A Quiet Place

Back to Info

Emily Blunt

Evelyn Abbott

John Krasinski

Lee Abbott

Millicent Simmonds

Regan Abbott

Noah Jupe

Marcus Abbott

Cade Woodward

Beau Abbott

Leon Russom

Man in the Woods

Doris McCarthy

Woman in the Woods (uncredited)

Evangelina Cavoli

Baby Abbott (uncredited)

Ezekiel Cavoli

Baby Abbott (uncredited)

Rhoda Pell

Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)

John Krasinski

Director

Bryan Woods

Screenplay

Scott Beck

Screenplay

Michael Bay

Producer

Bradley Fuller

Producer

Andrew Form

Producer

Bryan Woods

Executive Producer

Scott Beck

Executive Producer

Allyson Seeger

Executive Producer

John Krasinski

Executive Producer

Celia D. Costas

Executive Producer

Christopher Tellefsen

Editor

Marco Beltrami

Original Music Composer

Jeffrey Beecroft

Production Design

John Krasinski

Screenplay

Jeffrey Beecroft

Associate Producer

Kelley Mitchell

Makeup Artist

Evelyne Noraz

Makeup Department Head

Kasia Walicka-Maimone

Costume Design

Heather Loeffler

Set Decoration

Maribeth Fox

Casting

Aaron Janus

Executive Producer

Ralph Bertelle

Executive In Charge Of Production

Deb Dyer

Unit Production Manager

Garrett Grant

Production Manager

Dustin Bewley

Second Assistant Director

Alina Gatti

Second Assistant Director

John R. Saunders

First Assistant Director

Matt Chappell

Scenic Artist

Justin Horowitz

Scenic Artist

Michael Jortner

Property Master

Ali Kashfi

Assistant Art Director

Matt Mikas

Scenic Artist

Andrea Orejarena

Art Department Assistant

Tanicia Osuch

Scenic Artist

Leah Palen

Art Department Coordinator

Dave Weinman

Leadman

James Wendelken

Construction Coordinator

Bentley Wood

Assistant Property Master

Erik Aadahl

Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Barosky

Sound Mixer

Noyan Cosarer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Justin M. Davey

Sound Effects Editor

Kurt Godwin

Mix Technician

Frank Graziadei

Boom Operator

Brandon Jones

Supervising Sound Editor

Brandon Jones

Sound Designer

Ethan Van der Ryn

Supervising Sound Editor

Veronica Li

Assistant Sound Editor

Brandon Proctor

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Allan Zaleski

Sound Effects Editor

Mark Hawker

Special Effects Supervisor

Andy Weder

Special Effects Coordinator

Devin Anderson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Thomas Forbes-Johnson

Stunts

Scott Burik

Utility Stunts

Leigha Hancock

Stunts

Antal Kalik

Stunts

Victor Paguia

Stunt Coordinator

Adam Shippey

Stunts

Aaron Vexler

Stunts

Caroline Vexler

Stunts

Matt Albano

Loader

Tristan Allen

Grip

Bill Almeida

Gaffer

Joshua Bogert

Grip

Roger Barton

Additional Editing

Patrick Shewmaker

Assistant Editor

Daniel Pollack

Location Scout

Bryan Woods

Story

Scott Beck

Story

Jodi Angstreich

Casting

Laura Rosenthal

Casting

Charlotte Bruus Christensen

Director of Photography

Mary Fellows

Assistant Set Decoration

Thomas Pringle

Concept Artist

Furio Tedeschi

Concept Artist

Luis F. Carrasco

Concept Artist

R. Scott Purcell

Graphic Designer

Michelle Cantillo

Greensman

Charles Serocki

Head Carpenter

Gabu Camilo

Props

Michael Powsner

Props

Sean Turney

Set Dresser

Jason Aron

Aerial Camera

Dexter Kennedy

Drone Pilot

Peter Russell

Best Boy Electric

David Emmerichs

Second Unit Director of Photography

J. Steven Matzinger

Additional Photography

Eric Steelberg

Additional Photography

Esteban Aparicio

Electrician

Abi Iverson

Electrician

Stanley Fernandez Jr.

First Assistant "A" Camera

Kris Enos

First Assistant Camera

Bob E. Krattiger

Gaffer

Spencer Rubin

Grip

Dave Romero

Additional Grip

Kevin Lowry

Key Grip

Sean Folkl

Libra Head Technician

Clay Liversidge

Rigging Gaffer

Michael A. McFadden

Rigging Grip

Christopher Eng

Second Assistant "A" Camera

Mabel Santos Haugen

Second Assistant "C" Camera

Jonny Cournoyer

Still Photographer

Annemarie Bradley

Hair Department Head

Charise Champion

Hairstylist

Mandy Lyons

Hair Designer

Noa Isabella

Casting Assistant

Kimberly Guzman

Casting Associate

Allison Hall

Extras Casting

James B. Mackay

Extras Casting

Brittany Loar

Assistant Costume Designer

Francisco Stoll

Costume Supervisor

Kelly L. Brown

Key Costumer

Hilary Seeley

Set Costumer

Scott T. Coppock

Textile Artist

Dianne Dreyer

Script Supervisor

Kathleen Fellegara

Set Medic

Kerry Flood

Set Medic

Bethany Hagen

Studio Teacher

Scott Benza

Animation Supervisor

Rick O'Connor

Animation Supervisor

Mickael Coedel

Animation

Dave Logan

Animation

Jean-Denis Haas

Animation

Alberto Martínez Arce

Animation

Eliott Beaudon

CG Artist

Ghislain Bruneau

CG Artist

Etienne Laroche

CG Artist

Stéphanie Morin

CG Artist

Cyril Plusse

CG Artist

Jeremy Bloch

CG Supervisor

Sylvain Theroux

CG Supervisor

Deron Hoffmeyer

Digital Compositor

Will McCoy

Digital Compositor

Ben O’Brien

Digital Compositor

Daniel Post

Digital Compositor

Victor Torres

Digital Compositor

Alex Tropiec Jr.

Digital Compositor

Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau

Digital Compositor

Chris Crowell

Digital Compositor

Tim Fescoe

Digital Compositor

Evander Major

Digital Compositor

Travis Pinsonnault

Digital Compositor

Gabriel Curpas

Digital Compositor

Mathieu Girard

Digital Compositor

Zahid Jiwa

Digital Compositor

Cedric Tremblay

Digital Compositor

Martijn van Herk

Generalist

Gaëtan Borneuf

Matte Painter

Éric Hamel

Matte Painter

Elizabeth Kim

Pipeline Technical Director

Ashley Doss

Visual Effects Coordinator

Amelie Thomas

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sam Willing

Visual Effects Editor

Katherine Soares

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Wiederkehr

Visual Effects Producer

Jacinthe Côté

Visual Effects Producer

Romane Wingerter

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Jeremy Beadell

Visual Effects Production Manager

Scott Farrar

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ruben Rodas

Visual Effects Supervisor

Vincent Poitras

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nicholas Figueroa

Color Assistant

Brett Price

Color Assistant

Stefan Sonnenfeld

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Margaret Lewis

Digital Intermediate Producer

Thomas Kuo

Digital Intermediate

John Diesso

Online Editor

Bob Lacivita

ADR Mixer

Wouter van Herwerden

ADR Recordist

Robert Jackson

ADR Supervisor

Veronica Li

Assistant Sound Editor

Luke Q. Iaciofano

Cableman

Steve Baine

Foley Artist

Gina Gyles

Foley

Peter Persaud

Foley Recordist