Godzilla vs. Kong

Back to Info

Alexander Skarsgård

Dr. Nathan Lind

Millie Bobby Brown

Madison Russell

Rebecca Hall

Dr. Ilene Andrews

Brian Tyree Henry

Bernie Hayes

Shun Oguri

Ren Serizawa

Eiza González

Maia Simmons

Julian Dennison

Josh Valentine

Lance Reddick

Guillermin

Kyle Chandler

Mark Russell

Demián Bichir

Walter Simmons

Kaylee Hottle

Jia

Hakeem Kae-Kazim

Admiral Wilcox

Ronny Chieng

Jay Wayne

John Pirruccello

Horace

Chris Chalk

Ben

Conlan Casal

Apex Cybernetics Security Guard

Brad McMurray

Apex Cybernetics Security Guard

Benjamin Rigby

Sonar Operator

Nick Turello

Apex Cybernetics Armed Guard

Daniel Nelson

Hayworth

Priscilla Doueihy

Monarch Mission Tech

Kei Kudo

HEAV Pilot

Bradd Buckley

HEAV Pilot

John Walton

HEAV Co-Pilot

Daniel Tuiara

HEAV Co-Pilot

David Castillo

Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard

Kofi Yiadom

Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard

Jim Palmer

Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard

Drew Walton

David Lind (uncredited)

Tara Wraith

Monarch Flight Crew (uncredited)

Jason Virgil

Bartender (uncredited)

Grisel Toledo

Apex Guard (uncredited)

Jason Szabo

Monarch Tactical Guard

Jason Speer

Monarch Board Member (uncredited)

Sen Shao

Thug (uncredited)

Scott M. Schewe

Fisherman (uncredited)

Charles Sans

Apex Guard (uncredited)

Tasneem Roc

Reporter (uncredited)

Diezel Ramos

Monarch Military (uncredited)

Jon Quested

Construction Worker (uncredited)

Joel Pierce

Monarch Tech #2 (uncredited)

Sofia Nolan

Mean Girl (uncredited)

Shawn McBride

Fisherman (uncredited)

Clay Mason

Refugee (uncredited)

Victoria Liu

HEAV Pilot #3 (uncredited)

Sonny Le

Thug (uncredited)

Santi Lawson

Apex Lab Tech (uncredited)

Terry Rossio

Story

Eric McLeod

Producer

Eric McLeod

Unit Production Manager

Ronald R. Reiss

Set Decoration

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting

Owen Paterson

Production Design

Michael Dougherty

Story

Roy Lee

Executive Producer

Peter Afterman

Music Supervisor

Thomas Tull

Producer

Junkie XL

Original Music Composer

Jon Jashni

Producer

Richard Hobbs

Supervising Art Director

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Herb Gains

Executive Producer

Richard Mirisch

Co-Producer

Ben Seresin

Director of Photography

Dan Lin

Executive Producer

Rebecca Cohen

Set Decoration

Alex Garcia

Producer

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Creature Design

Adam Wingard

Director

Mary Parent

Producer

Yoshimitsu Banno

Executive Producer

Brian Rogers

Producer

Eric Pearson

Screenplay

Matt Mullins

Stunts

Max Borenstein

Screenplay

Thomas S. Hammock

Production Design

Andrew Jackson

Video Assist Operator

Brandon Jones

Sound Designer

Kofi Yiadom

Stunts

Josh Schaeffer

Editor

Dan O'Connell

Foley Artist

Thomas Robinson Harper

Stunt Coordinator

Thomas Robinson Harper

Second Unit Director

A. Todd Holland

Additional Photography

Kerry Lyn McKissick

Script Supervisor

Kenji Okuhira

Executive Producer

Clint Bennett

Music Editor

Luke Caska

Set Designer

Yoshinao Aonuma

Stunts

John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

Visual Effects Supervisor

Shaun Conway

Gaffer

Paul Johnstone

Electrician

Mahealani Diego

Key Hair Stylist

Tamara Watts Kent

Visual Effects Producer

Tamara Watts Kent

Co-Producer

Jennifer Cornwell

Unit Production Manager

Jamie Whitfield

Assistant Unit Manager

Zach Shields

Story

Chris Brenczewski

Special Effects Coordinator

Bruce Bright

Special Effects Supervisor

Ann Foley

Costume Design

Nathan Abbot

Compositing Lead

Terry Ahue

Stunts

Christopher Bruce

Leadman

Jubey Jose

Animation

Nick Satriano

First Assistant Director

David Paris

Pilot

Jennifer Conroy

Unit Production Manager

Jennifer Conroy

Co-Producer

Jason Beale

Post Production Assistant

Jenny Fumarolo

Production Supervisor

Damien Bryson

Stunts

Frédéric North

Pilot

Toby Copping

Key Grip

Ralph Malani

Hairstylist

Carlos A. Herzer

Driver

Joel Reidy

Boom Operator

Brian Avery Galligan

Second Assistant Director

Kyle Gardiner

Stunt Coordinator

Peter Wyborn

Art Direction

Jack Glenn

Dolly Grip

Malte Bieler

Sound Editor

John St. Laurent

Colorist

Zack Fox

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tom Pigott Smith

Musician

Djinous Rowling

Casting Assistant

Katrina Anger

Additional Wardrobe Assistant

Charlie Adams

Lighting Technician

Jesse Chapman

Additional Editor

Richard Bennett

Storyboard Artist

Sami Gustafsson

Lighting Technician

Sara Barone

Orchestrator

Stu Carl

Grip

Debajit Barman

Editorial Manager

Jordann Aguon

Makeup Artist

Jay Ashenfelter

Executive Producer

Daniel Alvite

Animation

Eric Arnold Cortez

Lighting Technician

Jace Lee

Stunts

Joe Howes

Visual Effects

Michael Elvidge

Prop Maker

Jason Tubbs

Driver

Reetu Aggarwal

Visual Effects

Lee Adamson

Stunts

Rod Dimayuga

Senior Animator

Kyle Brown

Concept Artist

Jane Berry

Music Coordinator

Lorenza Amato

Electrician

Daniel Nelson

Stunt Double

Ashley Douglass

Assistant Director

Matt Allsopp

Visual Development

Matt Allsopp

Co-Producer

Kohen Barry

Sculptor

Matt Boug

Set Dresser

Cyrus Apeles

Special Effects

Brenden Barry Brown

Special Effects Technician

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'

Motion Capture Artist

Guillaume Barre

CG Artist

Ben Bigiel

Modeling

Phil Chornohus

Compositor

Sheila Placiego

Lighting Artist

Jack Cale

Lighting Artist

Chakkarin Chansuk

Key Animation

Alice Joubin

Animation

Nicolai Aladieff

Location Assistant

Jessica Cole

Location Manager

Chelsea Genova

Location Coordinator

Emily Thallon

Location Assistant

Neil Brice

Driver

Holly McCredden

Stunt Double

Xanthia Marinelli

Stunt Double

Makua Rothman

Stunt Double

Kaillie Keaulana

Stunt Double

Hannah Shin

Stunts

Hannah Shin

Stunt Double