Blade Runner 2049

Back to Info

Ryan Gosling

K

Ana de Armas

Joi

Robin Wright

Lt. Joshi

Sylvia Hoeks

Luv

Harrison Ford

Rick Deckard

Mackenzie Davis

Mariette

Jared Leto

Niander Wallace

Carla Juri

Dr. Ana Stelline

Lennie James

Mister Cotton

Dave Bautista

Sapper Morton

David Dastmalchian

Coco

Barkhad Abdi

Doc Badger

Hiam Abbass

Freysa

Wood Harris

Nandez

Edward James Olmos

Gaff

Tómas Lemarquis

File Clerk

Sallie Harmsen

Replicant

Sean Young

Rachael

Loren Peta

Rachel double

Mark Arnold

Interviewer

Krista Kosonen

Doxie #2

Elarica Johnson

Doxie #3

Kingston Taylor

Boy with One Ear

David Benson

Liberace Look-A-Like

Ben Thompson

Elvis Look-A-Like

Suzie Kennedy

Marilyn Look-A-Like

Stephen Triffitt

Sinatra Look-A-Like

Ellie Wright

Little Ellie

Denis Villeneuve

Director

Philip K. Dick

Novel

Hampton Fancher

Story

Hampton Fancher

Screenplay

Roger Deakins

Director of Photography

Michael Green

Screenplay

Dana Belcastro

Co-Producer

Bill Carraro

Executive Producer

Tim Gamble

Executive Producer

Frank Giustra

Executive Producer

Broderick Johnson

Producer

Andrew A. Kosove

Producer

Carl Rogers

Co-Producer

Ridley Scott

Producer

Cynthia Sikes

Producer

Steven P. Wegner

Co-Producer

Bud Yorkin

Producer

Francine Maisler

Casting

Donald Mowat

Makeup Department Head

Gavin J. Behrman

Production Supervisor

Joel Kramer

Second Unit

Donald Sparks

Assistant Director

George Hull

Conceptual Design

Scott Lukowski

Conceptual Design

Karen M. Murphy

Visual Effects Producer

John Nelson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Adam Hart

Stunts

Joel Kramer

Stunt Coordinator

Daniel Czinkota

Editorial Staff

Ken Lebre

Editorial Staff

Zsolt Molnar

Location Manager

Emma Pill

Location Manager

Joshua Ravetch

Production Controller

Lucinda Syson

Casting

Victor James Martinez

Conceptual Design

Ed Natividad

Conceptual Design

Peter Popken

Conceptual Design

Emmanuel Shiu

Conceptual Design

Gerd Nefzer

Special Effects Supervisor

Marcus Preussing

Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Bernd Rautenberg

Special Effects Supervisor

Carsten Woithe

Supervising Technical Director

Huseyin Caner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nikul Patel

Visual Development

Mark Avery

Set Costumer

Isabel Bloor

Sets & Props Supervisor

Matt Wallach

Color Timer

Rudolf András

Location Manager

Rachel Amanda Alterman

Production Office Assistant

Klaus Mielich

Special Effects Coordinator

Joe Walker

Editor

Hans Zimmer

Original Music Composer

Ron Bartlett

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Zsolt Csutak

Casting

Dennis Gassner

Production Design

David Doran

Art Direction

Bence Erdelyi

Art Direction

Lydia Fry

Art Direction

Paul Inglis

Supervising Art Director

Tibor Lázár

Art Direction

Gergely Rieger

Art Direction

Stefan Speth

Art Direction

Alessandra Querzola

Set Decoration

Renée April

Costume Design

Anna Törjék

Makeup Artist

Jaime Leigh McIntosh

Hairstylist

Csilla Blake-Horváth

Makeup Supervisor

Lizzie Lawson

Hair Supervisor

Gábor Hegedüs Hege

First Assistant Director

Donald Sparks

First Assistant Director

Joel Kramer

Second Assistant Director

Christopher S. Aud

Sound Effects Editor

Mac Ruth

Production Sound Mixer

Zach Marshall

Assistant Editor

Balázs Budai

Assistant Editor

Ridley Scott

Executive Producer

Benjamin Wallfisch

Original Music Composer

Lee Gilmore

Sound Effects Editor

Theo Green

Sound Designer

Doug Hemphill

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mark A. Mangini

Supervising Sound Editor

Greg ten Bosch

Sound Effects Editor

Dylan Goss

Aerial Director of Photography

Ádám Fillenz

Camera Operator

László Bille

Camera Operator

Imre Juhasz

Camera Operator

Gusztáv Kirsch

Camera Operator

Marc Wolff

Pilot

Bill O'Leary

Gaffer

Krisztián Paluch

Gaffer

Mitchell Andrew Lillian

Key Grip

Attila Szûcs

Key Grip

Patrick Bramucci

Rigging Gaffer

Antal Berger

Rigging Gaffer

Charley Gilleran

Rigging Grip

Pierre Gill

Second Unit Director of Photography

Pete Cavaciuti

Steadicam Operator

Zoltán Schrammel

Techno Crane Operator

Kata Vermes

Additional Still Photographer

Kerry Warn

Hair Designer

Jo-Ann MacNeil

Key Makeup Artist

Ruth Haney

Key Makeup Artist

Jon Henry Gordon

Key Hair Stylist

Veronika Szücs

Art Department Coordinator

Colin H. Fraser

Construction Coordinator

Tibor Dajko

3D Artist

Michael Anders

3D Coordinator

Eric Bates

Animation Supervisor

Wesley Chandler

Animation Supervisor

Jakub Pazera

Lead Animator

Chris McLaughlin

CG Supervisor

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent

Matchmove Supervisor

Duane Floch

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Erik Lehmann

3D Generalist

Miles Lauridsen

Sequence Supervisor

Leo-Patrick Houde

VFX Editor

Sasha Leigh Izadpanah

VFX Editor

Xinyi Puah

Visual Effects Editor

Bianca Cuffaro

Visual Effects Editor

Kelly Noordermeer

Visual Effects Editor

Guillaume Poulin

Visual Effects Editor

Céline Zapater

Visual Effects Editor

Ryan Basaraba

Visual Effects Coordinator

Fanny Bissonnette

Visual Effects Coordinator

Yogesh Chautel

Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul Docherty

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gabriel Jalbert

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucas John Ng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Cindy O'Hare

Visual Effects Coordinator

André Geoffroy

Visual Effects Coordinator

Philippe Lépine

Visual Effects Coordinator

Christ Ohoueu

Visual Effects Coordinator

Annabelle Zoellin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lorie Bussières

Visual Effects Coordinator

Heather Martini

Visual Effects Coordinator

Julien Cimino

Visual Effects Producer

Sabrina Gagnon

Visual Effects Producer

Annie Normandin

Visual Effects Producer

Michelle Eisenreich

Visual Effects Producer

Kim Menaster

Visual Effects Producer

Chad Nixon

Visual Effects Producer

Adam O'Brien-Locke

Visual Effects Producer

Jessica Clothier

Script Supervisor

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator

Dora Simko

Script Supervisor

Cory Fleming

Pilot

Bea Merkovits

Assistant Costume Designer

Margaret Robbs

Assistant Costume Designer

Martine Gagnon

Assistant Costume Designer

Lilla Kleininger

Ager/Dyer

Dóra Papp

Set Costumer

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

ADR Voice Casting

Kathy Driscoll

Casting Associate

Natasha Vincent

Casting Associate

Robert E. Phillips

Digital Intermediate

Mary Lukasiewicz

First Assistant Editor

Zsolt Gonda

Armorer

Gabor Kiszelly

Special Effects Supervisor

Linda Mester

Special Effects Coordinator

Doug Harlocker

Property Master

Bradley Good

Assistant Property Master

Joseph Hiura

Set Designer

Orsolya Maza

Assistant Art Director

Elicia Scales

Assistant Art Director

Abby J. Smith

Assistant Art Director

Máté Herjeczki

Construction Coordinator

Tamas Gelei

Prop Maker

Istvan Muranyi

Prop Maker

Torma Zoltán

Prop Maker

Vilmos Törköly

Prop Maker

Paul Lambert

Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard R. Hoover

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mitul Patel

Sequence Supervisor

Larry Garrison

Unit Publicist

Maria Gerencser

Accountant

Nicolas Girard

Title Designer

Jason Habelow

Production Coordinator

Altus Health

Health and Safety

Viktória Jaross

Choreographer

Rick Lipton

Dialect Coach

Jordi Roca Agut

Production Coordinator

Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez

Production Coordinator

Gábor Ujházy

Unit Manager

Desiderio Vite

Pilot

Laurie Wright

Production Coordinator

Danny Yount

Title Designer

Aaron Haye

Thanks

Dennis McCarthy

Thanks

Syd Mead

Thanks

Ryôta Nakanishi

Thanks

Dan Spellman

Thanks

Andrew G. Vajna

Thanks

Nico Abondolo

Musician

Deva Anderson

Music Supervisor

Clint Bennett

Supervising Music Editor

Ashley Culp

Executive Music Producer

Alcon Sleeping Giant

Executive Music Producer

Michael Hodges

Executive Music Producer

Kayla Morrison

Executive Music Producer

Owen Gurry

Musician

Avi Kaplan

Musician

Rio Mangini

Musician

Ryan Rubin

Music Editor

Tristan Schulze

Musician

Simone Vitucci

Musician

Robin Citrin

Location Manager

Pier Laurenza

Location Scout

Bill Twiston-Davies

Location Manager

Lilla Vasvári

Costume Supervisor

Laszlo Tahy

Seamstress

Klarissza Kis

Seamstress

Rita Jakab

Seamstress

Cori Burchell

Costume Supervisor

Isabel Bloor

Set Supervisor

Veronika Varjasi

Extras Casting

Molly Rose

Casting Assistant

Zsolt Ferenc Maier

Extras Casting

Kristi Lugo

Casting Assistant

David Bush

Casting Assistant

Chris Sokalofsky

Animation

Adam Klein

Animation

Ben Hurand

Animation

Bassem Hawili

Animation

Evan Clover

Animation

Leonardo Bonisolli

Animation

Bernd Angerer

Animation Supervisor

András Zsák

Electrician

Gergo Vasari

Grip

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

Gabor Schmidt

Grip

Béla Rácz

Electrician

Andras Rudasy

Electrician

David Rondzik

Electrician

Csaba Pápai

Grip

Róbert Nagy

Grip

Jack Lillian

Grip

Tamás Kollár

Grip

Vilmos Keszler

Grip

Antal Kató

Grip

Róbert Jász

Grip

Gábor Inczédy

Electrician

Paul Candrilli

Best Boy Grip

Péter Bognár

Electrician

Istvan Banga

Electrician

Ádám Balogh

Grip

Gábor Balda

Best Boy Grip

Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan

Stunts

Farkas Tamás

Stunts

Gergo Szekér

Stunts

István Draco Markolt

Stunts

Ádám Bertalan

Stunts

Laszlo Utvari

Stunts

Martin De Boer

Stunt Double

Domonkos Pardanyi

Stunt Coordinator

Mike Massa

Stunt Coordinator

Mike Massa

Stunt Double

Gyula Tóth

Stunts

Levente Tamási

Stunts

György Szántó

Stunts

Gabor Szeman

Stunts

Zoltan Szanto

Stunts

Gáspár Szabó

Stunts

Zalan Szabo

Stunts

Viktor Sokorai

Stunts

Péter Sokorai

Stunts

Andras Sereci

Stunts

Gábor Pesta

Stunts

Béla Orsányi

Stunts

Tamas Nemetim

Stunts

Richard Nagy

Stunts

Vanda Mocár

Stunts

Micos Sventary Lucacs

Stunts

Akos Lenkei

Stunts

Balázs Lengyel

Stunts

Joel Michael Kramer

Stunts

Norbert Kovács

Stunts

Géza Kovács

Stunts

Laszlo Kosa

Stunts

Csaba Komondi

Stunts

Abel Kocsis

Stunts

Alex Kingi

Stunts

Altamiro Junior Jubilee

Stunts

Orsányi Iván

Stunts

Gergö Horpácsi

Stunts

Zoltan Hodi

Stunts

Tamas Hagyo

Stunts

Kinga Gavalda

Stunts

Szilvia Fuzessy

Stunts

Eniko Fulop

Stunts

Jozsef Fodor

Stunts

Egyed Ferenc

Stunts

Balázs Farkas

Stunts

Rob de Groot

Stunt Double

Martin De Boer

Stunts

Miklós Danka

Stunts

Jason Chu

Stunts

Nick Carraro

Stunts

Dénes Bálind

Stunts

Chloé Bruce

Stunt Double

Krisztián Botka

Stunts

Ferenc Berecz

Stunts

Kristof Belovai

Stunts

Milan Bartha

Stunts

Cody Banta

Stunts

Szigethy Balázs

Stunts

Gaspar Adam

Stunts

Ravi Mahapatro

Line Producer

Jessica Sharp

Line Producer

Edward Andrews

Digital Compositor

Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz

Digital Compositor

Daniel Batt

Digital Compositor

Philippe Bienvenue

Digital Compositor

Kathryn Jane Black

Digital Compositor

Romain Bouvard

Digital Compositor

Francesco Capone

Digital Compositor

Christiane Caya

Digital Compositor

Kamelia Chabane

Digital Compositor

Abhishek Chaturvedi

Digital Compositor

Julian Chong

Digital Compositor

Liudmyla Chorna

Digital Compositor

Martin Cicmanec

Digital Compositor

Sean Coonce

Digital Compositor

Jaroslav Cízek

Digital Compositor