Despicable Me 3

Back to Info

Steve Carell

Gru / Dru (voice)

Kristen Wiig

Lucy Wilde (voice)

Trey Parker

Balthazar Bratt (voice)

Miranda Cosgrove

Margo (voice)

Dana Gaier

Edith (voice)

Nev Scharrel

Agnes (voice)

Steve Coogan

Fritz / Silas Ramsbottom (voice)

Julie Andrews

Gru’s Mom (voice)

Jenny Slate

Valerie Da Vinci (voice)

Pierre Coffin

Minions / Museum Director / Additional Voice (voice)

Chris Renaud

Additional Minions (voice)

Andy Nyman

Clive the Robot (voice)

Michael Beattie

The Scar Faced Man / TMZ Announcer (voice)

Tara Strong

Additional Voice (voice)

Adrian Ciscato

Niko (voice)

Brian T. Delaney

Commercial Announcer / Military Officer / Additional Voice (voice)

Ken Daurio

Celebrity (voice)

Lori Alan

Additional Voice (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui

Additional Voice (voice)

Kyle Balda

Additional Voice (voice)

Teresa Ganzel

Additional Voice (voice)

Bob Bergen

Additional Voice (voice)

Jess Harnell

Additional Voices (voice)

Gregg Berger

Additional Voice (voice)

John Kassir

Additional Voice (voice)

Mona Marshall

Additional Voice (voice)

John Cygan

Additional Voice (voice)

Laraine Newman

Additional Voice (voice)

Jan Rabson

Additional Voice (voice)

Bill Farmer

Additional Voice (voice)

Mindy Sterling

Additional Voice (voice)

Danny Mann

Additional Voice (voice)

Jim Ward

Additional Voice (voice)

Matthew Wood

Additional Voice (voice) (uncredited)

Katia Saponenko

Niko’s Mother (voice)

Jude Alpers

Commercial Kid (voice)

Cory Walls

Vincenzo (voice)

Sophie M. Siadatpour

Little Girl (voice)

Stephanie De Meautis

Additional Voice (voice)

Bruno Dequier

Additional Voice (voice)

Martavious Gayles

Additional Voices (voice)

Gregg Berger

Additional Voices (voice)

Tara Strong

Additional Voices (voice)

Christopher Meledandri

Producer

Carter Goodrich

Character Designer

Kyle Balda

Director

Robert Taylor

Associate Producer

Dennis Leonard

Supervising Sound Editor

Randy Thom

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ken Daurio

Writer

Cinco Paul

Writer

Nick Glennie-Smith

Conductor

Heitor Pereira

Original Music Composer

Heitor Pereira

Musician

Janet Healy

Producer

Mickie McGowan

ADR Voice Casting

Greg Crawford

ADR & Dubbing

Shelley Roden

Foley

Pierre Coffin

Director

Chris Renaud

Executive Producer

Chihiro Kameyama

Thanks

Brett Hoffman

Associate Producer

Pharrell Williams

Original Music Composer

Pharrell Williams

Songs

Brett Nystul

Visual Development

Eric Guillon

Co-Director

Olivier Adam

Art Direction

Gregory Georges

Color Designer

Bruce White

Musician

John Roesch

Foley

Greg Hayes

Scoring Mixer

Bruno Dequier

Animation Director

Zach Martin

Assistant Sound Editor

Eric Bradley

Musician

Bart Samolis

Musician

Brandon Proctor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Slamm Andrews

Music Editor

Tim Nielsen

Sound Designer

Tim Nielsen

Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Nielsen

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Amy Pawlowski

Digital Intermediate

Mac Smith

Sound Effects Editor

Jeannine Berger

Post Production Supervisor

Guillaume Fesquet

Visual Development

Fabrice Senia

Animation

Cedric Launay

Lighting Artist

Albert Barba Cunill

Animation

Florent de La Taille

Lead Animator

Florence Putzola

Set Dressing Supervisor

Catherine Catie Lee

Lighting Artist

Julien Soret

Animation Director

Claire Dodgson

Editor

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing

Pierre-Baptiste Marty

Animation

Andre Zweers

Sound Effects Editor

Eric Carme

VFX Artist

David Arch

Musician

Bruno Chauffard

CG Supervisor

Wouter van Herwerden

ADR & Dubbing

Mark Berrow

Musician

John R.A. Benson

Stereoscopic Coordinator

Craig Peck

Animation

Guillem Ramisa de Soto

Digital Compositors

Patrick Muylkens

Color Designer

Rudyard Cretenet

Digital Compositors

Jonathan Beard

Orchestrator

Jill Ambrosino

Visual Effects

Henri Wilkinson

Orchestrator

Thomas Reteuna

Set Designer

Rachel Bolt

Musician

Diane Howard

Publicist

Nicholas Bucknall

Musician

Geoff Vaughan

Foley

Loni J. Albertson

Production Supervisor

Gilad Carmel

Associate Editor

Pierre Lopes

Visual Effects

Guillaume Boudeville

Rigging Supervisor

Pierre Avon

Supervising Animator

Nicolas Bauduin

Character Designer

Mélissa Faucher

Software Engineer

Axelle De Cooman

Visual Effects

Nicolas Brack

Lighting Supervisor

Hichem Arfaoui

Supervising Animator

Cécile Brossette

Supervising Animator

Damien Duprat

Animation

Adeline Grange

Animation

Vincent Lemaire

Animation

Ludovic Savonnière

Supervising Animator

Ludovic Savonnière

Lead Animator

Greg Loskorn

Score Engineer

Jonathan Williams

Musician

Marc Lamorille

VFX Artist

Romana Cicova

First Assistant Editor

Adrian Villarino

Animation

Richard Gould

Foley Editor

Helen Z. Altenbach

Musician

Patrick Bloche

Thanks

Frédérique Bredin

Thanks

Constance Buccafurri

Thanks

Thierry de Segonzac

Thanks

Françoise Pams

Thanks

Stéphane Lebars

Thanks

Alexandre Melquiond

Animation

Andrea Giro

Animation

Barbara Dossi

Animation

David Carrière

Animation

Diego S. Mezquiriz

Animation

Eddy Okba

Animation

Eike Hoppmann

Animation

Jean Duval

Animation

Lucas Veber

Animation

Luke Burnet

Animation

Martin Campos Amoros

Animation

Mourad Simoussa

Animation

Nicolas Ménard

Animation

Olivier Montero

Animation

Sophie Zourane

Animation

Gaëlle Santamarta

Assistant Production Manager

Zurine Ainz

Associate Editor

Frank Baradat

CG Supervisor

Alexandre Marlier

Compositors

Baptiste Chauveau

Digital Compositors

Brian Padilla

Digital Compositors

Maxime Poron

Digital Compositors

Pablo Gotor

Digital Compositors

Lisa Shaw Phillips

First Assistant Editor

Scott A. Jacobs

First Assistant Editor

Jack Vandenbroele

Lead Animator

Mathieu Krysztoforski

Lighting Artist

Sylvain Potel

Master Lighting Artist

Edward Trybek

Orchestrator

Demetrios Tzamaras

Production Coordinator

François de Chateleux

Production Coordinator

Noah Scot Snyder

Scoring Mixer

Kelly Lake

Script Supervisor

Edwin Rhemrev

Set Designer

Danny Ferraro

Sound Recordist

Simon Popot

Special Effects

Mika Margolles

VFX Artist

Pablo Penchansky

VFX Artist

Rodrigue El Hajj

VFX Artist

Sergio Juan Gomez

VFX Artist

Tom O'Bready

VFX Artist

Ben Fournet

Visual Effects

Francois Boussard

Visual Effects

François-Xavier Lepeintre

Visual Effects

Timo Berg

Animation