Despicable Me 2

Back to Info

Steve Carell

Gru (voice)

Kristen Wiig

Lucy (voice)

Benjamin Bratt

Eduardo/ El Macho (voice)

Miranda Cosgrove

Margo (voice)

Dana Gaier

Edith (voice)

Elsie Fisher

Agnes (voice)

Russell Brand

Dr. Nefario (voice)

Ken Jeong

Floyd (voice)

Steve Coogan

Silas (voice)

Moisés Arias

Antonio (voice)

Nasim Pedrad

Jillian (voice)

Kristen Schaal

Shannon (voice)

Pierre Coffin

Kevin the Minion / Bob the Minion / Stuart the Minion / Additional Minions / Evil Minions (voice)

Chris Renaud

Additional Minions / Evil Minions / Italian Waiter (voice)

Vanessa Bayer

Flight Attendant (voice)

Ava Acres

Additional Voices (voice)

Lori Alan

Additional Voices (voice)

Jack Angel

Additional Voices (voice)

Eva Bella

Additional Voices (voice)

John Cygan

Additional Voices (voice)

Debi Derryberry

Additional Voices (voice)

Jess Harnell

Additional Voices (voice)

Danny Mann

Additional Voices (voice)

Mona Marshall

Additional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice)

Alec Medlock

Additional Voices (voice)

Laraine Newman

Additional Voices (voice)

Jan Rabson

Additional Voices (voice)

Katie Silverman

Additional Voices (voice)

Jim Ward

Additional Voices (voice) (as James Kevin Ward)

April Winchell

Additional Voices (voice)

Bailey Gambertoglio

Little Girl #2 (voice) (uncredited)

Sherry Lynn

Additional Voices (uncredited)

Nickolai Stoilov

Arctic Lab Guards (voice)

Georgia Cook

Additional Voices (voice)

Mason McNulty

Additional Voices (voice)

Andre Robinson

Additional Voices (voice)

Casey Simpson

Additional Voices (voice)

Claira Nicole Titman

Additional Voices (voice) (as Claira Titman)

Pierre Coffin

Director

Chris Renaud

Director

Cinco Paul

Screenplay

Christopher Meledandri

Producer

Gregory Perler

Editor

Carla Hool

Casting

Yarrow Cheney

Production Design

Eric Guillon

Art Direction

David Rosenbaum

Production Manager

Olivier Adam

Set Designer

Sergio Casas

Color Designer

Christoph Charriton

Set Designer

Gregory Georges

Color Designer

Clément Griselain

Color Designer

Paul Mager

Set Designer

Wilbert Plijnaar

Storyboard

Loïc Rastout

Set Designer

Philippe Tilikete

Prop Maker

Roni Pillischer

ADR & Dubbing

Paul Tirone

Sound Recordist

Cédric Chapeleau

Technical Supervisor

Jonathan del Val

Animation

Matthew Nealon

Storyboard

Ken Daurio

Screenplay

Pharrell Williams

Songs

Jeannine Berger

Post Production Supervisor

Mael Gourmelen

Animation

Heitor Pereira

Original Music Composer

Fabrice Joubert

Animation

Claire Dodgson

Editor

Pierre Avon

Supervising Animator

Nicolas Bauduin

Supervising Animator

François-Xavier Bologna

Supervising Animator

Julien Soret

Supervising Animator

Emmanuel Vergne

Supervising Animator

Dennis Leonard

Supervising Sound Editor

Etienne Pêcheux

Supervising Technical Director

Eric Garandeau

Thanks

Chihiro Kameyama

Thanks

Daniel Pool-Kolb

Thanks

Agnès Reault

Thanks

Igor Primault

Thanks

Kevin Bolen

Sound Recordist

E.J. Holowicki

Sound Effects Editor

Mac Smith

Sound Effects Editor

Jonathan Borland

Sound Effects Editor

Julien Frantz

Software Engineer

Marc Girou

Software Engineer

Thierry Lauthelier

Software Engineer

Frédéric Cros

Software Engineer

Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon

Software Engineer

Benoit Lepage

Software Engineer

Geoff Levner

Software Engineer

Baptiste Sansierra

Software Engineer

Alexandre Verlhac

Software Engineer

Mélissa Faucher

Software Engineer

Sébastien Masino

Software Engineer

Thomas Métais

Software Engineer

Alexandra Skinazi

Sets & Props Supervisor

Thibault Collonges

Sets & Props Artist

Hortense Goyard

Sets & Props Artist

Elodie Hickson

Sets & Props Artist

Gilles Roman

Sets & Props Artist

Angela Smaldone

Sets & Props Artist

Nicolas Valade

Sets & Props Artist

Aurélien Hulot

Sets & Props Artist

Cyril Thauvain

Sets & Props Artist

Franck Clarenc

Sets & Props Artist

Grégoire Foret

Sets & Props Artist

Jérémie Mamo

Sets & Props Artist

Ludovic Ramière

Sets & Props Artist

Laura Giardini

Set Dresser

Axelle De Cooman

Set Dressing Supervisor

Brett Hoffman

Script Supervisor

Kevin Globerman

Sound Recordist

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary Rizzo

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Meyerson

Score Engineer

Ladd McIntosh

Orchestrator

Slamm Andrews

Music Editor

Nicolas Brack

Lighting Supervisor

Charles Seignolle

Lighting Coordinator

Vincent Blanqué

Lighting Artist

Démian Boude

Lighting Artist

Cédric Burkarth

Lighting Artist

Florent Cadel

Lighting Artist

Jérôme Cordier

Lighting Artist

Thomas Dairain

Lighting Artist

Bertrand De Becque

Lighting Artist

Ephraïm Drouet

Lighting Artist

Benoit Fournol

Lighting Artist

John Hreich

Lighting Artist

Elodie Labbe

Lighting Artist

Yannick Lecoffre

Lighting Artist

Romain Silva Macedo

Lighting Artist

Mickael Mandonnet

Lighting Artist

Jean-Pierrick Muggianu

Lighting Artist

Victor Pajot

Lighting Artist

Olivier Prigent

Lighting Artist

Julien Rocchi

Lighting Artist

Arnaud Servouze

Lighting Artist

Arnaud Tisseyre

Lighting Artist

Anthony Voisin

Lighting Artist

Catherine Catie Lee

Lighting Artist

Christophe Brejon

Lighting Artist

Loïc Salmon

Lighting Artist

Lionel Cuendet

Master Lighting Artist

Sophie Guillois

Master Lighting Artist

Thierry Noblet

Master Lighting Artist

Max Tourret

Master Lighting Artist

Damien Viatte

Master Lighting Artist

Selim Draïa

Master Lighting Artist

Ronni Brown

Foley

Sean England

Foley

Erik Foreman

Foley Editor

Frank Rinella

Foley Editor

Andrew Walton

First Assistant Editor

Dave Cory

First Assistant Editor

George Hiro Herrmann

Finance

Julie Virgile

Finance

Tyler Werrin

Editorial Coordinator

Céline Le Barbenchon

Editorial Coordinator

Julie Adams

Dialect Coach

Nick Glennie-Smith

Conductor

Bruno Chauffard

CG Supervisor

Boris Jacq

CG Supervisor

Julien Badoil

Color Designer

Colin Stimpson

Color Designer

Jason Hanel

Color Designer

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Carter Goodrich

Character Designer

Gilad Carmel

Associate Editor

Laurent de la Chapelle

Animation Supervisor

Pierre Leduc

Animation Director

Bruno Dequier

Animation Director

Thomas Laffin

Animation Department Coordinator

Benjamin Tussiot

Animation

Jean Hemez

Supervising Animator

Steve Alves

Animation

Hichem Arfaoui

Animation

Salem Arfaoui

Animation

Benoit Bargeton

Animation

Arnaud Berthier

Animation

Cécile Brossette

Animation

Daniel Callaby

Animation

Antoine Collet

Animation

Simon Cuisinier

Animation

Luc Degardin

Animation

Patrick Delage

Animation

Christophe Delisle

Animation

Axel Digoix

Animation

Pierre-François Duhamel

Animation

Damien Duprat

Animation

Audrey Fobis

Animation

Gabriel Gelade

Animation

Nicolas Gibut

Animation

Jean-Charles Gonin

Animation

Adeline Grange

Animation

Benoit Guillaumot

Animation

Basile Heiderscheid

Animation

Sebastien Kunert

Animation

Vincent Le Ster

Animation

Vincent Lemaire

Animation

Alexandre Xiaoguang Li

Animation

Adrien Soyty Liv

Animation

Gaël Matchabelli

Animation

Gwénolé Oulc'hen

Animation

Yohan Pelladeaud

Animation

Yung Pham

Animation

Boris Plateau

Animation

Patrick Pujalte

Animation

Claude Ricros

Animation

Alexandre Ronco

Animation

Laurent Rossi

Animation

Ludovic Roz

Animation

Gaël Sabourin

Animation

Corentin Sacré

Animation

Ludovic Savonnière

Animation

Damien Zeelen

Animation

Guillame Dhont

Animation

Guillaume Hérent

Animation

Mathieu Ménard

Animation

Vincent Devay

Animation

Céline Roz-Locatelli

Animation Supervisor

Christopher Barnett

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Scarabosio

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Scarabosio

Sound Designer

Jean-Luc Florinda

Production Supervisor

Robert Taylor

Associate Producer

Janet Healy

Producer

Silke Jager

Animation

Bjorn Ole Schroeder

ADR Supervisor