Ice Age

Back to Info

Ray Romano

Manny (voice)

John Leguizamo

Sid (voice)

Denis Leary

Diego (voice)

Goran Visnjic

Soto (voice)

Jack Black

Zeke (voice)

Cedric the Entertainer

Carl (voice)

Stephen Root

Rhino / Start (voice)

Diedrich Bader

Saber-Toothed Tiger (voice)

Alan Tudyk

Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice)

Lorri Bagley

Jennifer (voice)

Jane Krakowski

Rachel (voice)

Peter Ackerman

Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice)

P.J. Benjamin

Dodo (voice)

Josh Hamilton

Dodo / Scrat (voice)

Chris Wedge

Glyptodon (voice)

Denny Dillon

Glyptodont (voice)

Mitzi McCall

Baby Moeritherium (voice)

Dann Fink

Dodo (voice) (uncredited)

Sherry Lynn

(voice)

Chris Wedge

Director

Michael Berg

Screenplay

Michael J. Wilson

Screenplay

Peter Ackerman

Screenplay

Lori Forte

Producer

Christopher Meledandri

Executive Producer

John Carnochan

Editor

David Newman

Original Music Composer

Carlos Saldanha

Co-Director

Albert Gasser

ADR Editor

John C. Donkin

Associate Producer

Galen T. Chu

Additional Writing

Galen T. Chu

Animation

Michael J. Wilson

Story

James Bresnahan

Additional Writing

Doug Compton

Additional Writing

Mike Thurmeier

Additional Writing

Jeff Siergey

Additional Writing

Xeth Feinberg

Additional Writing

Brian McEntee

Production Design

Justin Skomarovsky

Additional Music

Kendall McCarthy

Post Production Supervisor

Clifford Bohm

Sequence Supervisor

Jack Ham

Systems Administrators & Support

Daniel Barlow

Layout

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Anthony L. Jamison

First Assistant Editor

Rafael Castelblanco

Lighting Technician

Meg Morman

Casting Associate

Paul Ohrt

Production Accountant

Chris Kuwata

Production Coordinator

Maria Criscuolo

Production Manager

Michael Feder

Production Supervisor

Richard Hadsell

Researcher

Bill Orrico

First Assistant Sound Editor

Marko A. Costanzo

Foley

Richard A. Harrison

Music Editor

Gregory Jamrok

Orchestrator

John Kurlander

Scoring Mixer

Sean Garnhart

Sound Designer

Craig Berkey

Sound Effects Editor

Bill Talbott

Sound Engineer

Sean Garnhart

Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Galeon

Digital Compositors

Buck Lewis

Visual Development

Enrico Casarosa

Storyboard

Philip A. Cruden

Background Designer

José Antonio Macías

Translator

Mike Defeo

Modeling

Marcie Matsui

Set Dresser

Tim Nordquist

Associate Editor

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Billy Foster

Assistant Production Manager

Mark Richelo

Apprentice Sound Editor

Frank Kern

Foley Editor

Nico Abondolo

Musician

James Bresnahan

Lead Animator

Christopher M. Burrows

Visual Effects Technical Director

Dave Walvoord

Supervising Technical Director

Dennis Rogers

Sound Recordist

Lewis Goldstein

Sound Effects Editor

Paul Urmson

Sound Effects Editor

Doug Hemphill

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Massey

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Tesch

Software Engineer

Vanessa M. Ross

Lighting Coordinator

Deanna Pizzuti

Editorial Coordinator

Sharon Mancuso

Animation Production Assistant

Alexander Gradet

Editorial Production Assistant

Rebecca R. Liddle

Orchestrator

Joshua Winget

Temp Music Editor

Frank Denota

Modeling

John K. Dodelson

Modeling

Ken Lee

Modeling

Alexander Levenson

Modeling

Jenga Zamani Mwendo

Modeling

John Paine

Modeling

Rachel Tiep-Daniels

Modeling

Wooksang Chang

Lighting Technician

Keith Cormier

Lighting Technician

James Gettinger

Lighting Technician

Jenifer Lee Gilchrist

Lighting Technician

Bryan Godwin

Lighting Technician

Lisa Kalmanson

Lighting Technician

Inkyong Irene Kim

Lighting Technician

Fran Roberts

Lighting Technician

Zach Schläppi

Lighting Technician

Sandra Singler

Lighting Technician

Kevin Thomason

Lighting Technician

Haji Uesato

Lighting Technician

Kristi Hansen Walvoord

Lighting Technician

Kirk Garfield

Visual Effects Technical Director

Melvin Ortiz

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter DeSève

Character Designer

Tom Bisogno

CG Animator

Bruce Winant

ADR Voice Casting

Lauren Prince

Assistant Production Manager

Irka B. Seng-Bloom

Assistant Production Manager

Samantha Berg

Assistant Production Manager

Anthony Nisi

Assistant Production Manager

Leslie Schor-Bresnahan

Assistant Production Manager

Roburta Burroughs

Assistant Production Manager

Hugh Hitchens

Assistant Production Manager

Laura V. Perrotta

Assistant Production Manager

Shannon Carey

Assistant Editor

Dan Madden

Assistant Editor

James Palumbo

Assistant Editor

Mary Grandpré

Additional Effects Development

Kelly Kimball

Additional Effects Development

Alexander Levenson

Additional Effects Development

Amy Ning

Additional Effects Development

Will Shefelman

Additional Effects Development

Vinh Truong

Additional Effects Development

Kenton Jakub

ADR Editor

Marissa Littlefield

ADR Editor

Nicholas Renbeck

ADR Editor

Leslie Schor-Bresnahan

Animation Supervisor

Nina Bafaro

Animation

Floyd Bishop Jr.

Animation

Thomas Bisogno

Animation

Tom Bisogno

Animation

Rodrigo Blaas

Animation

Nick Craven

Animation

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura

Animation

Everett Downing Jr.

Animation

Jeffrey Joe

Animation

Kompin Kemgumnird

Animation

Simi Nallaseth

Animation

Dana O'Connor

Animation

Andreas Procopiou

Animation

Mika Ripatti

Animation

Scott Robideau

Animation

David J. Smith

Animation

David Torres

Animation

David B. Vallone

Animation

Joshua West

Animation

Dan Whiting

Animation

Dean Lennert

Animation

Jaime Castañeda

Animation

Aaron Hartline

Animation

James Hundertmark

Animation

Tim Gomillion

Sound Recordist