Inside Out

Back to Info

Amy Poehler

Joy (voice)

Phyllis Smith

Sadness (voice)

Richard Kind

Bing Bong (voice)

Bill Hader

Fear (voice)

Lewis Black

Anger (voice)

Mindy Kaling

Disgust (voice)

Kaitlyn Dias

Riley (voice)

Diane Lane

Mom (voice)

Kyle MacLachlan

Dad (voice)

Paula Poundstone

Forgetter Paula (voice)

Bobby Moynihan

Forgetter Bobby (voice)

Paula Pell

Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice)

Dave Goelz

Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)

Frank Oz

Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)

Josh Cooley

Jangles (voice)

Flea

Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Fritz (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui

Brazilian Pilot / Additional Voices (voice)

Peter Sagal

Clown's Joy (voice)

Rashida Jones

Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)

Lori Alan

Additional Voices (voice)

Gregg Berger

Additional Voices (voice)

Aurora Blue

Additional Voices (voice)

Veronika Bonell

Additional Voices (voice)

Lola Cooley

Additional Voices (voice)

John Cygan

Additional Voices (voice)

Dani Dare

Additional Voices (voice)

Andrea Datzman

Additional Voices (voice)

Ronnie del Carmen

Additional Voices (voice)

Pete Docter

Additional Voices (voice)

Keith Ferguson

Additional Voices (voice)

Tony Fucile

Additional Voices (voice)

Mary Gibbs

Additional Voices (voice)

Randy Hahn

Additional Voices (voice)

Carter Hastings

Additional Voices (voice)

Jacob Hopkins

Additional Voices (voice)

Emma Hudak

Additional Voices (voice)

Evan Hudak

Additional Voices (voice)

Dara Iruka

Additional Voices (voice)

Molly Jackson

Additional Voices (voice)

Daniella Jones

Additional Voices (voice)

Sophia Lee Karadi

Additional Voices (voice)

Elissa Knight

Additional Voices (voice)

Erik Langley

Additional Voices (voice)

Dawnn Lewis

Additional Voices (voice)

Sherry Lynn

Additional Voices (voice)

Tony Maki

Additional Voices (voice)

Mona Marshall

Additional Voices (voice)

Laraine Newman

Additional Voices (voice)

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Additional Voices (voice)

Paula Pell

Additional Voices (voice)

Nick Pitera

Additional Voices (voice)

Phil Proctor

Additional Voices (voice)

Murray Pearl Schaeffer

Additional Voices (voice)

Patrick Seitz

Additional Voices (voice)

Paris Van Dyke

Additional Voices (voice)

James Kevin Ward

Additional Voices (voice)

Jim Ward

Additional Voices (voice)

Lennon Wynn

Additional Voices (voice)

Dashell Zamm

Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Bergen

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Teresa Ganzel

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Jess Harnell

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Danny Mann

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Jan Rabson

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Pete Docter

Director

Jonas Rivera

Producer

Pete Docter

Story

John Lasseter

Executive Producer

Meg LeFauve

Screenplay

Andrew Stanton

Executive Producer

Mark Nielsen

Associate Producer

Michael Giacchino

Original Music Composer

Kevin Nolting

Editor

Natalie Lyon

Casting

Kevin Reher

Casting

Ralph Eggleston

Production Design

Bert Berry

Art Direction

Josh Cooley

Screenplay

Pete Docter

Screenplay

Bob Peterson

Additional Dialogue

Bill Hader

Additional Dialogue

Amy Poehler

Additional Dialogue

Michael Arndt

Additional Writing

Simon Rich

Additional Writing

Mickie McGowan

Casting

Rashida Jones

Thanks

Tom McCarthy

Thanks

John Mulaney

Thanks

Kevin Dart

Conceptual Design

Lorne Michaels

Thanks

Thom Brennan

Foley

Andrew Jimenez

Visual Effects

Shad Bradbury

Animation

Lindsey Collins

Thanks

Ricky Nierva

Animation

Patrick Lin

Director of Photography

Bob Whitehill

Visual Effects Supervisor

Roger Gould

Other

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

Animation

Ronnie del Carmen

Original Story

Jeremy Bowker

Sound Effects Editor

Andrew Schmidt

Modeling

Katherine Sarafian

Thanks

Derek Williams

Layout

Mark Sanford

Layout

Kim White

Lighting Camera

Ren Klyce

Sound Designer

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Semanick

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lee Unkrich

Other

Cameron Patrick

Musician

Mark Gasbarro

Musician

Nicholas C. Smith

Additional Editing

Serena Warner

Additional Editing

John Bryant

Additional Editing

Allysa Amundson

Administration

Valerie Graf

Administration

Danielle Rae Levin

Administration

Gerisa Macale

Administration

Cherise Miller

Administration

Tanya Oskanian

Administration

Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Administration

Seth Van Booven

Administration

Heather Feng

Administration

Meghan Benafield

Administration

Michelle Moretta

Administration

Claire Faggioli

Animation Department Coordinator

Duncan Ramsay

Animation Fix Coordinator

Sara Trumpler

Animation Fix Coordinator

Courtney Casper Kent

Animation Manager

Tony Fucile

Additional Writing

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Lead Character Designer

Dovi Anderson

Animation

Evan Bonifacio

Animation

Jude Brownbill

Animation

Guillaume Chartier

Animation

Michael Chia-Wei Chen

Animation

Simon Christen

Animation

Claudio de Oliveira

Animation

Robb Denovan

Animation

Travis Hathaway

Animation

Rob Jensen

Animation

Patty Kihm Stevenson

Animation

Jae Hyung Kim

Animation

John Chun Chiu Lee

Animation

Wendell Lee

Animation

Matt Majers

Animation

Michal Makarewicz

Animation

Steve Mason

Animation

Cameron Miyasaki

Animation

Dan Nguyen

Animation

Erick Oh

Animation

Tim Pixton

Animation

Jayson Price

Animation

K. C. Roeyer

Animation

Nickolas Rosario

Animation

Michael Sauls

Animation

Terry Song

Animation

Matthew Strangio

Animation

Jessica Torres

Animation

Ricky Wight

Animation

Alon Winterstein

Animation

Tom Zach

Animation

Benjamin Su

Animation

Chris Chua

Animation

Pauline Chu

Art Department Coordinator

May Losotaluno

Art Department Coordinator

Erik Langley

Art Department Manager

Kenny Pickett

Assistant Sound Editor

Andrea Aleman

Craft Service

Melissa Anderson

Craft Service

Clinton Cook

Craft Service

Daniel Deitz

Craft Service

Aaron Grimm

Craft Service

Jennifer Johnston

Craft Service

Derrick Jones

Craft Service

Sara Kosuth

Craft Service

Andreas Merten

Craft Service

Douglas Monsalud

Craft Service

Matthew Nydam

Craft Service

Tim Power

Craft Service

Julio Quintero

Craft Service

Vivian Rodriguez

Craft Service

Zach Schneiderman

Craft Service

Glenn Seto

Craft Service

Kelly Bonbright

Public Relations

Gigi Duenas

Public Relations

Catherine Foreman

Public Relations

Mandy Freund

Public Relations

Molly Jones

Public Relations

Jonathan Rodriguez

Public Relations

Rob Rowe

Public Relations

Jon Tan

Public Relations

Scott Tilley

Public Relations

Jay Ward

Public Relations

Tim Simonec

Orchestrator

Ben Morris

Editorial Production Assistant

Alicia Mooty

Editorial Coordinator

Leslie Pao

Editorial Coordinator

Becky Neiman

Editorial Manager

Jesus Martinez

Editorial Manager

Gary Bruins

Visual Effects Supervisor

Chris Montan

Executive Music Producer

Megan Albert

Finance

Nancy Garretson Case

Finance

Rachel Ergas

Finance

Kristi Gamble

Finance

Timothy Glass

Finance

Valerie Hathaway

Finance

Kentaro Hinoki

Finance

Heather D.C. Jackson

Finance

Kheron Jones-Kassing

Finance

Mark Joseph

Finance

Kate Lardiere

Finance

Michelle Liu Chung

Finance

Michelle Lopez

Finance

Kacy Naylor

Finance

Rosana Neciuk

Finance

Karen Perry

Finance

Michelle Simons

Finance

Shari Villarde

Finance

Deana Walker

Finance

Annette Wang

Finance

Sue Williams

Finance

Kristina Ruud

Finance

Stephanie Pham

Finance

Jason Brodkey

First Assistant Editor

Coya Elliott

First Assistant Sound Editor

Brendan Beesley

Fix Animator

Shaun Chacko

Fix Animator

Joshua Dai

Fix Animator

Justin Farris

Fix Animator

Graham Finley

Fix Animator

Dave Mullins

Fix Animator

Jordi Onate Isal

Fix Animator

Bobby Podesta

Fix Animator

Andreas Procopiou

Fix Animator

Robert H. Russ

Fix Animator

Stefan Schumacher

Fix Animator

Mike Stern

Fix Animator

Aaron Hartline

Fix Animator

Carolina López Dau

Fix Animator

Alyson Dee Moore

Foley

John Roesch

Foley

Mary Jo Lang

Foley

Piper Freeman

Lighting Manager

Nick Bartone

Master Lighting Artist

Lloyd Bernberg

Master Lighting Artist

Alfonso Caparrini

Master Lighting Artist

Ye Won Cho

Master Lighting Artist

Danielle Feinberg

Master Lighting Artist

Jesse Hollander

Master Lighting Artist

Steven James

Master Lighting Artist

Josée Lajoie

Master Lighting Artist

Ken Lao

Master Lighting Artist

Andy Lin

Master Lighting Artist

Luke Martorelli

Master Lighting Artist

Ian Megibben

Master Lighting Artist

Vandana Reddy Sahrawat

Master Lighting Artist

David Shavers

Master Lighting Artist

Philip Shoebottom

Master Lighting Artist

Jeremy Vickery

Master Lighting Artist

Jose Luis Ramos

Master Lighting Artist

Stephen M. Davis

Music Editor

Andrew Page

Music Director

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor

Mark LeVang

Musician

Jeff Bunnell

Musician

Doc Kane

ADR & Dubbing

Rachael Bigelow

Post Production Assistant

Robert Tachoires

Post-Production Manager

Paul Cichocki

Post Production Supervisor

Erick Ziegler

Post Production Supervisor

Dana Murray

Production Manager

Justin Pearson

Music Editor

Jon Bryant

Production Office Assistant

Candice Kuwahara

Production Office Assistant

Alyssa Mar

Production Office Assistant

Kiera McAuliffe

Production Office Assistant

Allison W. Nelson

Production Office Assistant

Justin Pearson

Sound Effects Editor

Nicole Albertson

Publicist

Krissy Bailey

Publicist

Deborah Coleman

Publicist

Briana Gardner

Publicist

Susanne Lally

Publicist

Hasia Sroat

Publicist

Chris Wiggum

Publicist

John Bennett

Security

Marlon Castro

Security

Paul Chideya

Security

Richard Cogger

Security

Alana Forrest

Security

Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker

Security

Mlinzi Majigiza

Security

Arthur McDade III

Security

Adrian Rico-Galvez

Security

Allan Rivera

Security

Joni Superticioso

Security

Mimi Zora

Script Supervisor

Mimi Zora

Lighting Coordinator

Emily Zulauf

Script Supervisor

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Jason Hudak

Second Film Editor

Nathan Fariss

Set Dressing Artist

P. Antonio Piedra

Set Dressing Artist

Michael Rutter

Set Dressing Artist

Yung Lian Frank Tai

Set Dressing Artist

Frank Aalbers

Simulation & Effects Artist

Henry Garcia

Simulation & Effects Artist

Fran Kalal

Simulation & Effects Artist

Laurie Kim

Simulation & Effects Artist

Tiffany Erickson Klohn

Simulation & Effects Artist

Sonoko Konishi

Simulation & Effects Artist

Aimei Kutt

Simulation & Effects Artist

David Lally

Simulation & Effects Artist

Samantha Raja

Simulation & Effects Artist

Edgar Rodriguez

Simulation & Effects Artist

Thomas Moser

Simulation & Effects Artist

Winston O. Good

Software Engineer

Brett Warne

Software Engineer

Nia Hansen

Sound Design Assistant

Malcolm Fife

Sound Effects Editor

David C. Hughes

Sound Effects Editor

Daniel Laurie

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Shannon Mills

Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Fong

Supervising Technical Director

Shawn Krause

Supervising Animator

Victor Navone

Supervising Animator

Joel Bruck

Information Systems Manager

Tyler Fazakerley

Information Systems Manager

Alisa Gilden

Information Systems Manager

May Pon

Information Systems Manager

M.T. Silvia

Information Systems Manager

Christopher C. Walker

Information Systems Manager

Wesley Callow

Systems Administrators & Support

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Jane Murphy

Systems Administrators & Support

Robert Hamrick

Systems Administrators & Support

Sara Sampson

Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott

Systems Administrators & Support

Matthew Lindahl

Systems Administrators & Support

Jonathan Hadden

Systems Administrators & Support

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

Systems Administrators & Support

Jose Ignacio

Systems Administrators & Support

Rudy Vucelich

Systems Administrators & Support

Shaun Brown

Systems Administrators & Support

Heidi Stettner

Systems Administrators & Support

Mike Sundy

Systems Administrators & Support

Tiffany Reno Fung

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Plackowski

Systems Administrators & Support

Nicholas Zehner

Systems Administrators & Support

Ricky Der

Systems Administrators & Support

Leslie Law

Systems Administrators & Support

Tlaloc Alvarez

Systems Administrators & Support

Daryn Cash

Systems Administrators & Support

J. Darion Cuevas

Systems Administrators & Support

James G. Dashe

Systems Administrators & Support

Dan Hoffman

Systems Administrators & Support

Terry Lee Moseley

Systems Administrators & Support

Benjamin Rillie

Systems Administrators & Support

Cory Knox

Systems Administrators & Support

Erin Merchant

Systems Administrators & Support

Chris Collins

Systems Administrators & Support

Warren Latimer

Systems Administrators & Support

Joanna Laurent

Systems Administrators & Support

Steven Ricks

Systems Administrators & Support

Jessica Wan

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason Watkins

Systems Administrators & Support

Edgar Quinones

Systems Administrators & Support

Eric Bermender

Systems Administrators & Support

Bryan Bird

Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Ward

Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Hovis

Systems Administrators & Support

Michael Stewart Johnson

Systems Administrators & Support

Mark Pananganan

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Kaldis

Systems Administrators & Support

Nelson Siu

Systems Administrators & Support

Christine Jones

Systems Administrators & Support

Darla Lovrin

Systems Administrators & Support

Sean Stephenson

Systems Administrators & Support

Laura Meyer

Title Designer

Robert L. Baird

Thanks

Daniel Gerson

Thanks

Laurel Ladevich

Thanks

Will McCormack

Thanks

Ron W. Miller

Thanks

Flip Phillips

Thanks

Denise Ream

Thanks

Cassandra Smolcic

Thanks

Diane Disney

Thanks

Charu Clark

Lighting Artist

Mimia Arbelaez

Lighting Artist

Katie Bickley

Lighting Artist

Brian Boyd

Lighting Artist

Mathieu Cassagne

Lighting Artist

Kathleen Cosby

Lighting Artist

Magen Sara Farrar

Lighting Artist

Wen-Chin Hsu

Lighting Artist

Sungyeon Joh

Lighting Artist

Jonathan Kiker

Lighting Artist

Emmanuel Maniez

Lighting Artist

Paul Oakley

Lighting Artist

Burt Peng

Lighting Artist

Maria Powers

Lighting Artist

Jordan Rempel

Lighting Artist

Julien Schreyer

Lighting Artist

Edward Xi Chen

Lighting Artist

Max Bickley

Lighting Artist

Annie Mueller

Lighting Coordinator

Trish Carney

Archival Footage Research

Leila Chesloff

Archival Footage Research

Tony DeRose

Archival Footage Research

Sharon Dovas

Archival Footage Research

Christine Freeman

Archival Footage Research

Brianne Gallagher

Archival Footage Research

Brian Green

Archival Footage Research

David R. Haumann

Archival Footage Research

Maren Jones

Archival Footage Research

Karen Kiser

Archival Footage Research

Elyse Klaidman

Archival Footage Research

Shana Levin

Archival Footage Research

Michelle Lindsey Radcliff

Archival Footage Research

Adrienne Ranft

Archival Footage Research

Juliet Roth

Archival Footage Research

Erika Schmidt

Archival Footage Research

Tiffany Taira

Archival Footage Research

Melissa Woods

Archival Footage Research

Jamie Woolf

Archival Footage Research

Liz Borges-Herzog

Archival Footage Research

Tia W. Kratter

Archival Footage Research

Alison Leaf

Set Dressing Artist

Eric Pearson

Post Production Supervisor