Justice League

Back to Info

Ben Affleck

Bruce Wayne / Batman

Henry Cavill

Kal-El / Clark Kent / Superman

Gal Gadot

Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

Ezra Miller

Barry Allen / Flash

Jason Momoa

Arthur Curry / Aquaman

Ray Fisher

Victor Stone / Cyborg

Ciarán Hinds

Steppenwolf (voice)

Amy Adams

Lois Lane

Jeremy Irons

Alfred Pennyworth

Diane Lane

Martha Kent

Connie Nielsen

Queen Hippolyta

J.K. Simmons

Commissioner James Gordon

Billy Crudup

Henry Allen (uncredited)

Joe Morton

Silas Stone

Amber Heard

Mera

Michael McElhatton

Black Clad Alpha

Joe Manganiello

Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (uncredited)

Jesse Eisenberg

Lex Luthor (uncredited)

Robin Wright

Antiope (uncredited)

David Thewlis

Ares

Julian Lewis Jones

King Atlan

Marc McClure

Officer Ben Sadowsky

Lisa Loven Kongsli

Menalippe

Holt McCallany

Burglar

Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson

Mayor (as Ingvar Sigurdsson)

Gemma Refoufi

Lex Luthor's Guard

Kelly Burke

Air Force Security Officer

Paulina Boneva

Paramedic Gotham City Hospital

Alexandra Ford

Front Row Football Fan

Eleanor Matsuura

Epione

Daniel Stisen

Ancient Warrior

Samantha Jo

Euboea

Sergi Constance

Zeus

Doutzen Kroes

Venelia

Chris Terrio

Writer

Deborah Snyder

Producer

Charles Roven

Producer

David Brenner

Editor

Fabian Wagner

Director of Photography

Bill Finger

Characters

Bob Kane

Characters

Jerry Siegel

Characters

Joe Shuster

Characters

Ben Affleck

Executive Producer

Jon Berg

Producer

Wesley Coller

Executive Producer

Finni Johannsson

Line Producer

Chris Terrio

Executive Producer

Gregory Wilson

Co-Producer

Kristy Carlson

Casting

Lora Kennedy

Casting

Patrick Tatopoulos

Production Design

Michael Wilkinson

Costume Design

Emmy Beech

Makeup Artist

Zack Snyder

Story

Chris Terrio

Story

Christopher Nolan

Executive Producer

Geoff Johns

Producer

Daniel S. Kaminsky

Executive Producer

Curt Kanemoto

Executive Producer

Benjamin Melniker

Executive Producer

Jim Rowe

Executive Producer

Michael E. Uslan

Executive Producer

Emma Thomas

Executive Producer

Marianne Jenkins

Co-Producer

Andrea Wertheim

Associate Producer

Richard Pearson

Editor

Martin Walsh

Editor

Kate Ringsell

Casting

Dominic Capon

Set Decoration

Lorin Flemming

Art Direction

Joseph Hiura

Art Direction

Paul Laugier

Art Direction

Zack Snyder

Director

Joss Whedon

Screenplay

Rick Newsome

Storyboard Designer

Samuel Leake

Art Direction

Keith Pain

Art Direction

Andrew Palmer

Art Direction

Hayley Easton Street

Art Direction

Helen Xenopoulos

Art Direction

Christian Huband

Supervising Art Director

Helen Jarvis

Supervising Art Director

Graham Johnston

Hair Department Head

Zoe Tahir

Hair Department Head

Kristin Wahl

Hair Designer

Emmy Beech

Hairstylist

Dorey Cilia

Hairstylist

Sarah Grispo

Hairstylist

Sarah Hamilton

Hairstylist

Gabor Kerekes

Hairstylist

Sallie Jaye

Hairstylist

Carmel Jackson

Hair Supervisor

Karen Cohen

Hair Supervisor

Julie Dartnell

Key Hair Stylist

Graham Johnston

Makeup Department Head

Zoe Tahir

Makeup Department Head

Dorey Cilia

Makeup Artist

Sarah Grispo

Makeup Artist

Sarah Hamilton

Makeup Artist

Gabor Kerekes

Makeup Artist

Victoria Down

Makeup Designer

Kate Biscoe

Makeup Designer

Carmel Jackson

Makeup Supervisor

Karen Cohen

Makeup Supervisor

Stephen Murphy

Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Sophie Worley

Art Department Coordinator

Sophie Bridgman

Assistant Art Director

Julia Dehoff

Assistant Art Director

Daniel Nussbaumer

Assistant Art Director

Emma Clough

Draughtsman

Alfredo Lupo

Draughtsman

Dorrie Young

Draughtsman

Ben Wilkinson

Property Master

Anshuman Prasad

Set Designer

Haukur M. Hrafnsson

Set Dresser

Daniel Newton

Set Dresser

Josh Sales

Set Dresser

Rafael Somarriba

Set Dresser

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

ADR Voice Casting

Jeanette Benzie

Casting Associate

Catriona Dickie

Casting Assistant

Leigh Ann Smith

Casting Assistant

Marc Wolff

Aerial Coordinator

Lucia Foster Found

Aerial Coordinator

Charles Bodycomb

Armorer

Miles A. Fletcher

Pilot

Daren Bailey

Marine Coordinator

Jesse Peckham

Script Coordinator

Kimi Webber

Script Supervisor

Lee Anne Muldoon

Unit Publicist

Eric Dvorsky

Aerial Camera Technician

Will Handley

Aerial Camera Technician

Adam Dale

Aerial Director of Photography

Kris Krosskove

Camera Operator

John Gamble

Camera Operator

Jean-Philippe Gossart

Second Unit Director of Photography

Jeremy Hiles

Camera Operator

Stefan Stankowski

Additional Photography

Alan Perrin

Drone Operator

Chuck Finch

Gaffer

Wick Finch

Gaffer

Christopher Prampin

Gaffer

Dan Jones

Gaffer

Steve Ellingworth

Key Grip

Arnar Einarsson

Key Grip

Joe Macaluso

Key Grip

Ricky Collins

Lighting Technician

David Cormack

Lighting Technician

Aaron Dunning

Lighting Technician

Scott Parker

Lighting Technician

Jack Ridout

Lighting Technician

Greg Etheredge

Lighting Technician

Genki McClure

Lighting Technician

Gary Nolan

Rigging Gaffer

Jason C. Fitzgerald

Rigging Gaffer

Jack Serino

Rigging Grip

Jonathan Prime

Still Photographer

Matt Dicken

3D Artist

Jan Fischer

3D Artist

Philipp Röger

3D Artist

Brian Runnels

3D Coordinator

Yordan Petrov

3D Generalist

Daryl Sawchuk

Animation Supervisor

Omar Morsy

Animation Supervisor

Eric Petey

Animation Supervisor

Clement Yip

Animation Supervisor

David Crispino

Animation Supervisor

Matthieu Poirey

Animation Supervisor

Eric Schoellnast

CG Supervisor

Francois Sugny

CG Supervisor

Alexander Seaman

CG Supervisor

Sebastien Francoeur

CG Supervisor

Chris Mulcaster

CG Supervisor

Randy Ui

CG Supervisor

Ronnie Menahem

CG Supervisor

Daniele Tosti

CG Supervisor

Tonio Freitag

3D Artist

Christophe St-Pierre Paradis

Lead Animator

Elaine Wu

Lead Animator

Kevin Kohri

Lead Animator

Daniel Lorenzo Alvarez

Lead Animator

Bill Bridges

Lead Animator

Ken Satchel King

Lead Animator

Dalmas Rémy

Lighting Supervisor

Rosie Draper

Matchmove Supervisor

Simon Pynn

Matchmove Supervisor

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Matchmove Supervisor

Steve Yamamoto

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Draghici Bogdan

3D Generalist

Farid K. Yazami

3D Generalist

Giacomo Mineo

Sequence Supervisor

Ben Cowell-Thomas

Sequence Supervisor

Lei Zhang

VFX Editor

Barbara Holmes

VFX Editor

Liana Jackson

VFX Editor

Martin November

VFX Editor

Ilkka Uitto

VFX Editor

Goldie Hanger

VFX Production Coordinator

Joyce Au

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alex Belgeonne

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jessica Carrington

Visual Effects Coordinator

Adrianna Nielle Davies

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kate Elum

Visual Effects Coordinator

Chloe Feodoroff

Visual Effects Coordinator

Arushi Govil

Visual Effects Coordinator

Edan Hopper

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kimberly Julien

Visual Effects Coordinator

Stewart Kojima

Visual Effects Coordinator

Naveen Kumar

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ilse Martinez

Visual Effects Coordinator

Emily C. Moye

Visual Effects Coordinator

Bonita Nichols

Visual Effects Coordinator

Carine Ong

Visual Effects Coordinator

Emily Pead

Visual Effects Coordinator

Marshall Rainey

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sahil.Wadhwani

Visual Effects Coordinator

Magali Signourel

Visual Effects Coordinator

Krzysztof Szulc

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ben Wardle

Visual Effects Coordinator

Robin Williams

Visual Effects Coordinator

Paige Andrews

Visual Effects Coordinator

Laura McGlynn

Visual Effects Coordinator

Megan Wong

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kathrin Lang

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sara Bourque

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lorie Bussières

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jade Ghali-Lachapelle

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mary Hayden

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gretel Ng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rocco Pierini

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brad Minnich

Visual Effects Editor

James Mann

Visual Effects Editor

Kelly Noordermeer

Visual Effects Editor

René Mertens

Visual Effects Editor

Timur Yesilfiliz

Visual Effects Editor

Mathieu Chouinard

Visual Effects Editor

Guillaume Poulin

Visual Effects Editor

Jonathan D. Martin

Visual Effects Editor

Josh R. Jaggars

Visual Effects Producer

Amit Jhamb

Visual Effects Producer

Rebecca West

Visual Effects Producer

Steve Griffith

Visual Effects Producer

Sebastian Meszmann

Visual Effects Producer

Mona Mohr

Visual Effects Producer

Marie-Cecile Dahan

Visual Effects Producer

Molly Pabian

Visual Effects Producer

Richard Ivan Mann

Visual Effects Producer

Lena Scanlan

Visual Effects Producer

Sean Konrad

Visual Effects Supervisor

Seth Maury

Visual Effects Supervisor

Loeng Wong-Savun

Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Proctor

Visual Effects Supervisor

Thilo Ewers

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sven Martin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter Nofz

Visual Effects Supervisor

Bryan Hirota

Visual Effects Supervisor

Julie Orosz

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Wallace Allen

Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Miller

Visual Effects Supervisor

Chia-Chun Lin

Visual Effects Technical Director

Carlos Guzman

Visual Effects Technical Director

Stefanos Kittakis

Visual Effects Technical Director

Mark Cameron Williams

Visual Effects Technical Director

Romana Cicova

Assistant Editor

Britni Ziegler Peters

Assistant Editor

Damian F. Gomez

Assistant Editor

Ian Sullivan

Digital Intermediate

Giovanni DiGiorgio

Digital Intermediate

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate

Matthew W. Johnson

Digital Intermediate

Annie Johnson

Digital Intermediate

Carlos M. Castillón

First Assistant Editor

Kevin Hickman

First Assistant Editor

Warren Paeff

First Assistant Editor

Peter Tackaberry

First Assistant Editor

Michelle Pazer

ADR Editor

Chris Murphy

Boom Operator

Tom Caton

Boom Operator

Margit Pfeiffer

Dialogue Editor

Michelle Pazer

Dialogue Editor

Michael J. Broomberg

Foley

Roy Seeger

First Assistant Sound Editor

Gavin Marshall

First Assistant Sound Editor

Hugh Sherlock

First Assistant Sound Editor

Chuck Michael

Sound Designer

Phil Barrie

Sound Effects Designer

Eliot Connors

Sound Effects Designer

Casey Genton

Sound Effects Designer

Ando Johnson

Sound Effects Editor

Bob Kellough

Sound Effects Editor

Chris Jenkins

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Keller

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lauren Hadaway

Supervising ADR Editor

Lauren Hadaway

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Scott Hecker

Supervising Sound Editor

Alex Gibson

Music Editor

Melissa Muik

Music Editor

Denise Okimoto

Music Editor

Jay B. Richardson

Music Editor

Karen Elliott

Music Supervisor

Lisa Jaime

Supervising Music Editor

Michael Mooney

Assistant Costume Designer

Amanda McLaughlan

Costume Coordinator

Claire Watson

Costume Coordinator

Brooke Dibble

Costume Illustrator

Ian Joyner

Costume Illustrator

Jerad Marantz

Costume Illustrator

Max Brennan

Set Costumer

Charles Gillies

Set Costumer

Perry Goyen

Set Costumer

Jessica Phillips

Set Costumer

Kelly Porter

Set Costumer

Kevin Pratten

Wardrobe Supervisor

Mark Holt

Special Effects Supervisor

Haukur Karlsson

Special Effects Supervisor

Lucy Myers

Special Effects Coordinator

Tim Rigby

Stunts

Danny Elfman

Original Music Composer

Jay Oliva

Storyboard