Avengers: Infinity War

Back to Info

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / Hulk

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Don Cheadle

James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine

Benedict Cumberbatch

Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

Tom Holland

Peter Parker / Spider-Man

Chadwick Boseman

T'Challa / Black Panther

Zoe Saldana

Gamora

Karen Gillan

Nebula

Tom Hiddleston

Loki

Paul Bettany

Vision

Elizabeth Olsen

Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch

Anthony Mackie

Sam Wilson / Falcon

Sebastian Stan

Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier

Idris Elba

Heimdall

Danai Gurira

Okoye

Peter Dinklage

Eitri

Benedict Wong

Wong

Pom Klementieff

Mantis

Dave Bautista

Drax the Destroyer

Vin Diesel

Groot (voice)

Bradley Cooper

Rocket Racoon (voice)

Gwyneth Paltrow

Virginia 'Pepper' Potts

Benicio del Toro

Taneleer Tivan / The Collector

Josh Brolin

Thanos

Chris Pratt

Peter Quill / Star-Lord

Sean Gunn

On-Set Rocket

William Hurt

Thaddeus Ross

Letitia Wright

Shuri

Terry Notary

Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot

Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

Ebony Maw

Carrie Coon

Proxima Midnight (voice)

Michael James Shaw

Corvus Glaive

Stan Lee

Schoolbus Driver

Winston Duke

M'Baku

Florence Kasumba

Ayo

Kerry Condon

Friday (voice)

Monique Ganderton

On-Set Proxima Midnight

Jacob Batalon

Ned Leeds

Tiffany Espensen

Cindy Moon

Isabella Amara

Sally Avril

Ethan Dizon

Brian 'Tiny' McKeever

Ariana Greenblatt

Young Gamora

Ameenah Kaplan

Gamora's Mother

Ross Marquand

Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper

Michael Anthony Rogers

Secretary Ross' Aide

Stephen McFeely

Secretary Ross' Aide

Aaron Lazar

Dr. Stephen Strange Double

Robert Pralgo

Thanos Reader

Olaniyan Thurmon

Teenage Groot Reader

Blair Jasin

Street Pedestrian #1

Matthew Zuk

Street Pedestrian #2

Laura Miller

Scottish News (STV) Reporter

Kenneth Branagh

Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)

Samuel L. Jackson

Nick Fury

Cobie Smulders

Maria Hill (uncredited)

Kevin Feige

Producer

Joe Russo

Director

Anthony Russo

Director

Stephen McFeely

Screenplay

Jon Favreau

Executive Producer

Alan Silvestri

Original Music Composer

Louis D'Esposito

Executive Producer

Stan Lee

Executive Producer

Victoria Alonso

Executive Producer

Alan Fine

Executive Producer

Jack Kirby

Comic Book

Trent Opaloch

Director of Photography

Judianna Makovsky

Costume Design

Christopher Markus

Screenplay

Jim Starlin

Comic Book

Sarah Finn

Casting

Charles Wood

Production Design

Jim Barr

Art Direction

Jann K. Engel

Art Direction

Sean Ryan Jennings

VFX Artist

James Gunn

Executive Producer

Mitchell Bell

Co-Producer

Jeffrey Ford

Editor

Matthew Schmidt

Editor

Thomas Brown

Art Direction

Beat Frutiger

Art Direction

Sean Ryan Jennings

Art Direction

Mike Stallion

Art Direction

Mary Castor

Makeup Artist

Benji Dove

Makeup Artist

Jamie Lengyel

Production Manager

Lulu Morgan

Production Supervisor

JoAnn Perritano

Unit Production Manager

Jason Tamez

Production Supervisor

Chris Castaldi

First Assistant Director

Simon Downes

Second Assistant Director

Mark Rossini

Third Assistant Director

Janine Rath

Hair Department Head

Deborah Rutherford

Makeup Department Head

Michelle Diamantides

Key Hair Stylist

Conor McCullagh

Key Makeup Artist

Theresa Greene

Art Department Coordinator

Lauren Abiouness

Assistant Art Director

Jennifer Bash

Assistant Art Director

Kevin Gilbert

Assistant Art Director

Sarah Ginn

Assistant Art Director

Kevin Houlihan

Assistant Art Director

Rhys Ifan

Assistant Art Director

Luke Whitelock

Assistant Art Director

Sian Richards

Makeup Designer

Vivian Baker

Makeup Designer

Rodney Fuentebella

Conceptual Illustrator

Andy Park

Conceptual Illustrator

John H. Samson

Construction Coordinator

Isona Rigau

Draughtsman

Alex Bowens

Draughtsman

Aoife Warren

Draughtsman

Russell R. Anderson

Leadman

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Tommy Janulis

Property Master

Jackson Sze

Conceptual Illustrator

Carolina Grisorio

Art Department Coordinator

Fliss Jaine

Art Department Coordinator

Jeffrey Steven Brink

Aerial Camera

Michael Craig Ferguson

Drone Operator

Eric Dvorsky

Aerial Camera Technician

Jared Slater

Aerial Camera Technician

Jeremy Braben

Aerial Director of Photography

Dylan Goss

Aerial Director of Photography

Kent Harvey

Camera Operator

Geoffrey Haley

Camera Operator

Ross Coscia

Camera Operator

Chris Milani

Best Boy Electric

Ronald Hersey

Camera Operator

David Richert

Camera Operator

Ken Fisher

Camera Operator

Maurice K. McGuire

Camera Operator

Tiko Pavoni

Camera Operator

Christopher Raymond

Camera Operator

Peter Ayriss

Drone Operator

Louie Northern

Drone Operator

Henry Bridges

Drone Operator

Sean Ricigliano

Epk Camera Operator

Jeff Murrell

Gaffer

Dan Riffel

Gaffer

Pat Sweeney

Gaffer

Brian Rosso

Dolly Grip

Sean Devine

Dolly Grip

Michael J. Coo

Key Grip

Charles Crivier

Key Grip

Shane Detwiler

Rigging Grip

Darin Devonshire

Rigging Grip

Sam Haynes

Rigging Grip

Mitchell' Bird' Hobby

Rigging Grip

Nolan Jenkins

Rigging Grip

Joseph Kendrick

Rigging Grip

Tony Murima

Rigging Grip

Steve Pittman

Rigging Grip

K.C. Roballo

Rigging Grip

R michael Sasser

Rigging Grip

Johnny Gidcomb

ADR Voice Casting

Tara Feldstein

Casting

Chase Paris

Casting

Jason B. Stamey

Casting Associate

Adriana Del Valle

Casting Assistant

Molly Doyle

Casting Assistant

German Lee Castillo

Ager/Dyer

Sebastien Jutras

Ager/Dyer

Travis Scott Merrill

Ager/Dyer

Jason Rainey

Ager/Dyer

Gildardo Tobon

Ager/Dyer

Michael Crow

Assistant Costume Designer

Erica Rice

Assistant Costume Designer

Lisa Tomczeszyn

Assistant Costume Designer

Elizabeth Shelton

Assistant Costume Designer

Mhairi Gibb

Costume Coordinator

Nick Scarano

Costume Supervisor

Sheena Wichary

Costume Supervisor

Laura Steinman

Costume Supervisor

Javier Arrieta

Key Costumer

Annie Hill

Costume Supervisor

Michelle Liu

Key Costumer

Sanford Slepak

Key Costumer

Kate Abraham

Set Costumer

Anthony Almaraz

Set Costumer

Jason Blackman

Set Costumer

David Butler

Set Costumer

Charlie Dicus

Set Costumer

Yen Do

Set Costumer

Mike Lutz

Set Costumer

Branden Marks

Set Costumer

Ashley Marie Parker

Set Costumer

Craig Anthony

Set Costumer

Tricia Yoo

Set Costumer

Kevin Boyett

Set Costumer

Ian Creed

Marine Coordinator

Eli Sasich

Script Coordinator

John M. Pisani

Unit Publicist

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor

Laura Holeman

Digital Intermediate

Jessica T. Stone

Digital Intermediate

Cassie Dixon

First Assistant Editor

Robin Buday

First Assistant Editor

Aaron Colman-Hayes

3D Artist

Erik Christensen

3D Modeller

Jan Philip Cramer

Animation Director

Kevin Martel

Animation Supervisor

Ben Wiggs

Animation Supervisor

Gourdal Sebastien

CG Supervisor

Hannes Poser

CG Supervisor

Greg Teegarden

CG Supervisor

Steve Sauers

CG Supervisor

Fernando Zorrilla

CG Supervisor

Yogesh Bhavsar

Creature Technical Director

Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen

Creature Technical Director

Tracy Nicole Irwin

Creature Technical Director

Chay Johansson

Creature Technical Director

Josh Methven

Creature Technical Director

Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

Creature Technical Director

Matthias Zeller

Creature Technical Director

Ellen Hoffmann

Lead Animator

Keith W. Smith

Lead Animator

Santosh Kumar Dey

Matchmove Supervisor

Salvatore Valone

VFX Editor

Marla Neto Henshaw

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alexander St. Pierre

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Baker

Visual Effects Coordinator

Giedre Balseviciute

Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Cheng

Visual Effects Coordinator

Jake Delaney

Visual Effects Coordinator

Rebecca Fair-Lien

Visual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Finley

Visual Effects Coordinator

Simon Fraser

Visual Effects Coordinator

Brendan Grady

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kotamraju Karthik

Visual Effects Coordinator

Erin Langford

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelani Lim

Visual Effects Coordinator

Matthew Lloyd

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gareth Pearce

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tamar Shaham

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sarah Stauffer

Visual Effects Coordinator

Caitlin Thornton

Visual Effects Coordinator

Agnes Toomus

Visual Effects Coordinator

Caroline Whitehill

Visual Effects Coordinator

Wenjia Zhao

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katia Muscariello

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alison Luong

Visual Effects Coordinator

Henry Wan

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lee Maher

Visual Effects Coordinator

Margaux Peach

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tom Barrett

Visual Effects Editor

Andy Stevens

Visual Effects Editor

Samuel Perkins

Visual Effects Editor

Lorelei David

Visual Effects Editor

Nick Dacey

Visual Effects Editor

Katherine Farrar

Visual Effects Producer

Asha Joseph

Visual Effects Producer

Georgina Street

Visual Effects Producer

Jen Underdahl

Visual Effects Producer

Lara Lom

Visual Effects Producer

Eric Scott

Visual Effects Producer

Danielle Legovich

Visual Effects Producer

Dan Deleeuw

Visual Effects Supervisor

Varun Hadkar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Spilatro

Visual Effects Supervisor

Swen Gillberg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jamie Hallett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Morley

Visual Effects Supervisor

Russell Earl

Visual Effects Supervisor

Greg Steele

Visual Effects Supervisor

Matt Aitken

Visual Effects Supervisor

Johnny Roek

Visual Effects Technical Director

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects Technical Director

Stefanie Blatt

Visual Effects Technical Director

Oliver Ferguson

Visual Effects Technical Director

Scott Dwyer

Pyrotechnician

Daniel Sudick

Special Effects Supervisor

Gareth Wingrove

Special Effects Supervisor

David M. Roberts

Boom Operator

Kate Morath

Boom Operator

Robert Vardaros

Boom Operator

Nick Ray Harris

Boom Operator

Matt Aston

Boom Operator

Benjamin Farthing

Boom Operator

Will Loftin

Boom Operator

Marcus Petruska

Boom Operator

Todd O. Russell

Boom Operator

Charles German

Boom Operator

Dan O'Connell

Foley

Shelley Roden

Foley

John Roesch

Foley

Christopher Flick

Foley Editor

Jacob Riehle

Foley Editor

David Farmer

Sound Designer

Nia Hansen

Sound Designer

Shannon Mills

Sound Designer

Samson Neslund

Sound Effects Editor

Steve Orlando

Sound Effects Editor

Tom Johnson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Juan Peralta

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Laurie

Supervising Sound Editor

Shannon Mills

Supervising Sound Editor

Daniel Hargrave

Stunts

Hajar Mainl

Script Supervisor

Lori Grabowski

Script Supervisor

Sarah Stuart

Draughtsman

Serena Reichenbaugh

Sound Mixer