Beauty and the Beast

Back to Info

Emma Watson

Belle

Dan Stevens

Beast

Luke Evans

Gaston

Kevin Kline

Maurice

Josh Gad

LeFou

Ewan McGregor

Lumière

Stanley Tucci

Maestro Cadenza

Audra McDonald

Madame Garderobe

Gugu Mbatha-Raw

Plumette

Ian McKellen

Cogsworth

Emma Thompson

Mrs. Potts

Nathan Mack

Chip Potts

Hattie Morahan

Agathe

Adrian Schiller

Monsieur D'Arque

Gerard Horan

Jean Potts

Haydn Gwynne

Clothilde

Ray Fearon

Père Robert

Clive Rowe

Cuisinier

Thomas Padden

Chapeau

Alexis Loizon

Stanley

Jimmy Johnston

Tom

Dean Street

Dick

Michael Jibson

Tavern Keeper

Zoe Rainey

Belle's Mother

Jolyon Coy

Young Maurice

Rudi Goodman

Young Prince

Henry Garrett

The King

Harriet Jones

The Queen

Sophie Reid

Village Lass

Rafaëlle Cohen

Village Lass

Carla Nella

Village Lass

Tom Oakley

Fishmonger

Beth Willetts

Jam Seller

Simone Sault

Wood Carrier

Mandy Montanez

Bread Buyer

Leo Andrew

Apothecary

Steven Butler

Cheese Maker

Daniel Ioannou

Barber

Dale Branston

Baker

Lynne Wilmot

Barmaid

Jane Fowler

Pretty Female Fishmonger

D.J. Bailey

Vagrant

Rita Davies

Enchantress Beggar Woman

Sharon Gomez

Cheese Maker

Daisy Duczmal

Baby Belle

Harry Marcus

School Boy

Oscar Francisco

School Boy

Kai Gordon

School Boy

Tom Burgering

School Boy

Joey Brown

School Boy

Freddie Hunter

School Boy

Daniel Daszek-Green

School Boy

Samuel Brown

School Boy

Max Brophy

School Boy

Skye Lucia Degruttola

Washer Girl

Lara Decaro

Little Girl

Gemma Fray

Little Girl

Adelaide Morgan

Little Girl​

Timia Julien-Box

Little Girl

Sonoya Mizuno

Debutante

Abigayle Honeywill

Debutante

Jazz Peters

Debutante

Lily Frazer

Debutante

Stephanie Elstob

Debutante

Nicole O'Neill

Debutante

Cassie Clare

Debutante

Sophie Carmen-Jones

Debutante

Sophia Brown

Debutante

Leah West

Debutante

Naomi Weijand

Debutante

Jasmine Takacs

Debutante

Ruth Steele

Debutante

Lucy St Louis

Debutante

Katie Singh

Debutante

Kayla Radam

Debutante

Courtney Pruce

Debutante

Nicola Mooi

Debutante

Anna Momcilovic

Debutante

Samira Mighty

Debutante

Fiona McDonald

Debutante

Abiona Omonua

Debutante

Cassie Macmillian

Debutante

Emily Loumba

Debutante

Jennifer Leung

Debutante

Ella Kora

Debutante

Hannah Kenna-Thomas

Debutante

Billie Kay-Piper

Debutante

Shireen Jathoonia

Debutante

Blythe Jandoo

Debutante

Chelsea Inez

Debutante

Leah Hill

Debutante

Selina Hamilton

Debutante

Helen Gulstan

Debutante

Lucy Alexa Gilbert

Debutante

Cj Field

Debutante

Cordelia Farnworth

Debutante

Paige Drury-Lawrence

Debutante

Natalie Davis

Debutante

Tanya Cumberland

Debutante

Ava Brennan

Debutante

Daisy Boyles

Debutante

Holly Bluett

Debutante

Koko Basigara

Debutante

Sophie Atkins

Debutante

Gabby Antrobus

Debutante

Rhianne Alleyn

Debutante

Hayley Ainsley

Debutante

Danielle Acors

Debutante

Marina Abdeen

Debutante

Nathan Vaughan Harris

Male Villager

Ben Clare

Male Villager

Ben Fox

Male Villager

Tim Stanley

Male Villager

Jody Hall

Male Villager

Rebecca Mckinnis

Female Villager

Dawn Buckland

Female Villager

Ellen O'Grady

Female Villager

Alison Jenkins

Female Villager / Celebration Woman

Ebony Molina

Female Villager / Celebration Woman

Nicola Keen

Female Villager / Celebration Woman

Freddie August

Fiddler

Phil Grannel

Fiddler

Jak Allen-Anderson

Apothecary's Patient

William Bozier

Stable Boy

Vivien Parry

Village Lass's Mother

Jacqui Jameson

Cheese Maker

Norma Atallah

Washer Woman

Wendy Baldock

Washer Woman

Peter Challis

Butcher

Sandy Strallen

Cobbler

Jemma Alexander

Housewife

Chris Andrew Mellon

Nasty Headmaster

Alison Harding

Head Washer

Obioma Ugoala

Flirtatious Farmer

Gizmo

Froufrou

Alex Gillison

Villager (uncredited)

Dan Trotter

Villager (uncredited)

Charlotte Worwood

Villager (uncredited)

Marat Khairoullin

Villager (uncredited)

Johanna Smitz

Village Woman (uncredited)

Lindy Pieri

Village Woman (uncredited)

Tyrone Love

Village Gent (uncredited)

Alona Leoine

Market Shopper (uncredited)

Richard Banks

Silversmith (uncredited)

Jeremy Cave

Baker's Boy (uncredited)

Luke Fictitious

Singing Villager (uncredited)

Chloe Collingwood

Village Lass (uncredited)

Isobel Hamilton

Fishmonger / Villagewoman (uncredited)

Rossana Silva

Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)

Crystal Compton

Village Woman / Barmaid (uncredited)

Marlonde Pierre

Village Man / Cage Seller / Lavender Seller (uncredited)

Paul De La Rosa

Detective (uncredited)

Clem So

Debutante's Parent (uncredited)

Teresa Shaughnessy

Debutantes Mother (uncredited)

Bill Condon

Director

Stephen Chbosky

Screenplay

Alan Menken

Music

Virginia Katz

Editor

Sarah Greenwood

Production Design

Linda Woolverton

Screenstory

Tobias A. Schliessler

Director of Photography

David Hoberman

Producer

Todd Lieberman

Producer

Lucy Bevan

Casting

James Foster

Art Direction

Nick Gottschalk

Art Direction

Elaine Kusmishko

Art Direction

Mike Stallion

Art Direction

Mark Swain

Art Direction

Ashley Winter

Art Direction

Heather Noble

Art Department Coordinator

Dennis Wiseman

Property Master

Malcolm Roberts

Construction Coordinator

Katie Spencer

Set Decoration

Jacqueline Durran

Costume Design

Ruth Key

Casting Associate

Kim Armitage

Script Supervisor

Jon Baker

Armorer

Charles Bodycomb

Armorer

Cathy Doubleday

Script Supervisor

Ben Rothwell

Armory Coordinator

Nichola Treherne

Associate Choreographer

Anthony Van Laast

Choreographer

Robin Morrison

Music Editor

Andrea Cripps

Assistant Costume Designer

Sinéad O'Sullivan

Assistant Costume Designer

Clare Spragge

Costume Supervisor

Geo Pavlov

Costume Illustrator

Caroline Fallon

Costume Coordinator

Steve O'Sullivan

Key Costumer

Chloe Reynolds

Set Costumer

Sekou Traore

Set Costumer

Stefan Stankowski

Camera Operator

Marc Covington

Camera Operator

Karina Silva

Camera Operator

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond

Camera Operator

Mike Bulley

Camera Operator

Lorenzo Senatore

Steadicam Operator

Lee Walters

Gaffer

Avelino Fernandez

Gaffer

Steve Kitchen

Rigging Gaffer

Laurie Sparham

Still Photographer

Dino Parks

Second Unit Director of Photography

Spencer Cook

Animation Supervisor

Ian Blum

Animation Supervisor

Dale Newton

Animation Supervisor

Jeremy Hollobon

Animation Director

Bruno Nicko

Animation Director

Alessandro Ciucci

Lead Animator

Liz Bernard

Lead Animator

Chris Hurtt

Lead Animator

Christopher Mullins

Lead Animator

Alan Woods

CG Supervisor

Alexandre Millet

CG Supervisor

Julian Hutchens

CG Supervisor

Ivan Andres Guerrero

CG Supervisor

Barnes Wheeler

VFX Editor

Graham Martin

VFX Production Coordinator

Denise O'Neill

VFX Production Coordinator

Richard R. Hoover

VFX Supervisor

Danny Singh

Visual Effects Editor

Angelica O'Brien

Visual Effects Editor

Sabrina Gagnon

Visual Effects Producer

Gayle Munro

Visual Effects Producer

Thomas Nittmann

Visual Effects Producer

David Derwin

Visual Effects Producer

Kyle McCulloch

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kelly Port

Visual Effects Supervisor

Glen Pratt

Visual Effects Supervisor

David Piombino

Visual Effects Supervisor

Martin Jago

Animatronics Designer

Rick Marr

Animatronics Designer

Marc Pilcher

Key Hair Stylist

Sarah Kelly

Makeup Artist

Hannah Edwards

Makeup Artist

Ray Marston

Wigmaker

Alex Rouse

Wigmaker

Sarah Ginn

Draughtsman

Richard Hardy

Draughtsman

Bethan Jones

Draughtsman

Quinn Robinson

Draughtsman

Ketan Waikar

Draughtsman

Catherine Whiting

Draughtsman

Annabelle Chevrier

Modeling

Patrick Comtois

Modeling

Chris Cook

Modeling

Marc Joubert-Nederveen

Modeling

Niels Peter Kaagaard

Modeling

Kevin Fraser

Key Grip

Evan Spiliotopoulos

Screenplay

Steve Gaub

Co-Producer

Don Hahn

Executive Producer

Jeremy Johns

Co-Producer

Jack Morrissey

Co-Producer

Greg Yolen

Co-Producer

Scott Alexander Young

Co-Producer

Jeffrey Silver

Executive Producer

Thomas Schumacher

Executive Producer

David Cain

Production Supervisor

Hannah Godwin

Additional Photography

Hannah Godwin

Production Supervisor

Jeremy Johns

Unit Production Manager

Todd London

Post Production Consulting

Lucy Cover

Assistant Director

Dan Channing-Williams

First Assistant Director

Lorenzo Bertolazzi

Assistant Director

Barrie McCulloch

First Assistant Director

Jack Scarisbrick

Assistant Director

Laura Jackson

Third Assistant Director

Alexander Young

Co-Producer