Guardians of the Galaxy

Back to Info

Chris Pratt

Peter Quill / Star-Lord

Zoe Saldana

Gamora

Dave Bautista

Drax the Destroyer

Vin Diesel

Groot (voice)

Bradley Cooper

Rocket (voice)

Lee Pace

Ronan

Michael Rooker

Yondu Udonta

Karen Gillan

Nebula

Djimon Hounsou

Korath

John C. Reilly

Corpsman Dey

Glenn Close

Nova Prime

Benicio del Toro

The Collector

Laura Haddock

Meredith Quill

Sean Gunn

Kraglin / On Set Rocket

Peter Serafinowicz

Denarian Saal

Christopher Fairbank

The Broker

Krystian Godlewski

On Set Groot

Wyatt Oleff

Young Quill

Gregg Henry

Grandpa

Janis Ahern

Meredith's Mother

Solomon Mousley

Meredith's Brother

Lindsay Morton

Meredith's Best Friend

Robert Firth

Dr. Fitzgibbon

Melia Kreiling

Bereet

Tom Proctor

Horuz

Nick Holmes

Horuz' Mate

Max Wrottesley

Sacrificed Nova Corpsman

Stan Lee

Xandarian Ladies' Man

Nicole Alexandra Shipley

Pretty Xandarian

Sharif Atkins

Nova Arresting Pilot

Brendan Fehr

Corpsman Dey's Partner

Tomas Arana

Kree Ambassador

Mikaela Hoover

Nova Prime's Assistant

Emmett Scanlan

Head Riot Guard

Dominic Grant

Angry Guard

Spencer Wilding

Mean Guard

Alison Lintott

Sad Woman with Horns

Alexis Rodney

Moloka Dar

Nathan Fillion

Monstrous Inmate

Keeley Forsyth

Mottled Prisoner

Frank Gilhooley

Burly Prisoner

Alexis Denisof

The Other

Enzo Cilenti

Watchtower Guard

Richard Katz

One Legged Prisoner

Enoch Frost

Rifle Guard

Ronan Summers

"Drop the Leg" Guard

Ophelia Lovibond

Carina

Laura Ortiz

Tortured Pink Girl

Marama Corlett

Pit Boss

Rosie Jones

Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

Abidemi Sobande

Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

Alex Rose

Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

Ekaterina Zalitko

Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

Emily Redding

Lady of the Boot of Jemiah

Fred

Cosmo the Space Dog

Stephen Blackehart

Knowhere Dispatcher

Jennifer Moylan-Taylor

Sad Krylorian Girl

Bruce Mackinnon

One-Eyed Ravager

Ralph Ineson

Ravager Pilot

Rob Zombie

Ravager Navigator (voice)

Naomi Ryan

Nova Centurion

John Brotherton

Nova Starblaster Pilot

Graham Shiels

Alien Nova Pilot

James Gunn

Maskless Sakaaran

Douglas Robson

Maskless Sakaaran

Rachel Cullen

Corpsman Dey's Wife

Isabella Poynton

Corpsman Dey's Daughter

Imogen Poynton

Corpsman Dey's Daughter

David Yarovesky

Goth Ravager

Miriam Lucia

Crying Xandarian Citizen

Josh Brolin

Thanos (uncredited)

Lloyd Kaufman

Prisoner (uncredited)

Tyler Bates

Ravager Pilot (uncredited)

Seth Green

Howard the Duck (voice) (uncredited)

Jozef Aoki

Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)

James Gunn

Director

Sarah Finn

Casting

Mike Stallion

Art Direction

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Kevin Feige

Producer

Jeremy Latcham

Executive Producer

Ben Davis

Director of Photography

Tyler Bates

Original Music Composer

Fred Raskin

Editor

Hughes Winborne

Editor

Craig Wood

Editor

Alexandra Byrne

Costume Design

Richard Roberts

Set Decoration

Stephane Ceretti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Hayes

Production Sound Mixer

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Louis D'Esposito

Executive Producer

Alan Fine

Executive Producer

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

Jim Barr

Assistant Art Director

Peter Dorme

Assistant Art Director

Oliver Goodier

Assistant Art Director

Stephen Swain

Assistant Art Director

Christopher Boyes

Supervising Sound Editor

Christopher Boyes

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Matthew Wood

Supervising Sound Editor

David Chrastka

Sound Effects Editor

Susan Pickett

Visual Effects Producer

Steve Dent

Stunt Coordinator

Jay Maidment

Still Photographer

Dan Grace

Costume Supervisor

Darrell Hall

Music Editor

Will Kaplan

Music Editor

Mitul Patel

Security

Dan Blacklock

Set Costumer

Amanda Cox

Set Costumer

Stephanie Paul

Set Costumer

Kyrsten Mate

Sound Effects Editor

Charles Wood

Production Design

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor

David J. Grant

Co-Producer

Jamie Christopher

Associate Producer

Cheryl Nardi

Dialogue Editor

Cheryl Nardi

ADR Editor

Brad Semenoff

Dialogue Editor

Brad Semenoff

ADR Editor

Paula Casarin

Script Supervisor

William B. Kaplan

Sound Mixer

Peter MacDonald

Second Unit Director

Jonathan Taylor

Second Unit Director

Jonathan Taylor

Second Unit Director of Photography

Barry Gibbs

Property Master

Jana Vance

Foley Artist

Dennie Thorpe

Foley Artist

Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Foley Editor

Kevin Sellers

Foley Editor

Dee Selby

Foley Editor

Chris Manning

Foley Recordist

Chris Manning

Foley Mixer

Jonathan Schwartz

Co-Producer

Nik Korda

Executive Producer

Nicole Perlman

Writer

James Gunn

Writer

Hermione Ninnim

Unit Production Manager

Nik Korda

Unit Production Manager

Jamie Christopher

First Assistant Director

Matthew Sharp

Second Assistant Director

Christopher Boyes

Sound Designer

Matthew Wood

Sound Designer

Andy Lanning

Comic Book

Dan Abnett

Comic Book

Raymond Chan

Supervising Art Director

Mark Swain

Art Direction

Thomas Brown

Art Direction

Jordan Crockett

Art Direction

Phil Sims

Visual Effects Art Director

Gary Spratling

"A" Camera Operator

Julian Morson

"B" Camera Operator

Sam Renton

"C" Camera Operator

John Ferguson

First Assistant "A" Camera

Leigh Gold

First Assistant "B" Camera

Elliot Purvis

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Max Glickman

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Tom Gough

Digital Imaging Technician

Jesse Torres

Post Production Supervisor

Steve Durkee

Supervising Music Editor

Meagan Costello

First Assistant Editor

Simon Morgan

First Assistant Editor

John Breinholt

First Assistant Editor

Emma McCleave

First Assistant Editor

Chris Tonick

Assistant Editor

Dylan Quirt

Assistant Editor

Heather Mullen

Assistant Editor

Todd Felderstein

Assistant Editor

Jason Solberg

VFX Editor

Corbin Mehl

VFX Editor

Nolan Reese

VFX Editor

Esther Bailey

VFX Editor

Derek Burgess

VFX Editor

Jennifer Bergman

Post Production Coordinator

Zoë Bower

Post Production Coordinator

Arely Talamante

Post Production Assistant

Hector Padilla

Post Production Assistant

Ryan Newberry

Third Assistant Director

Michela Marini

Key Set Production Assistant

Brittany Smith

Set Production Assistant

Arthur Shepherd

Set Production Assistant

Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi

Production Coordinator

Elizabeth Small

Assistant Production Coordinator

Diarmuid Coghlan

Production Accountant

Gemma Todd

First Assistant Accountant

Jackie Gilbey

Payroll Accountant

David Smith

Gaffer

Warren Evans

Rigging Gaffer

John Fleming

Key Grip

Steve Hart

Location Manager

Peter Gray

Assistant Location Manager

Richard Sale

Assistant Costume Designer

Alison Mitchell

Assistant Costume Designer

Sharon Long

Assistant Costume Designer

Kate Chadderton

Costume Coordinator

Darrell Warner

Costume Illustrator

Warren Holder

Costume Illustrator

Nicholas Roche-Gordon

Key Set Costumer

Lucy Donowho

Set Costumer

Perry Goyen

Set Costumer

Emma Harding

Costume Assistant

Terry Archer

Costume Assistant

Paul Harvey

Costume Assistant

Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou

Makeup Designer

Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou

Hair Designer

Vera Steimberg Moder

Makeup Artist

Susie Redfern

Makeup Artist

Andrew Simonin

Hair Supervisor

Debbi Salmon

Makeup & Hair

Claire Burgess

Makeup & Hair

Nicky Knowles

Makeup & Hair

Charlie Hounslow

Makeup & Hair

Catriona Johnstone

Makeup & Hair

Helena Card

Makeup Trainee

Carol Waugh

Wigmaker

Peter James

Standby Art Director

Oliver Carroll

Assistant Art Director

Jennifer Bowes

Art Department Coordinator

Claire Shakespeare

Art Department Assistant

Jessica Goodall

Art Department Assistant

Daisy Meyer

Art Department Assistant

Jane Wu

Storyboard Artist

Tim Divar

Storyboard Artist

David Krentz

Storyboard Artist

Thomas A. Nelson

Storyboard Artist

Bryan Andrews

Storyboard Artist

Daniel Andrews

Storyboard Artist

Lucy Eyre

Assistant Set Decoration

Guy Mount

Assistant Set Decoration

Alan Payne

Art Direction

Neil Floyd

Graphic Designer

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Local Casting

Stacy Mann

Publicist

Tamara Hunter

Casting Associate

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Assistant

Kathleen Chopin

Casting Consultant

Jeremy Emerman

Epk Camera Operator

John Bohan

Construction Manager

Tracy Low

Construction Coordinator

Darryl Paterson

Assistant Property Master

Paul Corbould

Special Effects Supervisor

Alicia Davies

Special Effects Coordinator

David White

Makeup Effects Designer

Susie Redfern

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Valentina Visintin

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Jessica Brooks

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Jane O'Kane

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Nelly Guimaras

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Victoria Bancroft

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Peter Devlin

Transportation Captain

David Acord

Sound Designer

David Acord

Sound Effects Editor

Jonathan Borland

Assistant Sound Editor

Danielle Dupre

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Stephen Urata

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Tony Sereno

Sound Re-Recording Assistant

James Wright

Dolby Consultant

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer

Jeff Gersh

ADR Mixer

Jeanette Browning

ADR Recordist

Barbara Harris

ADR Voice Casting

Tim Williams

Additional Music

Dieter Hartmann

Additional Music

Tim Williams

Orchestrator

Drew Krassowski

Orchestrator

Margaret Gardner

Music Coordinator