Anthony Gonzalez

Miguel Rivera (voice)

Gael García Bernal

Héctor (voice)

Benjamin Bratt

Ernesto de la Cruz (voice)

Alanna Ubach

Mamá Imelda Rivera (voice)

Renée Victor

Elena Rivera (voice)

Ana Ofelia Murguía

Mamá Socorro "Coco" Rivera (voice)

Edward James Olmos

Chicharrón (voice)

Antonio Sol

Ernesto de la Cruz (singing voice)

Alfonso Aráu

Papá Julio Rivera (voice)

Selene Luna

Tía Rosita Rivera (voice)

Dyana Ortelli

Tía Victoria Rivera (voice)

Herbert Siguenza

Tío Oscar Rivera / Tío Felipe Rivera (voice)

Jaime Camil

Papá Enrique Rivera (voice)

Sofía Espinosa

Mamá Luisa Rivera (voice)

Luis Valdez

Tío Berto Rivera / Don Hidalgo (voice)

Polo Rojas

Abel Rivera (voice)

Montse Hernandez

Rosa Rivera (voice)

Lombardo Boyar

Mariachi / Gustavo (voice)

Octavio Solis

Arrival Agent (voice)

Gabriel Iglesias

Head Clerk (voice)

Cheech Marin

Corrections Officer (voice)

Carla Medina

Departure Agent (voice)

Blanca Araceli

Emcee (voice)

Natalia Córdova-Buckley

Frida Kahlo (voice)

Salvador Reyes

Security Guard (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Juan Ortodoncia (voice)

Memo Aponte

Additional voices (voice)

Liliana Barba Meinecke

Additional voices (voice)

Emmanuel Bernal

Additional voices (voice)

David Beron

Additional voices (voice)

Denise Blasor

Additional voices (voice)

Wilma Bonet

Additional voices (voice)

Alex Castillo

Additional voices (voice)

Vicki Davis

Additional voices (voice)

Daniel Diaz

Additional voices (voice)

Roberto Donati

Additional voices (voice)

Efrain Figueroa

Additional voices (voice)

Deb Fink

Additional voices (voice)

Libertad García Fonzi

Additional voices (voice)

Emilio Fuentes

Additional voices (voice)

Daniella Garcia-Lorido

Additional voices (voice)

Mike Gomez

Additional voices (voice)

Lillian Groag

Additional voices (voice)

Joshua Guerrero

Additional voices (voice)

Montse Hernandez

Additional voices (voice)

Marabina Jaimes

Additional voices (voice)

Jossara Jinaro

Additional voices (voice)

Christian Lanz

Additional voices (voice)

Constanza Lechuga

Additional voices (voice)

Luisa Leschin

Additional voices (voice)

Ruth Livier

Additional voices (voice)

Maria Dominique Lopez

Additional voices (voice)

Valeria Maldonado

Additional voices (voice)

Richard Miro

Additional voices (voice)

Adrian Molina

Additional voices (voice)

Daniel Edward Mora

Additional voices (voice)

Vivianne Nacif

Additional voices (voice)

Adriana Sevahn Nichols

Additional voices (voice)

Jonathan Nichols

Additional voices (voice)

Arthur Ortiz

Additional voices (voice)

Jessica Pacheco

Additional voices (voice)

Juan Pacheco

Additional voices (voice)

Jacqueline Pinol

Additional voices (voice)

James Ponce

Additional voices (voice)

Al Rodrigo

Additional voices (voice)

J. Francisco Rodriguez

Additional voices (voice)

Polo Rojas

Additional voices (voice)

Eduardo Roman

Additional voices (voice)

Eddie Santiago

Additional voices (voice)

Melissa Santos

Additional voices (voice)

Luis Solís

Additional voices (voice)

Rosalba Sotelo

Additional voices (voice)

Chris Triana

Additional voices (voice)

Trujo

Additional voices (voice)

Lee Unkrich

Additional voices (voice)

Ruth Zalduondo

Additional voices (voice)

James Zavaleta

Additional voices (voice)

Bernardo Cubria

Additional voices (voice)

Gary Carlos Cervantes

Additional voices (voice)

Johnny A. Sanchez

Additional voices (voice)

Levi Nunez

Additional voices (voice)

Óscar Bonfiglio

Additional voices (voice)

Lalo Alcaraz

Additional voices (voice)

Marcela Davison Aviles

Additional voices (voice)

Carolina Ángel

Additional voices (voice)

Lee Unkrich

Director

Adrian Molina

Co-Director

Harley Jessup

Production Design

Adrian Molina

Screenplay

Matthew Aldrich

Screenplay

Adrian Molina

Story

Lee Unkrich

Story

Matthew Aldrich

Story

Jason Katz

Story

Michael Giacchino

Original Music Composer

Matt Aspbury

Director of Photography

Danielle Feinberg

Director of Photography

Lee Unkrich

Editor

Darla K. Anderson

Producer

Mary Alice Drumm

Associate Producer

John Lasseter

Executive Producer

Carla Hool

Casting

Natalie Lyon

Casting

Kevin Reher

Casting

Tim Evatt

Art Direction

Anna Wolitzky

Additional Editing

Meghan Kraft

Additional Editorial Assistant

Sarah K. Reimers

Additional Editorial Assistant

Terri Douglas

ADR Voice Casting

Jesus Martinez

Animation Manager

Frank E. Abney III

Animation

Andrew Atteberry

Animation

Michael Bidinger

Animation

Shad Bradbury

Animation

Shaun Chacko

Animation

Guillaume Chartier

Animation

Simon Christen

Animation

Don Crum

Animation

Joshua Dai

Animation

Paulo Diaz

Animation

Lance Fite

Animation

Andrew Gonzalez

Animation

Dionys Heurtel

Animation

Catherine Hicks

Animation

Aaron Koressel

Animation

Bruce Kuei

Animation

Charles Larrieu

Animation

Cody Lyon

Animation

Jayson Price

Animation

Nicole Ridgwell

Animation

Adam Rodriguez

Animation

K. C. Roeyer

Animation

Ben Rush

Animation

Michael Sauls

Animation

Mike Stern

Animation

Matthew Strangio

Animation

Benjamin Su

Animation

Raphael Suter

Animation

David Torres

Animation

Amanda Wagner

Animation

Royce Wesley

Animation

Jessica Torres

Animation

Courtney Casper Kent

Art Department Manager

Tony Fucile

Character Designer

Daniel Lopez Muсoz

Character Designer

Daniel Arriaga

Character Designer

Greg Dykstra

Character Designer

Zaruhi Galstyan

Character Designer

Carter Goodrich

Character Designer

Alonso Martinez

Character Designer

Daniela Strijleva

Character Designer

Germaine Franco

Orchestrator

Germaine Franco

Songs

Marshall Bowen

Conductor

J.D. Aguilar

Conductor

Michael Silvers

Dialogue Editor

Marshall Winn

Dialogue Editor

Jessica Katz

Editorial Coordinator

Freddie Sulit

Editorial Coordinator

Krissy Cababa

Editorial Manager

Max Sachar

Editorial Manager

Jennifer Neysa Jew

First Assistant Editor

Lisa Chino

First Assistant Sound Editor

Youri Dekker

Fix Animator

Luis Carlos Uribe

Fix Animator

Dennie Thorpe

Foley

Jana Vance

Foley

Geoff Vaughan

Foley

Dee Selby

Foley Editor

Jim Likowski

Foley Editor

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor

Teresa Eckton

Sound Effects Editor

Blake Collins

Foley

Federico Ramos

Musician

Mimia Arbelaez

Lighting Artist

Dorien Gunnels

Lighting Artist

Linhan Li

Lighting Artist

Burt Peng

Lighting Artist

Farhez Rayani

Lighting Artist

Lisa Fotheringham

Lighting Manager

Tim Best

Lighting Supervisor

Jose Luis Ramos

Master Lighting Artist

Charu Clark

Master Lighting Artist

Ken Lao

Master Lighting Artist

Jordan Rempel

Master Lighting Artist

Warren Brown

Music Editor

Stephen M. Davis

Music Editor

Germaine Franco

Additional Soundtrack

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor

Luis David Reyes Reyes

Music Supervisor

George Doering

Musician

Maria Dominique Lopez

Musician

Andrew Synowiec

Musician

Jeff Kryka

Orchestrator

Doc Kane

ADR & Dubbing

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing

Robert Lopez

Songs

Antonio Sol

Playback Singer

Dana Frankoff

Production Coordinator

David Park

Production Manager

Maura Turner

Production Office Assistant

Adrian Bell

Software Engineer

Michael Semanick

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Boyes

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Boyes

Sound Designer

Joel Iwataki

Scoring Mixer

Tim Fox

Second Film Editor

Greg Snyder

Second Film Editor

Alison Leaf

Set Dressing Artist

Amy L. Allen

Lead Set Dresser

Baraka May

Musician

Mike H. Mahony

Software Engineer

Félix O. Santiago

Software Engineer

Gates Roberg-Clark

Software Engineer

Kristen Anderson-Lopez

Songs

Lucas Miller

Sound Design Assistant

Justin Doyle

Sound Effects Editor

Jack Whittaker

Sound Effects Editor

Gini Cruz Santos

Supervising Animator

Michael Venturini

Supervising Animator

J.R. Grubbs

Supervising Sound Editor

Dan Berman

Systems Administrators & Support

Nic Bishop

Systems Administrators & Support

Shaun Brown

Systems Administrators & Support

Susanne Rublein

Systems Administrators & Support

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Jonathan Hadden

Systems Administrators & Support

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

Systems Administrators & Support

Daryn Cash

Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Hovis

Systems Administrators & Support

Collin Allen

Systems Administrators & Support

Tiffany Taira

Archival Footage Research

Teresa Conaty

Systems Administrators & Support

John Henry Frankenhauser

Systems Administrators & Support

Bruce White

Musician

Kristopher Campbell

Visual Effects

Aaron Conover

Visual Effects

Michael Frederickson

Visual Effects

Emron Grover

Visual Effects

Stephen Matthew Gustafson

Visual Effects

Jamie Hecker

Visual Effects

Jonathan Hoffman

Visual Effects

Michael Honsel

Visual Effects

Jonathan Pytko

Visual Effects

David Ryu

Visual Effects

Dave Strick

Visual Effects

Shaun Galinak

VFX Artist

Erik Shepherd

VFX Artist

Chris Bolwyn

VFX Artist

Tyler Bay

VFX Artist

Michael O'Brien

Visual Effects Supervisor

Philip Shoebottom

Master Lighting Artist

Sam Kriger

Vocal Coach

Carolina Ángel

Production Coordinator

Don Shank

Set Designer

Steve Bloom

Editor

Vladimir Kooperman

Story Artist

Tony Maki

Story Artist

Rachael Bigelow

Additional Production Sound Mixer