Brownlee

Compositing Supervisor

Ryan Borah

Creature Technical Director

Claudia Fugazzotto

Creature Technical Director

Chris Gill

Creature Technical Director

Charlotte Roberts

Creature Technical Director

Abhisek Chatterjee

Creature Technical Director

Avijit Das

Creature Technical Director

Eric Moliner

Creature Technical Director

Jonathan Bird

Creature Technical Director

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Creature Technical Director

Chris Keller

Digital Effects Supervisor

Mike Stillwell

Digital Effects Supervisor

Peter Eszenyi

Digital Effects Supervisor

Francesco Ricciardelli

Generalist

Joep Peters

Generalist

Marc Chu

Head of Animation

Stephen Enticott

Head of Animation

Scott Fritts

Lead Animator

Evan Clover

Lead Animator

Damien Pierlot

Lighting Artist

Subhash Dalke

Lighting Artist

Nestor Prado

Lighting Supervisor

Christopher Ahrens

Lighting Supervisor

Kai Pedersen

Lighting Supervisor

Lee F. Sullivan

Lighting Supervisor

E. Suresh Kumar

Matchmove Supervisor

Jin Yong Kim

Matchmove Supervisor

Joakim Flaten

Matte Painter

Vibhas Mathkar

Matte Painter

Sunny Nair

Matte Painter

Mark Orme

Matte Painter

Thaddeus Warren

Matte Painter

Nacho Thomas

Matte Painter

Laura Macfadyen

Matte Painter

Sullivan Richard

Matte Painter

Virginia Nearing

Pipeline Technical Director

Dan Goodwin

Pipeline Technical Director

Dushyant Kashyap

Pipeline Technical Director

Carrie Carnevale

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Brett Grisham

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

John Kay

Senior Animator

Scott Holmes

Senior Animator

David Herfindahl

Senior Animator

James Rees

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Cale Boyter

Producer

Michael Baloun

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rasghania Bharat

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alice Cicchetti

Visual Effects Coordinator

Federico Dominguez

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Fraser

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alex Conor Harrison

Visual Effects Coordinator

Aman Juneja

Visual Effects Coordinator

Praveen Kanshi

Visual Effects Coordinator

Stephanie Lawrence

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ethan McLeod

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alizée Plourde

Visual Effects Coordinator

Emma Rider

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ellie Ritchie

Visual Effects Coordinator

Bastien Rivas

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sammy Shikaze

Visual Effects Coordinator

Agnes Toomus

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Van Midde

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kays Vanderest

Visual Effects Coordinator

Seda Yilmaz

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Hathazi

Visual Effects Coordinator

Giedre Balseviciute

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kaushik Metkar

Visual Effects Coordinator

Bryan Ryan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jinali Shah

Visual Effects Coordinator

Geraldine Morales

Visual Effects Coordinator

Cole Darby

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ashton Hertz

Visual Effects Coordinator

Steven Bussey

Visual Effects Designer

Miles Christensen

Visual Effects Designer

Rachel Chu

Visual Effects Designer

Kieran Gee-Finch

Visual Effects Designer

Mungo Horey

Visual Effects Designer

Federico Pelat

Visual Effects Designer

Andrew Howarth

Visual Effects Editor

Victoria James

Visual Effects Editor

Sam Lane

Visual Effects Editor

James Noorani

Visual Effects Editor

Simon J. Williams

Visual Effects Editor

Katie Goodwin

Visual Effects Editor

Theresa Corrao

Visual Effects Producer

Monette Dubin

Visual Effects Producer

Dominic Sidoli

Visual Effects Producer

Annie Normandin

Visual Effects Producer

Genevieve McMahon

Visual Effects Producer

Nathaniel Grotenhuis

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Aj Mulley

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Claudia Warman

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Kate Lapina

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Zohra Mennaceur

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lillias Ng

Visual Effects Production Manager

Taryn Laurendeau

Visual Effects Production Manager

Preeya Kalidas

Visual Effects Production Manager

Rosanna Mennear

Visual Effects Production Manager

Katy Mummery

Visual Effects Production Manager

Fraehan Pagdiwalla

Visual Effects Production Manager

Peter Chiang

Visual Effects Supervisor

Caleb Choo

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ryan Tudhope

Visual Effects Supervisor

Pete Bebb

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Grobe

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Cadey

Visual Effects Technical Director

Diego de Mendizabal

Visual Effects Technical Director

Loris Mantello

Visual Effects Technical Director

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects Technical Director

Johnny Roek

Visual Effects Technical Director

Yafes Sahin

Visual Effects Technical Director

Justin Frieden

ADR Coordinator

Laird Fryer

ADR Mixer

Jason Oliver

ADR Mixer

David Bach

ADR Supervisor

Emma Present

Assistant Sound Editor

Aron Dyer

Boom Operator

Dirk Stout

Boom Operator

John C. Stuver

Dialogue Editor

Jesse Rosenman

First Assistant Sound Editor

John T. Cucci

Foley Artist

Dan O'Connell

Foley Artist

James Ashwill

Foley Mixer

Brandon Jones

Sound Designer

John Marquis

Sound Designer

Tim Walston

Sound Designer

Malte Bieler

Sound Editor

Justin M. Davey

Sound Effects Editor

Peter J. Devlin

Sound Mixer

Tim Limer

Sound Mix Technician

Dane Cody

Sound Recordist

Frank A. Montaño

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Taylor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jesse Chapman

Assistant Editor

Jon Rocke

Colorist

Ian Sullivan

Digital Intermediate

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Marina Petrov

Editorial Production Assistant

Mark Fitzgerald

First Assistant Editor

Andrew E. Johnson

First Assistant Editor

Laura Steiger

First Assistant Editor

Francie Brown

Dialect Coach

Waléra Kanischtscheff

Dialect Coach

Yuki Matsuzaki

Dialogue Coach

Mark Harrold

Pilot

Kristin Voumard

Script Supervisor

Melina Burns

Script Supervisor

Kerry Flood

Set Medic

Elizabeth Kilby

Travel Coordinator