Jurassic World

Back to Info

Chris Pratt

Owen Grady

Bryce Dallas Howard

Claire Dearing

Irrfan Khan

Simon Masrani

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vic Hoskins

Nick Robinson

Zach Mitchell

Ty Simpkins

Gray Mitchell

Jake Johnson

Lowery Cruthers

Omar Sy

Barry

BD Wong

Henry Wu

Judy Greer

Karen Mitchell

Lauren Lapkus

Vivian

Brian Tee

Hamada

Katie McGrath

Zara Young

Andy Buckley

Scott Mitchell

Eric Edelstein

Paddock Supervisor

Jimmy Fallon

Jimmy Fallon

James DuMont

Hal Osterly

Matt Burke

Jim Drucker

Anna Talakkottur

Erica Brand

Colin Trevorrow

Mr. DNA

Courtney J. Clark

Mosasaurus Announcer

Kelly Washington

Zach's Girlfriend

Matthew Cardarople

Gyrosphere Operator

Chad Randall

InGen Soldier

Yvonne Angulo

Italian Mother

Chloe Perrin

Italian Girl

Erika Erica

Park Visitor (uncredited)

Tiffany Forest

Park Visitor (uncredited)

Brandon Marc Higa

Petting Zoo Staff

Arlene Newman

Woman with Baby

Michael Crichton

Characters

Rick Jaffa

Screenplay

Amanda Silver

Screenplay

Steven Spielberg

Executive Producer

Frank Marshall

Producer

Colin Trevorrow

Director

Sam Hicks

Grip

Brian N. Bentley

Compositors

Mike Dharney

Animation

Emilio Ghorayeb

Animation

Derek Connolly

Screenplay

Rick Jaffa

Story

Amanda Silver

Story

Patrick Crowley

Producer

Christopher Raimo

Associate Producer

Thomas Tull

Executive Producer

John Schwartzman

Director of Photography

Kevin Stitt

Editor

John Papsidera

Casting

Ed Verreaux

Production Design

Page Buckner

Art Direction

Nick Crocco

Art Direction

Caty Maxey

Art Direction

Christa Munro

Art Direction

David E. Scott

Art Direction

Ronald R. Reiss

Set Decoration

April Ferry

Costume Design

Daniel Orlandi

Costume Design

Melizah Anguiano

Hairstylist

Lawrnell Bell-Rattler

Hairstylist

Chantal Boom'la

Makeup Artist

Natalie Cordray

Makeup Artist

Melanie Deforrest

Makeup Artist

Mahealani Diego

Hairstylist

Karri Farris

Makeup Artist

Sherri Hamilton

Hairstylist

Jennifer Hodges

Hairstylist

Stephanie Jennings

Hairstylist

Jack Lazzaro

Makeup Artist

Courtney Lether

Makeup Artist

Annabelle MacNeal

Makeup Artist

Mary L. Mastro

Hair Setup

Paige Reeves

Makeup Artist

LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin

Makeup Artist

Jami Ross

Makeup Artist

Laine Rykes

Makeup Artist

Emily Tatum

Makeup Artist

Peter Tothpal

Hairstylist

Linda Traxler

Hairstylist

Vicki Vacca

Makeup Artist

Michelle Vittone

Makeup Artist

Crystal Wells

Hairstylist

Scott Trimble

Production Supervisor

Ernie Avila

Set Designer

Samantha Avila

Assistant Art Director

Guy Belegaud

Propmaker

Mark Bialuski

Propmaker

Robert A. Blackburn

Construction Coordinator

Timothy Burgard

Storyboard

Lorrie Campbell

Set Designer

Todd Cherniawsky

Set Designer

David Chow

Set Designer

Robert Consing

Storyboard

Tom Curtis

Prop Maker

Yann Denoual

Sculptor

Derek Devers

Propmaker

Forest P. Fischer

Set Designer

Jeff Frost

Modeling

Collin Grant

Storyboard

Mike Herriage

Greensman

Alana Hong

Art Department Assistant

Chris Hopkins

Sculptor

Ryan Shields Johnston

Assistant Art Director

Philip Keller

Storyboard

George Lee

Set Designer

Tammy S. Lee

Set Designer

Paul Lindsey

Propmaker

Kevin Loo

Set Designer

Matt Lopac

Set Decoration

Matt Lopac

Set Decoration

David Lowery

Storyboard

Masako Masuda

Set Designer

Mark 'Crash' McCreery

Art Direction

Ron Mendell

Set Designer

William Nutt

Greensman

William'Billy' Nutt

Greensman

Timothy Oakley

Prop Maker

Mike Piccirillo

Art Department Coordinator

Christopher Ramirez

Greensman

John Michael Riva Jr.

Art Department Assistant

Joelle-Lyn Sarte

Art Department Coordinator

Codie Scott

Greensman

Jeff Shewbert

Propmaker

Edward Skade

Sculptor

Spencer Smith

Greensman

Karen Sori

Art Department Assistant

David Soukup

Set Designer

Christopher Stanback

Propmaker

Dan Sweetman

Storyboard

Bruno Troadec

Sculptor

Amy Lynn Umezu

Storyboard

Stella Vaccaro

Set Designer

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Sculptor

Trinh Vu

Set Designer

Kevin Whatley

Propmaker

Randall D. Wilkins

Set Designer

Walter Zieska

Propmaker

Christopher Boyes

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Angelina Faulkner

Sound Editor

Pascal Garneau

Sound Effects Editor

Scott Guitteau

Sound Effects Editor

Pete Horner

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Al Nelson

Sound Designer

Juan Peralta

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary Rydstrom

Sound Designer

Chris Welcker

Boom Operator

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising Sound Editor

Chris Brenczewski

Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Clarke

Special Effects

Robbie Clot

Special Effects

Lawrence Decker

Special Effects

Matthew Dzikielewski

Special Effects

Gabriel Eby

Special Effects

Sebastian Foxx

Special Effects

Dean Hathaway

Special Effects

Geoff Heron

Special Effects Coordinator

Allan B. Holt

Modeling

Bruce Y. Kuroyama

Special Effects

Michael Lantieri

Special Effects

Mark 'Crash' McCreery

Special Effects

John McLeod

Special Effects

Michael Meinardus

Special Effects

Ryan Meinardus

Special Effects

Donald Myers

Special Effects

Doug Passarelli

Special Effects

Jacob Roanhaus

Special Effects

Mike Sasgen

Special Effects

Cole Taylor

Special Effects

Douglas D. Ziegler

Special Effects

Laura Aldridge

Visual Effects

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects Supervisor

Luis Almazan

Compositors

Michael Amato

VFX Artist

Dwight Angelito

Compositors

Alex Aponte

Visual Effects

Eric Bates

Animation

Jeffrey Benedict

VFX Artist

Nestor Benito

Compositors

Myong Choi

Compositors

Bradley Chowning

Compositors

Ryan B. Clarke

Compositors

Darrell Claunch

Compositors

Kaelen Cohen

Compositors

Emanuele Comotti

Compositors

Sean Coonce

Compositors

Jacqueline Cooper

VFX Artist

Anthony D'Agostino

Compositors

Todd D'Amario

Modeling

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Editor

Peter Demarest

Compositors

Tinko Dimov

Compositors

Dan Enstrom

Compositors

Alexis Forni

VFX Production Coordinator

Lucien Fostier

Compositors

Bradley Gaines

Compositors

Angela Giannoni

Compositors

Sheila Giroux

VFX Production Coordinator

Justin Gladden

Visual Effects Producer

Melissa Goddard

Compositors

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal

Compositors

Neal Halter

Modeling

Reginald Harber Jr.

Compositors

Shawn Hillier

Compositors

Ryan Hopkins

VFX Artist

Sean House

Modeling

Peggy Hrastar

Modeling

Chad Hudson

VFX Production Coordinator

Flannery Huntley

VFX Production Coordinator

Marchand Jooste

Animation

Shawn Kelly

Animation

Linda Y. Kim

Compositors

Heath Kraynak

Compositors

Alberto Landeros

Compositors

David Larochelle

Compositors

Pei'an Lau

Production Manager

James Jooyoung Lee

Animation

Marco Lee

Compositors

Nikki Jieun Lee

Compositors

Ting Lo

Modeling

Ting Lo

Modeling

Greg Maloney

Visual Effects Producer

Mark Mancewicz

Creature Design

Mike Marcuzzi

Visual Effects

Simon Marinof

Compositors

Kindra Marra

Visual Effects Editor

Ben McEwan

Compositors

Scott Mitchell

Compositors

Chris F. Moore

Visual Effects

Travis Murray

Compositors

Conrad Olson

Compositors

Michael Ore

Compositors

Francisco Palomares Pozas

Compositors

Kalle Peterson

Compositors

Ariele Podreider Lenzi

Creature Design

Erica Milena Pollack

Compositors

Eric Ponton

Compositors

Loren Robinson

VFX Artist

Nathaniel Rodriguez

Compositors

Katherine Rodtsbrooks

Visual Effects Supervisor

Calvin Romeyn

Compositors

Maya Roza

Compositors

Ai Saimoto

Lighting Technician

Yandri Sanchez

VFX Artist

Andrew Savchenko

Compositors

Stephan Schaefholz

Compositors

Roman Schmidt

Visual Effects

Paul Sharpe

VFX Artist

Eyal Shirazi

Compositors

Joao Sita

Compositors

Jubinville Steve

Modeling

Paul Venn Stirling

Compositors

Richard Sällqvist

Compositors

Jenn Taylor

Animation

Jeff Tetzlaff

Modeling

Mark Trowbridge

VFX Production Coordinator

Marion Voignier

Compositors

Shawn Walsh

Visual Effects Producer

Pablo Wang

Compositors

Cameron Widen

Animation

Virginia Wilson

Compositors

Casey Yahnke

Compositors

Tim Yang

VFX Artist

Pearlyn Yeo

VFX Production Coordinator

Jun Zhang

Compositors

Dean Bailey

Stunts

Brandon Beckman

Stunts

Tim Bell

Stunts

Hannah Betts

Stunts

Jacqueline Cadiente

Stunts

David Castillo

Stunts

Jacob Chambers

Stunts

Whitney Coleman

Stunts

Tim Connolly

Stunts

Cody Daniel

Stunts

Craig H. Davidson

Stunts

Lisa Dempsey

Stunts

Rockey Dickey Jr.

Stunts

Tony Donno

Stunts

Danny Downey

Stunts

Timothy Eulich

Stunts

Darin Fujimori

Stunts

Jeff Galpin

Stunts

Daniel Graham

Stunts

Regis Harrington

Stunts

Jenn A. Harris

Stunts

Charles Haugk

Stunts

Randy Haynie

Stunts

Daniel Hernández

Stunts

Michael Jamorski

Stunts

Keith Jardine

Stunts

Allen Jo

Stunts

Zero Kazama

Stunts

Patrick Kearns

Stunts

Martin Klebba

Stunts

Matthew LeFevour

Stunts

Mike Majesky

Stunts

Raymond Mamrak

Stunts

Tony McFarr

Stunts

Danton Mew

Stunts

Sarah Molasky

Stunts

Vanessa Motta

Stunts

Chris O'Hara

Stunt Coordinator

Holly O'Quin

Stunts

Katie Wright Pere

Stunts

Kara Petersen

Stunts

Gary Price

Stunts

Greg Rementer

Stunts

Meredith Richardson

Stunts

Carolina Roberts

Stunts

Brittany Romatowski

Stunts

Rich Rutherford

Stunts

Eric R Salas

Stunts

Kasim Saul

Stunts

Felipe Savahge

Stunts

Mark Semos

Stunts

Patrick Stenberg

Stunts

Eric Stratemeier

Stunts

Taryn Terrell

Stunts

Nico Woulard

Stunts

Joseph J. Allen

Electrician

Dana Baker

Grip

Dacoda Bartles

Grip

Mark William Bassett

Grip

Michael Best

Grip

Kevin Bridge

Electrician

Brian Bruhn

Electrician

Baron Coenen

Electrician

Michelle Cummins

Rigging Grip

Joshua Davis

Gaffer

Gregory Doi

Electrician

Duke Duvauchelle

Electrician

John Gregory Edwards

Electrician

Chris Flowers

Electrician

Scott Graves

Rigging Gaffer

Ted Gregg

Grip

Steven A. Guerrero

Grip

Eddie G. Gutierrez

Grip

Henry Guzman

Electrician

Joe Heid

Electrician

Brian Hollars

Electrician

Justin Kursinsky

Electrician

Richard Landry

Electrician

Greg Lopez

Electrician

Andy Luce

Grip

Michael Maley

Gaffer

Greg Mayer

Electrician

Charlie McIntyre

Electrician

Christopher Meydrich

Electrician

Oskar Ness

Grip

Josh Nobles

Electrician

Ahmad Powell

Electrician

Mike Rushing

Grip

Scott Sprague

Best Boy Electric

Todd Stoneman

Grip

Rafael E. Sánchez

Gaffer

Jason Talbert

Grip

Robby Terry

Lighting Technician

Don Tomich

Rigging Gaffer

Les T. Tomita

Grip

Michael Anthony Travers

Grip

Grant Valentine

Electrician

Raimar van den Bylaardt II

Electrician

Chris Weigand

Lighting Technician

Satoshi Yamazaki

Grip

Vince Young

Lighting Technician

Chuck Zlotnick

Still Photographer

Nicholas Cabana

Animation

Kyle Dunlevy

Animation

Cristina Falcon

Animation

Cameron Folds

Animation

Peer Lemmers

Animation

Andrew Malesky

Animation

Yuhon Ng

Animation

Jeremy Stewart

Animation

Travis Tohill

Animation

Keith Patrick Turner

Animation

Luis Carlos Uribe

Animation

Bob Wilson

Animation

Frank Avanzo

Set Costumer

Hannah Gates

Set Costumer

Ren Heeralal

Set Costumer

Lisa Magee

Set Costumer

Elaine Ramires

Costume Supervisor

David Cowles

Visual Effects Editor

Kirk Baptiste

Driver

Ken Farnell

Transportation Co-Captain

David Fowlkes

Driver

Curt Michael Grooms

Transportation Captain

Brad Lips

Driver

Frank Porras

Driver

Michael Sean Ryan

Transportation Co-Captain

Aaron Skalka

Transportation Coordinator

Steve Smitherman

Driver

John F. Teeple

Driver

James P. Schramm

Thanks

Stan Winston

Thanks

Colin Trevorrow

Screenplay

Michael Giacchino

Original Music Composer

Chris Haarhoff

Steadicam Operator

Ian Fox

Camera Operator

Vivian Baker

Makeup Department Head

Celia Jepson

Lighting Supervisor

Michael Lyon

Lighting Technician

Ty Warren

Executive In Charge Of Production

Anthony Chiarantano

Production Supervisor

Russell Allen

Production Supervisor

Paul Apelgren

Music Editor

Alex Levy

Music Editor

Rocky Capella

Stunt Coordinator

David James

Sculptor

Michael Galbraith

Animation

Matt Thompson

Stunts

John Coven

Storyboard

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

Kris Cole

Assistant Editor

Stephen King

Animation

Phil Tippett

Visual Effects

Guillaume DeLouche

Property Master

Brad Semenoff

Dialogue Editor

Brad Semenoff

ADR Editor

Thomas J. O'Connell

ADR Mixer

Brendon Morrow

ADR Recordist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist

Chris Manning

Foley Recordist

Nia Hansen

Foley Supervisor

Benjamin A. Burtt

Foley Editor

Benjamin A. Burtt

Sound Effects Editor

Trey Turner

Foley Editor

Ronald Hersey

Additional Photography

Brooks P. Guyer

Camera Operator

Chris Haarhoff

Camera Operator

David B. Nowell

Aerial Director of Photography

Michael Kelem

Aerial Director of Photography

Peter Zuccarini

Underwater Director of Photography

Christopher J. Wood

Set Dresser

Sam Sternthall

Set Dresser

Paul Penley

Set Dresser

Meagan Skerchock

Set Dresser

Kevin C. Lang

Set Dresser

Ronn Wong

Set Dresser

Tyrone Anthony Jones

Set Dresser

John Tedlie

Set Dresser

Jenni Knight

Set Dresser

Eric Yake

Key Set Costumer

Valerie Zielonka

Key Costumer

Chris Castaldi

First Assistant Director

Zack Smith

Additional Second Assistant Director

Jason Roberts

Second Assistant Director

David Leitch

Second Unit Director

Kirk Francis

Sound Mixer