Black Panther

Back to Info

Chadwick Boseman

T'Challa / Black Panther

Michael B. Jordan

N'Jadaka / Erik Killmonger

Lupita Nyong'o

Nakia

Danai Gurira

Okoye

Martin Freeman

Everett K. Ross

Daniel Kaluuya

W'Kabi

Letitia Wright

Shuri

Winston Duke

M'Baku

Angela Bassett

Ramonda

Forest Whitaker

Zuri

Andy Serkis

Ulysses Klaue / Klaw

John Kani

T'Chaka

Sterling K. Brown

N'Jobu

Seth Carr

Young Killmonger

Denzel Whitaker

Young Zuri

Florence Kasumba

Ayo

Isaach De Bankolé

River Tribe Elder

Danny Sapani

Border Tribe Elder

Sydelle Noel

Xoliswa

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard

Dora Milaje

Jénel Stevens

Dora Milaje

Shaunette Renée Wilson

Dora Milaje

Stan Lee

Casino Patron

Sebastian Stan

James "Bucky" Barnes

Bambadjan Bamba

Military Leader

Jeremy Sample

Jabari Fisherman

Sope Aluko

Shaman

Alexis Rhee

Sophia

Tahseen Ghauri

U.N. Official

Danny Chung

Casino Dealer

David S. Lee

Limbani

Mark Ashworth

Security Guard

Shad Gaspard

Actor

William Cowboy Reed

Museum Guard

Alex Hibbert

Young Oakland Kid

Lucy Hockings

BBC Reporter

Ashton Tyler

Young T'Challa

Atandwa Kani

Young T'Chaka

Connie Chiume

Mining Tribe Elder

Dorothy Steel

Merchant Tribe Elder

Marija Abney

Dora Milaje

Maria Hippolyte

Dora Milaje

Marie Mouroum

Dora Milaje

Zola Williams

Dora Milaje

Christine Hollingsworth

Dora Milaje

Nabiyah Be

Linda

Michael David Yuhl

Ambassador

Elizabeth Elkins

CIA Agent

Raven Wynn

Korean Market Shopper

Amechi Okocha

Bueze

Tony Sears

French Ambassador

Francesca Faridany

Museum Director

Roland Kilumbu

Young Military

Timothy Carr

UN Security Guard

Apollo GT

Fish Market Shopper

James Siderits

U.N. Official / Translator

Travis Love

Jabari Warrior

Lidya Jewett

Young Nakia

Alona Leoine

School Child / Playground Kid

Kinley Fleurejuste

Uptown Patron

Ofu Obekpa

Kings Guard

Michael R. Ciminna

Security Guard

John Y Lee

Casino Dealer

Byron Coolie

Wakandan

William Walker

Museum Security Guard

Joseph Akharoh Jr.

Citizen of Wakanda

Stanley Aughtry

Merchant Tribe Warrior

Raenen Golez

Casino Patron

Leo De Rivera

Casino Bartender

Tevin Beech

Guard

Tari Omoro

Jabari Drummer

Andrea Antonio Canal

Casino Guest

David Dunston

Citizen of Wakanda

Emelita T. Gonzalez

UN Philippine Represenitive

Josue Louis-Charles

Mining Tribe

Isaac Phillips

Mining Tribe #2

Trevor Noah

Griot (voice)

Jamel Chambers

Merchant (uncredited)

Michael Christopher Rodney

Kings Guard (uncredited)

Joseph Hiura

Art Direction

Kevin Feige

Producer

Max Sweeney

Other

Jennifer Jane

Hairstylist

Natalie Johnson

Makeup Artist

Sandye Kaye

Makeup Artist

Christine Mahuna

Sculptor

Ryan Coogler

Director

Joe Robert Cole

Screenplay

Ryan Coogler

Screenplay

Jack Kirby

Comic Book

Stan Lee

Comic Book

Michael P. Shawver

Editor

Sarah Finn

Casting

Hannah Beachler

Production Design

Ruth E. Carter

Costume Design

Marlie Arnold

Assistant Art Director

Daniel Frank

Assistant Art Director

Carol Kiefer

Art Department Coordinator

Fabian Lacey

Conceptual Design

Simeon Wilkins

Storyboard

Molly Doyle

Casting Associate

Nicholas A. Mudd

Casting Associate

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Associate

Jim Ely

Software Engineer

Mitul Patel

Security

Ryan Potter

Legal Services

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Jeffrey Chernov

Executive Producer

Louis D'Esposito

Executive Producer

David J. Grant

Producer

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

Nate Moore

Executive Producer

Claudia Castello

Editor

Jason T. Clark

Art Direction

Alan Hook

Supervising Art Director

Alex McCarroll

Art Direction

Jesse Rosenthal

Art Direction

Jay Hart

Set Decoration

Ellen Arden

Makeup Artist

Shutchai Tym Buacharern

Makeup Artist

Ashleigh Chavis

Makeup Artist

Gigi Collins

Makeup Artist

Emily Coughlin

Makeup Artist

Nancy Cummings

Makeup Artist

Melanie Deforrest

Makeup Artist

Bailey Domke

Makeup Effects

Benji Dove

Makeup Artist

Kimberly Felix

Makeup Artist

Addison Foreman

Makeup Artist

Andy Fowler

Makeup Artist

André Freitas

Makeup Effects

Camille Friend

Hair Department Head

Maxwell Britton

Set Dresser

Sam Carter

Set Dresser

Nick S. Cross

Set Designer

Robert Lee Church

Greensman

Patrick Dunn-Baker

Set Designer

Sarah Forrest

Set Designer

Chad S. Frey

Set Designer

Russ Gautier

Art Direction

Terry Hill

Set Dresser

David James

Sculptor

Scott Johnson

Set Dresser

Wendy M. Craig

Costume Supervisor

Sarah Graham

Makeup Artist

Joel Harlow

Makeup Designer

Hagen Linss

Makeup Artist

Heather Mages

Makeup Artist

Para Malden

Makeup Artist

Ashley McGuire

Makeup Artist

Jaime Leigh McIntosh

Key Hair Stylist

Jennifer Nieman

Makeup Artist

Ralph A. Ochoa

Hairstylist

Ashley Pleger

Makeup Artist

Ren Rohling

Makeup Artist

Sian Richards

Makeup Artist

Duane Saylor

Makeup Artist

Aida Scuffle

Makeup Artist

Matthew Silva

Makeup Supervisor

Kaylee Swisher

Makeup Artist

Jordan Venetis

Makeup Artist

Adam Walls

Makeup Artist

LuAndra Whitehurst

Makeup Artist

Kentaro Yano

Makeup Artist

Douglas Dresser

Production Supervisor

Helen Pollak

Unit Production Manager

Scott Thaler

Unit Production Manager

Nancy Valle

Post Production Supervisor

Jason Zorigian

Production Supervisor

Richard K. Buoen

Conceptual Illustrator

Wesley Burt

Conceptual Illustrator

Kasra Farahani

Conceptual Illustrator

Mayumi Konishi-Valentine

Set Designer

April LaBranche

Set Decorating Coordinator

Fabian Lacey

Conceptual Illustrator

Blade Ladish

Set Dresser

Andrew H. Leung

Conceptual Illustrator

Konrad Lewis

Set Dresser

Anthony Liberatore

Storyboard Designer

Steve Mckean

Scenic Artist

Dan Milligan

Storyboard Designer

John Naehrlich

Leadman

Till Nowak

Conceptual Illustrator

Andy Park

Conceptual Illustrator

Graham Dane Parker

Greensman

Andrew Petrotta

Property Master

Garcia Jose Pineda

Prop Maker

Jose F. Garcia Pineda

Prop Maker

Manuel Plank-Jorge

Conceptual Illustrator

Norah Plum

Sculptor

Vicki Pui

Conceptual Illustrator

Raj Rihal

Conceptual Illustrator

Marco Rubeo

Set Designer

Marion Rex Smith

Set Dresser

Chris Samp

Painter

Gary Damian Thomas

Storyboard Designer

Kenneth Venghaus

Prop Maker

Cale Wilbanks

Researcher

Simeon Wilkins

Storyboard Designer

Peter J. Devlin

Sound Mixer

Colt Logan

Boom Operator

David Raymond

Boom Operator

Rachel Morrison

Director of Photography

Jason Ellson

Additional Photography

Dan Godar

Aerial Camera

Austin Harris

Aerial Camera

John Marzano

Aerial Director of Photography

Onofrio Nino Pansini

Camera Operator

Ross Sebek

Camera Operator

Grg Magidow

Camera Operator

Craig Bauer

Camera Operator

Jacques Haitkin

Camera Operator

Rob Weidner

Camera Operator

Michael-Ryan Fletchall

Drone Operator

P. Scott Sakamoto

Steadicam Operator

Steven Blizzard

Drone Operator

Kenneth Coblentz

Dolly Grip

Dan Cornwall

Gaffer

Michael Ambrose

Gaffer

Steve Mathis

Gaffer

Rusty Edmonson

Electrician

Shane Humphries

Electrician

Jack Rose

Electrician

C. Alan Rawlins

Key Grip

Al LaVerde

Key Grip

Joe Macaluso

Key Grip

Peter Chrimes

Key Grip

Ted Sapp

Key Grip

Tom Fendley

Rigging Gaffer

Morten Petersen

Rigging Grip

Jacob Alvarez

Rigging Grip

Jeffery A. Taylor

Rigging Grip

Greg Waddle

Rigging Grip

Billy Witherington

Rigging Grip

Geoffrey Harper

Rigging Grip

Matt Kennedy

Still Photographer

John Slade

Techno Crane Operator

German Lee Castillo

Ager/Dyer

Katy Johnson

Ager/Dyer

Liz Oliver

Ager/Dyer

Jack Taggart

Ager/Dyer

Caroline Errington

Assistant Costume Designer

Phoenix Mellow

Assistant Costume Designer

Erica Rice

Assistant Costume Designer

Chloe Ji Yoon

Assistant Costume Designer

Derica Cole Washington

Assistant Costume Designer

Dorotka Sapinska

Assistant Costume Designer

Josie Works

Costume Coordinator

Paul A. Simmons Jr.

Costume Supervisor

Jessica Fasman

Key Costumer

Heather Sease

Key Costumer

Branden Marks

Key Costumer

Aimee McCue

Key Costumer

Gertrude Moore

Seamstress

Kathy B. Washington

Seamstress

Yen Do

Set Costumer

Shayne Allen Duhon

Set Costumer

Empress Holley

Set Costumer

Mark Walcott

Set Costumer

Craig Anthony

Set Costumer

Carl Ulysses Bowen

Tailor

Kevin Mayes

Tailor

Laura Holeman

Digital Intermediate

Jessica T. Stone

Digital Intermediate

Erik Kaufmann

Digital Intermediate

Dylan Quirt

First Assistant Editor

Adam Kimmerlin

First Assistant Editor

Dawn Gilliam

Script Supervisor

Scott Dwyer

Pyrotechnician

Jesse Noel

Special Effects Coordinator

Maria Elia Castro

Art Department Coordinator

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Modeller

Celia Jepson

CG Supervisor

Alexandre Cancado

CG Supervisor

Andrew Zink

CG Supervisor

Ivan Andres Guerrero

CG Supervisor

Marc Roth

CG Supervisor

Chris Ryan

CG Supervisor

Oliver Schulz

CG Supervisor

Ioan Boieriu

CG Supervisor

Kris Andrews

Creature Technical Director

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Creature Technical Director

James Kuroda

Digital Effects Supervisor

Gary Wu

Creature Technical Director

Jye Skinn

Lead Animator

Shawn Miller

Lead Animator

Kyle Robinson

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Scott Meadows

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Fady Kadry

3D Artist

Nimoul Nims Bun

Creature Technical Director

Daniel Kepler

VFX Editor

Jan Reichmann

VFX Editor

Bryan Grill

VFX Supervisor

Michael Wortmann

VFX Supervisor

Shayna Banaag

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jessica Carrington

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Cave

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kristen Drewski

Visual Effects Coordinator

Hunter Elliott

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Enright

Visual Effects Coordinator

Erin Fernie

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Fraser

Visual Effects Coordinator

Weldon Huang

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Kistler

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Eric Stewart

Visual Effects Coordinator

Yegor Tesler

Visual Effects Coordinator

Robert Turnbridge

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jessica Wilson-Silas

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tae Hyun Kim

Visual Effects Coordinator

Aileen Mu

Visual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Chaber

Visual Effects Coordinator

Mario Dietz

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrea Maxwell

Visual Effects Editor

Jack Runyon

Visual Effects Editor

Danny Singh

Visual Effects Editor

Nicolas Anastassiou

Visual Effects Editor

John Polyson

Visual Effects Editor

Rachel Litz

Visual Effects Editor

Patrick Patzschke

Visual Effects Editor

Kevin Walter

Visual Effects Editor

Oliver Eikhoff

Visual Effects Editor

Lisa Beroud

Visual Effects Producer

Rob Holland

Visual Effects Producer

Marie Rheinschild-Jordan

Visual Effects Producer

Kerstin Kensy

Visual Effects Producer

Signe Vinther

Visual Effects Producer

Lee Briggs

Visual Effects Producer

Michael Perdew

Visual Effects Producer

Brett Dowler

Visual Effects Producer

Florian Gellinger

Visual Effects Producer

Doris Huber

Visual Effects Producer

Dominik Trimborn

Visual Effects Producer

Robert E. Evans

Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Reppen

Visual Effects Producer

Geoffrey Baumann

Visual Effects Supervisor

Stuart Lashley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Spilatro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jesse James Chisholm

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jamie Hallett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kenneth Au

Visual Effects Supervisor

Immanuel Morris

Visual Effects Supervisor

Josh Dagg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Megan Flood

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ivan Kondrup Jensen

Visual Effects Supervisor

Craig Hammack

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brendan Seals

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael S. Harbour

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andy Brown

Visual Effects Supervisor

Todd Sheridan Perry

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jonathan Weber

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mike F. Hedayati

Visual Effects Supervisor

Espen Nordahl

Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Gould

Foley Editor

Michael Hansen

Utility Stunts

Darrin Prescott

Stunt Coordinator

Lisa C. Satriano

First Assistant Director

Ludwig Göransson

Original Music Composer