Annihilation

Back to Info

Natalie Portman

Lena

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Dr. Ventress

Gina Rodriguez

Anya Thorensen

Tessa Thompson

Josie Radek

Tuva Novotny

Cassie Sheppard

Oscar Isaac

Kane

Benedict Wong

Lomax

Sonoya Mizuno

Katie / Humanoid

David Gyasi

Daniel

Sammy Hayman

Mayer

Josh Danford

Shelley

John Schwab

Paramedic

Kristen McGarrity

Lena Double

Bern Collaco

Scientist (uncredited)

Kumud Pant

Scientist (uncredited)

Honey Holmes

Scientist (uncredited)

Annarie Boor

Scientist (uncredited)

Mairead Armstrong

Scientist (uncredited)

Hiten Patel

Scientist (uncredited)

Miroslav Zaruba

Lab Security (uncredited)

Cosmo Jarvis

Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)

Matthew Simpson

Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)

Daniel Prewitt

Special Ops Soldier (uncredited)

Kola Bokinni

Peyton (uncredited)

Odette Michell

Nurse (uncredited)

Alex Garland

Director

Jeff VanderMeer

Novel

Jo Burn

Executive Producer

Eli Bush

Executive Producer

David Ellison

Executive Producer

Dana Goldberg

Executive Producer

Don Granger

Executive Producer

Andrew Macdonald

Producer

Allon Reich

Producer

Scott Rudin

Executive Producer

Barney Pilling

Editor

Francine Maisler

Casting

Mark Digby

Production Design

Gareth Cousins

Art Direction

Simon Elsley

Art Direction

Elaine Kusmishko

Art Direction

Michelle Day

Set Decoration

Sammy Sheldon

Costume Design

Sara Desmond

Unit Production Manager

Clare St. John

Post Production Supervisor

Matthew Penry-Davey

First Assistant Director

Alex Garland

Screenplay

Ben Salisbury

Original Music Composer

Geoff Barrow

Original Music Composer

Lauren Doss

Art Direction

Denis Schnegg

Supervising Art Director

Samantha Denyer

Makeup Artist

Charlotte Rogers

Makeup Artist

Niv Adiri

Sound Designer

Ben Barker

Sound Designer

Danny Freemantle

Sound Effects Editor

Glenn Freemantle

Sound Designer

Mitch Low

Production Sound Mixer

Robert Malone

Sound Effects Editor

Ian Tapp

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Austin Aplin

Visual Effects Coordinator

Tom Balogh

Visual Effects Editor

Tina Richardson

Visual Effects Editor

Rob Hardy

Director of Photography

Sebastian Lochmann

Makeup Effects

Tristan Versluis

Makeup Effects

Tristan Versluis

Animatronics Supervisor

Sian Grigg

Hair Designer

Sian Grigg

Makeup Designer

Lauren Briggs-Miller

Assistant Art Director

Kira Kemble

Assistant Art Director

Muffin Green

Property Master

Russell Oxley

Scenic Artist

Emanuele Farnesi

3D Artist

Jeremy Stewart

Animation Supervisor

Artemis Oikonomopoulou

CG Supervisor

Luca Zappala

CG Supervisor

Nicolas Hernandez

CG Supervisor

Sean Schur

Sequence Supervisor

Alyssa Harrison

Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul O'Hara

Visual Effects Coordinator

Michael Tuohy

Visual Effects Coordinator

Erin Langford

Visual Effects Coordinator

Agnes Toomus

Visual Effects Coordinator

Katia Muscariello

Visual Effects Coordinator

Alastair Grimshaw

Visual Effects Editor

Dhuha Isa

Visual Effects Editor

Jessica Atkinson

Visual Effects Editor

Roma O'Connor

Visual Effects Producer

Carlos Ciudad

Visual Effects Producer

Paul Edwards

Visual Effects Producer

Bhumika Mayer

Visual Effects Producer

Noga Alon Stein

Visual Effects Producer

Andrew Whitehurst

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sara Bennett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Hughes

Visual Effects Supervisor

Amir Manavi

Visual Effects Technical Director

Vince McGahon

Steadicam Operator

Andy Lowe

Gaffer

Chris Georgas

Gaffer

Sam Phillips

Key Grip

John Antill

Rigging Gaffer

Peter Mountain

Still Photographer

Rick Woollard

Additional Camera

Martin Ware

Casting Associate

Poli Kyriacou

Assistant Costume Designer

Nicole Young

Costume Supervisor

Lucia Foster Found

Aerial Coordinator

Tom Ralphs

Armorer

Bobbi Jene Smith

Choreographer

Will Samuelson

Pilot

Jonjo Stickland

Marine Coordinator

San Davey

Script Supervisor

Victoria Gegenbauer

Script Supervisor

Matt Curtis

Title Designer

Sarah Clark

Unit Publicist

Tim Drewett

Digital Intermediate

Gemma Lyons

Digital Intermediate

Otto Rodd

Digital Intermediate

Andrew Scattergood

Digital Intermediate

Ben-Roy Turner

Digital Intermediate

Isabel Zippert

Digital Intermediate

Emanuele Giraldo

First Assistant Editor

Hayley J Williams

Special Effects Supervisor

Stephane Malenfant

Boom Operator

Gillian Dodders

ADR Supervisor

Emilie O'Connor

Dialogue Editor

Peter Burgis

Foley

Zoe Freed

Foley

Lilly Blazewicz

Foley Editor

Niv Adiri

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Glenn Freemantle

Supervising Sound Editor

Alana Mayo

Thanks

Daniel Rogers

Health and Safety